2014年4月9日星期三

Altiris 060-DSFA680認定試験に対する最も優秀な参考書

IT認定試験の中でどんな試験を受けても、IT-Passports.comの060-DSFA680試験参考資料はあなたに大きなヘルプを与えることができます。それは IT-Passports.comの060-DSFA680問題集には実際の試験に出題される可能性がある問題をすべて含んでいて、しかもあなたをよりよく問題を理解させるように詳しい解析を与えますから。真剣にIT-Passports.comのAltiris 060-DSFA680問題集を勉強する限り、受験したい試験に楽に合格することができるということです。

Altirisの060-DSFA680認定試験の合格証明書はあなたの仕事の上で更に一歩の昇進で生活条件が向上することが助けられます。Altirisの060-DSFA680認定試験はIT専門知識のレベルの検査でIT-Passports.comの専門IT専門家があなたのために最高で最も正確なAltirisの060-DSFA680試験資料が出来上がりました。IT-Passports.comは全面的な最高のAltiris 060-DSFA680試験の資料を含め、きっとあなたの最良の選択だと思います。

IT-Passports.comはAltirisの060-DSFA680認定試験に便利なサービスを提供するサイトで、従来の試験によってIT-Passports.com が今年のAltirisの060-DSFA680認定試験を予測してもっとも真実に近い問題集を研究し続けます。

試験番号:060-DSFA680問題集
試験科目:Altiris 「Altiris Deployment Solution Foundation 6.8」
問題と解答:全100問

IT業種は急激に発展しているこの時代で、IT専門家を称賛しなければならないです。彼らは自身が持っている先端技術で色々な便利を作ってくれます。それに、会社に大量な人的·物的資源を節約させると同時に、案外のうまい効果を取得しました。彼らの給料は言うまでもなく高いです。そのような人になりたいのですか。羨ましいですか。心配することはないです。IT-Passports.comのAltirisの060-DSFA680トレーニング資料はあなたに期待するものを与えますから。IT-Passports.comを選ぶのは、成功を選ぶということになります。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/060-DSFA680.html

NO.1 You are using the Deployment Console's New Job Wizard to migrate a computer's personality from
one computer to different computer.
What happens to the names of these two computers during this process?
A. The destination computer is automatically given a new unique name.
B. The source computer is automatically renamed and the destination computer gets the original name of
the source computer.
C. The two computers will end up with identical names, therefore you must rename one of the computers
manually.
Answer: B

Altiris問題集   060-DSFA680認定証   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680認定証   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680

NO.2 How does a Deployment Solution job let you work with software virtualization layers? (Choose two.)
A. layers can be imported to a managed computer
B. layers can be created
C. the state of a layer can be managed (activated, deactivated, and so forth)
D. the content of a layer can be modified
Answer: AC

Altiris   060-DSFA680参考書   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680参考書   060-DSFA680

NO.3 Which Deployment Console method lets you work with software virtualization layers?
A. using a Deployment job
B. selecting Tools > Software Virtualization
C. right-clicking on a computer and selecting Software Virtualization > Manage Layers
Answer: A

Altiris練習問題   060-DSFA680参考書   060-DSFA680認定証   060-DSFA680認定証

NO.4 Which utility removes the security ID (SID) before making an image of a computer?
A. SIDgenerator
B. SetupCapture
C. Sysprep
D. ImageExplorer
E. SIDconfig
Answer: C

Altiris   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680

NO.5 Which statement about deploying computer image files is true?
A. The RDeploy switch used to preserve existing partitions is enabled by default.
B. Aborting the deployment process (after imaging as started) corrupts the destination computer's hard
drive.
C. The maximum space required on the destination hard drive is equal to the size of the image file.
D. The imaging process is non-destructive, and adds data to what is already stored on an existing hard
drive partition.
Answer: B

Altiris認証試験   060-DSFA680過去問   060-DSFA680認定試験   060-DSFA680練習問題

NO.6 Which Deployment Solution component stores the main Deployment System program files?
A. Deployment Server
B. Deployment Database
C. Deployment Share
D. Microsoft DHCP Server
E. Deployment PXE Server
F. Deployment Console
Answer: C

Altiris   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680認定証

NO.7 Deployment Agents (such as AClient) can be installed on remote computers using the Remote Agent
Installer, but only when the remote computers are running which four operating systems? (Choose four.)
A. Windows 2000
B. Windows 95
C. Windows NT
D. Windows XP
E. Windows 2003
F. Linux
G. Windows 98
Answer: ACDE

Altiris   060-DSFA680認定証   060-DSFA680

NO.8 You have deployed a hardware independent image to an ACPI Uniprocessor computer and now the
computer will not start.
What is the probable cause?
A. the wrong hardware abstraction layer (HAL) was deployed
B. Sysprep was not run on the source computer
C. the ACPI Uniprocessor computer does not support hardware independent images
D. a clean Windows installation was not performed on the source computer before creating the hardware
independent image.
Answer: A

Altiris   060-DSFA680参考書   060-DSFA680練習問題   060-DSFA680問題集

NO.9 AClient (on a managed computer) has been configured to use a multicast packet to locate the
Deployment Server.
Which statement is now true?
A. moving this computer to a different Deployment System requires the AClient agent be reconfigured
B. images can be sent using unicast packets or multicast packets
C. this setting configures images to be sent to the computer using multicasting technology
D. the Deployment Server must be configured to obtain its IP address from a DHCP server
Answer: B

