適切なトレーニングを選ぶのは成功の保証になれますが、何を選ぶのは非常に重要なことです。IT-Passports.comはとても人気がありますから、それを選ばない理由はないです。もちろん、完璧なトレーニング資料を差し上げましたが、もしあなたに向いていないのなら無用になりますから、IT-Passports.comを利用する前に、一部の問題と解答を無料にダウンロードしてみることができます。そうしたら、完全な試験準備をして、気楽に試験を受かることができるようになります。それも何千何万の受験生がIT-Passports.comを選んだ重要な理由です。IT-Passports.comは一番よい、一番実用的な、一番完全な試験トレーニング資料を提供していますから、受験生たちが試験を準備することに意重要な助けになります。
君はまずネットで無料なPMIのCA0-001試験問題をダウンロードしてから 弊社の品質を確信してから、購入してください。IT-Passports.comは提供した商品は君の成功を全力で助けさしたげます。
君はほかのサイトや書籍もブラウズ するがもしれませんが、弊社の関連の学習資料と比較してからIT-Passports.comの商品の範囲が広くてまたネット上でダウンロードを発見してしまいました。IT-Passports.comだけ全面と高品質の問題集があるのではIT-Passports.comの専門家チームが彼らの長年のIT知識と豊富な経験で研究してしました。そして、IT-Passports.comに多くの受験生の歓迎されます。
ここで説明したいのはIT-Passports.comにあるコアバリューです。全てのPMIのCA0-001試験は非常に大切ですが、この情報技術が急速に発展している時代に、IT-Passports.comはただその中の一つだけです。ではなぜほとんどの人々はIT-Passports.comを選んだのですか。それはIT-Passports.comが提供する問題資料は絶対あなたが試験に受かることを助けられるからです。IT-Passports.comが提供する資料は最新のトレーニングツールが常にアップデートして認証試験の目標を変換するの結果です。IT-Passports.com はあなたに最新の試験研究資料を提供しますから、IT-Passports.com PMIのCA0-001問題集を持っていたら、試験に直面する自信に満ちることができ、合格しないなんて全然心配することはなく気楽に試験に受かることができます。
試験番号:CA0-001問題集
試験科目:PMI 「Certified Associate in Project Management」
問題と解答:全525問
「今の生活と仕事は我慢できない。他の仕事をやってみたい。」このような考えがありますか。しかし、どのようにより良い仕事を行うことができますか。ITが好きですか。ITを通して自分の実力を証明したいのですか。IT業界に従事したいなら、IT認定試験を受験して認証資格を取得することは必要になります。あなたが今しなければならないのは、広く認識された価値があるIT認定試験を受けることです。そうすれば、新たなキャリアへの扉を開くことができます。PMIのCA0-001認定試験というと、きっとわかっているでしょう。この資格を取得したら、新しい仕事を探す時、あなたが大きなヘルプを得ることができます。何ですか。自信を持っていないからCA0-001試験を受けるのは無理ですか。それは問題ではないですよ。あなたはIT-Passports.comのCA0-001問題集を利用することができますから。
IT-Passports.comはPMIのCA0-001認定試験についてすべて資料を提供するの唯一サイトでございます。受験者はIT-Passports.comが提供した資料を利用してCA0-001認証試験は問題にならないだけでなく、高い点数も合格することができます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/CA0-001.html
NO.1 The Define Scope process is in which of the following process groups?
A. Initiating
B. Planning
C. Monitoring & Controlling
D. Executing
Answer: B
PMI認定証 CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001認証試験
NO.2 Which of the following is an example of a risk symptom?
A. Failure to meet intermediate milestones
B. Force of nature, such as a flood
C. Risk threshold target
D. Crashing front loading or fast tracking
Answer: A
PMI認定証 CA0-001過去問 CA0-001
NO.3 As part of a mid-project evaluation, your project sponsor has asked you to provide a forecast of total
project cost. You should calculate the forecast using which of the following methods?
