2013年8月13日星期二

IBMの000-142 000-175 000-732 000-M22 000-574 000-842認定試験の最新教育資料

IT-Passports.comはたくさんの方がIT者になる夢を実現させるサイトでございます。IT-Passports.comはIBMの000-142 000-175 000-732 000-M22 000-574 000-842認証試験について最新の対応性教育テストツールを研究し続けて、IBMの000-142 000-175 000-732 000-M22 000-574 000-842認定試験の問題集を開発いたしました。IT-Passports.comが提供したIBMの000-142 000-175 000-732 000-M22 000-574 000-842試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があり、一年の無料オンラインの更新のサービスがあり、100%のパス率を保証して、もし試験に合格しないと、弊社は全額で返金いたします。


多くの人々は高い難度のIT認証試験に合格するのは専門の知識が必要だと思います。それは確かにそうですが、その知識を身につけることは難しくないとといわれています。IT業界ではさらに強くなるために強い専門知識が必要です。IBM 000-142 000-175 000-732 000-M22 000-574 000-842認証試験に合格することが簡単ではなくて、IBM 000-142 000-175 000-732 000-M22 000-574 000-842証明書は君にとってはIT業界に入るの一つの手づるになるかもしれません。しかし必ずしも大量の時間とエネルギーで復習しなくて、弊社が丹精にできあがった問題集を使って、試験なんて問題ではありません。


IT-Passports.comのトレーニング資料はあなたが試験の準備をしている知識をテストできて、一定の時間にあなたのパフォーマンスを評価することもできますから、あなたの成績と弱点を指示して、弱い点を改善して差し上げます。IT-Passports.comのIBMの000-142 000-175 000-732 000-M22 000-574 000-842試験トレーニング資料はさまざまなコアロジックのテーマを紹介します。そうしたら知識を習得するだけでなく、色々な技術と科目も理解できます。我々のトレーニング資料は実践の検証に合格したもので、資料の問題集が全面的で、価格が手頃ということを保証します。


この人材があちこちいる社会で、多くのプレッシャーを感じませんか。学歴はどんなに高くても実力を代表できません。学歴はただ踏み台だけで、あなたの地位を確保できる礎は実力です。IBMの000-142 000-175 000-732 000-M22 000-574 000-842認定試験は人気がある認証で、その認証を持ちたい人がたくさんいます。この試験に受かったら自分のキャリアを固定することができます。IT-Passports.comのIBMの000-142 000-175 000-732 000-M22 000-574 000-842試験トレーニング資料はとても良いトレーニングツールで、あなたが首尾よく試験に合格ことを助けられます。試験に合格したら、あなたは国際的に認可され、解雇される心配する必要はありません。


IT-Passports.comは多くの認証業界の評判を持っています。それは我々はIBMの000-142 000-175 000-732 000-M22 000-574 000-842問題集や000-142 000-175 000-732 000-M22 000-574 000-842スタディガイドや000-142 000-175 000-732 000-M22 000-574 000-842問題と解答がたくさんありますから。現在のサイトで最もプロなITテストベンダーとして我々は完璧なアフターサービスを提供します。全てのお客様に追跡サービスを差し上げますから、あなたが買ったあとの一年間で、弊社は全てのお客様に問題集のアップグレードを無料に提供します。その間で認定テストセンターのIBMの000-142 000-175 000-732 000-M22 000-574 000-842試験問題は修正とか表示されたら、無料にお客様に保護して差し上げます。IBMの000-142 000-175 000-732 000-M22 000-574 000-842試験問題集はIT-Passports.comのIT領域の専門家が心を込めて研究したものですから、IT-Passports.comのIBMの000-142 000-175 000-732 000-M22 000-574 000-842試験資料を手に入れると、あなたが美しい明日を迎えることと信じています。


試験番号:000-142問題集

試験科目:IBM 「XML 1.1 and Related Technologies」

問題と解答:全98問

試験番号:000-175問題集

試験科目:IBM 「IBM WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.2, Development (Entry)」

