2014年4月8日星期二

Oracle 1Z0-605認定試験に合格できる機会を逃さぬ

今の競争の激しいIT業界ではOracleの1Z0-605試験にパスした方はメリットがおおくなります。給料もほかの人と比べて高くて仕事の内容も豊富です。でも、この試験はそれほど簡単ではありません。

IT-Passports.comはIT試験問題集を提供するウエブダイトで、ここによく分かります。最もよくて最新で資料を提供いたします。こうして、君は安心で試験の準備を行ってください。弊社の資料を使って、100%に合格を保証いたします。もし合格しないと、われは全額で返金いたします。

IT-Passports.comのOracleの1Z0-605試験トレーニング資料を手に入れたら、我々は一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。それはあなたがいつでも最新の試験資料を持てるということです。試験の目標が変わる限り、あるいは我々の勉強資料が変わる限り、すぐに更新して差し上げます。あなたのニーズをよく知っていていますから、あなたに試験に合格する自信を与えます。

IT-Passports.comは1Z0-605認定試験に対する短期で有効な訓練を提供するウェブサイト、1Z0-605認定試験が生活の変化をもたらすテストでございます。合格書を持ち方が持たない人により高い給料をもうけられます。

近年、IT技術の急速な発展に伴って、IT技術を勉強し始める人がますます多くなっています。そこで、IT業界で働く人も多くなっています。このように、IT業界の競争が一層激しくなります。同様にIT業界で働いていて、IT夢を持っているあなたは、きっと他の人にキャッチアップされ、追い抜かれることを望まないでしょう。それでは、ずっと自分自身のスキルをアップグレードすることが必要になり、他の人に自分の強さを証明する必要があります。では、どうやって自分の能力を証明するのですか。多くの人々はIT認定試験を受験して認証資格を取ることを通して彼らの強さを証明します。あなたもIT認証資格を取りたいですか。まずOracleの1Z0-605認定試験に合格しましょう。これはOracleの最も重要な試験の一つで、業界全体に認証された資格です。

IT-Passports.comは多くの認証業界の評判を持っています。それは我々はOracleの1Z0-605問題集や1Z0-605スタディガイドや1Z0-605問題と解答がたくさんありますから。現在のサイトで最もプロなITテストベンダーとして我々は完璧なアフターサービスを提供します。全てのお客様に追跡サービスを差し上げますから、あなたが買ったあとの一年間で、弊社は全てのお客様に問題集のアップグレードを無料に提供します。その間で認定テストセンターのOracleの1Z0-605試験問題は修正とか表示されたら、無料にお客様に保護して差し上げます。Oracleの1Z0-605試験問題集はIT-Passports.comのIT領域の専門家が心を込めて研究したものですから、IT-Passports.comのOracleの1Z0-605試験資料を手に入れると、あなたが美しい明日を迎えることと信じています。

試験番号:1Z0-605問題集
試験科目:Oracle 「Siebel7.7 Business Analyst Core Exam」
問題と解答:全128問

Oracleの1Z0-605認定試験はIT業界の中でとても普遍的な試験になります。試験の準備は時間とエネルギーがかかります。時は金なり社会に時間を無駄しないようによいツルを探し出されるのはみんなの希望です。IT-Passports.comのOracleの1Z0-605認証試験の問題集は君の20時間だけかかりますよ。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/1Z0-605.html

NO.1 Limiting data displayed in the My Opportunities view to opportunities associated with a job role within
the organization is an example of what?
A. Opportunities associated with their user ID
B. Opportunities for which they are the primary
C. Opportunities associated with their position
D. Opportunities that they created
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-605認定試験   1Z0-605過去問

NO.2 If you need to edit your company structure in the Siebel application, which of the following are you able
to do? Choose two.
A. Change the name of an organization
B. Remove an organization
C. Delete a division
D. Change a division's organization
Answer: AD

