2014年4月1日星期二

EMC E20-538認定試験の資格を入手したいのか

弊社は強力な教師チームがあって、彼たちは正確ではやくて例年のEMC E20-538認定試験の資料を整理して、直ちにもっとも最新の資料を集めて、弊社は全会一緻で認められています。EMC E20-538試験認証に合格確率はとても小さいですが、IT-Passports.comはその合格確率を高めることが信じてくだい。

E20-538問題集の品質を確かめ、この問題集はあなたに合うかどうかを確認することができるように、IT-Passports.comはE20-538問題集の一部のダウンロードを無料で提供します。二つのバージョンのどちらでもダウンロードできますから、IT-Passports.comのサイトで検索してダウンロードすることができます。体験してから購入するかどうかを決めてください。そうすると、E20-538問題集の品質を知らないままに問題集を購入してから後悔になることを避けることができます。

試験番号:E20-538問題集
試験科目:EMC 「Network Attached Storage (NAS) Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators」
問題と解答:全115問

IT-Passports.comのE20-538問題集には、PDF版およびソフトウェア版のバージョンがあります。それはあなたに最大の利便性を与えることができます。いつでもどこでも問題を学ぶことができるために、あなたはPDF版の問題集をダウンロードしてプリントアウトすることができます。そして、ソフトウェア版のE20-538問題集は実際試験の雰囲気を感じさせることができます。そうすると、受験するとき、あなたは試験を容易に対処することができます。

IT-Passports.comのEMCのE20-538試験トレーニング資料はPDFぼ形式とソフトウェアの形式で提供して、IT-Passports.comのEMCのE20-538試験問題と解答に含まれています。E20-538認定試験の真実の問題に会うかもしれません。そんな問題はパーフェクトと称するに足って、効果的な方法がありますから、どちらのEMCのE20-538試験に成功を取ることができます。IT-Passports.comのEMCのE20-538問題集は総合的にすべてのシラバスと複雑な問題をカバーしています。IT-Passports.comのEMCのE20-538テストの問題と解答は本物の試験の挑戦で、あなたのいつもの考え方を変換しなければなりません。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/E20-538.html

NO.1 A site administrator would like to have file system quota implemented. However, the administrator is
worried about users who create symbolic links.
How can symbolic links be excluded from the file system quota?
A. Use group and user quotas together
B. Use the filesize policy
C. Use the block policy
D. Use the excl option when configuring the quota
Answer: B

EMC   E20-538問題集   E20-538   E20-538   E20-538問題集   E20-538認定試験

NO.2 Which command would successfully extend a Data Mover root file system?
A. as root issue /nas/sbin/rootnas_fs -xtend root_fs_2 size=2G pool=clar_r5_performance
B. as nasadmin issue nas_fs -xtend root_fs_2 size=2G pool=clar_r5_performance
C. as root issue /nas/sbin/rootnas_fs -xtend root_fs_2 size=2K pool=clar_r5_performance
D. as nasadmin issue nas_fs -xtend root_fs_2 size=2G pool=clar_r5_performance
Answer: A

EMC問題集   E20-538   E20-538参考書

NO.3 A network administrator needs to create a trunk on a Data Mover from dissimilar physical network
devices.
What networking configuration should be used to accomplish this?
A. LACP
B. Fail Safe Network
C. EtherChannel
D. SNMP
Answer: C

EMC過去問   E20-538問題集   E20-538

NO.4 Management asks you to set quota limits on a directory tree.
They want the default set to 500 MB with a possible overhead of 20%. They want to enforce these limits
on the sum of the logical size of objects in that quota tree. What is part of the correct answer?
A. Set the hard limit to 600 MB, and set the file size quota policy on the Data Mover.
B. Set the hard limit to 600 MB, and set the file size quota policy on the file system.
C. Set the hard limit to 500 MB, and set the file size quota policy on the file system.
D. Set the hard limit to 500 MB, and set the blocksize quota policy.
Answer: A

EMC   E20-538参考書   E20-538

NO.5 You are creating an auto-extend file system. What would happen if you leave the Maximum Capacity
option empty?
A. File system would grow to the pool capacity limit.
B. Data would be overwritten.
C. File system would fail to auto-extend.
D. Write I/Os would be saved in cache until more space is added.
Answer: A