A. BAC
B. EAC
C. ETC
D. WBS
Answer: B
PMI過去問 CA0-001練習問題 CA0-001 CA0-001参考書
NO.4 What name(s) is (are) associated with the Plan-Do-Check-Act cycle?
A. Pareto
B. Ishikawa
C. Shewart-Deming
D. Delphi
Answer: C
PMI CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001
NO.5 Who MUST know when a risk event occurs so that a response can be implemented?
A. Customers
B. Project sponsors
C. Project management team
D. Insurance claims department
Answer: C
PMI CA0-001問題集 CA0-001認証試験 CA0-001
NO.6 During what process is the quality policy determined?
A. Initiating
B. Executing
C. Planning
D. Controlling
Answer: C
PMI問題集 CA0-001 CA0-001練習問題 CA0-001練習問題
NO.7 What is the definition of project plan execution?
A. Integrating all planned activities.
B. Performing the activities included in the plan.
C. Developing and maintaining the plan.
D. Execution of deliverables.
Answer: B
PMI問題集 CA0-001練習問題 CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001
NO.8 What is one of the MAJOR outputs of activity sequencing?
A. Responsibility assignment matrix
B. Work breakdown structure update
C. Project network diagram
D. Mandatory dependencies list
Answer: C
PMI CA0-001参考書 CA0-001
NO.9 A work package has been scheduled to cost $1,000 to complete, and was to be finished today. As of
today, the actual expenditure is $1,200 and approximately half of the work has been completed.
What is the cost variance?
A. -$700
B. -$200
C. +$200
D. +$500
Answer: A
PMI認定資格 CA0-001認定証 CA0-001過去問
NO.10 How is quality control performed?
A. By identifying quality standards that are relevant to the project and determining how to satisfy them.
B. By monitoring specific project results in compliance with relevant quality standards and determining
corrective actions as needed.
C. By ensuring that the entire project team has been adequately trained in quality assurance processes.
D. By applying Monte Carlo, sampling, Pareto analysis and benchmarking techniques to ensure
conformance to quality standards.
Answer: B
PMI過去問 CA0-001参考書 CA0-001参考書
NO.11 Which type of analysis is used to develop the communications management plan?
A. Product
B. Cost benefit
C. Stakeholder
D. Research
Answer: C
PMI CA0-001 CA0-001問題集 CA0-001 CA0-001認定証 CA0-001
NO.12 Scope verification is PRIMARILY concerned with which of the following?
A. Acceptance of the work deliverables.
B. Accuracy of the work deliverables.
C. Approval of the scope statement.
D. Accuracy of the work breakdown structure.
Answer: A
PMI CA0-001 CA0-001問題集 CA0-001
NO.13 On what is project baseline development established?
A. Approved product requirements
B. Estimated project cost and schedule
C. Actual project cost and schedule
D. Revised project cost and schedule
Answer: B
PMI練習問題 CA0-001 CA0-001認定試験 CA0-001問題集
NO.14 Which of the following processes is necessary to ensure that the project employs all processes
needed to meet its requirements?
A. Perform Quality Control
B. Quality Policy
C. Perform Quality Assurance
D. Quality Planning
Answer: C
PMI CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001
NO.15 Which process occurs within the Monitoring and Controlling Process Group?
A. Cost Control
B. Quality Planning
C. Quantitative Risk Analysis
D. Cost Budgeting
Answer: A
PMI CA0-001問題集 CA0-001
NO.16 You are assigned to implement the project control plan. What should you do to ensure the plan is
effective and current?
A. Perform periodic project performance reviews.
B. Identify quality project standards.
C. Follow ISO 9000 quality standards
D. Complete the quality control checklist.
Answer: A
PMI CA0-001 CA0-001過去問 CA0-001 CA0-001
NO.17 Which tool is used to develop technical details within the project management plan?
A. Expert Judgment
B. Project Management Methodology
C. Project Management Information
D. Project Selection Methods
Answer: A
PMI CA0-001認証試験 CA0-001認証試験 CA0-001 CA0-001認証試験
NO.18 Which of the following is an example of contract administration?
