2014年4月5日星期六

McAfee MA0-150認定試験に関連する一番良い過去問問題集

IT-Passports.comはMcAfeeのMA0-150認定試験に関する包括的な資料を提供します。当社のトレーニング資料は専門家が研究した最新の研究資料です。IT-Passports.comを利用したら、あなたはいつでも最新の問題集と解答を持つことができます。当社のトレーニングツールは定期的に更新しますから、常に変わっている試験の目標に従っています。実際には成功は遠くないです。IT-Passports.comが与えた道に沿って、あなたの成功への独自の道に行くことができるようになります

IT-Passports.comは客様の要求を満たせていい評判をうけいたします。たくさんのひとは弊社の商品を使って、試験に順調に合格しました。そして、かれたちがリピーターになりました。IT-Passports.comが提供したMcAfeeのMA0-150試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があり、一年の無料オンラインの更新のサービスがあり、100%のパス率を保証して、もし試験に合格しないと、弊社は全額で返金いたします。

試験番号:MA0-150問題集
試験科目:McAfee 「McAfee Certified Assessment Specialist- UH」
問題と解答:全177問

IT業種で仕事している皆さんが現在最も受験したい認定試験はMcAfeeの認定試験のようですね。広く認証されている認証試験として、McAfeeの試験はますます人気があるようになっています。その中で、MA0-150認定試験が最も重要な一つです。この試験の認定資格はあなたが高い技能を身につけていることも証明できます。しかし、試験の大切さと同じ、この試験も非常に難しいです。試験に合格するのは少し大変ですが、心配しないでくださいよ。IT-Passports.comはMA0-150認定試験に合格することを助けてあげますから。

IT-Passports.comのMcAfeeのMA0-150試験問題資料は質が良くて値段が安い製品です。我々は低い価格と高品質の模擬問題で受験生の皆様に捧げています。我々は心からあなたが首尾よく試験に合格することを願っています。あなたに便利なオンラインサービスを提供して、McAfee MA0-150試験問題についての全ての質問を解決して差し上げます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/MA0-150.html

NO.1 What is the correct syntax to query under which service a user account is running?
A. sc.exe \\192.168.1.1 qc <service>
B. sc.exe \\192.168.1.1 <service>
C. net start \\192.168.1.1 qc
D. net start W192.168.1.1
Answer: A

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150認定証   MA0-150

NO.2 The Xscan tool is a
A. X Windows Brute Forcer
B. Keylogger for X Windows
C. Keylogger for Mac OS X D. Multi OS port scanner
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150問題集   MA0-150

NO.3 An attacker has compromised a Linux/Unix host and discovers a suspicious file called "password" that
has no file extension.
What command can be used to determine the filetype?
A. filetype
B. file
C. filer
D. fileext
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-150認定資格   MA0-150参考書   MA0-150

NO.4 What is the term used for a technique that runs code within the address space of another process by
forcing it to bad a library?
A. Address space layout randomization
B. Overwriting HP
C. DLL injection
D. SQL injection
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-150練習問題   MA0-150   MA0-150認定試験   MA0-150参考書

NO.5 What is the magic number for a Linux binary?
A. MZ
B. JFIF
C. EXIF
D. ELF
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150練習問題   MA0-150

NO.6 What is the basis for Cisco Type 7 passwords?
A. Asymmetric key cryptography
B. Symmetric key cryptography
C. One-way hashing
D. Encoding
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150参考書   MA0-150

NO.7 What is the proper syntax for enumerating non-hidden shares on a host?
A. net view /domain
B. net view /domain:it-passports.com
C. net view \\{target}
D. net use \\{target}\ipc$ "" /u:""
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150認定証

NO.8 What is the quickest protocol to brute force when attacking Windows?
A. SFTP
B. HTTPS
C. SMB
D. SSH
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150認定証   MA0-150   MA0-150問題集

NO.9 In computer security, a small piece of code that acts as a payload in which an attacker can control a
remote machine is called
A. A buffer overflow.
B. A NOP sled.
C. Shell code.
D. Stack overflow.
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150過去問   MA0-150参考書   MA0-150

NO.10 What Microsoft utility encrypts the hashed passwords in a SAM database using 128-bit encryption?
A. ASLR
B. DEP
C. Syskey
D. Kerberos
Answer: C

McAfee認証試験   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150認証試験

NO.11 A person connects to a web application via a mobile device. What request header name can this
application use determine which device the person is using?
A. Referer
B. User agent
C. Connection
D. Host
Answer: B

McAfee認定資格   MA0-150認定試験   MA0-150認定資格   MA0-150

NO.12 An attacker has just compromised a Linux host. What command can be used to determine the
distribution of Linux?
A. cat /etc/crontab
B. cat /etc/passwd
C. cat/etc/issue
D. cat /etc/shadow
Answer: C

McAfee認証試験   MA0-150問題集   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.13 Below is a packet capture from Wireshark showing 2 equivalent MAC address in the Source field. Box 1
shows "Asustek..." while Box 2 shows "00:1a:92..".?
-Wireshark can determine these are equivalent because MAC addresses can be mapped to
A. Operating systems (and variants)
B. Computer names
C. RFCs
D. Vendors
Answer: D

McAfee練習問題   MA0-150過去問   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.14 What file indicates and controls where system logs are stored?
A. pam.conf
B. smb.conf
C. authlog.conf
D. syslog.conf
Answer: D

McAfee参考書   MA0-150認証試験   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.15 The command "grep password *" searches for
A. The word "password" in all files in the current directory.
B. The character "*" in the file "password".
C. The word "password" in all files in the current directory and all subdirectories.
D. All passwords in the file named "*".
Answer: A

McAfee   MA0-150練習問題   MA0-150   MA0-150参考書   MA0-150練習問題   MA0-150

NO.16 The datapipe and fpipe tools can be used for
A. Port scanning.
B. Port redirection.
C. Passing the hash.
D. Directory traversal.
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.17 Under UNIX, Pluggable Authentication Modules (PAN) can be used to
A. Implement strong password management.
B. Crack password hashes from /etc/shadow.
C. Crack password hashes from /etc/passwd.
D. Create a certificate authority (CA).
Answer: A

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150認証試験   MA0-150参考書

NO.18 What is NOT a possible cross-site request forgery attack vector?
A. Captchas
B. Cross-site scripting
C. Email
D. Chat
Answer: A

McAfee過去問   MA0-150認定資格   MA0-150認定試験   MA0-150

NO.19 The following output is generated from cat /etc/shadow:
What hashing algorithm is used to protect the root password?
A. Crypt (DES)
B. MD5
C. Blowfish
D. SHA
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.20 Horizontal privilege escalation is a vulnerability of authorization where users act at a privilege level
A. Above one they are entitled to act.
B. Below one they are entitled to act.
C. That they are entitled to but only as a different user.
D. That transfers across another application.
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-150参考書   MA0-150   MA0-150認定証

McAfeeのMA0-150認定試験はIT職員が欠くことができない認証です。IT職員のキャリアと関連しますから。 McAfeeのMA0-150試験トレーニング資料は受験生の皆さんが必要とした勉強資料です。IT-Passports.comのトレーニング資料は受験生が一番ほしい唯一なトレーニング資料です。IT-Passports.comのMcAfeeのMA0-150試験トレーニング資料を手に入れたら、試験に合格することができるようになります。

没有评论:

发表评论