2013年8月16日星期五

ACSMの040-444 030-333 020-222 010-111の試験問題集

君はまずネットで無料なACSMの040-444 030-333 020-222 010-111試験問題をダウンロードしてから 弊社の品質を確信してから、購入してください。IT-Passports.comは提供した商品は君の成功を全力で助けさしたげます。


逆境は人をテストすることができます。困難に直面するとき、勇敢な人だけはのんびりできます。あなたは勇敢な人ですか。もしIT認証の準備をしなかったら、あなたはのんびりできますか。もちろんです。 IT-Passports.comのACSMの040-444 030-333 020-222 010-111試験トレーニング資料を持っていますから、どんなに難しい試験でも成功することができます。


IT-Passports.comのIT認証試験問題集は長年のトレーニング経験を持っています。IT-Passports.com ACSMの040-444 030-333 020-222 010-111試験トレーニング資料は信頼できる製品です。当社のスタッフ は受験生の皆様が試験で高い点数を取ることを保証できるように、巨大な努力をして皆様に最新版の040-444 030-333 020-222 010-111試験トレーニング資料を提供しています。IT-Passports.com ACSMの040-444 030-333 020-222 010-111試験材料は最も実用的なIT認定材料を提供することを確認することができます。


今競争の激しいIT業界で地位を固めたいですが、ACSM 040-444 030-333 020-222 010-111認証試験に合格しなければなりません。IT業界ではさらに強くなるために強い専門知識が必要です。ACSM 040-444 030-333 020-222 010-111認証試験に合格することが簡単ではなくて、ACSM 040-444 030-333 020-222 010-111証明書は君にとってはIT業界に入るの一つの手づるになるかもしれません。しかし必ずしも大量の時間とエネルギーで復習しなくて、弊社が丹精にできあがった問題集を使って、試験なんて問題ではありません。


試験番号:040-444問題集

試験科目:ACSM 「ACSM Registered Clinical Exercise Physiologist」

問題と解答:全370問

試験番号:030-333問題集

試験科目:ACSM 「ACSM Exercise Specialist Exam」

問題と解答:全160問

試験番号:020-222問題集

試験科目:ACSM 「ACSM Health/Fitness Instructor Exam」

問題と解答:全75問

試験番号:010-111問題集

試験科目:ACSM 「ACSM Certified Personal Trainer」

問題と解答:全208問

IT-Passports.comが提供したACSMの040-444 030-333 020-222 010-111の試験トレーニング資料は受験生の皆さんの評判を得たのはもうずっと前のことになります。それはIT-Passports.comのACSMの040-444 030-333 020-222 010-111の試験トレーニング資料は信頼できるもので、確実に受験生を助けて試験に合格するということを証明しました。IT-Passports.comが提供したACSMの040-444 030-333 020-222 010-111の試験トレーニング資料はベストセラーになって、ずっとピアの皆をリードしています。IT-Passports.comは消費者の皆さんの許可を得て、評判が良いです。ACSMの040-444 030-333 020-222 010-111の認証試験を受けたら、速くIT-Passports.comというサイトをクッリクしてください。あなたがほしいものを得ることができますから、ミスしないだけで後悔しないです。最も専門的な、最も注目を浴びるIT専門家になりたかったら、速くショッピングカートに入れましょう。


あなたはインターネットでACSMの040-444 030-333 020-222 010-111認証試験の練習問題と解答の試用版を無料でダウンロードしてください。そうしたらあなたはIT-Passports.comが用意した問題集にもっと自信があります。早くIT-Passports.comの問題集を君の手に入れましょう。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/040-444.html


NO.1 .The C-shaped cartilages of the trachea allow all of the following to occur EXCEPT
A. Ciliated movement of mucus-secreting cells.
B. Distention of the esophagus.
C. Maintenance of open airway.
D. Prevention of tracheal collapse during pres- sure changes.
Answer: A

ACSM過去問   040-444   040-444

NO.2 .Blood from the peripheral anatomy flows to the heart through the superior and inferior venae
cavae into the
A. Right atrium.
B. Left atrium.
C. Right ventricle.
D. Left ventricle.
Answer: A

