IT-Passports.comはIT試験問題集を提供するウエブダイトで、ここによく分かります。最もよくて最新で資料を提供いたします。こうして、君は安心で試験の準備を行ってください。弊社の資料を使って、100%に合格を保証いたします。もし合格しないと、われは全額で返金いたします。
IT-Passports.comが提供したCitrixの1Y0-A23トレーニング資料はもうあなたの目の前に来ましたから、選択すべき時間になりました。もちろんあなたも他の製品を選べますが、IT-Passports.comがあなたに無限大な恩恵をもたらせることを知るべきです。100パーセントの成功率を保証できるのはIT-Passports.comしかないです。IT-Passports.comがあなたに美しい未来を差し上げ、将来あなたはIT-Passports.com領域でより広い道が行くことができ、情報技術の領域で効率的に仕事することもできます。
試験番号:1Y0-A23問題集
試験科目:Citrix 「XenApp 5 for Windows Server 2003: Administration 」
問題と解答:全88問
現在の社会の中で優秀なIT人材が揃て、競争も自ずからとても大きくなって、だから多くの方はITに関する試験に参加してIT業界での地位のために奮闘しています。1Y0-A23はCitrixの一つ重要な認証試験で多くのIT専門スタッフが認証される重要な試験です。
IT業の多くの人がいくつか認証試験にパスしたくて、それなりの合格証明書が君に最大な上昇空間を与えます。この競争の激しい業界でとんとん拍子に出世させるのはCitrixの1Y0-A23認定試験ですが、簡単にパスではありません。でもたくさんの方法があって、最も少ない時間をエネルギーをかかるのは最高です。
IT-Passports.comは長い歴史を持っているCitrixの1Y0-A23トレーニング資料が提供されるサイトです。IT領域で長い時間に存在していますから、現在のよく知られていて、知名度が高い状況になりました。これは受験生の皆様を助けた結果です。IT-Passports.comが提供したCitrixの1Y0-A23トレーニング資料は問題と解答に含まれていて、IT技術専門家たちによって開発されたものです。Citrixの1Y0-A23認定試験を受けたいのなら、IT-Passports.comを選ぶのは疑いないことです。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/1Y0-A23.html
NO.1 The default database type for the XenApp farm data store is ______?
A. Microsoft SQL
B. Oracle
C. IBM DB2
D. Microsoft Access
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-A23 1Y0-A23 1Y0-A23認証試験
NO.2 You have recently landed an important client account with potential deployments of thousands of
servers.
Which of the following deployment options can optimize performance in this scenario?
A. Restricting WAN usage in the environment
B. Multiple farms based on geographic considerations
C. Servers within the firewall in a separate farm; those outside the firewall in another one
D. Restricting the number of zones within farms
Answer: B
Citrix認証試験 1Y0-A23問題集 1Y0-A23 1Y0-A23認定資格 1Y0-A23
NO.3 You are planning a XenApp deployment for a client across multiple sites and must decide whether to
deploy a single farm for all the sites or multiple farms (one per site). Which of the following criteria will tilt
your decision towards multiple farms? (Choose
2)
A. You do not want to open firewall ports for server to server communication.
B. Users have email applications installed on their client systems.
C. Load balancing across servers is crucial.
D. The client has tens of thousands of users across multiple locations.
Answer: AD
Citrix 1Y0-A23練習問題 1Y0-A23 1Y0-A23認証試験
NO.4 If your organization is a service provider and you have to deploy XenApp for 4 different clients, which
of the following is the best option? Note: You have SLAs in place for each client. Two clients are located in
your city and two are out of state.
A. A single farm for your organization, with 4 different zones for each client
B. 4 different farms, one for each client
C. A farm with two zones for the local clients, and two separate farms for the out of state clients
D. Compare the SLAs, and create a farm for the clients with the most similar SLAs.
Create a separate farm for any client with a widely divergent SLA
Answer: B
Citrix参考書 1Y0-A23 1Y0-A23参考書
NO.5 If the data store is hosted on Oracle, give the following permissions to the Oracle user account
employed for the server farm:
A. Resource
B. Sysadmin
C. Connect
D. Sys
Answer: AC
Citrix 1Y0-A23 1Y0-A23 1Y0-A23練習問題
NO.6 An administrator wants to disable IMA encryption in a farm. If he does this, he will have to:
A. Recreate the farm from scratch
B. Disable encryption on each individual server
C. Reinstall all existing farm servers
D. Ensure IMA encryption is disabled on the data store first
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-A23 1Y0-A23
NO.7 What is the biggest factor in determining if servers should be put in their own zone?