EMC過去問   E20-538   E20-538   E20-538

NO.6 An administrator configured Data Mover network devices to transmit frames on all links for redundancy.
Which network configuration was used to accomplish this.?
A. LACP
B. Proxy ARP
C. Ethernet channel
D. RARP
Answer: A

EMC   E20-538練習問題   E20-538参考書

NO.7 You enter the following command: nas_fs -create size=3M pool=clar_r5_economy
What will be the result?
A. The file system is created with a default file system name.
B. The file system and a mountpoint are created.
C. Only the mountpoint is created.
D. The file system is not created.
Answer: A

EMC認定試験   E20-538練習問題   E20-538   E20-538認定試験   E20-538認証試験

NO.8 You are running out of capacity on your Celerra, and additional storage is already on order. Meanwhile,
which quota configuration would track user consumption?
A. User quotas on the file system
B. Group quotas on the tree
C. Tree quotas on the file system
D. User quotas on the tree
Answer: A

EMC問題集   E20-538   E20-538

NO.9 What is a minimum requirement when creating a file system using Manual Volume Management?
A. Metavolume
B. Mirror volume
C. Sliced volumes
D. Striped volumes
Answer: A

EMC認定証   E20-538   E20-538問題集

NO.10 When a Celerra quota is turned off, how does that affect the existing user and group quota information?
A. User and group quota statistics are deleted.
B. Group statistics are retained and user statistics are not.
C. User and group statistics are retained.
D. User statistics are retained and group statistics are not.
Answer: C

EMC   E20-538認証試験   E20-538認定試験

NO.11 A system administrator is trying to create a non-root file system of type UxFS, on a metavolume. What is
the minimum size to create the file system?
A. 4 GB
B. 1 MB
C. 2 GB
D. 2 MB
Answer: D

EMC参考書   E20-538認定試験   E20-538練習問題   E20-538   E20-538   E20-538認証試験

NO.12 A site administrator needs to disable user and group quotas. What happens to the existing quota
configuration and metadata?
A. Maintained
B. Enforced
C. Deleted
D. Reset
Answer: A

EMC   E20-538認定資格   E20-538過去問   E20-538過去問   E20-538

NO.13 Which statement describes the public network connection of a Celerra with a single Control Station?
A. Comprised of a single physical Ethernet connection
B. Is formed from dual redundant physical Ethernet connections
C. Comprised of a virtual Ethernet EtherChannel connection
D. Is formed from a virtual Ethernet LACP connection
Answer: A

EMC   E20-538認定資格   E20-538練習問題   E20-538

NO.14 You are asked by management to create a project directory and track the individual user consumption
in this directory using Celerra quota features. No limits should be enforced.
What would be part of an appropriate procedure to satisfy this requirement?
A. Set up a user quota on the share; specify the limits with the keyword "none" in the CLI
B. Set up a tree quota on the new directory; set up a user quota on the quota tree; specify the limits for the
tree quota and user quota with a value of zero in the GUI
C. Set up a tree quota on the new directory; leave the two fields specifying the limits for the quota tree and
the user quota blank in the Unisphere GUI
D. Set up a user quota on the file system (accommodating the new directory); specify the limits with the
keyword "none" in the GUI
Answer: C

EMC   E20-538認定試験   E20-538問題集   E20-538認定資格   E20-538

NO.15 Which conditions must be met before tree quotas can be enabled?
A. File system and parent directories must exist, but the parent directory on which the tree quota is to be
applied must already exist.
B. File system and parent directories must exist, but the parent directory on which the tree quota is to be
applied must not exist.
C. Tree directory structure to be quoted must be populated with data.
D. Tree directory structure to be quoted must be at the root of the file system.
Answer: B

EMC   E20-538参考書   E20-538   E20-538認定証

もしあなたはまだ合格のためにEMC E20-538に大量の貴重な時間とエネルギーをかかって一生懸命準備し、EMC E20-538認証試験に合格するの近道が分からなくって、今はIT-Passports.comが有効なEMC E20-538認定試験の合格の方法を提供して、君は半分の労力で倍の成果を取るの与えています。

没有评论:

发表评论