IT-Passports.com提供した商品の品質はとても良くて、しかも更新のスピードももっともはやくて、もし君はCitrixの1Y0-A20の認証試験に関する学習資料をしっかり勉強して、成功することも簡単になります。
IT-Passports.comは受験者に向かって試験について問題を解決する受験資源を提供するサービスのサイトで、さまざまな受験生によって別のトレーニングコースを提供いたします。受験者はIT-Passports.comを通って順調に試験に合格する人がとても多くなのでIT-Passports.comがIT業界の中で高い名声を得ました。
今競争の激しいIT業界で地位を固めたいですが、Citrix 1Y0-A20認証試験に合格しなければなりません。IT業界ではさらに強くなるために強い専門知識が必要です。Citrix 1Y0-A20認証試験に合格することが簡単ではなくて、Citrix 1Y0-A20証明書は君にとってはIT業界に入るの一つの手づるになるかもしれません。しかし必ずしも大量の時間とエネルギーで復習しなくて、弊社が丹精にできあがった問題集を使って、試験なんて問題ではありません。
進歩を勇敢に追及する人生こそ素晴らしい人生です。未来のある日、椅子で休むとき、自分の人生を思い出したときに笑顔が出たら成功な人生になります。あなたは成功な人生がほしいですか。そうしたいのなら、速くIT-Passports.comのCitrixの1Y0-A20試験トレーニング資料を利用してください。これはIT認証試験を受ける皆さんのために特別に研究されたもので、100パーセントの合格率を保証できますから、躊躇わずに購入しましょう。
Citrixの1Y0-A20認定試験はIT-Passports.comの最優秀な専門家チームが自分の知識と業界の経験を利用してどんどん研究した、満足Citrix認証受験生の需要に満たすの書籍がほかのサイトにも見えますが、IT-Passports.comの商品が最も保障があって、君の最良の選択になります。
IT-Passports.comにたくさんのIT専門人士がいって、弊社の問題集に社会のITエリートが認定されて、弊社の問題集は試験の大幅カーバして、合格率が100%にまで達します。弊社のみたいなウエブサイトが多くても、彼たちは君の学習についてガイドやオンラインサービスを提供するかもしれないが、弊社はそちらにより勝ちます。IT-Passports.comは同業の中でそんなに良い地位を取るの原因は弊社のかなり正確な試験の練習問題と解答そえに迅速の更新で、このようにとても良い成績がとられています。そして、弊社が提供した問題集を安心で使用して、試験を安心で受けて、君のCitrix 1Y0-A20認証試験の100%の合格率を保証しますす。
試験番号:1Y0-A20問題集
試験科目:Citrix 「Citrix XenApp 6.5 Administration 」
問題と解答:全116問
IT-Passports.comのCitrixの1Y0-A20試験トレーニング資料はPDFぼ形式とソフトウェアの形式で提供して、IT-Passports.comのCitrixの1Y0-A20試験問題と解答に含まれています。1Y0-A20認定試験の真実の問題に会うかもしれません。そんな問題はパーフェクトと称するに足って、効果的な方法がありますから、どちらのCitrixの1Y0-A20試験に成功を取ることができます。IT-Passports.comのCitrixの1Y0-A20問題集は総合的にすべてのシラバスと複雑な問題をカバーしています。IT-Passports.comのCitrixの1Y0-A20テストの問題と解答は本物の試験の挑戦で、あなたのいつもの考え方を変換しなければなりません。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/1Y0-A20.html
NO.1 In building out a new XenApp environment, an administrator places the Secure Gateway and Web
Interface in the DMZ. What must the administrator do to secure the traffic to the XML Broker?
A. Change the XML traffic port to a non-standard assignment.
B. Use the SSL Relay tool to encrypt traffic to the XML Broker in the farm.
C. Place the XML Broker in the DMZ and encrypt the traffic between them.
D. Use encrypted ICA to communicate between the XML Broker and the Web Interface.
Answer: B
Citrix認証試験 1Y0-A20問題集 1Y0-A20問題集 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20
NO.2 In order for an administrator to download a license from the company's mycitrix.com portal, the
administrator must be added _________.
A. as a Citrix Administrator in the AppCenter
B. into the contacts for the company in mycitrix.com
C. to the Purchasing Active Directory group in the company
D. as a Domain Administrator in the company's Active Directory
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20
NO.3 Scenario: Users working from a remote branch office using XenApp are reporting that Flash content is
NOT displayed on an internal web page. Branch office users have NO direct connection to the internet.
Other Intranet sites are unaffected.
Which two steps could the administrator take to resolve the issue without impacting Flash performance?
(Choose two.)
A. Upgrading the Receiver client on the users PC to version 13.
B. Create a XenApp policy to enable Flash redirection for remote users.
C. Downgrade the version of Internet Explorer on the XenApp server to version 7.
D. Enable server-server content fetching policy on the client device using the supplied ADM file.
E. Add the URL of the intranet site to a Flash server-side content fetching URL list policy setting.
F. Uninstall the Flash player on the XenApp server, and install the 10.1 Flash player or later on the client.
Answer: DE
Citrix認定証 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20参考書 1Y0-A20認定試験
NO.4 Which Citrix service should an administrator monitor when troubleshooting issues with Session
Reliability?
A. IMA
B. XML
C. XTE
D. MFCom
Answer: C
Citrix参考書 1Y0-A20問題集 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20
NO.5 Scenario: An administrator needs to prepare a group of XenApp 6.5 servers for a scheduled
maintenance window. The servers need to accept connections from users that already have existing
sessions but disallow any new connections. The administrator also needs to ensure that the servers
remain in maintenance mode after the software updates are performed, which require multiple restarts.
Which setting can the administrator use from the AppCenter?
