IT業界で仕事している皆さんはIT認定試験の資格の重要性をよく知っていているでしょう。IT認定試験には多くの種類があります。現在最も人気がある試験もいろいろあります。例えば1z1-061認定試験などです。その中の試験、どちらを受験しましたか。もし一つの認証資格を持っていないなら、IT認定試験を申し込んで試験の資格を取得する必要があります。試験を受ける予定があれば、急いでIT-Passports.comへ来て必要な情報を見つけましょう。IT-Passports.comはあなたが1z1-061認定試験に合格する保障ですから。
IT業界の中でたくさんの野心的な専門家がいって、IT業界の中でより一層頂上まで一歩更に近く立ちたくてOracleの1z1-061試験に参加して認可を得たくて、Oracle の1z1-061試験が難度の高いので合格率も比較的低いです。Oracleの1z1-061試験を申し込むのは賢明な選択で今のは競争の激しいIT業界では、絶えず自分を高めるべきです。しかし多くの選択肢があるので君はきっと悩んでいましょう。
試験番号:1z1-061問題集
試験科目:Oracle 「Oracle Database 12c: SQL Fundamentals」
問題と解答:全75問
IT-Passports.comが提供した問題集を使用してIT業界の頂点の第一歩としてとても重要な地位になります。君の夢は1歩更に近くなります。資料を提供するだけでなく、Oracleの1z1-061試験も一年の無料アップデートになっています。
Oracle 1z1-061認証試験を通るために、いいツールが必要です。Oracle 1z1-061認証試験について研究の資料がもっとも大部分になって、IT-Passports.comは早くてOracle 1z1-061認証試験の資料を集めることができます。弊社の専門家は経験が豊富で、研究した問題集がもっとも真題と近づいて現場試験のうろたえることを避けます。
Oracle 1z1-061認証試験に合格することが簡単ではなくて、Oracle 1z1-061証明書は君にとってはIT業界に入るの一つの手づるになるかもしれません。しかし必ずしも大量の時間とエネルギーで復習しなくて、弊社が丹精にできあがった問題集を使って、試験なんて問題ではありません。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/1z1-061.html
NO.1 View the Exhibit and evaluate the structure and data in the CUST_STATUS table.
You issue the following SQL statement:
Which statement is true regarding the execution of the above query?
A. It produces an error because the AMT_SPENT column contains a null value.
B. It displays a bonus of 1000 for all customers whose AMT_SPENT is less than CREDIT_LIMIT.
C. It displays a bonus of 1000 for all customers whose AMT_SPENT equals CREDIT_LIMIT, or
AMT_SPENT is null.
D. It produces an error because the TO_NUMBER function must be used to convert the result of the
NULLIF function before it can be used by the NVL2 function.
Answer: C
Oracle 1z1-061問題集 1z1-061
Explanation:
The NULLIF Function The NULLIF function tests two terms for equality. If they are equal the function
returns a null, else it returns the first of the two terms tested. The NULLIF function takes two
mandatory parameters of any data type. The syntax is NULLIF(ifunequal, comparison_term), where
the parameters ifunequal and comparison_term are compared. If they are identical, then NULL is
returned. If they differ, the ifunequal parameter is returned.
NO.2 In the customers table, the CUST_CITY column contains the value 'Paris' for the
CUST_FIRST_NAME 'Abigail'.
Evaluate the following query:
What would be the outcome?
A. Abigail PA
B. Abigail Pa
C. Abigail IS
D. An error message
Answer: B
Oracle 1z1-061 1z1-061 1z1-061
NO.3 Evaluate the following SQL statement:
Which statement is true regarding the outcome of the above query?
A. It executes successfully and displays rows in the descending order of PROMO_CATEGORY .
B. It produces an error because positional notation cannot be used in the order by clause with set
operators.
C. It executes successfully but ignores the order by clause because it is not located at the end of the
compound statement.
D. It produces an error because the order by clause should appear only at the end of a compound
query-that is, with the last select statement.
Answer: D
Oracle 1z1-061 1z1-061 1z1-061過去問 1z1-061認定資格 1z1-061
NO.4 You need to create a table for a banking application. One of the columns in the table has the
following requirements:
1. You want a column in the table to store the duration of the credit period.
2) The data in the column should be stored in a format such that it can be easily added and
subtracted with date data type without using conversion functions.
3) The maximum period of the credit provision in the application is 30 days.
4) The interest has to be calculated for the number of days an individual has taken a credit for.
Which data type would you use for such a column in the table?
A. DATE
B. NUMBER
C. TIMESTAMP
D. INTERVAL DAY TO SECOND
E. INTERVAL YEAR TO MONTH
Answer: D
Oracle過去問 1z1-061認定証 1z1-061参考書 1z1-061認定試験 1z1-061認定試験
NO.5 Examine the structure proposed for the transactions table:
Which two statements are true regarding the creation and storage of data in the above table
structure?
