显示标签为“TB0-110”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“TB0-110”的博文。显示所有博文

2013年12月5日星期四

TibcoのTB0-110の試験のベストの問題集を無料でダウンロード

IT-Passports.comのTB0-110参考書は間違いなくあなたが一番信頼できるTB0-110試験に関連する資料です。まだそれを信じていないなら、すぐに自分で体験してください。そうすると、きっと私の言葉を信じるようになります。IT-Passports.comのサイトをクリックして問題集のデモをダウンロードすることができますから、ご利用ください。PDF版でもソフト版でも提供されていますから、先ず体験して下さい。問題集の品質を自分自身で確かめましょう。

IT-Passports.comが提供したTibcoのTB0-110トレーニング資料はあなたが自分の夢を実現することを助けられます。 IT-Passports.comはすべてのTibcoのTB0-110試験に受かるための資料に含まれていますから。IT-Passports.comを手にすると、あなたは安心に試験の準備に身を投げられるようになります。IT-Passports.comは高品質なトレーニング資料を提供して、あなたが試験に合格することを保証します。明るい未来を準備してあげます。

あなたはいまTibcoのTB0-110認定試験にどうやって合格できるかということで首を傾けているのですか。TibcoのTB0-110認定試験は現在のいろいろなIT認定試験における最も価値のある資格の一つです。ここ数十年間では、インターネット・テクノロジーは世界中の人々の注目を集めているのです。それがもう現代生活の不可欠な一部となりました。その中で、Tibcoの認証資格は広範な国際的な認可を得ました。ですから、IT業界で仕事している皆さんはTibcoの認定試験を受験して資格を取得することを通して、彼らの知識やスキルを向上させます。TB0-110認定試験はTibcoの最も重要な試験の一つです。この資格は皆さんに大きな利益をもたらすことができます。

Tibcoの認定試験は現在とても人気がある試験ですね。この重要な認証資格をもうすでに手に入れましたか。例えば、もう既にTB0-110認定試験を受験したのですか。もしまだ受験していないなら、はやく行動する必要がありますよ。こんなに大切な資格を取らなくてはいけないです。ここで言いたいのは、どのようにすれば効率的にTB0-110認定試験の準備をして一回で試験に合格できるのかということです。

君はまずネットで無料なTibcoのTB0-110試験問題をダウンロードしてから 弊社の品質を確信してから、購入してください。IT-Passports.comは提供した商品は君の成功を全力で助けさしたげます。

試験番号:TB0-110問題集
試験科目:Tibco 「TIBCO Collaborative Information Manager 7 Exam」
問題と解答:全120問

弊社のTibcoのTB0-110勉強資料を利用したら、きっと試験を受けるための時間とお金を節約できます。IT-Passports.comのTibcoのTB0-110問題集を買う前に、一部の問題と解答を無料にダウンロードすることができます。PDFのバージョンとソフトウェアのバージョンがありますから、ソフトウェアのバージョンを必要としたら、弊社のカスタマーサービススタッフから取得してください。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/TB0-110.html

NO.1 What can be used to retrieve all records that match a value across all repositories?
A. Text Search
B. Event Search
C. Subset Rules
D. Record Search
Answer: A

Tibco   TB0-110問題集   TB0-110認定資格   TB0-110認定資格   TB0-110

NO.2 The following sample section of a rulebase will result in the displaying of which alerts on the UI?
A. Warning Only
B. Information Only
C. Severe Error Only
D. No alerts will be presented
Answer: C

Tibco認定証   TB0-110   TB0-110認定証

NO.3 Which TIBCO CIM utility is used to apply a hot fix?
A. tibcoUtil
B. hotfixUtil
C. migrateUtil
D. customUtil
E. tibcoCIMUtil
Answer: A

Tibco   TB0-110   TB0-110   TB0-110認定資格

NO.4 You delete the log files in the MQ_COMMON_DIR/Work directory. What is affected?
A. Elink log
B. Event log
C. Record History
D. Repository History
Answer: B

Tibco認定証   TB0-110   TB0-110

NO.5 Which activity must be used to send an e-mail message?
A. Send
B. HandleMessaging
C. SendProtocolMessage
D. ProcessServiceMessage
Answer: A

