IBMのC2060-218試験に合格することは容易なことではなくて、良い訓練ツールは成功の保証でIT-Passports.comは君の試験の問題を準備してしまいました。君の初めての合格を目標にします。
ここで説明したいのはIT-Passports.comにあるコアバリューです。全てのIBMのC2060-218試験は非常に大切ですが、この情報技術が急速に発展している時代に、IT-Passports.comはただその中の一つだけです。ではなぜほとんどの人々はIT-Passports.comを選んだのですか。それはIT-Passports.comが提供する問題資料は絶対あなたが試験に受かることを助けられるからです。IT-Passports.comが提供する資料は最新のトレーニングツールが常にアップデートして認証試験の目標を変換するの結果です。IT-Passports.com はあなたに最新の試験研究資料を提供しますから、IT-Passports.com IBMのC2060-218問題集を持っていたら、試験に直面する自信に満ちることができ、合格しないなんて全然心配することはなく気楽に試験に受かることができます。
人間ができるというのは、できることを信じるからです。IT-Passports.comは IT職員を助けられるのは職員の能力を証明することができるからです。IT-Passports.comのIBMのC2060-218試験はあなたが成功することを助けるトレーニング資料です。IBMのC2060-218認定試験に受かりたいのなら、IT-Passports.com を選んでください。時には、成功と失敗の距離は非常に短いです。前へ何歩進んだら成功できます。あなたはどうしますか。前へ進みたくないですか。IT-Passports.comは成功の扉ですから、 IT-Passports.comを利用してください。
IBMのC2060-218認定試験に受かりたいのなら、適切なトレーニングツールを選択する必要があります。IBMのC2060-218認定試験に関する研究資料が重要な一部です。我々IT-Passports.comはIBMのC2060-218認定試験に対する効果的な資料を提供できます。IT-Passports.comのIT専門家は全員が実力と豊富な経験を持っているのですから、彼らが研究した材料は実際の試験問題と殆ど同じです。IT-Passports.comは特別に受験生に便宜を提供するためのサイトで、受験生が首尾よく試験に合格することを助けられます。
IT-Passports.comのIBMのC2060-218試験トレーニング資料は受験生が模擬試験場で勉強させます。受験生は問題を選べ、テストの時間もコントロールできます。IT-Passports.comというサイトで、あなたはストレスと不安なく試験の準備をすることができますから、一般的な間違いを避けられます。そうしたら、あなたは自信を得ることができて、実際の試験で経験を活かして気楽に合格します。
IT-Passports.comの問題集を購入したら、あなたの試験合格率が100%を保証いたします。もし試験に失敗したら、弊社が全額で返金いたします。
試験番号:C2060-218問題集
試験科目:IBM 「IBM Sterling B2B Integrator V5.2, Solution Implementation 」
問題と解答:全104問
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/C2060-218.html
NO.1 Based on the screen shot, how many days will documents and other trackable data stay in the system
by default?
A. 1 dayA.1 day
B. 2 daysB.2 days
C. 3 daysC.3 days
D. The setting is controlled at the individual Business Process (BP) level.
D.The setting is controlled at the individual Business Process (BP) level.
Answer: C
IBM認証試験 C2060-218 C2060-218認証試験 C2060-218認定資格
NO.2 What would cause the IBM Sterling B2B Integrator (SBI) database size to continually grow and thus
impact performance?
A. persistence level set to FULL
B. improperly sized database connection pools
C. index, archive, and purge services not running
D. incorrect number of database threads assigned
Answer: C
IBM C2060-218 C2060-218問題集 C2060-218 C2060-218
NO.3 IBM Sterling B2B Integrator (SBI) uses a certificate to encrypt persisted documents. If this certificate
needs to be replaced with a deployment specific certificate, which certificate store is the new certificate
imported into before updating the certificate name in the customer overrides property file?
A. CA
B. Trusted
C. System
D. Certificate
Answer: C
IBM C2060-218問題集 C2060-218認証試験 C2060-218 C2060-218認定証 C2060-218
NO.4 A company requires FTP users to be unable to login after five failed login attempts. How can this be
accomplished?
A. Create a Lockout Policy.
B. Configure the FTP user account.
C. Configure a LoginPolicy service configuration.
D. Add an entry to customer_overrides.properties.
Answer: A
IBM C2060-218過去問 C2060-218 C2060-218
NO.5 A developer has created a Business Process (BP) that uses the File System Adapter to write a file to the
file system. Where should the target file name be stored in the BP so that the File System Adapter can
retrieve it?
A. Primary Data
B. Process Data
C. Primary Document
D. Process Document
Answer: B
IBM C2060-218 C2060-218
NO.6 A Business Process (BP) implementer wants to use the Document Keyword Replace Service in the
Graphical Process Modeler (GPM) but the service is not showing in the All Services stencil. What needs
to be done to make the Document Keyword Replace Service show in the GPM?
A. Update the license file.
B. Create a service configuration.
C. Execute install3rdParty.sh/.cmd.
D. Add JavaTask to adapters.properties.
Answer: B
IBM C2060-218 C2060-218問題集
NO.7 Of the locations where persistence levels can be set, which has the highest precedence?
