2014年4月3日星期四

IBM C2070-448認定試験の資格を通して将来性を広げる

IBM C2070-448試験に合格することは簡単ではなくて、適切な訓练を選ぶのはあなたの成功の第一歩です。情報源はあなたの成功の保障で、IT-Passports.comの商品はとてもいい情報保障ですよ。君はIT-Passports.comの商品を選ばればIBM C2070-448認証試験に合格するのを100%保証するだけでなくあなたのために1年の更新を無料で提供します。

あなたは自分の職場の生涯にユニークな挑戦に直面していると思いましたら、IBMのC2070-448の認定試験に合格することが必要になります。IT-Passports.comはIBMのC2070-448の認定試験を真実に、全面的に研究したサイトです。IT-Passports.com のユニークなIBMのC2070-448の認定試験の問題と解答を利用したら、試験に合格することがたやすくなります。IT-Passports.comは認証試験の専門的なリーダーで、最全面的な認証基準のトレーニング方法を追求して、100パーセントの成功率を保証します。IT-Passports.comのIBMのC2070-448の試験問題と解答は当面の市場で最も徹底的かつ正確かつ最新な模擬テストです。それを利用したら、初めに試験を受けても、合格する自信を持つようになります。

試験番号:C2070-448問題集
試験科目:IBM 「IBM Content Collector (ICC) v2.2 」
問題と解答:全142問

あなたはIT-Passports.comが提供したIBMのC2070-448認定試験の問題集だけ利用して合格することが問題になりません。ほかの人を超えて業界の中で最大の昇進の機会を得ます。もしあなたはIT-Passports.comの商品がショッピング車に入れて24のインターネットオンライン顧客サービスを提供いたします。問題があったら気軽にお問いください、

IT-Passports.comがもっと早くIBMのC2070-448認証試験に合格させるサイトで、IBMのC2070-448認証試験についての問題集が市場にどんどん湧いてきます。IT-Passports.comを選択したら、成功をとりましょう。

たくさんの人はIBM C2070-448認証試験を通ることが難しいと思います。もし弊社の問題集を勉強してそれは簡単になります。弊社はオンラインサービスとアフターサービスとオンラインなどの全面方面を含めてます。オンラインサービスは研究資料模擬练習問題などで、アフターサービスはIT-Passports.comが最新の認定問題だけでなく、絶えずに問題集を更新しています。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/C2070-448.html

NO.1 What service(s) must be restarted when you change the user account of the E-Mail
Connector service
and the Web Applications service?
A. IBM ICC Web Applications service.
B. IBM ICC Information Center service and IBM ICC Web Applications service.
C. IBM ICC E-Mail Connector service and IBM ICC Task Routing Engine service.
D. IBM ICC Task Routing Engine service and IBM ICC Web Applications service.
Answer: D

IBM   C2070-448問題集   C2070-448問題集   C2070-448練習問題   C2070-448参考書

NO.2 ICC uses a Lotus Notes address book to resolve mailbox IDs. How is it configured
using the ICC
Configuration Manager?
A. In the "address" tab of each collector task within mail archiving tasks, under "address book
usage",
select either of "Public" or "Private".
B. In the "address" tab of the Lotus Notes email connector, under "address book usage",
select "Public".
C. In the "address" tab of the Lotus Notes email connector, enter the host name of the active
directory
server to be used.
D. Modify the location of the Notes address book to the notes.ini file, that is used by ICC,
identified by the
tab "connection" of the Lotus Notesemail connector.
Answer: B

IBM   C2070-448   C2070-448   C2070-448

NO.3 Where would you go to determine where Content Collector logs are being written?
A. Content Collector installation directory
B. Content Collector log configuration utility
C. ContentCollector Configuration Manager
D. Content Collector Configuration Database
Answer: C

IBM   C2070-448   C2070-448問題集   C2070-448認定証   C2070-448過去問

NO.4 Which of the following is NOT required when performing a change in message queue
directory for the
SMTP Receiver?
A. Enabling SMTP Authentication.
B. Stopping and starting the SMTP Receiver service.
C. Making sure that no active antivirus scans are running on the selected directory.
D. Selecting a directory where STMP Receiver stores the emails processed by SMTP
connector.
Answer: A

IBM認定証   C2070-448過去問   C2070-448   C2070-448参考書

NO.5 What is the first step required to enable offline repositories in Lotus Domino?
A. Replace the design of your mail database by the mail template that is enabled for Content
Collector.
B. Specify the recipients of the user notification memo and add any information that you want
to
communicate. Then send the memo.
C. From the inbox of your mail database, select Actions > Install IBM InfoSphere Content
Collector Offline
Repository to create a memo.
D. Right-click the Install IBM InfoSphere Content Collector Offline Repository hotspot in the
user
notification memo and then click Edit. At thebottom of the window that opens, add a blank
line in front of
the On Error Goto processError line to suppress any No signature warnings.
Answer: A

IBM認定資格   C2070-448過去問   C2070-448認証試験

NO.6 What prerequisite must be installed on the IBM Content Collector server before you can
create
connections to IBM Content Manager?
A. ICC Integrator for CM
B. ICC CM Connection Manager
C. IBM Information Integrator for Content
D. IBM Content Manager Client for Windows
Answer: C

