2013年8月7日星期三

最新IBM 000-M233 000-565 000-564 000-281試験の練習問題と解答

今の多士済々な社会の中で、IT専門人士はとても人気がありますが、競争も大きいです。だからいろいろな方は試験を借って、自分の社会の地位を固めたいです。000-M233 000-565 000-564 000-281認定試験はIBMの中に重要な認証試験の一つですが、IT-Passports.comにIT業界のエリートのグループがあって、彼達は自分の経験と専門知識を使ってIBM 000-M233 000-565 000-564 000-281認証試験に参加する方に対して問題集を研究続けています。 


今競争の激しいIT業界で地位を固めたいですが、IBM 000-M233 000-565 000-564 000-281認証試験に合格しなければなりません。IT業界ではさらに強くなるために強い専門知識が必要です。IBM 000-M233 000-565 000-564 000-281認証試験に合格することが簡単ではなくて、IBM 000-M233 000-565 000-564 000-281証明書は君にとってはIT業界に入るの一つの手づるになるかもしれません。しかし必ずしも大量の時間とエネルギーで復習しなくて、弊社が丹精にできあがった問題集を使って、試験なんて問題ではありません。


IT-Passports.com はIT業界に認定試験大綱の主要なサプライヤーとして、専門家は一緻して品質の高い商品を開発し続けています。


他の人の成功を見上げるよりも、自分の成功への努力をしたほうがよいです。IT-Passports.comのIBMの000-M233 000-565 000-564 000-281試験トレーニング資料はあなたの成功への第一歩です。この資料を持っていたら、難しいIBMの000-M233 000-565 000-564 000-281認定試験に合格することができるようになります。あなたは新しい旅を始めることができ、人生の輝かしい実績を実現することができます。


IT-Passports.comはIBM000-M233 000-565 000-564 000-281試験に向けて問題集を提供する専門できなサイトで、君の専門知識を向上させるだけでなく、一回に試験に合格するのを目標にして、君がいい仕事がさがせるのを一生懸命頑張ったウェブサイトでございます。


試験番号:000-M233問題集

試験科目:IBM 「IBM Social Business Solution Sales Mastery Test v1」

問題と解答:全61問

試験番号:000-565問題集

試験科目:IBM 「IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.9 Implementation」

問題と解答:全122問

試験番号:000-564問題集

試験科目:IBM 「Fundamentals of Applying Tivoli Storage Solutions V3」

問題と解答:全100問

試験番号:000-281問題集

試験科目:IBM 「Foundations of IBM Cloud Computing Architecture V2」

問題と解答:全100問

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/000-564.html


NO.1 The proposed storage solution design must address the requirement for monitoring, discovery of new
resources, and provide detailed information so that cost recovery (chargeback) of data resources can be
accomplished. Which IBM product fulfills this requirement.?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center
B. IBM Chargeback for Storage Networks
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Chargeback
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Enterprise Resource Planning
Answer: A

IBM練習問題   000-564参考書   000-564   000-564

NO.2 A company's IT Manager has requested a topology view of the storage area network infrastructure.
Which product provides this function?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Area Network Manager
B. IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center Basic Edition
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center for Replication
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Storage Area Networks
Answer: B

IBM   000-564   000-564   000-564認定証   000-564   000-564認定証

NO.3 Which application shows data storage trending for the customer's storage requirements?
A. IBM Tivoli Netcool
B. IBM Tivoli Asset Manager
C. IBM Tivoli Common Reporting
D. IBM Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring
Answer: C

IBM   000-564認定証   000-564認定資格   000-564   000-564過去問

NO.4 Which difference is reflected in a gap analysis?
A. between software versions
B. between expected and actual results
C. between storage capacity and actual usage
D. between actual and projected labor requirements
Answer: B

IBM   000-564   000-564   000-564過去問

NO.5 A customer using IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) has the infrastructure and hardware necessary to
recover the TSM server to a remote location. The procedure to recover the TSM server is documented in
a Microsoft Word (MS Word) file in one of the UNIX administrator's laptop. Which recommendation should
be documented and provided to the customer?
A. Ask the UNIX administrator to send an e-mail to the IT organization with the MS Word file.
B. Backup the MS Word file with TSM and restore it in the disaster recovery remote location daily.
C. Post the MS Word file in a shared drive on one of the file and print servers on the remote location
D. Configure Disaster Recovery Manager and document the procedure so it is part of the TSM database.
Answer: D