A. Global
B. System
C. Trading Partner
D. Business Process (BP) Definition
Answer: D
IBM C2060-218認定試験 C2060-218認定資格 C2060-218認証試験 C2060-218
NO.8 A company allows trading partners to send files to it via SFTP. Which port needs to be configured on
the SFTP Server adapter to define the communication port?
A. Data Port
B. Send Port
C. Listen Port
D. Passive Port
Answer: C
IBM練習問題 C2060-218練習問題 C2060-218問題集 C2060-218練習問題
NO.9 A company has set up an adapter Container JVM to increase performance and reliability. Which three
server adapters are available to be used with the container? (Choose three.)
A. Connect:Direct
B. FTP
C. HTTPS
D. JMS
E. OFTP
F. SMTP
Answer: A,B,C
IBM認定資格 C2060-218練習問題 C2060-218過去問
NO.10 IBM Sterling B2B Integrator (SBI) is installed with a LDAP connection to allow users to log in using
their username/password stored in the LDAP server. A user is created in SBI as a local user and the
InternalUser password policy is specified. The InternalUser policy states that the password has to be
changed every 30 days. After 29 days the SBI security administrator deletes the InternalUser policy from
the system. When the user logs in two days later, will the user be prompted to change the password?
A. Yes, because of the configuration of the original password policy.
B. No, because the policy is deleted so the user has no password policy.
C. The user will not be logged in because there is no valid policy specified.
D. No, the policy is irrelevant since the password is managed by the LDAP server.
Answer: B
IBM練習問題 C2060-218 C2060-218 C2060-218認定資格
NO.11 A company wants to change their document storage to file system storage for a IBM Sterling B2B
Integrator (SBI) cluster deployment. Which configuration needs to exist?
A. with a shared file system mounted as /FS: document_dir.jdbc.properties=/shared
defaultDocumentStorageType.jdbc.properties=FS
B. with a shared file system mounted as /FS: document_dir.jdbc.properties=/FS
defaultDocumentStorageType.jdbc.properties=shared
C. with a shared file system mounted as /shared: document_dir.jdbc.properties=/FS
defaultDocumentStorageType.jdbc.properties=FS
D. with a shared file system mounted as /shared: document_dir.jdbc.properties=/shared
defaultDocumentStorageType.jdbc.properties=FS
Answer: D
IBM C2060-218 C2060-218練習問題 C2060-218
NO.12 The system default for the amount of time a Business Process (BP) remains online in the system is set
to five days. How can that value be overridden?
A. Update noapp.properties.
B. Modify the lifespan setting for a BP.
C. Update with the Performance Tuning wizard.
D. Create a new Retention Service configuration.
Answer: B
IBM認定試験 C2060-218 C2060-218問題集 C2060-218問題集 C2060-218
NO.13 Given the following information from the servers.properties file:
noapp=/home/SBI/properties/noapp.properties jboss=/home/SBI/properties/noapp.properties
jdbcService=/home/SBI/properties/jdbc.properties
jdbcServiceCustomer=/home/SIB/properties/jdbc_customer.properties
si_config=/home/SBI/properties/sandbox.cfg
customer_overrides=/home/SBI/properties/customer_overrides.properties
filesystem=/home/SBI/properties/filesystem.properties
The customer would like to change the default directory to store on-disk documents to a new directory.
How should this override be configured in the system?
A. Edit sandbox.cfg and add document_dir=<new directory full path>.
B. Edit filesystem.properties and add filesystem.document_dir=<new directory full path>.
C. Edit customer_overrides.properties and add jdbcService.document_dir=<new directory full path>.
D. Edit jdbc_customer.properties and add jdbcServiceCustomer.document_dir=<new directory full path>.
Answer: C
IBM C2060-218 C2060-218認証試験
NO.14 A customer has deployed a two node active-active IBM Sterling B2B Integrator (SBI) cluster in the
secure zone on two servers. The customer has installed two servers in the DMZ for the purpose of
installing remote SBI Perimeter Servers to facilitate communications with external partners. External
partners will connect to an external IP Load Balancer that will distribute inbound FTP/S, SFTP and HTTP
Client sessions across the Perimeter Servers. The customer requirement is that if any single server fails,
all the other SBI nodes and remote Perimeter Server instances must continue to activelyThe customer.?
requirement is that if any single server fails, all the other SBI nodes and remote Perimeter Server
instances must continue to actively handle inbound sessions for each protocol. What is the minimum
number of remote Perimeter Server instances that must be deployed in the DMZ?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 12
Answer: C
IBM認定試験 C2060-218認定証 C2060-218 C2060-218 C2060-218参考書
NO.15 A company is planning to offer FTPS connection to its community of trading partners. They already
have one server certificate in IBM Sterling B2B Integrator (SBI) that they want to use for the FTPS server
in the production environment. In the development environment they want to use a self-signed test
certificate. Where can the test certificate be created?
A. Trading Partner > Digital Certificates > CA
B. Trading Partner > Digital Certificates > Trusted
C. Trading Partner > Digital Certificates > System
D. Trading Partner > Digital Certificates > Cert Manager
Answer: C
IBM C2060-218練習問題 C2060-218
IT-Passports.comの専門家チームが彼ら自分の知識と経験を使って多くの人の夢が実現させるIT関連の認証試験の問題集を研究し続けています。IT-Passports.comが提供したIBMのC2060-218試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があります。IT-Passports.comがあなたの夢が実現させるサイトでございます。
没有评论:
发表评论