2014年4月8日星期二

この問題集でPolycomの1K0-001認定試験に合格しないことは不可能

Polycomの1K0-001試験にもっと首尾よく合格したいのですか。そうしたら速くIT-Passports.comを選びましょう。IT-Passports.comは様々なIT認証試験を受ける人々に正確な試験資料を提供するサイトです。IT-Passports.comはIT職員としてのあなたに昇進するチャンスを与えられます。IT-Passports.com が提供したPolycomの1K0-001試験に関する一部の無料の問題と解答を利用してみることができます。そうすると、我々の信頼性をテストできます。

IT-Passports.comは客様の要求を満たせていい評判をうけいたします。たくさんのひとは弊社の商品を使って、試験に順調に合格しました。そして、かれたちがリピーターになりました。IT-Passports.comが提供したPolycomの1K0-001試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があり、一年の無料オンラインの更新のサービスがあり、100%のパス率を保証して、もし試験に合格しないと、弊社は全額で返金いたします。

試験番号:1K0-001問題集
試験科目:Polycom 「Polycom Certified Videoconferencing Engineer (PCVE)」
問題と解答:全161問

多くの人々は高い難度のIT認証試験に合格するのは専門の知識が必要だと思います。それは確かにそうですが、その知識を身につけることは難しくないとといわれています。IT業界ではさらに強くなるために強い専門知識が必要です。Polycom 1K0-001認証試験に合格することが簡単ではなくて、Polycom 1K0-001証明書は君にとってはIT業界に入るの一つの手づるになるかもしれません。しかし必ずしも大量の時間とエネルギーで復習しなくて、弊社が丹精にできあがった問題集を使って、試験なんて問題ではありません。

IT-Passports.comはPolycomの1K0-001認定試験にたいして短期で有効なウェブサイトで1K0-001認定試験に合格するのを保証したり、Polycom認証試験に合格しなければ全額で返金いたします。あなたはIT-Passports.comが提供した1K0-001の認証試験の問題集を購入するの前にインターネットで無料な試用版をダウンロードしてください。

IT-Passports.comは我々が研究したトレーニング資料を無料に更新します。それはあなたがいつでも最新の1K0-001試験トレーニング資料をもらえるということです。1K0-001認定試験の目標が変更されば、IT-Passports.comが提供した勉強資料も変化に追従して内容を変えます。IT-Passports.com は各受験生のニーズを知っていて、あなたが1K0-001認定試験に受かることに有効なヘルプを差し上げます。あなたが首尾よく試験に合格するように、我々は最も有利な価格と最高のクオリティーを提供して差し上げます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/1K0-001.html

NO.1 What correctly describes the term "half duplex" as it refers to audio in a videoconference?
A. Only one site of a conference is heard at any given time.
B. Only one person at a time is heard speaking from any given room.
C. Only one site of a conference is allowed to speak at any given time.
D. Only one person at a time is allowed to speak in a given room attending a conference.
Answer: A

Polycom認定証   1K0-001認定資格   1K0-001   1K0-001過去問   1K0-001

NO.2 Which describe sub-band and wideband Acoustic Echo Cancellers (AECs)? (Select 3 answers.)
A. Wideband AECs treat the audio as one continuous segment.
B. Sub-band AECs treat the audio as a single 3.1 kHz segment.
C. Wideband AECs require additional processing to reduce echo artifacts.
D. Sub-band AECs divide the audio into small segments and process each segment independently.
Answer: ACD

Polycom   1K0-001   1K0-001

NO.3 How is noise measured? (Select 2 answers.)
A. by volume
B. by distance
C. by amplitude
D. by impedance
Answer: AC

Polycom   1K0-001認定資格   1K0-001認定証   1K0-001   1K0-001過去問

NO.4 What allows you to detect audio distortion? (Select 2 answers.)
A. audible sound quality
B. measured audio signal level
C. measured background noise level
D. digital signal processor clock level
Answer: AB

Polycom参考書   1K0-001   1K0-001過去問   1K0-001

NO.5 What does Automatic Gain Control (AGC) do? (Select 2 answers.)
A. It turns up the volume to the far-end.
B. It selects among multiple microphones.
C. It turns down the volume to the far-end.
D. It builds the volume to the near-end microphone.
Answer: AC

Polycom   1K0-001   1K0-001   1K0-001

NO.6 Which correctly describes reverberation and echo? (Select 2 answers.)
A. Echo is a coherent, distinct carry-on of sound.
B. Reverberation is irrelevant to conferencing audio.
C. Reverberation is long, distinct acoustic reflections.
D. Reverberation is an incoherent, diffuse carry-on of sound.
E. Echo is short, diffuse acoustic reflections that linger after the original sound has stopped.
Answer: AD

Polycom認証試験   1K0-001問題集   1K0-001過去問   1K0-001   1K0-001認定資格

NO.7 What correctly describes echo as it relates to acoustic echo cancellations?
A. The sound one hears when the far-end is talking and one tries to talk at the same time.
B. The sound of the room reverberation as picked up by the local microphones, amplified and
returned to the far-end.
C. The result of sound bouncing off the walls in the room caused by the person speaking in that
room being picked up by the microphones.
D. The sound of the far-end being returned to themselves, caused by the room microphones picking
up the audio from the room loudspeakers.
Answer: D

Polycom   1K0-001   1K0-001問題集   1K0-001

NO.8 How many bits make up frames in T1 framing?
A. 180
B. 193
C. 248
D. 251
Answer: B

Polycom   1K0-001問題集   1K0-001過去問   1K0-001問題集

NO.9 Which device connects to mic-level input?
A. an amplifier
B. a microphone
C. an audio mixer
D. a sound pressure meter
Answer: B

Polycom   1K0-001   1K0-001   1K0-001練習問題

NO.10 Which describe training as it applies to Acoustic Echo Cancellers (AEC)? (Select 2 answers.)
A. Training occurs regardless of the events occurring in a given room.
B. Training is independent of room audio components and gain settings.
C. Training is the process by which an AEC adapts to the room acoustic system.
D. Training can be accomplished through an explicit process such as white noise or pink noise.
Answer: CD

Polycom   1K0-001   1K0-001   1K0-001問題集

NO.11 Which describe the role room acoustics play regarding acoustic echo cancellation? (Select 2
answers.)
A. People moving around in a room change the acoustic paths presented to a microphone.
B. Fans, heaters, and air conditioners add background noise to the room, changing the room
acoustic paths.
C. Hard room surfaces act as reflectors for sound, causing multiple acoustic paths from loudspeaker
to microphone.
D. Heavy drapes and acoustic absorbers remove acoustic paths and therefore cause problems for
acoustic echo cancellers.
Answer: AC

Polycom過去問   1K0-001参考書   1K0-001認定資格   1K0-001過去問   1K0-001認定資格   1K0-001

NO.12 Which describes frequency response?
A. The ability to determine frequency content of a signal.
B. The ability of a device to respond to amplitude changes.
C. The ability of a circuit to define operating frequency limits.
D. The ability of a device to operate within defined frequency limits.
Answer: D

Polycom   1K0-001   1K0-001

1K0-001試験の準備をするとき、がむしゃらにITに関連する知識を学ぶのは望ましくない勉強法です。実際は試験に合格するコツがあるのですよ。もし試験に準備するときに良いツールを使えば、多くの時間を節約することができるだけでなく、楽に試験に合格する保障を手にすることもできます。どんなツールかと聞きたいでしょう。それはもちろんIT-Passports.comの1K0-001問題集ですよ。

没有评论:

发表评论