2014年4月9日星期三

PMI PMI-SP認定試験の出題範囲を絞る参考書

IT-Passports.comのPMIのPMI-SP試験トレーニング資料はあなたに時間とエネルギーを節約させます。あなたが何ヶ月でやる必要があることを我々はやってさしあげましたから。あなたがするべきことは、IT-Passports.comのPMIのPMI-SP試験トレーニング資料に受かるのです。あなた自身のために、証明書をもらいます。IT-Passports.com はあなたに必要とした知識と経験を提供して、PMIのPMI-SP試験の目標を作ってあげました。IT-Passports.comを利用したら、試験に合格しないことは絶対ないです。

全てのIT専門人員はPMIのPMI-SPの認定試験をよく知っていて、その難しい試験に受かることを望んでいます。PMIのPMI-SPの認定試験の認可を取ったら、あなたは望むキャリアを得ることができるようになります。IT-Passports.comのPMIのPMI-SP試験トレーニング資料を利用したら、望むことを取得できます。

PMIのPMI-SPの認定試験に受かることはIT業種に従事している皆さんの夢です。あなたは夢を実現したいのなら、プロなトレーニングを選んだらいいです。IT-Passports.comは専門的にIT認証トレーニング資料を提供するサイトです。IT-Passports.comはあなたのそばにいてさしあげて、あなたの成功を保障します。あなたの目標はどんなに高くても、IT-Passports.comはその目標を現実にすることができます。

中国でこのような諺があります。天がその人に大任を降さんとする時、必ず先ず困窮の中におきてその心志を苦しめ、その筋骨を労し、その体膚を餓やし、その身を貧困へと貶めるのである。この話は現在でも真です。しかし、成功には方法がありますよ。正確な選択をしたら、そんなに苦労しなくても成功することもできます。IT-Passports.comのPMIのPMI-SP試験トレーニング資料はIT職員を対象とした特別に作成されたものですから、IT職員としてのあなたが首尾よく試験に合格することを助けます。もしあなたは試験に準備するために知識を詰め込み勉強していれば、間違い方法を選びましたよ。こうやってすれば、時間とエネルギーを無駄にするだけでなく、失敗になるかもしれません。でも、今方法を変えるチャンスがあります。早くIT-Passports.comのPMIのPMI-SP試験トレーニング資料を買いに行きましょう。その資料を手に入れたら、異なる人生を取ることができます。運命は自分の手にあることを忘れないでください。

IT-Passports.com PMIのPMI-SP試験スタディガイドはあなたのキャリアの灯台になれます。IT-Passports.comは全ての受かるべきPMI-SP試験を含めていますから、Pass4を利用したら、あなたは試験に合格することができるようになります。これは絶対に賢明な決断です。恐い研究の中から逸することができます。IT-Passports.comがあなたのヘルパーで、IT-Passports.comを手に入れたら、半分の労力でも二倍の効果を得ることができます。

PMIのPMI-SP試験に受かることは確かにあなたのキャリアに明るい未来を与えられます。PMIのPMI-SP試験に受かったら、あなたの技能を検証できるだけでなく、あなたが専門的な豊富の知識を持っていることも証明します。IT-Passports.comのPMIのPMI-SP試験トレーニング資料は実践の検証に合格したソフトで、手に入れたらあなたに最も向いているものを持つようになります。 IT-Passports.comのPMIのPMI-SP試験トレーニング資料を購入する前に、無料な試用版を利用することができます。そうしたら資料の高品質を知ることができ、一番良いものを選んだということも分かります。

IT-Passports.comは多くの認証業界の評判を持っています。それは我々はPMIのPMI-SP問題集やPMI-SPスタディガイドやPMI-SP問題と解答がたくさんありますから。現在のサイトで最もプロなITテストベンダーとして我々は完璧なアフターサービスを提供します。全てのお客様に追跡サービスを差し上げますから、あなたが買ったあとの一年間で、弊社は全てのお客様に問題集のアップグレードを無料に提供します。その間で認定テストセンターのPMIのPMI-SP試験問題は修正とか表示されたら、無料にお客様に保護して差し上げます。PMIのPMI-SP試験問題集はIT-Passports.comのIT領域の専門家が心を込めて研究したものですから、IT-Passports.comのPMIのPMI-SP試験資料を手に入れると、あなたが美しい明日を迎えることと信じています。