IBM参考書   C2070-448過去問   C2070-448問題集   C2070-448参考書

NO.7 Where is the Content Collector Outlook Extension installed?
A. On the ICC Server only.
B. On the Exchange Server.
C. On the client workstations only.
D. On the client workstations and ICC Server.
Answer: C

IBM認定証   C2070-448認証試験   C2070-448認定証

NO.8 The Outlook Web Access Service must be installed on a server running which web
service.?
A. Apache
B. Exchange
C. Websphere
D. Internet Information Service (IIS)
Answer: D

IBM   C2070-448   C2070-448   C2070-448

NO.9 When is the IBM FileNet P8 Connector definition created?
A. During the software installation process.
B. During the installation of the prerequisites.
C. When you run the Initial Configuration wizard.
D. When opening Configuration Manager for the first time.
Answer: C

IBM   C2070-448   C2070-448   C2070-448認証試験

NO.10 Where is the ICC Web Application logging level set?
A. In the %IBMAFUROOT%\AFUWeb\configuration\config.ini file.
B. In the Start parameters field of the ICC Web Application service properties.
C. Through the ICC Web Application shortcut under the ICC Set-up Tools menu.
D. On the Log Settings tab of the ICC Configuration Manager Web Application page.
Answer: D

IBM練習問題   C2070-448   C2070-448   C2070-448   C2070-448

NO.11 Which activity is responsible for extracting text from an email attachment for full-text
indexing with
FileNet P8?
A. Configuring the Text Extraction Connector.
B. Setting up "Extract Text" task node in a task route.
C. Setting up "Extract Metadata" task node in the task route.
D. Setting up "EC Extract Attachments" task node in the task route.
Answer: B

IBM   C2070-448   C2070-448認定証

NO.12 What is the command line syntax for installing Content Collector Notes Client
Extension in silent mode?
A. install.exe -i SILENT <full_path_to_response_file> -f
B. install.exe SILENT -f <full_path_to_response_file> -i
C. install.exe -i SILENT -f <full_path_to_response_file>
D. install.exe <full_path_to_response_file> -i SILENT -f
Answer: C

IBM   C2070-448   C2070-448   C2070-448   C2070-448認定資格

NO.13 You want to enable a Notes template for archiving using the ICC setup tools. If this is
a template for a
non mail application, which entry does NOT need to be provided?
A. The template name.
B. Availability of the menu entry for the Search function.
C. Availability of the menu entry for the Restore function.
D. The name of the Content Collector Actions submenu.
Answer: B

IBM過去問   C2070-448   C2070-448過去問   C2070-448認定証

NO.14 The ICC SMTP Connector service account must have what permissions?
A. Full access to the SMTP trigger mailbox.
B. Full access rights to the SMTP message queue directory.
C. Local user account with full access rights to all file locations.
D. In a scale-out environment, administrator rights to the SMTP message queue directory on
the primary
node only.
Answer: B

IBM参考書   C2070-448練習問題   C2070-448   C2070-448過去問

NO.15 If you use DB2 Content Manager as your repository, what must be installed on the
library server prior
to running the initial configuration wizard?
A. DB2 Text Support
B. DB2 Control Center
C. FileNet Java Client API
D. Content Collector Text Search Support
Answer: D

IBM   C2070-448   C2070-448

NO.16 When using an IBM FileNet P8 Repository, what must happen after modifying the
styleset files that are
used to create an index?
A. Stop and restart the ICC FileNet P8 Repository Connector service.
B. Re-index the existing object store.
C. Remove the index and then recreate the index for an existing object store.
D. Re-index the index area by committing the job automatically in the Index Jobs Manager.
Answer: C

IBM練習問題   C2070-448過去問   C2070-448問題集

NO.17 When you configure the Sharepoint connector in ICC which two user id formats can be
used if you do
not specify the domain? (Choose two.)
A. UPN (User Principal Name)
B. URL (Uniform Resource Locator)
C. PNC (Principal Naming Convention)
D. UNC (Universal Naming Convention)
E. FHS (FileSystem Hierarchy Standard)
Answer: A,D

IBM   C2070-448   C2070-448参考書

NO.18 When using the File System Source Connector to process files on other machines,
what permissions
are needed?
A. Write access to the target content files only.
B. Administrator privileges on the local ICC server only.
C. Read and write access to the target P8 or CM8 repository.
D. Full access rights to domain machines where the target content files are stored.
Answer: D

IBM   C2070-448問題集   C2070-448

NO.19 If the default ports for the ICC web application are already in use, which WebSphere
Application
Server configuration file needs to be modified to change the port numbers?
A. key.p12
B. web.xml
C. notes.ini
D. portdef.props
Answer: D

IBM   C2070-448認定資格   C2070-448過去問   C2070-448参考書

NO.20 "Client Configuration" settings are used in conjunction with which of the following
Connectors?
A. All Connectors
B. Lotus Domino and Microsoft Exchange
C. IBM Content Manager and IBM FileNet P8
D. File System Source and Microsoft SharePoint
Answer: B

IBM   C2070-448問題集   C2070-448認定資格

IT-Passports.comを通じて最新のIBMのC2070-448試験の問題と解答早めにを持てて、弊社の問題集があればきっと君の強い力になります。

没有评论:

发表评论