Tibco過去問   TB0-110練習問題   TB0-110認定試験   TB0-110認証試験

NO.6 Which three statements are true about context variables for a rulebase? (Choose three.)
A. The SESSION object requires explicit declaration in therulebase.
B. Previous confirmed and unconfirmed version records can be accessed.
C. Attribute access can be restricted to certain roles using context variables.
D. RECORD_ACTION is a special variable and can be directly used for operation.
Answer: B,C,D

Tibco   TB0-110認定証   TB0-110過去問   TB0-110問題集   TB0-110   TB0-110

NO.7 The workflow activities that support parallel processing can be tuned for performance. This can be
achieved by configuring a parameter for the activity RecordPerAsyncCall. What is the default value for
this parameter?
A. 10
B. 20
C. 50
D. 100
Answer: B

Tibco   TB0-110   TB0-110   TB0-110参考書   TB0-110参考書

NO.8 Which three statements are true about the catalogs when used for extracting the data from a repository?
(Choose three.)
A. You can choose which attributes are to be extracted.
B. You can choose which record status should be included.
C. You can choose subset rules defined on a different master catalog.
D. You can choose anyrulebase if there are any transformation rules to be applied.
Answer: A,B,D

Tibco   TB0-110過去問   TB0-110認定試験   TB0-110認定試験   TB0-110過去問

NO.9 What are six types of command qualifiers supported by MasterCatalogRecord web services? (Choose
six.)
A. Add
B. Modify
C. Delete
D. MetaData
E. ValidValues
F. ValidValuesInit
G. Validate/Process
Answer: A,B,D,E,F,G

Tibco   TB0-110   TB0-110   TB0-110認定試験   TB0-110

NO.10 Which of the following statements is incorrect when using a database table as a CIM data source?
A. Any new records added to the table are immediately available to CIM
B. The table or view must reside in the same database instance that CIM is using
C. If the data source contains any attributes of typedate, all such attributes must have the same date
format
D. It is not possible to provide CIM specific column names for the table when defining the data source
properties
Answer: B

Tibco   TB0-110   TB0-110認定証   TB0-110   TB0-110練習問題   TB0-110

NO.11 Which three are supported command types for the MasterCatalogRecord web services? (Choose
three.)
A. Add
B. Copy
C. Query
D. Modify
E. Compare
Answer: A,C,D

Tibco   TB0-110   TB0-110問題集

NO.12 Which three are valid topic names with TIBCO CIM? (Choose three.)
A. T_ECM_CORE_ADMIN
B. T_ECM_CORE_RULE_CACHE
C. T_ECM_CORE_OBJECT_CACHE
D. T_ECM_CORE_REPOSITORY_CACHE
Answer: A,B,C

Tibco   TB0-110   TB0-110

NO.13 Which of the following parameters are required to retrieve a deleted record using a web service query?
A. RECORD_ID and ACTIVE
B. RECORD_STATE and ACTIVE
C. RECORD_VERSION and ACTIVE
D. RECORD_ID and RECORD_STATE
E. No parameters settings are required
F. RECORD_VERSION and RECORD_ID
Answer: B

Tibco過去問   TB0-110   TB0-110認証試験   TB0-110

NO.14 Which two can an input map use to assign an attribute a value? (Choose two.)
A. hard-coded value
B. a concatenation of two or moredatasource columns
C. an expression based on the value of a child record attribute
D. a user-supplied value provided during execution of the import event
Answer: A,B

Tibco   TB0-110練習問題   TB0-110練習問題

NO.15 Which three ProgrammingOperators are supported while defining new conditions and actions for
Business Process Rules? (Choose three.)
A. equals
B. lessThan
C. notEqualTo
D. greaterThanEqual
Answer: A,B,D

Tibco   TB0-110   TB0-110認定証   TB0-110   TB0-110認定資格   TB0-110

NO.16 Which two statements are true about Subflow and SpawnWorkflow activities? (Choose two.)
A. BothSubflows and SpawnWorkflows can be nested.
B. Subflows can be nested, but SpawnWorkflows can not.
C. Both execution modes are supported by both activities.
D. SpawnWorkflow is ASYNCHR and Subflow is SYNCHR.
E. Subflow is ASYNCHR and SpawnWorkflow is SYNCHR.
Answer: A,C