問題と解答:全66問

試験番号:000-732問題集

試験科目:IBM 「DB2 9 for z/OS Database Administrator」

問題と解答:全148問

試験番号:000-M22問題集

試験科目:IBM 「IBM Rational Application Developer Tech Sales Mastery V1」

問題と解答:全34問

試験番号:000-574問題集

試験科目:IBM 「IBM Tivoli WebSphere App Studio V3.2」

問題と解答:全129問

試験番号:000-842問題集

試験科目:IBM 「Rational Functional Tester for Java」

問題と解答:全54問

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/000-574.html


NO.1 With WebSphere Studio Application Monitor V3.2, the database port must be provided. How can you
determine the port that is being used by the DB2 instance?
A. You use the b2 listdb2port command.
B. It is provided when the database is installed.
C. The port is discovered dynamically during the install.
D. You use the b2 getdbm cfg command or viewing /etc/services.
Answer: D

IBM過去問   000-574過去問   000-574参考書   000-574   000-574

NO.2 Click the Exhibit button.
From the messages shown, which action should be considered?
A. stop and start the Data Collector
B. reduce the batch size of the Archive Agent
C. stop and start the Kernel and Publish Servers
D. increase Maximum Method Records in the WSAM User Interface Managing Server System Properties
Answer: D

IBM   000-574   000-574認定試験   000-574練習問題   000-574認定資格

NO.3 During a Data Collector install, what would cause the application server you are monitoring to fail?
A. PMI being turned off
B. Managing Server not running
C. Virtual Frame Buffer not running
D. an error in the generic JVM arguments
Answer: D

IBM参考書   000-574   000-574   000-574

NO.4 The Data Collector installation seems successful and the monitored application server starts
successfully. However, the Data Collector does not show up in the Unconfigured Data Collectors list.
Which log would show the most relevant information?
A. the WSAM User Interface Self-Diagnosis
B. the Managing Server's Archive Agent's log
C. the monitored application server'sSystemOut log
D. the Managing Server's Visualization Engine'sSystemOut log
Answer: C

IBM   000-574   000-574   000-574   000-574認定資格

NO.5 During the embedded DB2 installation, the install logs can be found in what directory?
A. /opt
B. /tmp
C. $AM_HOME/logs
D. $WAS_HOME/logs
Answer: B

IBM   000-574   000-574練習問題   000-574認定証

NO.6 If you want to trim all data up to 7 days ago, then daystokeep=7. For example, if today is December 18,
2006, and you specify daystokeep=7, the Data Trimmer will do which of the following?
A. delete all data up to December 12, 2006, inclusive
B. delete all data up to December 11, 2006, inclusive
C. delete all data up to December 10th, 2006, inclusive
D. need to know the time of day to calculate the window
Answer: C

IBM   000-574   000-574   000-574認証試験

NO.7 Which of the following would allow you to display graphs and charts properly on the WebSphere Studio
Application Monitor (WSAM) V3.2 Managing Server Console?
A. in theWebSphere Administrative Console, go to Application Servers->server_wsam->Process
Definition->Java Virtual Machine->Custom Properties and set property java.awt.headless=true
B. in theWebSphere Administrative Console, go to Application Servers->server_wsam->Process
Definition->Java Virtual Machine->Custom Properties and set property java.awt.headless=false
C. n theWebSphere Administrative Console, go to Application Servers->server_wsam->Process
Definition->Java Virtual Machine->Custom Properties and set property java.awt.headless=xterm
D. in theWebSphere Administrative Console, go to Application Servers->server_wsam->Process
Definition->Java Virtual Machine->Custom Properties and set property
java.awt.headless=/usr/bin/X11
Answer: A

IBM練習問題   000-574認定証   000-574過去問   000-574問題集

NO.8 For WebSphere Studio Application Monitor (WSAM) V3.2 Management Server with DB2 database to
start and function properly, what must you do to set up the DB2 environment before issuing the command
'sh am-start.sh'?
A. locate source the filesetup_env, which is located in the /etc/Tivoli directory
B. locate and source the file's db2profile, which is located in the WAS_HOME directory
C. locate and source the file db2profile, which is located in the WSAM_HOME directory
D. locate and source the file db2profile, which is located in the sqllib subdirectory of the DB2 home
directory
Answer: D