試験番号:PMI-SP問題集
試験科目:PMI 「PMI Scheduling Professional」
問題と解答:全326問

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/PMI-SP.html

NO.1 Mark is the project manager of the GHQ Project. He is happily reporting that his project has a schedule
performance index of 2.12. Management, however, does not think this is good news.
What is the most likely reason why management does not like an SPI of 2.12?
A. It is not good news because a larger number means the schedule duration estimates were likely to be
wrong to begin with.
B. They likely do not understand the SPI formula.
C. It is not good news, as the number should be closer to 100 than 0.
D. It is good news, but Mark may have large cost variances to achieve this value.
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-SP   PMI-SP

NO.2 Andy works as the project manager for Bluewell Inc. He is developing the schedule for the project.
There are eight tools and techniques that a project manager can use to develop the project schedule.
Which of the following is a tool and technique for the Schedule Development process?
A. Schedule compression
B. Reserve analysis
C. Variance analysis
D. Expert judgment
Answer: A

PMI認定証   PMI-SP   PMI-SP   PMI-SP

NO.3 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with an appropriate phrase.
The __________ includes a description of any collateral services required, such as performancereporting
or post-project operational support for the procured item.
Answer: procurement SOW

PMI   PMI-SP   PMI-SP参考書

NO.4 Examine the figure given below:
If Activity B takes eight days to complete instead of five days as schedule, how long can you now delay
Activity H?
A. Three days
B. One day
C. Four days
D. Zero days
Answer: B

PMI問題集   PMI-SP練習問題   PMI-SP   PMI-SP   PMI-SP認定資格   PMI-SP認定資格

NO.5 John works as a project manager of the NHQ Project. He has created the project network diagram as
shown in the figure:
Based on the project network diagram, how much float is available for Activity H if Activity B is delayed by
four days and Activity E is delayed by two days?
A. Zero
B. One
C. Four
D. Five
Answer: A

PMI認定資格   PMI-SP認証試験   PMI-SP   PMI-SP

NO.6 Which of the following scheduling techniques identifies the successor activities and the
predecessor activities to assist the project manager in sequencing the project work?
A. Precedence Diagramming Method
B. Schedule network template
C. Dependency determination
D. Activity on the Node
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-SP   PMI-SP   PMI-SP

NO.7 You are the project manager of the GHY Project. Management wants you to create a process
improvement plan for your project. Your project will be studied by management and will become a
standard for all future organizational projects based on your project's performance, approach, and
implementation of project processes. All of the following should be included in your project's process
improvement plan except for which one?
A. Process boundaries
B. Process configuration
C. Targets for improved performance
D. Identification of project risks
Answer: D

PMI認証試験   PMI-SP認定資格   PMI-SP   PMI-SP

NO.8 Your project has a BAC of $750,000 and is 75 percent complete. According to your plan, however, your
project should actually be 80 percent complete. You have spent $575,000 of your project budget to reach
this point and you are worried about the project not being able to complete based on your current project
budget. What is the to-complete performance index for this project?
A. 0.98
B. -$16,677
C. 1.07
D. 0.94
Answer: C

PMI参考書   PMI-SP過去問   PMI-SP

NO.9 You are the project manager for your company. You are working with the activities defined in the figure
below.
What will happen to your project if Activity F takes five additional days to complete than what was
expected?
A. Your project's critical path will shift to ACFI.
B. Your project will be late by five days.
C. Your project can still complete on time as float is available onActivity I.
D. Your project will now have two critical paths.
Answer: B

PMI認定試験   PMI-SP   PMI-SP過去問

NO.10 You are the project manager for your organization. You have recorded the following duration estimates
for an activity in your project: optimistic 20, most likely 45, pessimistic 90. What time will you record for
this activity?
A. 48
B. 20o, 45m, 90p
C. 90
D. 45
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-SP過去問   PMI-SP認証試験   PMI-SP   PMI-SP問題集

NO.11 Once the project's WBS has been created what process may happen next?
A. Estimate activity resources
B. Define activities
C. Estimate activity durations
D. Sequence activities
Answer: B

PMI参考書   PMI-SP   PMI-SP   PMI-SP練習問題   PMI-SP認定証

NO.12 You are the project manager for your organization. You need the oak cabinets for your project
delivered by December 1 in order to install the floors around the oak cabinets by December 15.
Your company's procurement office generally takes 45 days to complete procurement orders. Based on
this information, how should you schedule the lead time for the cabinet delivery?
A. Cabinet procurement December 1, plus 45 days lead time
B. Cabinet procurement November 15
C. Cabinet procurement December 1, minus 45 dayslead time
D. Cabinet procurement December 15 minus 45 dayslead time
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-SP   PMI-SP参考書   PMI-SP認定証

NO.13 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate word. When activities are logically linked, they become the
__________
Answer: Schedule.

