2014年4月9日星期三

SCPのSC0-501認定試験の対応性問題集

SC0-501認定試験と言ったら、信頼できるのを無視することは難しい。IT-Passports.com のSC0-501試験トレーニング資料は特別にデザインしてできるだけあなたの仕事の効率を改善するのソフトです。IT-Passports.comは世界的にこの試験の合格率を最大限に高めることに力を尽くしています。

IT-Passports.comのSC0-501問題集を入手してから、非常に短い時間で試験に準備しても、あなたは順調に試験に合格することができます。IT-Passports.comの問題集には、実際の試験に出る可能性がある問題が全部含まれていますから、問題集における問題を覚える限り、簡単に試験に合格することができます。これは試験に合格する最速のショートカットです。仕事に忙しいから試験の準備をする時間はあまりないとしたら、絶対IT-Passports.comのSC0-501問題集を見逃すことはできないです。これはあなたがSC0-501試験に合格できる最善で、しかも唯一の方法ですから。

試験番号:SC0-501問題集
試験科目:SCP 「Enterprise Security Implementation (ESI) 」
問題と解答:全50問

人はそれぞれの夢を持っています。あなたの夢は何でしょうか。昇進ですか。あるいは高給ですか。私の夢はSCPのSC0-501認定試験に受かることです。この認証の証明書を持っていたら、全ての難問は解決できるようになりました。この試験に受かるのは難しいですが、大丈夫です。私はIT-Passports.comのSCPのSC0-501試験トレーニング資料を選びましたから。私が自分の夢を実現することを助けられますから。あなたもITに関する夢を持っていたら、速くIT-Passports.comのSCPのSC0-501試験トレーニング資料を選んでその夢を実現しましょう。IT-Passports.comは絶対信頼できるサイトです。

今この競争社会では、専門の技術があったら大きく優位を占めることができます。IT業界では関連の認証を持っているのは知識や経験の一つ証明でございます。IT-Passports.comが提供した問題集を使用してIT業界の頂点の第一歩としてとても重要な地位になります。君の夢は1歩更に近くなります。資料を提供するだけでなく、SCPのSC0-501試験も一年の無料アップデートになっています。

現在のこの社会の中で、優秀な人材が揃って、IT人材も多く、競争もとてもはげしくて、だから多くのIT者はIT認証試験に参加してIT業界での地位のために奮闘して、SC0-501試験はSCPの一つ重要な認証試験で、多くの人がSCP認証されたくて試験に合格しなければなりません。

もしIT-Passports.comのSC0-501問題集を利用してからやはりSC0-501認定試験に失敗すれば、あなたは問題集を購入する費用を全部取り返すことができます。これはまさにIT-Passports.comが受験生の皆さんに与えるコミットメントです。優秀な試験参考書は話すことに依頼することでなく、受験生の皆さんに検証されることに依頼するのです。 IT-Passports.comの参考資料は時間の試練に耐えることができます。IT-Passports.comは現在の実績を持っているのは受験生の皆さんによって実践を通して得られた結果です。真実かつ信頼性の高いものだからこそ、IT-Passports.comの試験参考書は長い時間にわたってますます人気があるようになっています。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/SC0-501.html

NO.1 When a biometric system performs a one-to-one mapping, what is the systems doing?
A.Identification
B.Authentication
C.Classification
D.Detection
E.Recognition
Answer: B

SCP   SC0-501   SC0-501   SC0-501   SC0-501練習問題

NO.2 What type of information can be learned from a user
COOKIES/index.dat file?
A.Their MAC address
B.Their IP address
C.Their email address
D.The websites they have visited
E.The user logon name
Answer: DE

SCP   SC0-501問題集   SC0-501認定資格   SC0-501問題集

NO.3 One of the many extensions in an X.509 digital certificate is called the SubjectKeyIdentifier. What is
this extension used for?
A.The extension is used to verify the SubjectPrivateKeyInfo
B.The extension is used to match the hashes of the SubjectKeyAlgorithm
C.The extension is used only when the certificate is used for code signing from a defined Subject
D.The extension is used when matching the hash value of the public key on the certificate
E.The extension is used only if the certificate is sent from a Root CA
Answer: D

SCP参考書   SC0-501   SC0-501

NO.4 In PGP, there are two conditions that can be present to provide for the validity of a certificate. What
are these two conditions?
A.The certificate has been digitally signed by your local trusted root Certificate Authority.
B.The certificate is digitally signed by at least one completely trusted key holder, who has a valid
certificate.
C.The certificate is digitally signed by at least two of the marginally trusted key holders, who have valid
certificates.
D.The certificate has been digitally signed by the sender
trusted root Certificate Authority.
E.The certificate is digitally signed by the sender, who is authenticated by your local Certificate Authority.
Answer: BC

