IT-Passports.comのシニア専門家チームはJuniperのJN0-522試験に対してトレーニング教材を研究できました。IT-Passports.comが提供した教材を勉強ツルとしてJuniperのJN0-522認定試験に合格するのはとても簡単です。IT-Passports.comも君の100%合格率を保証いたします。
JuniperのJN0-522試験に受かることを通じて現在の激しい競争があるIT業種で昇進したくて、IT領域で専門的な技能を強化したいのなら、豊富なプロ知識と長年の努力が必要です。JuniperのJN0-522試験に受かるのはあなたが自分をIT業種にアピールする方法の一つです。でも、試験に合格するために大量な時間とエネルギーを費やすことはなく、IT-Passports.comのJuniperのJN0-522試験トレーニング資料を選んだらいいです。IT-Passports.comのトレーニング資料はIT認証試験に受かるために特別に研究されたものですから、この資料を手に入れたら難しいJuniperのJN0-522認定試験に気楽に合格することができるようになります。
より効果的に試験に合格する方法がわからないなら、私は良いトレーニングサイトを選ぶというアドバイスを差し上げます。そうしたら半分の労力で二倍の効果を得ることができますから。IT-Passports.comはいつまでも受験生の皆さんにJuniperのJN0-522認証試験の真実な試験トレーニング資料を提供することに力を尽くしています。IT-Passports.comのJuniperのJN0-522認証試験の問題集はソフトウェアベンダーがオーソライズした製品で、カバー率が高くて、あなたの大量の時間とエネルギーを節約できます。
専門的に言えば、試験を受けるに関するテクニックを勉強する必要があります。IT-Passports.comというサイトは素晴らしいソースサイトで、JuniperのJN0-522の試験材料、研究材料、技術材料や詳しい解答に含まれています。問題集が提供したサイトは近年で急速に増加しています。あなたは試験の準備をするときに見当もつかないかもしれません。IT-Passports.comのJuniperのJN0-522試験トレーニング資料は専門家と受験生の皆様に証明された有効なトレーニング資料で、あなたが試験の合格することを助けられます。
JN0-522試験はJuniperの認定試験の一つですが、もっとも重要なひとつです。JuniperのJN0-522の認定試験に合格するのは簡単ではなくて、IT-Passports.comはJN0-522試験の受験生がストレスを軽減し、エネルギーと時間を節約するために専門研究手段として多様な訓練を開発して、IT-Passports.comから君に合ったツールを選択してください。
試験番号:JN0-522問題集
試験科目:Juniper 「FXV,Associate (JNCIA-FWV)」
問題と解答:全160問
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/jn0-522.html
NO.1 Which ScreenOS CLI command is required to enable a policy during specified times, days, or dates?
A.set time
B.set clock
C.set calendar
D.set scheduler
Answer:D
Juniper練習問題 JN0-522認定証 JN0-522
NO.2 Which ScreenOS CLI command would be used to view traffic logs?
A.get traffic
B.get log policy
C.get policy log
D.get log traffic
Answer:D
Juniper JN0-522認証試験 JN0-522 JN0-522 JN0-522参考書 JN0-522
NO.3 Which statement is correct about tunnel interfaces?
A.They can have overlapping IP addresses.
B.They need to be configured in the zone where the protected resources reside.
C.They can be unnumbered and used in policy-based translations if the interface is in route mode.
D.They can be unnumbered from any interface residing on the same virtual router as the protected
resources.
Answer:D
Juniper認定資格 JN0-522問題集 JN0-522 JN0-522
NO.4 You enter the following command: set int e0/8 mip 1.1.8.32 host 10.1.10.32 netmask 255.255.255.255
How many MIP address translations have you just configured?
A.1
B.8
C.128
D.256
Answer:A
Juniper練習問題 JN0-522問題集 JN0-522 JN0-522認定試験
NO.5 Click the Exhibit button. Traffic from the Internet to the partner servers must use a VIP. In the exhibit,
what is true about the configuration of this feature?
A.You cannot use a VIP in this environment.
B.The VIP can be configured on the e0/4 interface.
C.The VIP can be configured in the Corporate or Internet zone using a different subnet than the physical
interface.
D.The VIP will work only if the destination ports in the incoming packet headers are mapped to the same
ports in the Corporate zone.
Answer:A
Juniper JN0-522 JN0-522
NO.6 Your VPN tunnel does not pass traffic. You run the get ike cookie command and discover that there is no
cookie. Which two should be verified? (Choose two.)
A.routes
B.Phase 1 configuration options
C.Phase 2 configuration options
D.selected quick mode encryption algorithms
Answer:A B
Juniper認定証 JN0-522認定試験 JN0-522認定証 JN0-522
NO.7 Assuming factory default settings, which statement describes the minimum requirements for WebUI
management access to the SSG 5?
A.Connect a PC addressed on the 192.168.1.0 subnet to any interface, open a browser and access
192.168.1.1.
B.Terminate the bootup sequence from the console device, open a browser on the console device and
access 192.168.1.1.
C.Connect a PC addressed on the 192.168.1.0 subnet, to the highest numbered interface and open a
browser and access 192.168.1.1.
D.Using the CLI, define an IP address on a physical interface, connect a PC to the interface and open a
browser to the interface address.
Answer:C
Juniper過去問 JN0-522認定資格 JN0-522認定証 JN0-522 JN0-522認証試験
NO.8 What is the purpose of the "Permitted IP" address on a ScreenOS device?
A.It defines a list of addresses that are trusted to perform management on the ScreenOS device.