NO.14 Your project team is executing the project plan and things are going well. Your team has reached
its first milestone and is now in the second phase of the project. The project stakeholders have requested
that you find a method to reduce the duration of the project. They will reward you and your project team
with a 25 percent bonus of the project costs if you can finish the project thirty days earlier than what was
already planned. The stakeholders, however, will not approve any additional labor costs as part of the
agreement. Which approach could you use to shorten the duration of the project?
A. Perform resource leveling for the project.
B. Crash the project schedule.
C. Fast track the project.
D. Remove things from the project scope.
Answer: C

PMI認定資格   PMI-SP認定証   PMI-SP   PMI-SP

NO.15 You are the project manager of the BHG Project. You are creating a network diagram as shown in the
figure:
Mary, a project team member, reports that an identified risk is likely to happen in the project that will affect
the completion date of Activity D . She reports that the risk event will likely cause the duration of the
activity to increase by six days. If this happens what is the earliest the project can complete?
A. 32 days
B. 29 days
C. 27 days
D. 26 days
Answer: D

PMI練習問題   PMI-SP参考書   PMI-SP認定証

NO.16 You are the project manager of the NHQ Project. Management has set a conformance to the project
schedule for your project at 0.95. What does this term mean?
A. It means the largest schedule variance you can have is five percent.
B. It is the earned value divided by the planned value for your project.
C. It is the expectation of management to be 95 on schedule at 95 percent of the project.
D. It means you will need to earn at least 95 cents per dollar invested in the project.
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-SP   PMI-SP

NO.17 You work as a project manager for BlueWell Inc. Management has asked you not to communicate
performance unless the CPI is less than 0.96 or the SPI dips below 0.98. What type of report would you
create for management, if these instances develop in your project?
A. Cost variance report
B. Exceptions report
C. Performance management report
D. Schedule variance report
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-SP   PMI-SP   PMI-SP

NO.18 You are the project manager of the NHGQ project for your company. You must create and distribute
performance reports every week to your key project stakeholders. What communication technique do you
normally use to distribute reports?
A. Push technique
B. Many-to-many
C. One-to-one
D. Pull technique
Answer: A

PMI認定試験   PMI-SP認定試験   PMI-SP   PMI-SP認定資格

NO.19 You are the project manager of the NHA Project. This project is expected to last one year with quarterly
milestones throughout the year. Your project is supposed to be at the third milestone today but you're
likely only 60 percent complete. Your project has a BAC of $745,000 and you've spent $440,000 of the
budget-to-date. What is your schedule performance index for this project?
A. 80
B. 1.02
C. 102
D. 0.80
Answer: D

PMI認定資格   PMI-SP練習問題   PMI-SP

NO.20 Sam is the project manager of the NQQ project. He and the project team have completed the
stakeholder identification process for his project. What is the main output of the identify stakeholders
process?
A. Communications management plan
B. Stakeholder register
C. Requirements
D. Stakeholder management strategy
Answer: B

PMI認証試験   PMI-SP   PMI-SP参考書   PMI-SP認証試験   PMI-SP練習問題

NO.21 You are the project manager of the GHT Project. Ben, one of your project team members, does not
understand the idea of a milestone. Which of the following best describes what a milestone is?
A. A significant point in the project
B. A goal of reaching a significant delivery of project benefits by an identified date
C. An imposed date for the project to reach a given point
D. The completion of a project activity that is crucial to project completion
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-SP認定試験   PMI-SP認定証   PMI-SP

NO.22 Beth is the project manager for her organization. Her current project has many deliverables that have
been defined at a high level, but the details of the deliverables are still unknown. In her project, Beth is
planning in detail only the activities that are most imminent in the project work. This approach to project
management planning is known as what?
A. Imminent activity management
B. Rolling wave planning
C. Predecessor-only diagramming
D. Decomposition
Answer: B

