2013年8月13日星期二

最高のIBMのLOT-829 LOT-825 LOT-822 LOT-805試験テストソフトウェア

IT-Passports.comの専門家チームがIBMのLOT-829 LOT-825 LOT-822 LOT-805認証試験に対して最新の短期有効なトレーニングプログラムを研究しました。IBMのLOT-829 LOT-825 LOT-822 LOT-805認証試験に参加者に対して30時間ぐらいの短期の育成訓練でらくらくに勉強しているうちに多くの知識を身につけられます。


IT-Passports.comがもっと早くIBMLOT-829 LOT-825 LOT-822 LOT-805認証試験に合格させるサイトで、IBMLOT-829 LOT-825 LOT-822 LOT-805認証試験についての問題集が市場にどんどん湧いてきます。IT-Passports.comを選択したら、成功をとりましょう。


より効果的に試験に合格する方法がわからないなら、私は良いトレーニングサイトを選ぶというアドバイスを差し上げます。そうしたら半分の労力で二倍の効果を得ることができますから。IT-Passports.comはいつまでも受験生の皆さんにIBMのLOT-829 LOT-825 LOT-822 LOT-805認証試験の真実な試験トレーニング資料を提供することに力を尽くしています。IT-Passports.comのIBMのLOT-829 LOT-825 LOT-822 LOT-805認証試験の問題集はソフトウェアベンダーがオーソライズした製品で、カバー率が高くて、あなたの大量の時間とエネルギーを節約できます。


多くの時間と労力をかかってIBMのLOT-829 LOT-825 LOT-822 LOT-805認定試験に合格するを冒険にすると代わりIT-Passports.comが提供した問題集を利用してわずか一度お金かかって合格するのは価値があるでしょう。今の社会の中で時間がそんなに重要で最も保障できるIT-Passports.comを選ばましょう。


IBMのLOT-829 LOT-825 LOT-822 LOT-805認証試験を選んだ人々が一層多くなります。LOT-829 LOT-825 LOT-822 LOT-805試験がユニバーサルになりましたから、あなたはIT-Passports.com のIBMのLOT-829 LOT-825 LOT-822 LOT-805試験問題と解答¥を利用したらきっと試験に合格するができます。それに、あなたに極大な便利と快適をもたらせます。実践の検査に何度も合格したこのサイトは試験問題と解答を提供しています。皆様が知っているように、IT-Passports.comはIBMのLOT-829 LOT-825 LOT-822 LOT-805試験問題と解答を提供している専門的なサイトです。


試験番号:LOT-829問題集

試験科目:IBM 「IBM WebSphere Portal 6 Application Development」

問題と解答:全104問

試験番号:LOT-825問題集

試験科目:IBM 「IBM WebSphere Portal 6 Deployment and Administration」

問題と解答:全103問

試験番号:LOT-822問題集

試験科目:IBM 「Building Forms Applications Using IBM Workplace Forms 2.6 」

問題と解答:全77問

試験番号:LOT-805問題集

試験科目:IBM 「Using Web Services in IBM Lotus Domino 8 pplications 」

問題と解答:全96問

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/LOT-825.html


NO.1 Which of the following best describes the difference between horizontal cloning and vertical
clustering?
A. Vertical clustering takes advantage of the resources of a multiprocessor system; horizontal
cloning allows for upward scalability
B. Vertical clustering allows for users to authenticate against multiple LDAP sources; horizontal
cloning allows multiple servers to act as one server
C. Horizontal cloning replicates the back-end database in real-time; vertical clustering takes
advantage of multiple Websphere servers as a single cell
D. Horizontal cloning allows multiple HTTP servers to server in a failover scenario; vertical
clustering allows Portal servers to combine processor and memory into one virtual server
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-825問題集   LOT-825

NO.2 .Which of the following statements BEST describes how WebSphere Portal's functionality is
implemented on the WebSphere Application Server?
A. WebSphere Portal is deployed as a Web Application on the WebSphere Application Server
B. WebSphere Portal runs as an Enterprise Application on the WebSphere Application Server
C. WebSphere Portal runs a servlet within the WebSphere Application Server's Web Container
D. WebSphere Portal is deployed as a portlet to WebSphere Application Server's Web Container
Answer: B