IBM認定試験   000-564   000-564問題集   000-564認定試験   000-564過去問

NO.6 What should be done to complete the Solution Project after collecting customer requirements and
educational/experience level of personnel, creating a solution design and proposal, and presenting the
solution proposal?
A. have a formal IT Management sign-off on the purchase order
B. schedule a formal service review with the chief operations officer and staff
C. execute a formal review with the IT manager to confirm acceptance and solution compliance
D. schedule a formal customer sign-off on the proposed Scope Document or Statement of Work
Answer: D

IBM認定試験   000-564認定証   000-564

NO.7 A customer has two 5 TB MS SQL databases with critical data to the business. Which products should
be recommended to the customer in order to run database backups online with optimal performance?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSMJ for Databases and TSM API
B. TSM for Databases and TSM for Storage Area Networks
C. TSM for Databases and TSM for Enterprise Resource Planning
D. TSM for Databases and IBM Tivoli Continuous Data Protection for Databases
Answer: B

IBM認証試験   000-564   000-564   000-564練習問題

NO.8 The customer is running database applications for geological data and the amount of data is growing
tremendously. The database server handles more than 30 TB of data. A month ago the IT environment
was audited and feedback was that the recovery time of the database server took too much time. The
customer has all the data on an IBM SAN volume controller. The data is backed up by IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager (TSM). Which product solution gives a better Recovery Time Objective and should be in the
proposal?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage FlashCopy Manager
B. IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center for Data
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack + repository of 40 TB
D. IBM SAN Storage 30 TB +Global Mirroring License + IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center for
Replication
Answer: A

IBM参考書   000-564   000-564認定証   000-564

NO.9 A company is adding virtual machines to their environment. What is the most effective way to allow file
level backups?
A. VMware Consolidated Backup
B. Volume Shadow Service Virtual Snapshot
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Microsoft Hyper-V
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Virtual Environments
Answer: D

IBM   000-564   000-564練習問題   000-564

NO.10 The customer environment analysis has identified benefits by improving backup granularity. IBM Tivoli
Storage Manager (TSM) FastBack can be integrated with IBM Tivoli Storage Manager to improve
recovery. Which feature does TSM FastBack integration add to accomplish this?
A. multi-session backup
B. bare machine recovery
C. block-level incremental backups
D. progressive incremental backups
Answer: C

IBM過去問   000-564認証試験   000-564   000-564練習問題

NO.11 During the interview with the customer it is determined that there are no full time employees assigned to
manage the storage infrastructure and that there will be a need for three IBM Tivoli Storage Manager
(TSM) servers and over 2000 TSM clients. Which recommendation should be included in the education
document?
A. that the customer call IBM Support if they have trouble
B. that the customer have their senior storage administrator administer the training
C. that the customer transfer two existing employees to this department and begin training
D. that the customer have their storage administrators work with IBM to schedule classes for the products
to be implemented
Answer: D

IBM   000-564認定試験   000-564問題集   000-564過去問

NO.12 A customer environment is going through a lifecycle process where legacy applications and old backup
infrastructure will be consolidated and migrated to an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) backup
environment. The consolidated applications consist of one Windows server containing small files and four
LAN-free MS Exchange servers. The TSM environment is operating at 90% of its capacity and consists of
one TSM server backing up to an IBM 3583 library with four LT04 drives. The current backup environment
uses a GigE dedicated backup network. Which list of hardware components should be documented and
provided to the customer in order to add the new servers to the backup infrastructure?
A. four HBAs and additional LT04 drives
B. five GigE NICs and additional LT04 drives
C. one HBAs, four GigE NICs, and additional LT03 drives
D. four HBAs, five GigE NICs, and additional LT04 drives
Answer: D

IBM過去問   000-564   000-564認定資格

NO.13 Which two pieces of information should be included in the description of the current storage Service
Level Agreement (SLA)? (Choose two.)
A. backup window
B. age of hardware
C. cost of maintenance
D. data retention requirements
E. roles and responsibilities documentation
Answer: A

IBM参考書   000-564認定試験   000-564   000-564

NO.14 Which query displays information about client node server storage utilization?
A. AUDITLIBRARY
B. AUDIT VOLUME
C. QUERY STORAGE POOL
D. QUERY AUDITOCCUPANCY
Answer: D

IBM   000-564   000-564   000-564認定証   000-564   000-564参考書

NO.15 Which currently marketed IBM product allows a customer to store large amounts of data by using a
chronological and event-based data retention policy?
A. IBM Information Archive
B. IBMTS7560GProtecTier
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager DR550
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Extended Edition
Answer: A

IBM   000-564認証試験   000-564問題集   000-564

没有评论:

发表评论