A. The CUST_STATUS column would give an error.
B. The TRANS_VALIDITY column would give an error.
C. The CUST_STATUS column would store exactly one character.
D. The CUST_CREDIT_LIMIT column would not be able to store decimal values.
E. The TRANS_VALIDITY column would have a maximum size of one character.
F. The TRANS_DATE column would be able to store day, month, century, year, hour, minutes,
seconds, and fractions of seconds
Answer: B,C
Oracle 1z1-061 1z1-061 1z1-061
Explanation:
VARCHAR2(size)Variable-length character data (A maximum size must be specified:
minimum size is 1; maximum size is 4, 000.)
CHAR [(size)] Fixed-length character data of length size bytes (Default and minimum size
is 1; maximum size is 2, 000.)
NUMBER [(p, s)] Number having precision p and scale s (Precision is the total number of
decimal digits and scale is the number of digits to the right of the decimal point; precision
can range from 1 to 38, and scale can range from -84 to 127.)
DATE Date and time values to the nearest second between January 1, 4712 B.C., and
December 31, 9999 A.D.
NO.6 Examine the types and examples of relationships that follow:
1.One-to-one a) Teacher to students
2.One-to-many b) Employees to Manager
3.Many-to-one c) Person to SSN
4.Many-to-many d) Customers to products
Which option indicates the correctly matched relationships?
A. 1-a, 2-b, 3-c, and 4-d
B. 1-c, 2-d, 3-a, and 4-b
C. 1-c, 2-a, 3-b, and 4-d
D. 1-d, 2-b, 3-a, and 4-c
Answer: C
Oracle 1z1-061認定資格 1z1-061過去問 1z1-061
NO.7 View the Exhibit for the structure of the student and faculty tables.
You need to display the faculty name followed by the number of students handled by the faculty at
the base location.
Examine the following two SQL statements:
Which statement is true regarding the outcome?
A. Only statement 1 executes successfully and gives the required result.
B. Only statement 2 executes successfully and gives the required result.
C. Both statements 1 and 2 execute successfully and give different results.
D. Both statements 1 and 2 execute successfully and give the same required result.
Answer: D
Oracle 1z1-061練習問題 1z1-061認定試験 1z1-061認定試験
NO.8 View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the product, component, and PDT_COMP
tables.
In product table, PDTNO is the primary key.
In component table, COMPNO is the primary key.
In PDT_COMP table, <PDTNO, COMPNO) is the primary key, PDTNO is the foreign key referencing
PDTNO in product table and COMPNO is the foreign key referencing the COMPNO in component
table.
You want to generate a report listing the product names and their corresponding component names,
if the component names and product names exist.
Evaluate the following query:
SQL>SELECT pdtno, pdtname, compno, compname
FROM product _____________ pdt_comp
USING (pdtno) ____________ component USING (compno)
WHERE compname IS NOT NULL;
Which combination of joins used in the blanks in the above query gives the correct output?
A. JOIN; JOIN
B. FULL OUTER JOIN; FULL OUTER JOIN
C. RIGHT OUTER JOIN; LEFT OUTER JOIN
D. LEFT OUTER JOIN; RIGHT OUTER JOIN
Answer: C
Oracle 1z1-061練習問題 1z1-061参考書
NO.9 Which three tasks can be performed using SQL functions built into Oracle Database?
A. Displaying a date in a nondefault format
B. Finding the number of characters in an expression
C. Substituting a character string in a text expression with a specified string
D. Combining more than two columns or expressions into a single column in the output
Answer: A,B,C
Oracle練習問題 1z1-061参考書 1z1-061 1z1-061 1z1-061認証試験
NO.10 Which normal form is a table in if it has no multi-valued attributes and no partial
dependencies?
A. First normal form
B. Second normal form
C. Third normal form
D. Fourth normal form
Answer: B
Oracle認定試験 1z1-061認定資格 1z1-061練習問題 1z1-061
適切なトレーニングを選ぶのは成功の保証になれますが、何を選ぶのは非常に重要なことです。IT-Passports.comはとても人気がありますから、それを選ばない理由はないです。もちろん、完璧なトレーニング資料を差し上げましたが、もしあなたに向いていないのなら無用になりますから、IT-Passports.comを利用する前に、一部の問題と解答を無料にダウンロードしてみることができます。そうしたら、完全な試験準備をして、気楽に試験を受かることができるようになります。それも何千何万の受験生がIT-Passports.comを選んだ重要な理由です。IT-Passports.comは一番よい、一番実用的な、一番完全な試験トレーニング資料を提供していますから、受験生たちが試験を準備することに意重要な助けになります。
没有评论:
发表评论