A. Geography
B. Latency
C. Number of servers at the location
D. Number of servers at the nearest big location
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-A23 1Y0-A23過去問 1Y0-A23 1Y0-A23認定試験
NO.8 When a zone's data collector fails, what is the process to fix on a new data collector?
A. Data election occurs and another server takes over the data collector functionality
B. A failover data collector that has already been designated takes over as the main data collector
C. The administrator creates a new data collector and installs the necessary data from backup
D. The administrators determine which of the remaining servers has the least load and elect that to be the
new data collector
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-A23認定資格 1Y0-A23 1Y0-A23参考書 1Y0-A23認定資格 1Y0-A23認定試験
NO.9 Which of the following does a data collector not do?
A. Hosts an in memory database with dynamic information about servers in the zone
B. Receives incremental data updates and queries from servers within the zone
C. Communicates server information to other data collectors in the farm
D. Hosts applications that are deemed to be of critical importance for the zone
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-A23認定資格 1Y0-A23
NO.10 You manage an environment with 50 servers in San Jose, 45 servers in New York and 6 servers in
Brussels, Belgium. Connectivity between San Jose and New York is good, as is the connectivity between
NY and Brussels. How many zones would be optimal for this farm?
A. One, since connectivity is good all around
B. Three -one zone each for San Jose, NY and Brussels
C. Two -one zone for San Jose, NY +Brussels in one zone
D. Two -one zone for San Jose + NY, and one for Brussels
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-A23練習問題 1Y0-A23 1Y0-A23 1Y0-A23 1Y0-A23
NO.11 You are planning the requirements for a farm size of 500 workstations, 500 applications and 3000
named users. The farm will be spread across 5 zones of 100 workstations each. Which of these are
optimal for this farm?
A. One dedicated infrastructure server, Microsoft SQL for the data store, a dedicated data collector per
zone.
B. Two or more dedicated infrastructure servers that also act as data collectors, SQL Server Express for
the data store.
C. Five infrastructure servers (one per zone) that also act as data collectors, SQL Server Express for the
data store.
D. Two or more dedicated infrastructure servers, Microsoft SQL for the data store, a dedicated data
collector per zone.
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-A23認定試験 1Y0-A23認定資格 1Y0-A23練習問題
NO.12 In WANs with high latency or error rates, which of the following is more suitable?
A. Single farm with multiple zones
B. Multiple farms
C. Single farms with one zone per farm only
D. None of the above
Answer: B
Citrix参考書 1Y0-A23 1Y0-A23 1Y0-A23過去問 1Y0-A23 1Y0-A23
NO.13 What is the XenApp data store? (Choose 2)
A. When new servers come online in a farm, they access it for configuration and administration
information
B. The database that decides which server in the environment gets which application
C. It is a repository of persistent information
D. It is a repository of dynamic information
Answer: AC
Citrix 1Y0-A23認証試験 1Y0-A23練習問題 1Y0-A23 1Y0-A23 1Y0-A23練習問題
NO.14 You manage an enterprise farm with several remote sites that are connected across a WAN.
Administrators from remote sites have been complaining of data store locks for extended periods of time
while performing routine farm maintenance. Which of the following measures can mitigate this issue?
A. Place replicated data stores in remote sites
B. Limit routine maintenance from remote sites ?only critical jobs should be done remotely
C. Monitor the number of data reads per minute on the data store, and increase memory in the data store
as necessary
D. Talk to the network administrator about bandwidth issues that may be a bottleneck for traffic
Answer: A
Citrix認証試験 1Y0-A23認定証 1Y0-A23認定試験 1Y0-A23過去問
NO.15 You are the administrator of a farm that uses Presentation Server 4.0 on Windows 2000 Server.To
move to XenApp 5 for Windows 2003, you must:
A. Uninstall Presentation Server 4.0 and reinstall Presentation Server 4.5 after the move
B. Use the automatic upgrade feature to upgrade the farm
C. Manually upgrade the farm using the steps outlined in the installation manual
D. Migrate your farm and perform a new installation of Citrix Presentation Server with Feature Pack 1
Answer: D
Citrix過去問 1Y0-A23練習問題 1Y0-A23 1Y0-A23過去問 1Y0-A23認定証
あなたはまだ何を待っているのですか。機会が一回だけありますよ。いまCitrixの1Y0-A23試験問題のフルバージョンを取ることができます。IT-Passports.comというサイトをクッリクしたらあなたの願いを果たせます。あなたが最も良いCitrixの1Y0-A23試験トレーニング資料を見つけましたから、IT-Passports.comの問題と解答を安心に利用してください。きっと試験に合格しますよ。
没有评论:
发表评论