2013年12月4日星期三

Oracleの1z0-506認定試験に出題される可能性が高い問題は何だろう

君はまずネットで無料な部分のOracle認証試験をダウンロードして現場の試験の雰囲気を感じて試験に上手になりますよ。Oracleの1z0-506認証試験に失敗したら弊社は全額で返金するのを保証いたします。

今の競争の激しいIT業界ではOracleの1z0-506試験にパスした方はメリットがおおくなります。給料もほかの人と比べて高くて仕事の内容も豊富です。でも、この試験はそれほど簡単ではありません。

試験番号:1z0-506問題集
試験科目:Oracle 「Oracle Fusion Financials 11g Accounts Receivable Essentials」
問題と解答:全123問

IT-Passports.comは正確な選択を与えて、君の悩みを減らして、もし早くてOracle 1z0-506認証をとりたければ、早くてIT-Passports.comをショッピングカートに入れましょう。あなたにとても良い指導を確保できて、試験に合格するのを助けって、IT-Passports.comからすぐにあなたの通行証をとります。

IT-Passports.comのOracleの1z0-506試験トレーニング資料はインターネットでの全てのトレーニング資料のリーダーです。IT-Passports.comはあなたが首尾よく試験に合格することを助けるだけでなく、あなたの知識と技能を向上させることもできます。あなたが自分のキャリアでの異なる条件で自身の利点を発揮することを助けられます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/1z0-506.html

NO.1 The collections Manager runs the Determine Delinquency Using Scoring program to identify
delinquent transitions. She wants to know the status of a particular transaction. On which tab she
will find the status.
A. Customer Aging tab
B. Transaction Details tab
C. Transactions tab
D. Transaction aging tab
Answer: C

Oracle   1z0-506認定試験   1z0-506認定資格   1z0-506

NO.2 The drilldown option available in the task pane for receipts does NOT include ____________.
A. Create Remittance via Spreadsheet
B. Correct Funds Transfer Errors
C. Lockbox Transmission History
D. Create Receipt via Spreadsheet
Answer: C

Oracle   1z0-506   1z0-506認定証
6. You can click the manager Invoice Lines from the Billing Work Area to find Autoinvoice
Exceptions. What parameters are used to summarize the exceptions for review?
A. Business Unit, Transaction Type, Invoice Date, Currency
B. Business Unit, Customer Name, Transaction Source, Total Amount
C. Business Unit, Transaction Source, Creation Date, Currency
D. Business Unit, Transaction Source, Transaction Type, Creation Date
Answer: D

Oracle問題集   1z0-506認定資格   1z0-506認定証
7. Which functionality is NOT provided by the Receivables to Ledger Reconciliation Report?
A. Limiting the display using the ad hoc parameter
B. Drilldown to see reconciling details
C. Drilldown to see what needs to transfer and post to the general ledger
D. Graphical and visualization components for viewing the reconciliation details
E. The reasons for the reconciling differences
Answer: C

Oracle   1z0-506認定試験   1z0-506   1z0-506参考書
8. A customer calls into the Accounts Receivables Department asking for the balance of all
invoices
due in the next 30 days and has a question about a specific invoice line. As a Billing Specialist
what action will you perform?
A. Review the invoice in the Review Customer Account Details user interface.
B. Apply, reverse, or process the receipt.
C. Create an open debit memo.
D. Review receipt-, in pending status
Answer: A

Oracle認定資格   1z0-506認定資格   1z0-506
9. The billing Specialist creates an adjustment for an INCORRECT invoice and sends it for approval
through the review and Manage Transaction link in the Billing Work Area. Since the adjustment
amount is above approval limit, it is routed to the Billing Manager. What is the status of the
Adjustment when the approver sees the adjustment in his Work Queue?
A. Pending Research
B. Pending Approval
C. Approval Required
D. Waiting Approval
Answer: D

Oracle   1z0-506練習問題   1z0-506問題集   1z0-506   1z0-506認定試験
10. You are the Billing Manager and you are in charge of reviewing transactions and approving
them.
Which two tabs are available for your role in the Adjustments Overview Region on the Billing Work
Area page?
A. Pending My Approval
B. Pending Approval
C. Pending Approval from Others
D. Approved
E. Pending Research
Answer: B,C

Oracle問題集   1z0-506   1z0-506

NO.3 You have created an Invoice with an incorrect unit price. You need to perform the Rebill task
from
the Manage Transactions user interface to enter the correct transaction. Which two actions does
the Manage Transactions user interface allow you to perform for the Rebill task?
A. Duplicate the original transaction.
B. Create a credit memo.
C. Incomplete the transaction.
D. Reverse the Transaction.
E. Correct the unit price.
Answer: A,B

Oracle認定試験   1z0-506参考書   1z0-506

NO.4 Select three valid statements related to the Shared Service Model.
A. Shared Service Personnel can view Invoices across various business units.
B. Shared Service Personnel can do cross-business unit cash application.
C. Shared Service Personnel can process invoices for various business units.
D. Shared Service Personnel can see customer account details across business units.
E. Shared Service Personnel can report data across all business units but can enter transactions
ONLY against one business unit.
Answer: A,C,E

Oracle過去問   1z0-506   1z0-506問題集

NO.5 Select three values that default from Customer Profile Classes.
A. Currency
B. Legal Entity
C. Payment Terms
D. Statement Cycle
E. Business Purpose
Answer: A,C,D

Oracle認定試験   1z0-506認定試験   1z0-506認定試験

IT-Passports.comはOracleの1z0-506試験に関する完全な資料を唯一のサービスを提供するサイトでございます。IT-Passports.comが提供した問題集を利用してOracleの1z0-506試験は全然問題にならなくて、高い点数で合格できます。Oracle 1z0-506試験の合格のために、IT-Passports.comを選択してください。

没有评论:

发表评论