Tibco認証試験   TB0-110   TB0-110   TB0-110問題集

NO.17 Which two configurable settings are related to workflow in TIBCO CIM Configurator? (Choose two.)
A. Workflow Cache Size
B. Workflow Timeout Value
C. Workflow Restart Attempts
D. Workflow Manager Directory
E. Workflow File Extension Default
Answer: C,D

Tibco認証試験   TB0-110参考書   TB0-110認定資格   TB0-110認証試験

NO.18 A string type attribute that is set to 0 length will default to what actual length?
A. 32 characters
B. 512 characters
C. 256 characters
D. 1000 characters
Answer: C

Tibco   TB0-110練習問題   TB0-110認定試験

NO.19 To enable text search continuous indexing, the Text Indexing Enabled property is set to which option?
A. Online
B. Offline
C. Discrete
D. Continuous
E. User Enabled
Answer: B

Tibco   TB0-110認定資格   TB0-110   TB0-110   TB0-110練習問題

NO.20 Which two values can be set for a user via the User Accounts Administration page? (Choose two.)
A. Date Format
B. Default Repository
C. Activate Delegation
D. Activate Auto-Approval
E. Default Catalog Format
F. Activate Out-Of-Office Notification
Answer: A,C

Tibco認証試験   TB0-110練習問題   TB0-110認定証   TB0-110

IT-Passports.comは専門的な、受験生の皆さんを対象とした最も先進的なTibcoのTB0-110試験の認証資料を提供しているサイトです。IT-Passports.comを利用したら、TibcoのTB0-110試験に合格するのを心配することはないです。

2013年8月10日星期六

TibcoのTB0-118 TB0-116 TB0-113 TB0-111 TB0-110試験の勉強の資料

IT-Passports.comが提供したTibcoのTB0-118 TB0-116 TB0-113 TB0-111 TB0-110トレーニング資料はシミュレーションの度合いがとても高いでから、実際の試験で資料での同じ問題に会うことができます。これは当社のITエリートの団体はすごい能力を持っていることが説明されました。現在、野心家としてのIT職員がたくさんいて、自分の構成ファイルは市場の需要と互換性があることを確保するために、人気があるIT認証試験を通じて自分の夢を実現します。そのようなものとして、TibcoのTB0-118 TB0-116 TB0-113 TB0-111 TB0-110試験はとても人気がある認定試験です。IT-Passports.comが提供したTibcoのTB0-118 TB0-116 TB0-113 TB0-111 TB0-110トレーニング資料を手にすると、夢への扉はあなたのために開きます。


TibcoのTB0-118 TB0-116 TB0-113 TB0-111 TB0-110は専門知識と情報技術の検査として認証試験で、IT-Passports.comはあなたに一日早くTibcoの認証試験に合格させて、多くの人が大量の時間とエネルギーを費やしても無駄になりました。IT-Passports.comにその問題が心配でなく、わずか20時間と少ないお金をを使って楽に試験に合格することができます。IT-Passports.comは君に対して特別の訓練を提供しています。


試験番号:TB0-118問題集

試験科目:Tibco 「Architecting Composite Applications and Services with TIBCO」

問題と解答:全118問

試験番号:TB0-116問題集

試験科目:Tibco 「TIBCO Enterprise Message Service 6 Exam」

問題と解答:全134問

試験番号:TB0-113問題集

試験科目:Tibco 「TIBCO Business Studio 3.2 Exam 」

問題と解答:全125問

試験番号:TB0-111問題集

試験科目:Tibco 「TIBCO Rendezvous 8 Exam」

問題と解答:全120問

試験番号:TB0-110問題集

試験科目:Tibco 「TIBCO Collaborative Information Manager 7 Exam」

問題と解答:全120問

IT-Passports.comはTibcoのTB0-118 TB0-116 TB0-113 TB0-111 TB0-110試験に関する完全な資料を唯一のサービスを提供するサイトでございます。IT-Passports.comが提供した問題集を利用してTibcoのTB0-118 TB0-116 TB0-113 TB0-111 TB0-110試験は全然問題にならなくて、高い点数で合格できます。Tibco TB0-118 TB0-116 TB0-113 TB0-111 TB0-110試験の合格のために、IT-Passports.comを選択してください。