Oracle問題集   1Z0-605認定試験   1Z0-605   1Z0-605練習問題

NO.3 A business analyst must understand the integration options available to identify the most appropriate
solution for the customer.Your customer has a large number of systems that need to be integrated with
one another. They have been struggling with their integration because all of the systems have slightly
different data structures. Now they are adding Siebel applications to their enterprise and are becoming
overwhelmed with the challenge of integrating all of their systems. Which solution would you recommend
to your customer?
A. Use EAI to bring all of the data from all of the systems into the Siebel application
B. Use an Integration Server to connect the systems
C. Create a peer-to-peer connection between each system
D. Run a batch process every night to get all data into the Siebel application and then peer-to-peer to all
other systems
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-605参考書   1Z0-605   1Z0-605   1Z0-605過去問   1Z0-605問題集

NO.4 On an implementation project, there are strong indicators from the organization that implementing the
new application will meet resistance. You fear that this may impact the success of your project. Which
element of your project will most directly address this issue?
A. Superior technology
B. Change management
C. Business processes
D. Technical support
Answer: B

Oracle参考書   1Z0-605認定資格   1Z0-605   1Z0-605認証試験

NO.5 The business analyst must consider the functional dependencies of the functionalities being
implemented to determine how implementations should be phased. Based on functional dependence,
which functionality would be implemented first?
A. Fulfillment
B. Orders
C. Quotes
D. Opportunities
Answer: D

Oracle認定試験   1Z0-605   1Z0-605認証試験   1Z0-605認定証

NO.6 Properly planning and conducting business process workshops is a critical element of the Business
Analyst role.Which is NOT a valid part of the questioning framework for a business process workshop?
A. Verifying that the process meets the customer's needs
B. Using the Siebel application demonstration as the primary enabler of the process
C. Confirming that the process supports the stated business objectives
D. Verifying that the steps in the process reflect the customer's activities
Answer: B

Oracle認定試験   1Z0-605練習問題   1Z0-605   1Z0-605   1Z0-605

NO.7 Based on the About View screen shown below, what is the parent business component on the
Accounts screen?
A. Contact
B. Account Entry
C. Account
D. Account Detail
Answer: C

Oracle問題集   1Z0-605認証試験   1Z0-605認証試験   1Z0-605

NO.8 When determining how to best control access to data, the Business Analyst must have an
understanding of the differences between master data and customer data.Which are examples of master
data? Choose two.
A. Literature
B. Products
C. Contacts
D. Accounts
Answer: AB

Oracle   1Z0-605   1Z0-605   1Z0-605   1Z0-605

NO.9 If hyperlinks in Siebel Tools do not appear, what might the problem be?
A. The Drilldown Add-in has not been installed
B. The Web update protection key is invalid
C. Tools is not properly connected to the datasource
D. You do not have the Developer responsibility
Answer: D

Oracle認定証   1Z0-605認定資格   1Z0-605認定試験   1Z0-605

NO.10 Business analysts must be able to describe the relationship between Siebel software components to
successfully identify customer requirements. What is the role of the Enterprise Server in the Siebel
architecture?
A. Platform that supports the interactive, batch, and background processing for all Siebel clients
B. Groups Siebel Servers in a logical way so Siebel Server Manager can administer them
C. Controls server components running on a machine
D. Stores component definitions and assignments, operational parameters, and connectivity information
Answer: B

Oracle認証試験   1Z0-605   1Z0-605過去問

NO.11 Which statement about views and responsibilities is true?
A. Each responsibility assigned to a user must have entirely separate views assigned
B. A Manager responsibility and User responsibility may share views
C. Manager and User responsibilities will have completely different views
D. Users have access to the views associated with only one responsibility at a time
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-605   1Z0-605認定試験