A. Prohibit logons only
B. Drain until next restart
C. Allow logons and reconnections
D. Prohibit logons until server restart
E. Prohibit logons and reconnections
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20参考書
NO.6 Scenario: An administrator has finished installing the first server in a new farm and is now creating the
data store. The farm will consist of five servers and needs to support about 50 users. The company wants
this installation to be as cost-effective as possible.
What is the best option for a database system that would support this farm effectively?
A. Microsoft Access
B. Microsoft SQL Server
C. Oracle Database System
D. Microsoft SQL Server Express
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20練習問題 1Y0-A20認定試験 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20認定証
NO.7 Scenario: A Citrix administrator manages a XenApp farm with 3,000 users. The users run the same set
of applications every day. Users complain that Application B takes a long time to launch after they exit
Application A. The administrator is required to implement a solution to speed up application launch.
What should the administrator do in order to ensure that users are able to launch Application B quickly
after they exit Application A?
A. Configure Session Linger
B. Set Linger Disconnect Time Interval to 0
C. Set Pre-launch Terminate Time Interval to 0
D. Create a Pre-launch session for Application B
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-A20認定資格 1Y0-A20
NO.8 Scenario: A farm contains six servers with one shared data collector that has a custom load balancing
policy to limit the number of connections. An administrator needs to add more users to the farm, which will
result in adding on four more servers for a total of 10. As most users in the farm use a CAD application,
the administrator understands that resource needs will increase.
Which step should the administrator take to maintain farm integrity?
A. Dedicate two new servers as data collectors and set them as Most Preferred in the election.
B. Dedicated one new server as the dedicated data collector and the current data collector as its backup.
C. Dedicate three new servers as shared data collectors and assign Most Preferred in the election panel.
D. Dedicate a new server as a second shared data collector and assign Most Preferred in the election
panel.
Answer: B
Citrix練習問題 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20認証試験 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20
NO.9 Scenario: An administrator manages a XenApp farm that uses Citrix Provisioning Services to automate
the addition of XenApp servers to the farm. The administrator must implement a solution to automate the
addition of new servers to the published resources, load evaluators, Citrix polices and load balancing
policies.
Which two should the administrator configure to meet the requirements of the scenario?
(Choose two.)
A. Zones
B. Policies
C. Worker group
D. Load evaluators
Answer: BC
Citrix認定資格 1Y0-A20問題集 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20認定証 1Y0-A20
NO.10 Scenario: An administrator is creating a new XenApp farm. The farm will use hosted applications and
applications streamed using Microsoft App-V technology. Both Microsoft Windows and Apple OS X
computers are in use in the environment. Management requires an automated process to deliver all
necessary clients and plug-ins.
Which two components should the administrator use to automate the process of delivering and updating
client plug-in? (Choose two.)
A. Microsoft Group Policy
B. Citrix Receiver Updater
C. Citrix Merchandising Server
D. Apple Enterprise Management Software
Answer: BC
Citrix 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20認定証
NO.11 Scenario: The administrator of a small XenApp server farm has configured end-to-end encryption
between the XenApp servers and user devices by setting up Access Gateway VPX. Session Reliability is
enabled in the farm with default settings.
Over which port will published applications be delivered.?
A. 80
B. 443
C. 1494
D. 2598
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-A20認定試験 1Y0-A20過去問 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20
NO.12 An administrator needs to install a XenApp 6.5 server to act as an additional dedicated data collector.
After installing XenApp on the new server, the next step is to configure it by enabling the __________.
A. Session-host mode only
B. Controller and Session-host modes
C. data collector and XML Broker host mode
D. data collector and XTE Service host mode
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20
NO.13 Users of a medical application are complaining of poor quality images when viewing X-ray scans. The
administrator should create a XenApp policy to _________.
A. enable image caching
B. set the Lossy Compression Level to None
C. set the Progressive Compression level to low
D. set the Heavyweight Compression level to Disabled
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-A20認定資格 1Y0-A20参考書
NO.14 Scenario: A XenApp administrator must recommend a database option for the new XenApp 6.5 data
store. The new farm will have more than 100 XenApp servers and 500 published resources, support more
than 5,000 concurrent users and have two zones separated by a WAN connection.
Which two database options should be administrator recommend? (Choose two.)
A. IBM DB2 9.7
B. Oracle Enterprise 1.1
C. Microsoft SQL Server 2008
D. Microsoft SQL Server Express 2008
Answer: BC
Citrix認定資格 1Y0-A20過去問 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20
NO.15 Scenario: The administrator of a XenApp Enterprise Edition server farm is configuration Single Sign-on
for the users of the farm. The Citrix license server was installed with the default vendor daemon and
console Web port numbers, but NOT the default license server port number.
Of the port numbers that are in use in the XenApp server farm, which one should the administrator specify
for the license server during Single Sign-on configuration?
A. 443
B. 7279
C. 8082
D. 27009
Answer: D
Citrix認定証 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20認定試験
あなたが悲しいとき、勉強したほうがいいです。勉強があなたに無敵な位置に立たせます。IT-Passports.comのCitrixの1Y0-A20試験トレーニング資料は同様にあなたに無敵な位置に立たせることができます。このトレーニング資料を手に入れたら、あなたは国際的に認可されたCitrixの1Y0-A20認定試験に合格することができるようになります。そうしたら、金銭と地位を含むあなたの生活は向上させることができます。そのとき、あなたはまだ悲しいですか。いいえ、あなたはきっと非常に誇りに思うでしょう。IT-Passports.comがそんなに良いトレーニング資料を提供してあげることを感謝すべきです。IT-Passports.comはあなたが方途を失うときにヘルプを提供します。あなたの独自の品質を向上させるだけでなく、完璧な人生価値を実現することも助けます。
没有评论:
发表评论