ACSM過去問   040-444   040-444認定資格   040-444   040-444

NO.3 .Which of the following is considered to be a "balland-socket" joint?
A. Ankle.
B. Elbow.
C. Knee.
D. Hip.
Answer: D

ACSM認定資格   040-444練習問題   040-444練習問題

NO.4 .Blood leaving the heart to be oxygenated in the lungs must first pass through the right atrium and
ventricle. Through which valve does blood flow when moving from the right atrium to the right
ventricle?
A. Bicuspid valve.
B. Tricuspid valve.
C. Pulmonic valve.
D. Aortic valve.
Answer: B

ACSM参考書   040-444認定資格   040-444   040-444過去問

NO.5 .A client in your exercise class has been complaining of back pain with no ridiculer symptoms. This
person has been treated medically and is now joining the exercise program to improve flexibility in
the low back. Which exercise would be most appropriate for this person to address the stated
goal?
A. Hip flexor stretch.
B. Knee-to-chest stretch.
C. Gastrocnemius stretch.
D. Lateral trunk stretch.
Answer: B

ACSM   040-444   040-444認証試験   040-444

NO.6 .The intervertebral disks have which of the following characteristics?
A. Calcified outer ring.
B. Gelatinous inner nucleus portion.
C. Gray matter surrounding the neural cell bodies.
D. All of the above.
Answer: B

ACSM認証試験   040-444   040-444過去問   040-444

NO.7 .A standard site for the measurement of circumfer- ences is the
A. Abdomen.
B. Neck.
C. Wrist.
D. Ankle.
Answer: A

ACSM認定資格   040-444認証試験   040-444問題集   040-444

NO.8 .rteries are large-diameter vessels that carry blood away from the heart. As they course through
the body, they progressively decrease in size until they become
A. Arterioles.
B. Anastomoses.
C. Venules.
D. Veins.
Answer: A

ACSM   040-444   040-444   040-444

NO.9 .All of the following statements are true regarding long bones EXCEPT
A. Thediaphysis is composed of compact bone.
B. The epiphysis consists of spongy bone.
C. Most bones of the axial skeleton are of this type.
D. The central shaft encases themedullary canal.
Answer: C

ACSM   040-444   040-444認定証   040-444参考書

NO.10 .Cartilage is categorized as which of the following types of connective tissue?
A. Loose.
B. Dense.
C. Fluid.
D. Supporting.
Answer: D

ACSM認定資格   040-444認定試験   040-444参考書   040-444

NO.11 .The arm is capable of performing all of the following motions EXCEPT
A. Flexion.
B. Abduction.
C. Inversion.
D. Supination.
Answer: C

ACSM認定証   040-444認証試験   040-444   040-444過去問   040-444

NO.12 .Which of the following will increase stability?
A. Lowering the center of gravity.
B. Raising the center of gravity.
C. Decreasing the base of support.
D. Moving the center of gravity farther from the edge bf the base of support.
Answer: A

ACSM認定試験   040-444   040-444認定試験   040-444   040-444認定試験

NO.13 .Running is a locomotor activity similar to walking but with some differences. In comparison to
walking, running requires greater
A. Balance.
B. Muscle strength.
C. Range of motion.
D. All of the above
Answer: D

ACSM   040-444過去問   040-444認証試験   040-444問題集   040-444   040-444認定証

NO.14 .A baseball pitcher has been complaining of weakness in the lateral rotation motions of the
shoulder. You have been asked to evaluate him for a strengthening program. Which of the
following muscles would you have him concentrate on strengthening?
A. Subscapularis.
B. Teres major.
C. Latissimus dorsi.
D. Teres minor.
Answer: D

ACSM   040-444   040-444

NO.15 .Pain caused by low back muscle guarding and spasm in the absence of signs of disk herniation is
often treated with muscle stretching. Which of the following is (are) helpful stretching activities for
the low back?
A. Knee to chest.
B. Double-knee to chest.
C. Lower trunk rotation.
D. All of the above.
Answer: D

ACSM   040-444過去問   040-444参考書   040-444   040-444

NO.16 .In second-class lever,
A. The Axis is located between the effort force and the resistance.
B. The resistance is located between the effort force and the axis.
C. The effort force is located between the resistance and the axis.
D. None of the above.
Answer: B