同じ目的を達成するためにいろいろな方法があって、多くの人がいい仕事とすばらしい生活を人生の目的にしています。IT-Passports.comが提供した研修ツールはTibcoのTB0-118 TB0-116 TB0-113 TB0-111 TB0-110の認定試験に向けて学習資料やシミュレーション訓練宿題で、重要なのは試験に近い練習問題と解答を提供いたします。IT-Passports.com を選ばれば短時間にITの知識を身につけることができて、高い点数をとられます。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/TB0-118.html


NO.1 Which two composition styles can be used to define a composite application? (Choose two.)
A.orchestration
B.integration
C.choreography
D.collaboration
Answer:AC

Tibco   TB0-118認証試験   TB0-118参考書   TB0-118   TB0-118練習問題   TB0-118過去問

NO.2 When a single instance of a service provider is no longer capable of handling the volume of activity due
to the business process complexity required to handle each request, which two statements are true?
(Choose two.)
A.XML compression reduces the load on the service providers.
B.Scalability can be improved using technology such as HTTP load balancers.
C.The feature should be re-architected as it is not a good candidate for Web Services.
D.Using a JMS-based transport can help improve scalability.
Answer:BD

Tibco   TB0-118参考書   TB0-118

NO.3 You are deploying a Web Service that is bound to a JMS transport on multiple TIBCO ActiveMatrix
nodes.
What can you do to achieve service scalability?
A.reference a JMS topic in the JMS Destination Configuration resource template
B.reference a JMS queue in the JMS Destination Configuration resource template
C.configure a routed messaging topology with a multi-hop zone
D.configure queue-to-queue bridging without specifying a selector
Answer:C

Tibco   TB0-118   TB0-118

NO.4 Which two statements are true about namespaces in the XSD standard? (Choose two.)
A.Namespaces are intended as descriptive information for human users.
B.Changes to namespaces are commonly used to identify major version changes in an XSD.
C.An XML file can be validated with two XSDs, which differ by namespace but have the same element
definitions.
D.Two XSD files, which differ by namespace but with the same elements definitions, define different
schemas.
Answer:BD

Tibco認証試験   TB0-118   TB0-118   TB0-118   TB0-118認定資格   TB0-118

NO.5 Which three statements are true about a WSDL instance? (Choose three.)
A.It describes the location of a service, but not the individual operations.
B.It does not require concrete communications endpoints
C.A message may contain more than one part, such as a purchase order and an invoice.
D.An action supported by a service is known as its binding.
E.A port type (interface) is an abstract set of operations.
Answer:BCE

Tibco   TB0-118参考書   TB0-118

NO.6 What are two essential elements of a reference architecture? (Choose two.)
A.a concrete deployment model
B.an abstracted architecture pattern
C.a common data model
D.an abstracted process model
Answer:BD

Tibco認定証   TB0-118認定証   TB0-118認定証

NO.7 A TIBCO ActiveMatrix Service Bus-based order fulfillment application makes outbound requests to an
inventory service. Based on the geography and quantity of the order, the request must be routed to one of
a number of different specialized inventory service instances.
What are two possible ways to route the requests in ActiveMatrix? (Choose two.)
A.configure the order fulfillment application to reference the different inventory service instances
B.use XPath to create conditional references from the order fulfillment composite to each inventory
service instance
C.create a Mediation Flow containing route tasks and route cases
D.create a dynamic binding to the inventory service and use XPath to compute the routing
Answer:CD

Tibco   TB0-118問題集   TB0-118問題集   TB0-118   TB0-118認定資格

NO.8 Which two interaction patterns are supported in TIBCO ActiveMatrix Service Bus? (Choose two.)
A.Synchronous In-Out with SOAP/JMS
B.Asynchronous In-Out with SOAP/HTTP
C.Synchronous Out-In with XML over JMS
D.Asynchronous Out-Only with XML over JMS
Answer:AD

Tibco練習問題   TB0-118過去問   TB0-118

NO.9 When wrapping a backend system, what does a Web Service always provide that the native system
interface does not?
A.standardized service operation semantics
B.an HTTP-based interface
C.a common data model
D.access independent of implementation technology
Answer:D