Altiris認証試験   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680参考書   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680認証試験

NO.10 AClient has been installed on your Windows XP managed computers.
Which three methods can be used to change the settings AClient is currently using? (Choose three.)
A. from the Deployment Console, right-click on the computer and select Change Agent Settings
B. from the Deployment Console, select Tools > AClient > Configurations
C. from the managed computer, select Start > All Programs > Altiris > AClient > Configuration
D. from the managed computer, double-click the AClient icon located in the system tray and select
Properties
E. from the Deployment Console, double-click on a computer and edit the client properties
F. use the Deployment Console to reinstall AClient with the desired settings
Answer: ADF

Altiris練習問題   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680認定試験   060-DSFA680

NO.11 AClient has not been password protected.
Which three tasks can be performed after right-clicking on the AClient icon from a managed computer?
(Choose three.)
A. initiate Microsoft's Sysprep Utility in preparation for imaging
B. view the AClient log file when log files have been enabled
C. change the name of the managed computer as it appears in the Deployment Console
D. change the NetBIOS name of the managed computer
E. monitor AClient's communication with the Deployment Server
F. reinstall AClient
G. edit the AClient template file
Answer: BCE

Altiris練習問題   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680問題集   060-DSFA680認定試験   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680問題集

NO.12 Which required symbol identifies the opening and closing of a Deployment token?
A. %
B. #
C. $
D. *
Answer: A

Altiris   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680問題集   060-DSFA680認定試験   060-DSFA680認証試験

NO.13 Which program lets you edit image files after they have been created?
A. ImgViewer
B. ImageExplorer
C. ImageEditor
D. ImageManager
E. ImgManager
Answer: B

Altiris認証試験   060-DSFA680問題集   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680

NO.14 While imaging computers, Deployment Solution supports the use of UNDI drivers.
Which UNDI driver statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. UNDI drivers are written specifically to work with the Altiris automation process.
B. UNDI drivers must be downloaded and installed from Intel's Web site before they can be used.
C. UNDI drivers let you image computers without obtaining a specific manufacturer's network driver for
each network card.
D. UNDI drivers do not support multicasting of hard disk images across the entire network.
E. UNDI drivers support multicasting of hard disk images across the entire network.
Answer: CD

Altiris   060-DSFA680認証試験   060-DSFA680

NO.15 When using Altiris PXE servers in a Deployment System, which PXE statement is true?
A. Multiple PXE servers can only be installed if a router separates them.
B. If a PXE server is configured to delay its response, it will respond only if no other PXE server responds
immediately.
C. A managed computer only uses the first PXE server it hears from.
D. Configuring multiple PXE servers to respond immediately causes errors on the managed computers.
Answer: C

Altiris参考書   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680認定試験   060-DSFA680認証試験

NO.16 Deployment Solution's Simple Install Helper will check for and install which required third-party
software? (Choose two.)
A. Java
B. DirectX
C. ActiveX
D. .NET framework
E. Pre-boot automation operating systems
F. SQL
Answer: DF

Altiris   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680認証試験

NO.17 When using the DOS operating system, image files with an .EXE file extension _____?
A. cannot be deployed using a Deployment job
B. must be converted to .IMG before they can be deployed with a Deployment job
C. cannot be converted to .IMG files
D. can be deployed without using additional Altiris imaging software
Answer: D

Altiris認定試験   060-DSFA680認定証   060-DSFA680参考書   060-DSFA680認定証

NO.18 When capturing a computer's personality, the application settings used for this process are located in
which file type?
A. .INI
B. .A2I
C. .ASI
D. .PBT
Answer: B

Altiris過去問   060-DSFA680過去問   060-DSFA680練習問題   060-DSFA680参考書   060-DSFA680問題集

NO.19 Which Altiris utility creates the necessary media to run the Initial Deployment job from a CD?
A. ImageExplorer
B. RapiDeploy
C. PXE Configuration Utility
D. Initial Deployment Configuration Utility
E. Boot Disk Creator
Answer: E

Altiris   060-DSFA680認定試験   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680

NO.20 You can use _____ to ensure that your PXE servers are servicing the correct managed computers.
A. IP blocking
B. Conditions
C. MAC filtering
D. NetBIOS name recognition
Answer: C

Altiris問題集   060-DSFA680参考書   060-DSFA680認証試験   060-DSFA680認定試験   060-DSFA680参考書

IT-Passports.comというサイトは世界的に知名度が高いです。それはIT-Passports.comが提供したIT業種のトレーニング資料の適用性が強いですから。それはIT-Passports.comのIT専門家が長い時間で研究した成果です。彼らは自分の知識と経験を活かして、絶え間なく発展しているIT業種の状況によってIT-Passports.comのAltirisの060-DSFA680トレーニング資料を作成したのです。多くの受験生が利用してからとても良い結果を反映しました。もしあなたはIT認証試験に準備している一人でしたら、IT-Passports.comのAltirisの060-DSFA680トレーニング資料を選らんだほうがいいです。利用しないのならメリットが分からないですから、速く使ってみてください。

没有评论:

发表评论