IBM認定試験   LOT-825   LOT-825認定証

NO.3 Your WebSphere Portal environment is supposed to access a remote LDAP directory that is
supported by another group in your organization. However, they will not allow changes to be
made to their LDAP directory structure. Portal has requirements that cannot be met by their
structure. Which of the following is the best possible solution?
A. Do not utilize the remote LDAP directory and create a local Cloudscape directory
B. Utilize the remote LDAP directory and disable all features that require customization
C. Utilize the remote LDAP directory and create aLookaside database for additional profile
information
D. Copy the remote LDAP directory into a local LDAP source and make the necessary
customization needed to utilize the local source
Answer: C

IBM認定試験   LOT-825   LOT-825

NO.4 .The company developers have provided you a new portlet for deployment in your company's
Portal cluster. Which of the following is the correct way to deploy the portlet to the cluster?
A. Deploy theportlet to one Portal cluster member in the cell with identical configurations
B. Deploy theportlet to the Deployment Manager specifying which cluster should receive the new
portlet
C. Deploy theportlet to one Portal cluster member in the cell and let it propagate and run
wpsconfig to activate the portlet
D. Manually update the Deployment Managerwmcluster.xml file to include the new portlet name
and to which Portal cluster it should be deployed
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-825   LOT-825   LOT-825   LOT-825

NO.5 .In order to implement a highly available END-TO-END security solution for a production portal
environment, which of the following sets of components would be most useful?
A. Netegrity SiteMinder, Credentials vault, Dynamic Cache, Deployment Manager hot standby
B. Tivoli Access Manager, Load Balancing Edge component, Portal Cluster, LDAP server cluster
C. Tivoli Access Manager, Portal Cluster, Credential vault, Network-Attached Storage devices
D. Tivoli Access Manager,Netegrity SiteMinder, WebSphere Information Integrator, LDAP server
cluster
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-825認定証   LOT-825   LOT-825   LOT-825問題集

NO.6 .When utilizing the IBM Portlet API, which of the following is valid regarding Cooperative Portlets?
A. They cannot use Click-to-Action
B. They support chained propagation of data
C. They cannot broadcast properties to all targetportlets at one time
D. They can only use wires to pass properties from sourceportlets to target portlets
Answer: B

IBM練習問題   LOT-825認定資格   LOT-825

NO.7 .In planning to utilize collaboration components, the existing Quickplace server utilizes a central
LDAP directory based on Lotus Domino. Both the Quickplace and the LDAP server are accessed
via SSL. Which of the following is correct if you wish to enable an IBM Lotus Sametime server
into the environment?
A. Sametime must utilize SSL and must point to its own local directory
B. Sametime has the option of using SSL and must point to its own local directory
C. Sametime must utilize SSL and point to the same directory that Quickplace accesses
D. Sametime has the option of using SSL and point to the same directory that Quickplace
accesses
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-825過去問   LOT-825

NO.8 A common portlet is available to multiple virtual portals. However, you do not wish the marketing
virtual portal to utilize a PIM portlet. Which of the following offers the ability to restrict the portlet
from the marketing virtual portal users?
A. Portal Access Control
B. Portlet Security Control
C. Virtual Portal Restriction
D. Websphere Member Manager
Answer: A

IBM過去問   LOT-825   LOT-825   LOT-825参考書

NO.9 .Composite applications can be defined by which of the following?
A. A group of applications that share a common theme
B. A list of applications available to the personalization server
C. A cluster ofWebSphere Portal servers that share a common database
D. A compiled set of components that address a particular business need
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-825   LOT-825   LOT-825認定証

NO.10 Members of a WebSphere Portal cluster exist on multiple physical machines to distribute the
workload of a single logical WebSphere Portal image. What is this called?
A. Vertical scaling
B. Horizontal scaling
C. Multi-machine design
D. HTTP server separation
Answer: B