Tibco   TB0-118   TB0-118   TB0-118認定証   TB0-118   TB0-118問題集

NO.10 Which two statements are true with respect to the granularity of a service? (Choose two.)
A.Fine-grained services are likely to be usable in many places, so you can ignore their access overhead.
B.Fine-grained service benefits may be outweighed by their access overhead.
C.Coarse-grained services are likely to be reusable because they encapsulate a lot of functionality
D.Coarse-grained services are less likely to be reusable because they encapsulate a lot of functionality.
Answer:BD

Tibco   TB0-118   TB0-118認定試験   TB0-118   TB0-118   TB0-118認定資格

NO.11 Which three characteristics define a Service Component Architecture component type? (Choose
three.)
A.the implementation technology of the component
B.the services that are provided by the component
C.the properties of the component
D.the binding types of the component
E.the references that are made by the component
Answer:BCE

Tibco過去問   TB0-118認証試験   TB0-118参考書   TB0-118   TB0-118   TB0-118

NO.12 What is the root element of a TIBCO ActiveMatrix Service Bus design?
A.SCA component
B.SCA composite
C.mediation flow
D.Spring implementation type
Answer:D

Tibco認定試験   TB0-118認定証   TB0-118参考書   TB0-118

NO.13 Requirements call for a standards-compliant messaging solution.
Which TIBCO product best meets this requirement?
A.TIBCO BusinessEvents
B.TIBCO ActiveMatrix Service Bus
C.TIBCO ActiveMatrix BusinessWorks
D.TIBCO ActiveMatrix Service Grid
E.TIBCO Enterprise Messaging Server
Answer:A

Tibco参考書   TB0-118参考書   TB0-118   TB0-118

NO.14 Which three aspects of design must be defined by the architect using a Total Architecture approach?
(Choose three.)
A.system components
B.security policies
C.communication paths and communication mechanisms
D.interaction with human participants
E.use of Common Data Model schemas in service interfaces
Answer:ACD

Tibco練習問題   TB0-118認定証   TB0-118認定試験   TB0-118

NO.15 Which two statements reflect the realities about using common data models? (Choose two.)
A.A common data model provides a single representation of each concept that is used everywhere.
B.The goal of common data models is to minimize the number of representations of each concept.
C.The use of comprehensive data structures that combine many concepts simplifies interface design.
D.Enterprises typically require more than one representation for each concept.
Answer:BD

Tibco練習問題   TB0-118   TB0-118   TB0-118   TB0-118

NO.16 Which three categories of information should be found in a domain information model? (Choose
three.)
A.concepts
B.detailed attributes
C.attribute datatypes
D.identifiers
E.relationship multiplicity
Answer:ADE

Tibco認定資格   TB0-118認定証   TB0-118   TB0-118   TB0-118認定試験

NO.17 What is an important practical benefit of service discovery?
A.It allows programs to dynamically discover new features as needed.
B.It allows internal development groups to find functionality that can be reused.
C.It allows services to discover potential consumers using the UDDI protocol.
D.It allows governance groups to discover functionality that could become a service.
Answer:B

Tibco   TB0-118問題集   TB0-118   TB0-118練習問題

NO.18 Which two statements are true about processes defined with the Business Process Execution
Language for Web Services (WS-BPEL)? (Choose two.)
A.Process faults in WS-BPEL always return SOAP faults.
B.WS-BPEL processes are always initiated by Web Service calls.
C.Data mappings in a WS-BPEL process require an external service invocation.
D.All functionality used by a WS-BPEL process must be provided in the form of Web Services.
Answer:BD

Tibco練習問題   TB0-118   TB0-118認証試験   TB0-118

NO.19 In which format does TIBCO Designer store project trusted certificates?
A. PKCS12
B. PKCS7
C. KeyStore
D. PEM
Answer: D

Tibco認定証   TB0-118認定資格   TB0-118   TB0-118参考書

NO.20 What are three things that can be managed via runtime policies? (Choose three.)
A.service granularity
B.request logging
C.service ownership
D.design versioning
E.access control
F.usage auditing
Answer:BEF

