IT-Passports.comの70-620問題集は多くの受験生に検証されたものですから、高い成功率を保証できます。もしこの問題集を利用してからやはり試験に不合格になってしまえば、IT-Passports.comは全額で返金することができます。あるいは、無料で試験70-620問題集を更新してあげるのを選択することもできます。こんな保障がありますから、心配する必要は全然ないですよ。
IT-Passports.comが提供した問題集をショッピングカートに入れて100分の自信で試験に参加して、成功を楽しんで、一回だけMicrosoftの70-620試験に合格するのが君は絶対後悔はしません。
IT-Passports.comを選ぶかどうか状況があれば、弊社の無料なサンプルをダウンロードしてから、決めても大丈夫です。こうして、弊社の商品はどのくらいあなたの力になるのはよく分かっています。IT-Passports.comはMicrosoft 70-620認証試験を助けって通じての最良の選択で、100%のMicrosoft 70-620認証試験合格率のはIT-Passports.com最高の保証でございます。君が選んだのはIT-Passports.com、成功を選択したのに等しいです。
試験番号:70-620問題集
試験科目:Microsoft 「Microsoft Windows Vista, Configuring」
問題と解答:全135問
あなたが悲しいとき、勉強したほうがいいです。勉強があなたに無敵な位置に立たせます。IT-Passports.comのMicrosoftの70-620試験トレーニング資料は同様にあなたに無敵な位置に立たせることができます。このトレーニング資料を手に入れたら、あなたは国際的に認可されたMicrosoftの70-620認定試験に合格することができるようになります。そうしたら、金銭と地位を含むあなたの生活は向上させることができます。そのとき、あなたはまだ悲しいですか。いいえ、あなたはきっと非常に誇りに思うでしょう。IT-Passports.comがそんなに良いトレーニング資料を提供してあげることを感謝すべきです。IT-Passports.comはあなたが方途を失うときにヘルプを提供します。あなたの独自の品質を向上させるだけでなく、完璧な人生価値を実現することも助けます。
IT-Passports.comの70-620参考書は間違いなくあなたが一番信頼できる70-620試験に関連する資料です。まだそれを信じていないなら、すぐに自分で体験してください。そうすると、きっと私の言葉を信じるようになります。IT-Passports.comのサイトをクリックして問題集のデモをダウンロードすることができますから、ご利用ください。PDF版でもソフト版でも提供されていますから、先ず体験して下さい。問題集の品質を自分自身で確かめましょう。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/70-620.html
NO.1 You perform an in-place upgrade on a Microsoft Windows XP Service Pack 2 (SP2) computer to
Windows Vista.
After the upgrade, you attempt to run a custom application. You receive the following error message: This
application is only designed to run on Windows XP or later.
You need to run the application on Windows Vista.
What should you do?
A. Modify the application properties to run in 256 colors.
B. Configure the application to run with elevated privileges.
C. Connect to Microsoft Updates and download any available updates.
D. Modify the application properties to run in Windows XP SP2 compatibility mode.
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-620問題集 70-620過去問 70-620
NO.2 You install Windows Vista on a computer for a user who is visually impaired.
You need to configure a High Contrast color scheme on the computer.
What should you do?
A. Open the Control Panel and start Color Management.
B. Open the Control Panel and start Ease of Access Center.
C. Right-click the desktop, click Personalize, and click Theme.
D. Right-click the desktop, click Personalize, and click Display Settings.
Answer: B
Microsoft練習問題 70-620認定証 70-620 70-620
NO.3 You have a portable computer that runs Windows Vista Home Basic.
You need to ensure that you can join the portable computer to an Active Directory domain.
What should you do?
A. Start the computer from the Windows Vista Business installation media and select repair installation.
B. Start the computer from the Windows Vista Home Premium installation media and select repair
installation.
C. Format the hard disk drive and perform a clean installation of Windows Vista Business.
D. Format the hard disk drive and perform a clean installation of Windows Vista Home Premium.
Answer: C
Microsoft練習問題 70-620練習問題 70-620
NO.4 You install Microsoft Windows Vista on a new computer that is not connected to the Internet.
