IT-Passports.comが提供した教育資料は真実のテストに非常に近くて、あなたが弊社の短期の特殊訓練問題を通じてすぐにIT専門の知識を身につけられます。弊社は君の試験の100%合格率を保証いたします。
IT-Passports.comのIFPUGのAFE ABV CRCM I40-420 140-420の試験問題と解答はあなたが受験する前にすべての必要とした準備資料を提供しています。IFPUGのAFE ABV CRCM I40-420 140-420の認証試験について、あなたは異なるサイトや書籍で色々な問題を見つけることができます。しかし、ロジックが接続されているかどうかはキーです。IT-Passports.comの問題と解答は初めに試験を受けるあなたが気楽に成功することを助けるだけではなく、あなたの貴重な時間を節約することもできます。
IT-Passports.comはもっぱらITプロ認証試験に関する知識を提供するのサイトで、ほかのサイト使った人はIT-Passports.comが最高の知識源サイトと比較しますた。IT-Passports.comの商品はとても頼もしい試験の練習問題と解答は非常に正確でございます。
IT-Passports.comはIFPUGのAFE ABV CRCM I40-420 140-420認定試験に便利なサービスを提供するサイトで、従来の試験によってIT-Passports.com が今年のIFPUGのAFE ABV CRCM I40-420 140-420認定試験を予測してもっとも真実に近い問題集を研究し続けます。
試験番号:AFE問題集
試験科目:IFPUG 「Accredited Financial Examiner (AFE)」
問題と解答:全286問
試験番号:ABV問題集
試験科目:IFPUG 「Accredited in Business Valuation (ABV)」
問題と解答:全344問
試験番号:CRCM問題集
試験科目:IFPUG 「CERTIFIED REGULATORY COMPLIANCE MANAGER (CRCM)」
問題と解答:全463問
試験番号:I40-420問題集
試験科目:IFPUG 「Certified Function Point Specialist 」
問題と解答:全249問
試験番号:140-420問題集
試験科目:IFPUG 「Certified Function Point Specialist 」
問題と解答:全249問
IT-Passports.comは正確な選択を与えて、君の悩みを減らして、もし早くてIFPUG AFE ABV CRCM I40-420 140-420認証をとりたければ、早くてIT-Passports.comをショッピングカートに入れましょう。あなたにとても良い指導を確保できて、試験に合格するのを助けって、IT-Passports.comからすぐにあなたの通行証をとります。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/I40-420.html
NO.1 What is an elementary process?
A. The smallest unit of activity that is meaningful to the developer
B. The largest unit of activity that is meaningful to the user
C. The smallest unit of activity that is meaningful to the user
D. The largest unit of activity that is meaningful to the developer
Answer: C
IFPUG問題集 I40-420問題集 I40-420 I40-420認定資格 I40-420認定試験 I40-420
NO.2 Which of the following statements is (are) true regarding an application functional size (FS)?
A. It provides a measure of the functionalities that an application provides to the user
B. It is never updated after the initial application installation
C. It is associated with an application's lifecycle
D. Both A and C
Answer: D
IFPUG練習問題 I40-420認定証 I40-420過去問 I40-420認定証
NO.3 Which of the following is NOT an example of the purpose of a function point count?
A. To enable comparison of functionality delivered by two applications
B. To determine maintenance support cost per function point
C. To understand the percentage of lines of code that is being reused across three different applications
D. To determine the effort and duration of a development project
Answer: C
IFPUG認定証 I40-420認定試験 I40-420 I40-420参考書
NO.4 An EI is defined as:
A. an elementary process that processes data sent from outside the application boundary
B. control information sent from outside the user view
C. an elementary process that processes data or control information sent from outside the application's
boundary
D. All of the above
Answer: C
IFPUG I40-420参考書 I40-420認定試験 I40-420 I40-420認定資格
NO.5 Which of the following statements regarding functional size measurement is true?
A. Early functional size measurements can never change during design and coding phase
B. It is quite normal to identify additional functionality that was not specified in the original requirements in
the form of scope creep
C. It is not necessary to update the application functional size upon completion of an enhancement.
D. Both B and C
Answer: B
IFPUG認定資格 I40-420 I40-420認定資格 I40-420
NO.6 "Requirements specifically requested by the user to complete an elementary process" defines which of
the following terms?
A. Control information
B. Processing logic
C. Maintain
D. User identifiable
Answer: B
IFPUG I40-420 I40-420認定証 I40-420参考書
NO.7 Which of the following statements about an External Input is true?