B.It is used in policy rules to determine which user traffic is allowed through the ScreenOS device.
C.It defines which range of addresses that can access devices connected to the ScreenOS device.
D.It is the address that an external device uses to gain management access to a ScreenOS device.
Answer:A
Juniper認証試験 JN0-522 JN0-522 JN0-522問題集 JN0-522過去問
NO.9 Click the Exhibit button. In the exhibit, what is the correct address book entry for host C?
A.set address C 1.1.70.250/32
B.set address Partner C 1.1.70.250
C.set address Partner 1.1.70.250/32
D.set address Partner C 1.1.70.250/32
Answer:D
Juniper問題集 JN0-522過去問 JN0-522 JN0-522
NO.10 What is the purpose of the VLAN1 interface?
A.It provides policy-based NAT for 802.1Q VLANs.
B.It provides an interface that can be used with 802.1Q VLANs in transparent mode.
C.It provides the ScreenOS device with a routable IP address while operating in route mode.
D.It provides an interface that can be used to remotely manage the ScreenOS device while operating in
transparent mode.
Answer:D
Juniper認証試験 JN0-522練習問題 JN0-522 JN0-522認定証 JN0-522 JN0-522認証試験
NO.11 What are two benefits of configuring a ScreenOS device in transparent mode? (Choose two.)
A.There is no need to reconfigure the IP addresses of routers or protected servers.
B.There is no need to create MIPs or VIPs for incoming traffic to reach protected servers.
C.Policies are easier to create since you do not have to include source and destination IP addresses.
D.The product can support more VPNs and obtain greater throughput because there is less overhead to
manage.
Answer:A B
Juniper認定資格 JN0-522 JN0-522過去問 JN0-522過去問
NO.12 Which ScreenOS CLI command would be useful for troubleshooting a policy deny?
A.get flow debug
B.debug flow basic
C.exec flow analysis
D.debug session basic
Answer:B
Juniper JN0-522過去問 JN0-522認定試験 JN0-522認証試験 JN0-522参考書 JN0-522
NO.13 What needs to be configured in Phase 2 of a route-based VPN, that does not need to be configured in a
policy-based VPN?
A.proxy-id
B.tunnel-binding
C.transport mode
D.custom proposals
Answer:B
Juniper JN0-522 JN0-522
NO.14 Click the Exhibit button. In the exhibit, which two forms of address translation would have generated
the output shown? (Choose two.)
A.MIP
B.NAT-src with no DIP
C.Interface-based translation
D.NAT-src with a DIP, fixed-port disabled
Answer:B C
Juniper練習問題 JN0-522 JN0-522 JN0-522 JN0-522
NO.15 Click the Exhibit button. In the exhibit, which routing command would allow host A to communicate with
host C? (Note: Assume a route from the SSG 20 to host A's subnet already exists.)
A.set route 0.0.0.0/0 int e0/3 gateway 177.11.56.254
B.set route 1.1.70.0 interface e0/3 gateway 177.11.56.254
C.configure route 1.1.70.0/24 gateway 177.11.56.254 int e0/3
D.set route 1.1.70.0/24 interface e0/3 gateway 177.11.56.254
Answer:D
Juniper JN0-522過去問 JN0-522
NO.16 You want to minimize the number of IP addresses, subnets, and policies in use. How should you
configure your tunnel interface?
A.Configure the tunnel interface with an IP address with a 32 bit subnet mask.
B.Configure the tunnel interface with an IP address with a 30 bit subnet mask.
C.Configure the tunnel interface as unnumbered and place the interface in the same zone as the
designated interface.
D.Configure the tunnel interface as unnumbered, but place the tunnel interface in a different zone than the
designated interface.
Answer:C
Juniper JN0-522認定試験 JN0-522過去問
NO.17 Click the Exhibit button. In the exhibit, what is the correct command to configure a default route on the
SSG 20?
A.set route 0.0.0.0/0 vrouter untrust
B.set route 0.0.0.0/0 interface e0/4 gateway 143.45.56.254
C.set route 0.0.0.0/0 interface e0/4 next-hop 143.45.56.254
D.set route 0.0.0.0/0 interface 143.45.56.1 gate 143.45.56.254
Answer:B
Juniper練習問題 JN0-522 JN0-522
NO.18 Which ScreenOS CLI policy statement keyword would enable a policy only during specified times, days,
and/or dates?
A.at
B.calendar
C.schedule
D.scheduler
Answer:C
Juniper JN0-522 JN0-522 JN0-522
NO.19 Click the Exhibit button. In the exhibit, if host A initiates a Web browsing session with host D, and the
E0/1 interface of the SSG 20 is in NAT mode, what will be the source address of the packet arriving at
host D?
A.10.1.1.1
B.10.1.10.5
C.143.45.56.1
D.143.45.56.254
Answer:C
Juniper問題集 JN0-522 JN0-522 JN0-522
NO.20 Which command can you use to view the log of IKE negotiations and results?
A.get event type 536
B.get ike cookie
C.get sa active
D.debug ike basic
Answer:A
Juniper問題集 JN0-522 JN0-522
今の競争の激しいIT業界では、多くの認定試験の合格証明書が君にをとんとん拍子に出世するのを助けることができます。多くの会社は君の実力と昇進がその証明書によって判断します。JuniperのJN0-522認証試験はIT業界の中で含金度高い試験で、IT-Passports.comがJuniperのJN0-522認証試験について対応性の訓練 を提供しておって、ネットで弊社が提供した部分の問題集をダウンロードしてください。
没有评论:
发表评论