IT-Passports.comは専門的に IT認証試験に関する資料を提供するサイトで、100パーセントの合格率を保証できます。それもほとんどの受験生はIT-Passports.comを選んだ理由です。IT-Passports.comはいつまでも受験生のニーズに注目していて、できるだけ皆様のニーズを満たします。 IT-Passports.comのRSAの050-V71x-CSESECURID試験トレーニング資料は今までがないIT認証のトレーニング資料ですから、IT-Passports.comを利用したら、あなたのキャリアは順調に進むことができるようになります。
RSAの050-V71x-CSESECURID試験に受かることは確かにあなたのキャリアに明るい未来を与えられます。RSAの050-V71x-CSESECURID試験に受かったら、あなたの技能を検証できるだけでなく、あなたが専門的な豊富の知識を持っていることも証明します。IT-Passports.comのRSAの050-V71x-CSESECURID試験トレーニング資料は実践の検証に合格したソフトで、手に入れたらあなたに最も向いているものを持つようになります。 IT-Passports.comのRSAの050-V71x-CSESECURID試験トレーニング資料を購入する前に、無料な試用版を利用することができます。そうしたら資料の高品質を知ることができ、一番良いものを選んだということも分かります。
君はまずネットで無料な部分のRSA認証試験をダウンロードして現場の試験の雰囲気を感じて試験に上手になりますよ。RSAの050-V71x-CSESECURID認証試験に失敗したら弊社は全額で返金するのを保証いたします。
現在、IT業界での激しい競争に直面しているあなたは、無力に感じるでしょう。これは避けられないことですから、あなたがしなければならないことは、自分のキャリアを護衛するのです。色々な選択がありますが、IT-Passports.comのRSAの050-V71x-CSESECURID問題集と解答をお勧めします。それはあなたが成功認定を助ける良いヘルパーですから、あなたはまだ何を待っているのですか。速く最新のIT-Passports.comのRSAの050-V71x-CSESECURIDトレーニング資料を取りに行きましょう。
試験番号:050-V71x-CSESECURID問題集
試験科目:RSA 「RSA SecurID Certified Systems Engineer 7.1x Exam」
問題と解答:全71問
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/050-V71x-CSESECURID.html
NO.1 As part of the Primary server installation, the installer automatically backs up certain files
in the RSA Authentication Manager/backup/ directory. These files
A. include the system private key file.
B. hold the contents of the embedded database.
C. are used to install Replica servers and Server Nodes.
D. are deleted after the Primary services successfully start.
Answer: A
RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID認定試験
NO.2 If an organization's general security policy specifies that certain RSA SecurID tokens will
be used without a PIN (tokencode only), this can be accomplished by editing the
parameters
A. in the records for individual tokens.
B. in the Realm Authentication Policy.
C. in the Security Domain Token Policy.
D. in the Security Domain Password Policy.
Answer: A
RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID認定資格 050-V71x-CSESECURID問題集
NO.3 RSA Authentication Agents are typically installed and configured
A. only outside a corporate or internet firewall.
B. according to a general security policy and access control plan.
C. before the installation of the RSA Authentication Manager server.
D. before users have been assigned and trained on the use of RSA SecurID tokens.
Answer: B
RSA認定資格 050-V71x-CSESECURID過去問 050-V71x-CSESECURID認定試験 050-V71x-CSESECURID認定試験 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID参考書
NO.4 Which of the following statements is true about the RSA RADIUS Server in an RSA
Authentication Manager version 7.1 environment?
A. A single RADIUS server can be configured to support multiple realms across a single
Authentication Manager deployment.
B. Once the RADIUS server is installed in an Authentication Manager environment, all
users default to using the RADIUS protocol for authentication.
C. If RADIUS is integrated with an Authentication Manager deployment, all users who
authenticate via RADIUS must be issued an RSA SecurID token.
D. If a RADIUS server is not installed at the same time as a Primary or Replica server, it
can NOT be added later without uninstalling and re-installing the Primary or Replica
software.
Answer: D
RSA練習問題 050-V71x-CSESECURID問題集 050-V71x-CSESECURID
NO.5 If manual load balancing has just been set up for an Authentication Agent and it appears
that the Agent is not contacting the desired servers, it might be helpful to verify the
contents of the
A. sdopts.rec file.
B. sdconf.rec file.
C. sdstatus.12 file.
D. sdagent.rec file.
Answer: A
RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID認定資格
NO.6 When planning an RSA SecurID system deployment, the Agents that will be required are
dependent on
A. the type of authenticator assigned to users in the system.
B. the variety and type of entry points to a given network or protected resource.
C. the total number of users that exist in all Authentication Manager Security Domains.
D. the communication (port) configurations of any firewalls separating Agent devices and
authentication servers.
Answer: B
RSA過去問 050-V71x-CSESECURID認定証 050-V71x-CSESECURID認定資格 050-V71x-CSESECURID
NO.7 To use an LDAP directory server as a source for user and group data in an RSA
Authentication Manager database,
A. an Identity Source can be mapped to the LDAP directory through the Authentication
Manager Operations Console.
B. individual data transfer jobs can be scheduled through the Scheduled Jobs function of
the Authentication Manager Security Console.
C. a data export can be initiated on the directory server to export users and groups to the
Authentication Manager database over a secure SSL connection.
D. a new LDAP schema is applied to the directory server to include the attribute
"cn=securid" to designate users to be transferred to Authentication Manager.
Answer: A
RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID認定証 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID
NO.8 If the RSA RADIUS server is NOT installed at the time of the RSA Authentication
Manager software installation and the RADIUS function is needed at a later date,
(Choose two)
A. it can be added to the Authentication Manager server through the Operations Console.
B. it can be added to the Authentication Manager server using the add_rad_svr command
line utility.
C. it can be installed on a separate host and connected to the existing Authentication
Manager server.
D. Authentication Agents can be configured to proxy RADIUS transactions without the
need for a RADIUS server
E. it cannot be added to the Authentication Manager server without uninstalling then reinstalling
the server software.
Answer: C E
RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID認証試験 050-V71x-CSESECURID練習問題 050-V71x-CSESECURID問題集
NO.9 When using an RSA Authentication Agent for PAM, which of the following statements is
true?
A. Users designated for RSA SecurID authentication must have root privileges.
B. A user's account must specify 'sdshell' to allow RSA SecurID authentication.
C. When installing the Agent for PAM, the services file must be edited to add
"securid_pam" as a TCP service.
D. Service, rule and module information to support RSA SecurID authentication are
contained in the pam.conf file.
Answer: D
RSA問題集 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID練習問題 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID
NO.10 Ninety (90) days after installation, if the initial Super Admin user's password is not
changed, the initial Super Admin user
A. is required to change their password before accessing both the Operations Console and Security
Console.
B. can access both the Operations Console and Security Console but is reminded to
change passwords after logon.
C. is allowed to access the Operations Console but is required to change their password
before accessing the Security Console.
D. is locked out of both the Operations Console and the Security Console until another
administrator re-sets the password and unlocks the account.
Answer: C
RSA認定資格 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID過去問 050-V71x-CSESECURID練習問題
IT-Passports.comは認定で優秀なIT資料のウエブサイトで、ここでRSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID認定試験の先輩の経験と暦年の試験の材料を見つけることができるとともに部分の最新の試験の題目と詳しい回答を無料にダウンロードこともできますよ。弊社のIT技術専門家たち は質が高い問題集と答えを提供し、お客様が合格できるように努めています。
没有评论:
发表评论