NO.12 A business analyst works with the customer on developing good business objectives for the
implementation project. Identify the most acceptable business objectives below. Choose three.
A. Increase sales by 10% in Q3
B. Decrease turnover company-wide
C. Ensure customer ratings of 7.5 or greater within 6 months
D. Provide sales personnel with access to all accounts in their region
E. Add maiden name field to all account detail screens
Answer: ACD

Oracle練習問題   1Z0-605認定資格   1Z0-605   1Z0-605認証試験   1Z0-605

NO.13 Which statement is true about access to views and data?
A. Users with the same responsibility have the same view and data access
B. View access for a responsibility in one organization will be different in another organization
C. View access and data access are completely independent of one another
D. User ID, position, and responsibility control access to data
Answer: C

Oracle過去問   1Z0-605認定資格   1Z0-605認定試験

NO.14 When a user does not have access to any views in a screen, which is true?
A. Neither the screen tab nor the Site Menu option is displayed
B. The views are listed only on the Site Map
C. The views are only accessible through a drilldown
D. The Screen containing the views is empty
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-605問題集   1Z0-605   1Z0-605認定証   1Z0-605認証試験

NO.15 Which is a hosted solution that provides core functionality to casual users, business partners, and
remote divisions?
A. Siebel CRM Enterprise
B. Siebel CRM Professional Edition
C. Siebel CRM OnDemand
D. Siebel Analytics
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-605認定資格   1Z0-605

NO.16 Based on the About View screen shown below, what is the Contact business component on the
Accounts screen?
A. Child business component
B. Business object
C. Grandchild business component
D. Parent business component
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-605参考書   1Z0-605   1Z0-605   1Z0-605過去問   1Z0-605

NO.17 What effect does considering the change management implication have on an implementation?
A. Positively affects user adoption and long-term net benefits
B. Dramatically shortens implementation time
C. Significantly reduces the cost of implementation
D. Reduces the number of people required to work on the implementation
Answer: A

Oracle認定資格   1Z0-605認証試験   1Z0-605

NO.18 Business analysts must be able to describe the relationship between Siebel software components to
successfully identify customer requirements. What is the role of the Siebel Server in the Siebel
architecture?
A. Groups Siebel Servers in a logical way so Siebel Server Manager can administer them
B. Stores component definitions and assignments, operational parameters, and connectivity information
C. Platform that supports the interactive, batch, and background processing for all Siebel clients
D. Dynamically generates database-specific SQL statements in response to Object Manager requests
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-605認定資格   1Z0-605過去問   1Z0-605   1Z0-605   1Z0-605過去問

NO.19 Your customer has a number of legacy systems that work differently from the Siebel application. How
would you determine, and show your customer, whether it is best to modify the Siebel application or
modify the customer's current business processes?
A. Leave the decision entirely up to your customer
B. Explain that the Siebel application should never be modified
C. Perform a cost-benefit analysis to decide which approach is best
D. Examine the available development resources to see if the work can be done before the project
deadline
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-605練習問題   1Z0-605   1Z0-605

NO.20 A business analyst works with the customer on developing good business objectives for the
implementation project. Identify the three most acceptable business objectives below. Choose three.
A. Decrease revenue losses by 30% within two quarters
B. Add four additional customers each month for the first year
C. Change the color of all screens in the application to match the company color scheme
D. Increase customer survey responses by 5% with each survey
E. Increase customer loyalty in the south region
Answer: ABD

Oracle認定試験   1Z0-605認定証   1Z0-605

試験の準備をするためにIT-Passports.comのOracleの1Z0-605試験トレーニング資料を買うのは冒険的行為と思ったとしたら、あなたの人生の全てが冒険なことになります。一番遠いところへ行った人はリスクを背負うことを恐れない人です。また、IT-Passports.comのOracleの1Z0-605試験トレーニング資料が信頼できるのは多くの受験生に証明されたものです。IT-Passports.comのOracleの1Z0-605試験トレーニング資料を利用したらきっと成功できますから、IT-Passports.comを選ばない理由はないです。

没有评论:

发表评论