A. Has the primary intent to maintain one or more ILFs
B. An elementary process to hold data or control information from outside the boundary
C. Has the primary intent to alter the behavior of a transaction
D. Has the primary intent to reference one or more EIFs
Answer: A
IFPUG問題集 I40-420 I40-420 I40-420認定試験
NO.8 When counting DETs which of the following rules apply?
A. Count a DET for each recursive field on the ILF or EIF
B. Count a DET for each piece of data in an ILF or EIF required by the user to establish a relationship with
another ILF or EIF
C. Count a DET for each repeating field that is identical in format
D. Count a DET for each field that appears more than once in an ILF or EIF
Answer: B
IFPUG練習問題 I40-420 I40-420 I40-420過去問
NO.9 What is true about conversion functionality?
A. Transactional or data functions provided to convert data and /or provide other user specified
conversion requirements
B. Exists only during the development or enhancement of an application
C. Conversion functionality is outside the scope of FP counting
D. Both A and B
Answer: D
IFPUG認定資格 I40-420 I40-420認定資格 I40-420認定資格 I40-420 I40-420参考書
NO.10 Control information is defined as data that:
A. defines an elementary process of the application being counted
B. influences an elementary process of the application being counted
C. controls an elementary process of the application being counted
D. does not influence an elementary process of the application being counted
Answer: B
IFPUG I40-420 I40-420 I40-420 I40-420練習問題
NO.11 Which of the following defines the purpose of a count?
A. Provides an answer to a business question, and it is the business question that determines the
purpose
B. Influences the positioning of the application between the software under review and the surrounding
software
C. Influences the type of FP count to answer the business problem under investigation
D. Provides an input to the estimation process needed to determine the level of effort required to develop
the first release of an application
Answer: A
IFPUG I40-420認定証 I40-420
NO.12 Which of the following is an attribute used to represent relationships of one entity to another.?
A. Primary key
B. Secondary key
C. Foreign key
D. Domestic key
Answer: C
IFPUG I40-420認定証 I40-420 I40-420 I40-420
NO.13 An application FP count is defined as:
A. a measure of the current functions the application provides the user
B. the initial development project FP count
C. an enhancement project that alters the applications functions
D. the activity of applying this International Standard to measure the functional size of an application
Answer: D
IFPUG I40-420 I40-420問題集
NO.14 Which category (ies) of data entities is (are) usually identified to satisfy the Functional User
Requirements?
A. Business data
B. Reference data
C. Code data
D. Both A and B
Answer: D
IFPUG I40-420認定試験 I40-420 I40-420問題集 I40-420
NO.15 The primary intent of an EI is to maintain:
A. One or more ILFs or alter the behavior of the application
B. One or more ILFs
C. One or more EIFs or alter the behavior of the application
D. One or more EIFs
Answer: A
IFPUG I40-420 I40-420 I40-420
NO.16 Which of the following is NOT true of a boundary?
A. It encloses the logical data maintained by the application
B. It is the physical interface between the software under study and its users
C. It is dependent on the user's external business view of the application and is independent of technical
and/or implementation considerations
D. It defines what is external to the application
Answer: B
IFPUG I40-420問題集 I40-420
NO.17 What is a (are) valid example(s) of code data?
A. Substitution data
B. Static data
C. Valid values
D. All of the above
Answer: D
IFPUG I40-420 I40-420 I40-420
NO.18 What is a user identifiable group of logically related data or control information referenced by the
application, but maintained within the boundary of another application?
A. An ILF
B. An IIF
C. An EIF
D. An ELF
Answer: C
IFPUG I40-420認証試験 I40-420問題集 I40-420
NO.19 An example of the purpose of an FP count is to provide:
A. input to the estimation process needed to determine the level of effort to develop the first release of an
application
B. a comparison of functionality delivered by two different suppliers' packages
C. determine the size of an application as part of the organization's effort to determine the size of its
software portfolio
D. All of the above
Answer: D
IFPUG練習問題 I40-420 I40-420 I40-420参考書
NO.20 Which of the following statements regarding the counting scope is true?
A. It defines the set of Functional User Requirements to be included in the FP count
B. It always includes more than one application
C. It determines the purpose of the applications being counted
D. It defines a (sub) set of the modules being sized
Answer: A
IFPUG I40-420問題集 I40-420 I40-420
没有评论:
发表评论