IBM認定試験   000-574   000-574認証試験   000-574練習問題

NO.9 What must you do when installing WebSphere Studio Application Monitor V3.2 Managing Server while
using a Network Deployment WebSphere environment?
A. use the default values provided (hostname, and port number 8880)
B. use the localWebSphere information (hostname, and port number)
C. use the Deployment Manager information (hostname, and port number)
D. clear the hostname and port number fields so that the installer can dynamically derive the correct
hostname and port number
Answer: C

IBM過去問   000-574   000-574問題集

NO.10 Which three actions help in troubleshooting when a Data Collector fails to join the Managing Server
after installation, even though the application server starts successfully? (Choose three.)
A. check the message dispatcher logs
B. confirm whether Virtual Frame Buffer is running
C. confirm that the Custom Service is checked to
tartup?FRQILUPWKDWWKH&XVWRP6HUYLFHLVFKHFNHGWR?WDUWXS
D. check the monitored application server's SystemOut.log
E. check the PMI settings in theWebSphere Admin Console
F. ping both ways from the Managing Server and the Data Collector server
Answer: C,D,F

IBM   000-574認証試験   000-574認定資格

NO.11 Which is specific to Oracle and should be created and used when setting up the remote Oracle
database server for the WebSphere Studio Application Monitor V3.2 Management Server?
A. SID
B. database
C. JDBC driver path
D. database instance
Answer: A

IBM認定資格   000-574参考書   000-574問題集

NO.12 On which operating system can a Data Collector be applied to a WebSphere server instance,
which includes all server regions on that instance?
A. AIX
B. z/OS
C. Solaris
D. Windows
Answer: B

IBM   000-574   000-574   000-574問題集

NO.13 Which Managing Server log(s) might help you discover problems with accessing the database?
A. am_ms.log
B. am_sam.log
C. am_ps1.log and am_ps2.log
D. am_aa1.log and am_aa2.log
Answer: D

IBM認定試験   000-574   000-574   000-574認定証   000-574認定資格   000-574練習問題

NO.14 In order to monitor composite transactions in z/OS environment using WebSphere Studio Application
Monitor, what must be done as part of Data Collector install? What needs to be running in order to be able
to collect correlation data for CICS and IMS Subsystems?
A. CYN1PROC
B. CYN1 Subsystem
C. CYN1PROC and RACF
D. CYN1PROC and CYN1 Subsystem
Answer: D

IBM認定証   000-574   000-574認証試験   000-574問題集

NO.15 Which of the following ports should be used when WebSphere Studio Application Monitor V3.2 Data
Collectors are being installed in a non-network deployment environment?
A. RMI port of the local admin server
B. HTTP port of the local admin server
C. the SOAP port of the local admin server
D. the bootstrap port of the local admin server
Answer: C

IBM   000-574認定資格   000-574認定資格

NO.16 To perform database maintenance, which script should be scheduled to run daily?
A. amctl.sh
B. wdctl.sh
C. run-stats-cmd.sh
D. the data trimmer script
Answer: C

IBM問題集   000-574問題集   000-574

NO.17 Which change is made by the WebSphere Studio Application Monitoring V3.2 distributed Data
Collector installer (both GUI and silent)?
A. adding SMF support
B. adding a custom service called "AM Custom Service"
C. creating the user "amuser" in the base operating system
D. sourcing the database user's profile in the profile for the user "amuser"
Answer: B

IBM   000-574認証試験   000-574   000-574認定資格   000-574   000-574参考書

NO.18 What information is collected at trace Level 2? (Choose three.)
A. CPU information
B. method level trace
C. component level trace
D. last known class name
E. advanced request data
F. page swapping information
Answer: A,C,E

IBM参考書   000-574   000-574

NO.19 When enabling PDF support on WebLogic for the Visualization Engine, which script needs to be
modified to include the correct classpaths?
A. klctl.sh
B. setenv.sh
C. am-start.sh
D. startServer.sh
Answer: D

IBM認定証   000-574認証試験   000-574問題集   000-574認証試験   000-574認定試験

NO.20 During the WebSphere Studio Application Monitor V3.2 Managing Server GUI installation, you are
asked to select features to install. One feature is 'Create Local Database.' If you need to create the DB2
database after the installation, what script needs to be run?
A. setenv.sh
B. db2install.sh
C. ManagingServer.sh
D. db2createschema.sh
Answer: B

IBM   000-574   000-574問題集   000-574

没有评论:

发表评论