ACSM   040-444認証試験   040-444認定資格   040-444認証試験

NO.17 .An abnormal curve of the spine with lateral deviation of the vertebral column is called
A. Lordosis.
B. Scoliosis.
C. Kyphosis.
D. Primary curve.
Answer: B

ACSM   040-444参考書   040-444   040-444認証試験

NO.18 .Which of the following is NOT a characteristic of the "power position" used for lifting with proper
body mechanics?
A. Shoulders slouched.
B. Back straight.
C. Body bent forward from the hips.
D. Knees slightly bent.
Answer: A

ACSM問題集   040-444   040-444   040-444問題集   040-444認定資格   040-444

NO.19 .The prime movers for extension of the knee are the
A. Bicepsfemoris.
B. Bicepsbrachii.
C. Quadricepsfemoris.
D. Gastrocnemius.
Answer: C

ACSM   040-444問題集   040-444

NO.20 .Functions of bone include all of the following EXCEPT
A. Support for the body.
B. Protection of organs and tissues.
C. Production of red blood cells.
D. Production of force.
Answer: D

ACSM   040-444   040-444認定資格

NO.21 .Which of the following is the ability of a force to cause rotation of a lever?
A. Center of gravity.
B. Base of support.
C. Torque.
D. Stability.
Answer: C

ACSM練習問題   040-444   040-444認証試験   040-444過去問   040-444過去問

NO.22 .Who first described that a body immersed in fluid is buoyed up with a force equal to the
weight of the displaced fluid?
A. Einstein.
B. Freud.
C. Whitehead.
D. Archimedes.
Answer: D

ACSM   040-444   040-444練習問題   040-444問題集

NO.23 .Angular motion occurs when
A. A force is applied off-center to a freely- moveable object.
B. A freely-movable object moves in a straight line when a force is applied on-center.
C. An object is free to move only in a linear path.
D. All of the above.
Answer: A

ACSM   040-444過去問   040-444参考書   040-444   040-444認定資格

NO.24 .The most common site used for measurement of the pulse during exercise is the
A. Popliteal.
B. Femoral.
C. Radial.
D. Dorsalis pedis.
Answer: C

ACSM認定資格   040-444   040-444参考書   040-444練習問題   040-444認定証   040-444

NO.25 .Which type of musculoskeletal lever is most common?
A. First-class.
B. Second-class.
C. Third-class.
D. Fourth-class.
Answer: C

ACSM練習問題   040-444認定資格   040-444   040-444認定証   040-444認定証

NO.26 .In the organization of skeletal muscle, the muscle cell contains the contractile proteins.
Which of the following is a contractile protein?
A. Myosin.
B. Muscle fascicle.
C. Myofibril.
D. Muscle fiber.
Answer: A

ACSM   040-444   040-444認定資格   040-444認定証

NO.27 .Slapping of the foot during heel strike and increased knee and hip flexion during swing are
characteristic of
A. Weakness in the gluteusmedius and minimus.
B. Weakness in the quadricepsfemoris.
C. Weakness in theplantarflexors.
D. Weakness in thedorsiflexors.
Answer: D

ACSM問題集   040-444練習問題   040-444

NO.28 .Standard sites for the measurement of skinfolds include the
A. Medial thigh.
B. Biceps.
C. Infrailiac.
D. Forearm.
Answer: B

ACSM   040-444参考書   040-444   040-444   040-444過去問

NO.29 .The law of inertia
A. States that a body at rest tends to remain at rest, whereas a body in motion tends to con-tinue
to stay in motion with consistent speed and in the same direction unless acted on by an outside
force
B. States that the velocity of a body is changed only when acted on by an additional force
C. States that the driving force of the body is doubled and that the rate of acceleration is also
doubled.
D. States that the production of any force will create another force that will be opposite and equal
to the first force.
Answer: A

ACSM   040-444問題集   040-444   040-444問題集   040-444

NO.30 .Which of the following bones articulates proxi- mally with the sternal manubrium and distally with
the scapula and is helpful to palpate in electrode placement?
A. Scapula.
B. Sternum.
C. Clavicle.
D. Twelfth rib.
Answer: C

ACSM問題集   040-444認定資格   040-444問題集

没有评论:

发表评论