SCP認定証   SC0-501問題集   SC0-501   SC0-501過去問

NO.5 What format is used to list the information that is contained in the Issuer field of an X.509 digital
certificate?
A.FQDN
B.X.500 CN
C.CA Name
D.X.500 DN
E.Position of the CA in the CA hierarchy
Answer: D

SCP認定資格   SC0-501参考書   SC0-501認定資格   SC0-501練習問題   SC0-501

NO.6 If you are going to build a PKI you will need many different components. What is an industry standard
that you can build your PKI upon?
A.Contiguous distinguished name spaces
B.X.509v3 Certificates
C.A defined hierarchy of authorities
D.128-bit SHA1
E.128-bit MD5
Answer: B

SCP問題集   SC0-501参考書   SC0-501問題集

NO.7 When an OCSP responder provides a digitally signed response for each of the certificates sent to it by
the relying party in the original request, its reply consists of the certificate identifier, one of three status
values and a validity interval. What are the three status values?
A.Okay, Not Okay, Revoked
B.This Update, Next Update, Future Update
C.Good, Revoked, Unknown
D.Issuer
Public Key, Hash of the Private Key, Unknown
E.Issuer
Private Key, Thumbprint of the Public Key, Unknown
Answer: C

SCP認定証   SC0-501認定試験   SC0-501   SC0-501

NO.8 Which of the following are hash algorithms?
A.MD5
B.SHA
C.RSA
D.3DES
E.AES
Answer: AB

SCP   SC0-501   SC0-501参考書   SC0-501

NO.9 If a Certificate Authority is also designed to accept requests for certificates, then it can be termed as
what?
A.A Root CA
B.An Intermediate CA
C.A CA Hierarchy
D.A Registration Authority
E.A Repository
Answer: D

SCP認定証   SC0-501   SC0-501   SC0-501

NO.10 What is a unique benefit to using a File Viewer as one of your Forensics Tools?
A.You do not have to copy data files to your forensic machine for analysis
B.You do not have to worry about modifying the evidence in any manner
C.You are able to view the evidence files in HEX format
D.You do not need to have all the programs installed on your forensic machine to view evidence files
E.You are able to search for specific file types to which the O/S does not have application associations
Answer: D

SCP   SC0-501   SC0-501認定試験   SC0-501

NO.11 Which of the following can be protected by a patent?
A.A new invention
B.A new product
C.A new process
D.A new name
E.An old product made in a new way
Answer: ABCE

SCP参考書   SC0-501過去問   SC0-501過去問   SC0-501認定証   SC0-501

NO.12 Which antenna type is best for extending the local range of an Access Point?
A.Yagi
B.Omni-directional
C.Di-polar
D.Parabolic
E.Mono-polar
Answer: B

SCP   SC0-501認定資格   SC0-501   SC0-501

NO.13 What are the two primary types of token system?
A.Time-based
B.Passive
C.Challenge/Response
D.Active
E.Seeded
Answer: AC

SCP   SC0-501過去問   SC0-501認定試験   SC0-501

NO.14 Incidents are generally categorized as falling into attacks on the CIA triad. Which of the following three
attacks are the general categories?
A.Attacks against Integrity
B.Attacks against Confidentiality
C.Attacks against Availability
D.Attacks against Accuracy
E.Attacks against Collisions
Answer: ABC

SCP   SC0-501認定資格   SC0-501過去問   SC0-501認証試験

NO.15 What is the average size of a biometric template?
A.Between 10 and 100 KB
B.Between 100 and 500 KB
C.Less than 1 KB
D.Less than 3 bytes
E.Between 500 KB and 1 MB
Answer: C

SCP   SC0-501   SC0-501過去問   SC0-501   SC0-501認定試験

NO.16 Based on the provided image, what type of certification path will be used in this network?
A.Nested certification path
B.Hierarchical certification path
C.Functional certification path
D.Mesh certification path
E.Bridged certification path
Answer: D

SCP   SC0-501   SC0-501認証試験   SC0-501

NO.17 If you wish to make your Windows user account use smart cards, where must you go to check this
option?
A.Active Directory Users and Computers
B.Computer Management, Local Users and Groups
C.Active Directory Sites and Services
D.Active Directory Security Services
E.On the Enterprise Certificate Server
Answer: A

SCP   SC0-501認定資格   SC0-501   SC0-501   SC0-501

NO.18 When you install and use PGP on your local computer, where is the key pair stored, by default?
A.secret.ring
B.public.ring
C./usr/bin/pgp
D.pubring.pkr
E.secring.pkr
Answer: DE