A. Negotiating the contract
B. Authorizing contractor work
C. Developing the statement of work
D. Establishing evaluation criteria
Answer: B
PMI CA0-001 CA0-001過去問 CA0-001認証試験 CA0-001練習問題
NO.19 What is a tool to improve team performance?
A. Staffing plan
B. External feedback
C. Performance reports
D. Co-Location
Answer: D
PMI問題集 CA0-001参考書 CA0-001認定試験 CA0-001
NO.20 How is scheduled variance calculated using the earned value technique?
A. EV less AC
B. AC less PV
C. EV less PV
D. AC less EV
Answer: C
PMI認証試験 CA0-001参考書 CA0-001問題集
NO.21 Who is responsible for determining which processes from the Process Groups will be employed and
who will be performing them?
A. Project sponsor and project manager
B. Project sponsor and functional manager
C. Project manager and project team
D. Project team and functional manager
Answer: C
PMI CA0-001問題集 CA0-001認定試験 CA0-001参考書
NO.22 While implementing an approved change, a critical defect was introduced. Removing the defect will
delay the product delivery. What is the MOST appropriate approach to managing this situation?
A. Utilize the change control process.
B. Crash the schedule to fix the defect.
C. Leave the defect in and work around it.
D. Fast-track the remaining development.
Answer: A
PMI認定資格 CA0-001 CA0-001問題集
NO.23 Which of the following methods is a project selection technique?
A. Flowcharting
B. Earned value
C. Cost-benefit analysis
D. Pareto analysis
Answer: C
PMI認証試験 CA0-001認定証 CA0-001過去問 CA0-001
NO.24 The projectt management processes presented in the PMBOK Guide should:
A. Always be applied uniformly
B. Be selected as appropriate by the sponsor
C. Be selected as appropriate by the project team
D. Be applied based on ISO guidelines.
Answer: C
PMI認証試験 CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001参考書 CA0-001
NO.25 Which tool or technique measures performance of the project as it moves from project initiation
through project closure?
A. Resource leveling
B. Parametric measuring
C. Pareto chart
D. Earned value
Answer: D
PMI参考書 CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001練習問題
NO.26 Which activity is an input to the select sellers process?
A. Organizational process assets
B. Resource availability
C. Change control process
D. Team performance assessment
Answer: A
PMI CA0-001認定資格 CA0-001練習問題 CA0-001練習問題
NO.27 Which type of analysis is used to examine project results through time to determine if performance is
improving or deteriorating?
A. Control chart
B. Earned value
C. Variance
D. Trend
Answer: D
PMI CA0-001練習問題 CA0-001 CA0-001過去問 CA0-001
NO.28 Information distribution involves making needed information available to project stakeholders in a timely
manner. What is an output from information distribution?
A. Earned value analysis
B. Trend analysis
C. Project records
D. Performance reviews
Answer: C
PMI CA0-001認定証 CA0-001認定試験 CA0-001 CA0-001
NO.29 Which of the following are outputs of the Monitor and Control Project Work process?
A. Requested changes, forecasts, recommended corrective actions
B. Forecasts, resources plan, bottom up estimating
C. Recommended corrective actions, cost baseline, forecasts
D. Requested changes, recommended corrective actions, project constraints
Answer: A
PMI参考書 CA0-001認定試験 CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001
NO.30 Identifying major deliverables, deciding if adequate cost estimates can be developed, and identifying
tangible components of each deliverable are all part of which of the following?
A. Work breakdown structure
B. Organizational breakdown structure
C. Resource breakdown structure
D. Bill of materials
Answer: A
PMI CA0-001練習問題 CA0-001認定証 CA0-001 CA0-001問題集
しかし、CA0-001試験は簡単ではありません。専門的な知識が必要で、もしあなたはまだこの方面の知識を欠かれば、IT-Passports.comは君に向ける知識を提供いたします。IT-Passports.comの専門家チームは彼らの知識や経験を利用してあなたの知識を広めることを助けています。そしてあなたにCA0-001試験に関するテスト問題と解答が分析して差し上げるうちにあなたのIT専門知識を固めています。
没有评论:
发表评论