Tibco   TB0-118練習問題   TB0-118問題集   TB0-118   TB0-118

2013年8月8日星期四

最新のTibco TB0-110試験の問題集

TB0-110認定試験についてのことですが、IT-Passports.comは素晴らしい資質を持っていて、最も信頼できるソースになることができます。何千何万の登録された部門のフィードバックによって、それに大量な突っ込んだ分析を通じて、我々はどのサプライヤーがお客様にもっと新しいかつ高品質のTB0-110資料を提供できるかを確かめる存在です。IT-Passports.com のTibcoTB0-110トレーニング資料は絶え間なくアップデートされ、修正されていますから、TibcoTB0-110試験のトレーニング経験を持っています。現在、認証試験に合格したいのならIT-Passports.com のTibcoTB0-110トレーニング資料を利用してください。さあ、最新のIT-Passports.com のTibcoTB0-110問題集にショッピングカートに入れましょう。あなたに予想外の良い効果を見せられますから。


IT-Passports.comはたくさんIT関連認定試験の受験者に利便性を提供して、多くの人がIT-Passports.comの問題集を使うので試験に合格しますた。彼らはIT-Passports.comの問題集が有効なこと確認しました。IT-Passports.comが提供しておりますのは専門家チームの研究した問題と真題で弊社の高い名誉はたぶり信頼をうけられます。安心で弊社の商品を使うために無料なサンブルをダウンロードしてください。


試験番号:TB0-110問題集

試験科目:Tibco 「TIBCO Collaborative Information Manager 7 Exam」

問題と解答:全120問

IT-Passports.comが提供したTibcoTB0-110試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があり、一年の無料オンラインの更新のサービスがあり、100%のパス率を保証して、もし試験に合格しないと、弊社は全額で返金いたします。


IT-Passports.comが提供した研修ツールはTibcoのTB0-110の認定試験に向けて学習資料やシミュレーション訓練宿題で、重要なのは試験に近い練習問題と解答を提供いたします。IT-Passports.com を選ばれば短時間にITの知識を身につけることができて、高い点数をとられます。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/TB0-110.html


NO.1 Which activity must be used to send an e-mail message?
A. Send
B. HandleMessaging
C. SendProtocolMessage
D. ProcessServiceMessage
Answer: A

Tibco   TB0-110練習問題   TB0-110   TB0-110過去問   TB0-110

NO.2 Which three are valid topic names with TIBCO CIM? (Choose three.)
A. T_ECM_CORE_ADMIN
B. T_ECM_CORE_RULE_CACHE
C. T_ECM_CORE_OBJECT_CACHE
D. T_ECM_CORE_REPOSITORY_CACHE
Answer: A,B,C

Tibco問題集   TB0-110問題集   TB0-110認定試験   TB0-110   TB0-110

NO.3 Which two values can be set for a user via the User Accounts Administration page? (Choose two.)
A. Date Format
B. Default Repository
C. Activate Delegation
D. Activate Auto-Approval
E. Default Catalog Format
F. Activate Out-Of-Office Notification
Answer: A,C

Tibco過去問   TB0-110過去問   TB0-110   TB0-110認定資格   TB0-110   TB0-110

NO.4 The workflow activities that support parallel processing can be tuned for performance. This can be
achieved by configuring a parameter for the activity RecordPerAsyncCall. What is the default value for
this parameter?
A. 10
B. 20
C. 50
D. 100
Answer: B

Tibco   TB0-110認定資格   TB0-110練習問題   TB0-110認定証   TB0-110参考書

NO.5 What can be used to retrieve all records that match a value across all repositories?
A. Text Search
B. Event Search
C. Subset Rules
D. Record Search
Answer: A

Tibco認定資格   TB0-110   TB0-110問題集   TB0-110

NO.6 Which two configurable settings are related to workflow in TIBCO CIM Configurator? (Choose two.)
A. Workflow Cache Size
B. Workflow Timeout Value
C. Workflow Restart Attempts
D. Workflow Manager Directory
E. Workflow File Extension Default
Answer: C,D

Tibco   TB0-110過去問   TB0-110参考書   TB0-110   TB0-110   TB0-110

NO.7 Which three are supported command types for the MasterCatalogRecord web services? (Choose
three.)
A. Add
B. Copy
C. Query
D. Modify
E. Compare
Answer: A,C,D

Tibco   TB0-110   TB0-110   TB0-110

NO.8 A string type attribute that is set to 0 length will default to what actual length?
A. 32 characters
B. 512 characters
C. 256 characters
D. 1000 characters
Answer: C