After you log on, you receive a warning message about an unknown device.
You need to prevent the display of the warning message until you download an available hardware driver.
What are the two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. Disable the device.
B. Uninstall the device.
C. Select the Ask me again later option from the warning message details.
D. Select the Don t show this message again for this device option from the warning message details.
Answer: A ,D
Microsoft 70-620 70-620認定資格
NO.5 You attempt to upgrade a Microsoft Windows XP computer to Windows Vista.
You receive an error message during the upgrade process indicating that the upgrade has failed.
You need to view the details of the error message.
What should you do?
A. From the Windows Recovery Environment (WinRE), run diskpart.exe.
B. From the Windows Recovery Environment (WinRE), review the Boot.ini file.
C. From the Windows Recovery Environment (WinRE), examine the contents of the \Windows\Panther
folder.
D. Start the computer from the Windows XP installation media and select the Repair option.
Answer: C
Microsoft認証試験 70-620 70-620練習問題 70-620認定証
NO.6 Your computer runs Microsoft Windows 2000 with Service Pack 3.
You need to upgrade your computer to Microsoft Windows Vista. You must achieve this goal without
reinstalling the applications.
What should you do?
A.First upgrade the computer to Microsoft Windows XP Professional, and then upgrade to Windows Vista.
B. Install Microsoft Windows 2000 Professional Service Pack 4 on the computer. Start a Windows Vista
upgrade from an installation DVD.
C. Install Windows Vista into a separate partition. Use the Windows Easy Transfer wizard to upgrade your
settings to the Windows Vista operating system.
D. Copy your user profile to a removable media. Perform a clean installation of Windows Vista. Copy your
user profile to the C:\Users directory.
Answer: A
Microsoft参考書 70-620 70-620認定証 70-620認定資格
NO.7 Your computer fails to produce any audio output. The Device Manager management console is as
shown in the following exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
You need to receive audio output from your computer.
What should you do?
A. Enable the audio hardware.
B. Initiate a Microsoft Windows Update scan.
C. Update the driver for the audio hardware.
D. Download and run the latest installation program for the audio hardware from the manufacturer.
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-620練習問題 70-620認証試験
NO.8 You have a computer that runs Microsoft Windows XP. The computer has a custom application installed.
You plan to upgrade the Windows XP computer to Windows Vista.
You need to identify whether User Account Control (UAC) will allow the custom application to run without
requiring elevated privileges.
What should you do?
A. Insert the Windows Vista installation media and run mighost.exe.
B. Insert the Windows Vista installation media and run setup.exe /unattended:unattend.xml.
C. Install Microsoft Application Compatibility Toolkit 5.0 and run the Setup Analysis Tool.
D. Install Microsoft Application Compatibility Toolkit 5.0 and run the Standard User Analyzer.
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-620認定試験 70-620問題集 70-620参考書 70-620
NO.9 You install Windows Vista on a new computer. You update the video card driver and restart the
computer.
When you start the computer, the screen flickers and then goes blank. You restart the computer and
receive the same result.
You need to configure the video card driver.
What should you do first?
A. Restart the computer in safe mode.
B. Restart the computer in debugging mode.
C. Restart the computer in low-resolution video mode.
D. Insert the Windows Vista installation media into the computer, restart, and use System Recovery to
perform a startup repair.
Answer: A
Microsoft参考書 70-620 70-620
NO.10 Your computer runs Microsoft Windows Vista Home Basic edition.
When you attempt to upgrade your computer to Microsoft Windows Vista Ultimate edition by booting from
the DVD-ROM, you receive the following warning message:
"The partition you selected might contain files from a previous Microsoft Windows installation. If it does,
these files and folders will be moved to a folder named Microsoft Windows.old. You will be able to access
the information in Microsoft Windows.old, but you will not be able to use your previous version of Microsoft
Windows."
You need to complete the upgrade.
What should you do?
A. Boot into safe mode. Launch the setup.exe application from the Windows Vista Ultimate edition
DVD-ROM.
B. Boot from the Windows Vista Ultimate edition DVD-ROM and click the command prompt option. Use
the diskpart utility to create a new primary partition for the Windows Vista Ultimate edition installation.