PMI認定証   PMI-SP認定証   PMI-SP   PMI-SP

NO.23 The Define Activities process is the first process in the project time management knowledge are a.
The Define Activities process creates just three outputs as a result of decomposition, rolling wave
planning, templates, and expert judgment. Which one of the following is not an output of the Define
Activities process?
A. Activity list
B. Milestone list
C. Activity attributes
D. Project document updates
Answer: D

PMI認定証   PMI-SP   PMI-SP

NO.24 Which one of the following estimate types is a form of expert judgment?
A. Parametric estimate
B. Analogous estimate
C. Bottom-up estimate
D. Definitive estimate
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-SP   PMI-SP

NO.25 Gina is the project manager for her organization and she is working with her project team to define the
project activities. In this project, the stakeholders are sensitive to the project completion date,
so Gina is stressing to her project team members that while they need to provide and account for all of the
project activities, they should focus on one work package in the WBS at a time. In order to start the
decomposition of the project work packages into activities, Gina will need all of the following except for
which one?
A. Scope baseline
B. Organizational process assets
C. WBS
D. Enterprise environmental factors
Answer: C

PMI認定証   PMI-SP練習問題   PMI-SP

NO.26 You are the project manager of the HQQ Project. Your project is running late by ten percent of where
you should be at this time. Management is concerned. Considering that the project has a BAC of
$567,899, you are thirty percent complete, and you have spent $179,450. What is this project's
to-complete performance index based on the current BAC?
A. 1.02
B. 0.010
C. 0.75
D. 0.95
Answer: A

PMI練習問題   PMI-SP認定証   PMI-SP   PMI-SP   PMI-SP

NO.27 You have created the project network diagram for the ABC project. You are exploring total float and
free float for that project. Martin, a project team member, wants to know the difference between total float
and free float. What is the difference between total float and free float?
A. Total float is the amount of time an activity can be delayed without delaying any project
successors, whereas free float is the amount of time an activity can be delayed without delaying the
project completion date.
B. Total float is the amount of time an activity can be delayed without delaying the project
completiondate, whereas free float is the amount of time an activity can be delayed without delaying any
project successors.
C. Total float is the amount of time an activity can be delayed without delaying the project
completiondate, whereas free float is the amount of time an activity can be delayed without delaying any
project predecessors.
D. Total float is the amount of time a non-critical activity can be delayed without delaying any project
successors, whereas free float is the amount of time an activity can be delayed without delaying the
project completion date.
Answer: B

PMI参考書   PMI-SP練習問題   PMI-SP   PMI-SP   PMI-SP

NO.28 You are the project manager of the NHQ Project. You have created the project network diagram as
shown in the figure:
You are concerned about a risk on Activity G that if it happens will delay the project by four days.
You would like to utilize float for Activity G. How much float is available for Activity G to help offset the risk
event?
A. Five days
B. Four days
C. Eleven days
D. Zero
Answer: D

PMI参考書   PMI-SP   PMI-SP   PMI-SP

NO.29 Ben is the project manager for his organization. His project has 26 stakeholders this week and will
have five additional stakeholders next week. How many more communication channels will Ben's project
have next week?
A. 140
B. 10
C. 325
D. 5
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-SP認定試験   PMI-SP

NO.30 George is the project manager of the NHQ Project and has a budget of $778,000. The project is
scheduled to last for one year with an equal amount of work completed each quarter. The second quarter
of the project has ended and George has spent $325,000 but has only finished forty percent of the project.
Management needs a variance report for the project schedule. What value should George report in this
instance?
A. .96
B. -$77,800
C. $-34,500
D. -$13,800
Answer: B

PMI過去問   PMI-SP認証試験   PMI-SP   PMI-SP問題集

IT-Passports.comのPMI-SP問題集の超低い価格に反して、 IT-Passports.comに提供される問題集は最高の品質を持っています。そして、もっと重要なのは、IT-Passports.comは質の高いサービスを提供します。望ましい問題集を支払うと、あなたはすぐにそれを得ることができます。IT-Passports.comのサイトはあなたが最も必要なもの、しかもあなたに最適な試験参考書を持っています。PMI-SP問題集を購入してから、また一年間の無料更新サービスを得ることもできます。一年以内に、あなたが持っている資料を更新したい限り、IT-Passports.comは最新バージョンのPMI-SP問題集を捧げます。IT-Passports.comはあなたに最大の利便性を与えるために全力を尽くしています。

没有评论:

发表评论