Tibco   TB0-110   TB0-110認定証   TB0-110

NO.9 Which three statements are true about context variables for a rulebase? (Choose three.)
A. The SESSION object requires explicit declaration in therulebase.
B. Previous confirmed and unconfirmed version records can be accessed.
C. Attribute access can be restricted to certain roles using context variables.
D. RECORD_ACTION is a special variable and can be directly used for operation.
Answer: B,C,D

Tibco参考書   TB0-110認定資格   TB0-110問題集

NO.10 Which three ProgrammingOperators are supported while defining new conditions and actions for
Business Process Rules? (Choose three.)
A. equals
B. lessThan
C. notEqualTo
D. greaterThanEqual
Answer: A,B,D

Tibco   TB0-110   TB0-110   TB0-110

NO.11 Which of the following parameters are required to retrieve a deleted record using a web service query?
A. RECORD_ID and ACTIVE
B. RECORD_STATE and ACTIVE
C. RECORD_VERSION and ACTIVE
D. RECORD_ID and RECORD_STATE
E. No parameters settings are required
F. RECORD_VERSION and RECORD_ID
Answer: B

Tibco   TB0-110認定資格   TB0-110認定試験

NO.12 Which two statements are true about Subflow and SpawnWorkflow activities? (Choose two.)
A. BothSubflows and SpawnWorkflows can be nested.
B. Subflows can be nested, but SpawnWorkflows can not.
C. Both execution modes are supported by both activities.
D. SpawnWorkflow is ASYNCHR and Subflow is SYNCHR.
E. Subflow is ASYNCHR and SpawnWorkflow is SYNCHR.
Answer: A,C

Tibco   TB0-110   TB0-110認定証   TB0-110   TB0-110練習問題   TB0-110問題集

NO.13 Which three statements are true about the catalogs when used for extracting the data from a repository?
(Choose three.)
A. You can choose which attributes are to be extracted.
B. You can choose which record status should be included.
C. You can choose subset rules defined on a different master catalog.
D. You can choose anyrulebase if there are any transformation rules to be applied.
Answer: A,B,D

Tibco   TB0-110   TB0-110   TB0-110問題集   TB0-110認定資格   TB0-110認証試験

NO.14 The following sample section of a rulebase will result in the displaying of which alerts on the UI?
A. Warning Only
B. Information Only
C. Severe Error Only
D. No alerts will be presented
Answer: C

Tibco認定資格   TB0-110認定証   TB0-110問題集   TB0-110

NO.15 Which two can an input map use to assign an attribute a value? (Choose two.)
A. hard-coded value
B. a concatenation of two or moredatasource columns
C. an expression based on the value of a child record attribute
D. a user-supplied value provided during execution of the import event
Answer: A,B

Tibco問題集   TB0-110認定試験   TB0-110

NO.16 You delete the log files in the MQ_COMMON_DIR/Work directory. What is affected?
A. Elink log
B. Event log
C. Record History
D. Repository History
Answer: B

Tibco練習問題   TB0-110   TB0-110認定資格   TB0-110参考書   TB0-110認定証   TB0-110問題集

NO.17 To enable text search continuous indexing, the Text Indexing Enabled property is set to which option?
A. Online
B. Offline
C. Discrete
D. Continuous
E. User Enabled
Answer: B

Tibco   TB0-110認定証   TB0-110問題集   TB0-110認定資格   TB0-110

NO.18 What are six types of command qualifiers supported by MasterCatalogRecord web services? (Choose
six.)
A. Add
B. Modify
C. Delete
D. MetaData
E. ValidValues
F. ValidValuesInit
G. Validate/Process
Answer: A,B,D,E,F,G

Tibco   TB0-110   TB0-110問題集

NO.19 Which of the following statements is incorrect when using a database table as a CIM data source?
A. Any new records added to the table are immediately available to CIM
B. The table or view must reside in the same database instance that CIM is using
C. If the data source contains any attributes of typedate, all such attributes must have the same date
format
D. It is not possible to provide CIM specific column names for the table when defining the data source
properties
Answer: B

Tibco   TB0-110   TB0-110   TB0-110問題集

NO.20 Which TIBCO CIM utility is used to apply a hot fix?
A. tibcoUtil
B. hotfixUtil
C. migrateUtil
D. customUtil
E. tibcoCIMUtil
Answer: A

Tibco認定資格   TB0-110   TB0-110   TB0-110