SCP   SC0-501認証試験   SC0-501認証試験

NO.19 What transmission system uses multiple frequencies combined together as a band?
A.Digital Channel Hopping (DCH)
B.Lamar Anthell Transmission (LAT)
C.Frequency Hopping Spread Spectrum (FHSS)
D.Digital Band Hopping (DBH)
E.Direct Sequence Spread Spectrum (DSSS)
Answer: E

SCP   SC0-501認定証   SC0-501過去問   SC0-501

NO.20 When using the 3DES encryption ( C = E
?K1
[D
?K2
[E
?K1
[P]]] ) , what is the function of D?
A.D is the text before encryption
B.D is the first encryption key
C.D is the second encryption key
D.D is the decryption key
E.D is the text after encryption
Answer: D

SCP認定証   SC0-501認定証   SC0-501認定資格

NO.21 What transmission system uses short bursts combined together as a channel?
A.Frequency Hopping Spread Spectrum (FHSS)
B.Direct Sequence Spread Spectrum (DSSS)
C.Lamar Anthell Transmission (LAT)
D.Digital Band Hopping (DBH)
E.Digital Channel Hopping (DCH)
Answer: A

SCP認定試験   SC0-501   SC0-501   SC0-501

NO.22 If your goal is to make your CA issue certificates that have specific key usage, what can you use to
achieve this goal?
A.This can be done by using unique DNs for each key use that you want.
B.This can be done by using OIDs for each key use that you want.
C.This can be done by using unique CNs for each key use that you want.
D.This can only be done by selecting the key use options during the setup of the CA.
E.This can be done by installing the identifier file for each key use.
Answer: B

SCP   SC0-501過去問   SC0-501練習問題   SC0-501問題集

NO.23 When Windows places a file on a FAT 16 partition, what does it look for, in HEX, to know that a file can
be placed in that cluster?
A.0000
B.FFFF
C.0001
D.000F
E.1111
Answer: A

SCP   SC0-501認定資格   SC0-501   SC0-501認定資格   SC0-501認証試験

NO.24 Which of the following numbers are Non-Prime Numbers?
A.23
B.2
C.24
D.39
E.17
Answer: CD

SCP   SC0-501認定証   SC0-501認定試験   SC0-501

NO.25 If you receive an X.509 digital certificate that has a unique identifier, but has no extensions, what
version is the certificate?
A.It is a Version 2 certificate
B.It is a Version 3 certificate
C.It is a Version 1 certificate
D.All X.509 digital certificates have unique identifiers
E.The unique identifier is determined by implementation, not version number
Answer: A

SCP認証試験   SC0-501参考書   SC0-501   SC0-501   SC0-501   SC0-501

NO.26 Which of the following is not a category of Intellectual Property?
A.Patents
B.Trademarks
C.Copyrights
D.Manufacturing Standards
E.Trade Secrets
Answer: D

SCP練習問題   SC0-501   SC0-501   SC0-501   SC0-501   SC0-501

NO.27 There are many certificate templates built into Windows 2000 Certificate Servers. Which of the
following user templates are valid for client authentication?
A.Smart Card Logon
B.Domain Controller
C.Authenticated Session
D.IPSec (Offline Request)
E.Smart Card User
Answer: ACE

SCP   SC0-501認定証   SC0-501   SC0-501過去問   SC0-501参考書

NO.28 You are in the process of designing your PKI. You are working on the individual systems and servers
that you will need. Which machine that you install is designed simply to enroll new users into the PKI?
A.Certification Authority
B.Archive Server
C.Security Server
D.Registration Authority
E.Certification Repository
Answer: D

SCP過去問   SC0-501問題集   SC0-501   SC0-501   SC0-501   SC0-501認定資格

NO.29 If you capture an 802.11 frame, and the ToDS bit is set to zero and the FromDS bit is set to zero, what
type of WLAN is this frame a part of?
A.Mesh
B.Broadcast
C.Infrastructure
D.Hierarchical
E.Ad Hoc
Answer: E

SCP認証試験   SC0-501   SC0-501認定試験   SC0-501

NO.30 What is the name of the option in Windows to hide, or append, a second file to a main file?
A.The Hidden Bit
B.Dynamic Link Libraries
C.NTFS Streams
D.File Associations
E.Hidden Server Management
Answer: C

SCP   SC0-501認定資格   SC0-501

SCPの認定試験は現在とても人気がある試験ですね。この重要な認証資格をもうすでに手に入れましたか。例えば、もう既にSC0-501認定試験を受験したのですか。もしまだ受験していないなら、はやく行動する必要がありますよ。こんなに大切な資格を取らなくてはいけないです。ここで言いたいのは、どのようにすれば効率的にSC0-501認定試験の準備をして一回で試験に合格できるのかということです。

没有评论:

发表评论