C. Log on to the Windows Vista Home Basic edition installation. Launch the setup.exe application from
the Windows Vista Ultimate edition DVD-ROM, and then click the Custom (Advanced) option.
D. Log on to the Windows Vista Home Basic edition installation. Launch the setup.exe application from
the Windows Vista Ultimate edition DVD-ROM, and then click the Upgrade option.
Answer: D
Microsoft認定資格 70-620 70-620 70-620問題集 70-620 70-620認証試験
NO.11 You have a computer that runs Windows Vista Enterprise.
You need to run Windows Media Center on the computer.
What should you do?
A. Upgrade to Windows Vista Ultimate.
B. Install a Windows Vista-compatible TV tuner card.
C. Download and install all updates from Windows Update.
D. Install a Windows Media Center Extender device on the network.
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-620問題集 70-620
NO.12 You have a computer that runs Windows Vista.
You upgrade the network adapter driver on the computer.
After the upgrade, you can no longer access network resources. You open Device Manager and see a
warning symbol next to the network adapter.
You need to restore access to network resources.
What should you do?
A. Roll back the network adapter driver.
B. Assign a static IP address to the network adapter.
C. Disable the network adapter and scan for hardware changes.
D. Uninstall the network adapter and scan for hardware changes.
Answer: A
Microsoft認定証 70-620過去問 70-620認定証 70-620認証試験
NO.13 You perform a clean installation of Microsoft Windows Vista on the first partition. Then, you install
Microsoft Windows XP Professional on the second partition of the same machine.
You are able to log on to Windows XP Professional but do not have the option to boot to Windows Vista.
You need to be able to dual boot the computer.
What should you do?
A. Run the bootcfg.exe application with the /fastdetect option.
B. Perform a clean installation of Windows Vista on the first partition.
C. Run the msconfig.exe application and change the order of the operating systems in the boot.ini file.
D. Edit the boot.ini file. Add the following line:
Multi(0)Disk(0)Rdisk(0)Partition(1)\Microsoft Windows
Answer: B
Microsoft練習問題 70-620 70-620
NO.14 You have a computer that runs Microsoft Windows XP. Your computer has the following hardware
installed:
CD-ROM drive
1024 megabytes (MB) of RAM
120 gigabytes (GB) hard disk drive that has 30 GB of free space
DirectX 9 class graphics adapter that supports Windows Display Driver Model (WDDM) and Pixel Shader
NO.15 0
128 megabytes (MB) of dedicated video memory
You want to install Windows Vista on your computer by using the retail installation media. You also want to
enable Windows Aero.
You need to ensure that your computer hardware supports the planned installation.
What should you do?
A. Install a network card.
B. Install a DVD-ROM drive.
C. Replace the hard disk drive.
D. Replace the graphics adapter.
Answer: B
Microsoft認定資格 70-620 70-620
2.You need to configure a new computer to dual-boot to the following operating systems:
Microsoft Windows XP Professional
Microsoft Windows Vista
Which two procedures should you perform? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose
two.)
A. Create two partitions. Install Windows XP Professional on the first partition. Boot the computer from the
Windows Vista DVD-ROM. Install Windows Vista on the second partition.
B. Create two partitions. Install Windows Vista on the first partition. Boot from the Windows XP
Professional installation CD-ROM. Install Windows XP Professional on the second partition.
C. Create one partition. Install Windows XP Professional on the partition. From Windows XP Professional
launch the Windows Vista setup utility. Install Windows Vista in the same partition.
D. Create two partitions. Install Windows XP Professional on the first partition. From Windows XP
Professional launch the Windows Vista setup utility. Install Windows Vista on the second partition.
Answer: A AND D
Microsoft認定試験 70-620認定証 70-620参考書 70-620認定試験
Microsoft 70-620認証はIT業界にとても重要な地位があることがみんなが、たやすくその証本をとることはではありません。いまの市場にとてもよい問題集が探すことは難しいです。でも、IT-Passports.comにいつでも最新な問題を探すことができ、完璧な解説を楽に勉強することができます。
没有评论:
发表评论