IBM認定証   LOT-825   LOT-825

NO.11 .You are utilizing ReleaseBuilder to stage configurations between two releases.
You are tracking which configuration entities were removed, added or changed compared to the
previous release. Which of the following are created to detect deviations between one
configuration and another?
A. Staged updates
B. Deletion updates
C. Differential updates
D. Configuration updates
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-825認定資格   LOT-825参考書

NO.12 .ReleaseBuilder enables management of release configurations independent of which of the
following?
A. XML configurations
B. User configurations
C. Staged configurations
D. Generation configurations
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-825   LOT-825   LOT-825   LOT-825練習問題

NO.13 Particular Portal productivity editors in the Document Manager portlet need to be disabled. Which
of the following tasks must be performed?
A. UsePortlet Management to edit the properties of the Productivity editors portlet application
B. Select the Edit link on the Document managerportlet and uncheck the editors that must be
disabled
C. Select the Design link on the Document managerportlet and uncheck the editors that must be
disabled
D. Use the Manage Document Librariesportlet, select the Configure link and uncheck the editors
that must be disabled
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-825練習問題   LOT-825

NO.14 .Portlets can write message and trace information to log files to assist the portal administrator to
investigate portlet errors and special conditions and help the portlet developer test and debug
portlets. In which of the following locations are these logs maintained?
A. <app_server_root>/logs
B. <portal_server_root>/log/
C. <websphere_root>/portal/log
D. <app_server_root>/trace/logs
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-825   LOT-825   LOT-825認定証

NO.15 .As the Portal administrator, you are exporting and transferring a document library from a staging
system to a production system. You have successfully created an empty shared directory to hold
the exported document library. Both the staging and production servers have write access to the
shared directory. When you move the document library from the staging system to the production
system, which of the following occurs to private drafts?
A. They are converted to submitted drafts
B. They are transferred without modifications
C. They will all be converted to the same UUID
D. They are appended a new document version number
Answer: B

IBM練習問題   LOT-825   LOT-825参考書   LOT-825練習問題   LOT-825

NO.16 .In which of the following circumstances will a Consumer use the XML configuration interface to
create a Producer when utilizing Web Services for Remote Portlets?
A. When the Consumer is offline
B. Every time that a Consumer needs to create a Producer
C. A Consumer does not create a Producer using the XML configuration interface
D. When there is no Web Services Definition Language document available to the Consumer
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-825   LOT-825認定試験

NO.17 .The business units of your enterprise have needs for their own portals. However, the demand on
server resources is not great enough to require parallel installations. In response, your enterprise
chose virtual portals. Which of the following are available across each of the virtual portals?
A. Portal search
B. Document management
C. Portal propertyfile definitions
D. Anonymous pages per virtual portal
Answer: D

IBM認定資格   LOT-825   LOT-825

NO.18 .Dana, a Portal user, is a member of multiple virtual portals in her company.
Within the virtual portals and PAC, you have made restrictions on what is visible, including
scoping
resources. Which of the following Portal resources may not be controlled in this manner?
A. Portlets
B. Web modules
C. Portlet Applications
D. Composite applications
Answer: D

IBM認定試験   LOT-825過去問   LOT-825   LOT-825過去問   LOT-825

NO.19 .Margaret is in the process of copying a finance portlet application using the administrative pages.
Which of the following is true regarding the portlet data and portlet application data when copied?
A. Theportlet application data and the portlet data are copied from the original portlet
B. Theportlet application and portlet are copied, but all the parameters are left blank for
configuration by the administrator
C. Theportlet application parameters are copied from the original application, but the portlet
parameters are left blank in the copied portlet
D. Theportlet application parameters are left blank since this is a new version of the portlet, but
the portlet parameters are copied from the original portlet
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-825   LOT-825   LOT-825   LOT-825

NO.20 .Constance, a Portal user, is noticing that a portlet she utilizes takes a long time to render. Data is
drawn from other portlets, some of which access remote data. Which of the following can the
administrator implement to help reduce the time Constance waits for the portlet?
A. Portal clustering
B. Real-time database access
C. Parallelportlet rendering
D. Synchronousportlet transfer
Answer: C

IBM認証試験   LOT-825練習問題   LOT-825認定証

没有评论:

发表评论