IT-Passports.comは客様の要求を満たせていい評判をうけいたします。たくさんのひとは弊社の商品を使って、試験に順調に合格しました。
IT-Passports.comは毎日24時間オンラインに顧客に対してサービスを提供するアフターサービスはとても良いサイトでございます。最新な情報を1年間に無料にアップデートしております。少ないお金をかかって、一回に合格しましょう。IT-Passports.comの問題集は最大のお得だね!
現在、IT業界での激しい競争に直面しているあなたは、無力に感じるでしょう。これは避けられないことですから、あなたがしなければならないことは、自分のキャリアを護衛するのです。色々な選択がありますが、IT-Passports.comのCAの270-132問題集と解答をお勧めします。それはあなたが成功認定を助ける良いヘルパーですから、あなたはまだ何を待っているのですか。速く最新のIT-Passports.comのCAの270-132トレーニング資料を取りに行きましょう。
試験番号:270-132問題集
試験科目:CA 「Certified Unicenter Specialist Engineer」
問題と解答:全107問
あなたに最大の利便性を与えるために、IT-Passports.comは様々なバージョンの教材を用意しておきます。PDF版の270-132問題集は読みやすくて、忠実に試験の問題を再現することができます。テストエンジンとして、ソフトウェア版の270-132問題集はあなたの試験の準備についての進捗状況をテストするために利用することができます。もし試験の準備を十分にしたかどうかを確認したいなら、ソフトウェア版の270-132問題集を利用して自分のレベルをテストしてください。従って、すぐに自分の弱点や欠点を識別することができ、正しく次の270-132学習内容を手配することもできます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/270-132.html
NO.1 Before installing Remote Administration Client, what must be done?
A. load Unicenter Explorer
B. install SQL Client Connectivity
C. install and start the Agent Common services
D. install and start the IIS and World Wide Web services
Answer: B
CA 270-132認定資格 270-132問題集 270-132認証試験 270-132 270-132認定証
NO.2 What are two components of the Jasmine Catalog architecture? (Choose two.)
A. COR
B. Global Catalog
C. Unicenter Explorer
D. WorldView Interface
E. WorldView Application Programming Interface (API)
Answer: BC
CA 270-132練習問題 270-132
NO.3 Which file contains the object-oriented contents of a Local Catalog?
A. tngdb.dat
B. litestore.dat
C. jasclient.cfg
D. tndbrowser.cfg
NO.4 Which two components are used to visually represent the overall enterprise
environment? (Choose two.)
A. DSM
B. COR
C. Unicenter Explorer
D. Real World Interface
E. Service Control Manager
Answer: CD
CA 270-132 270-132
NO.5 From the 2-D Map you open the tool Agent View and a Repository Error 22
message appears. What must you do to fix this error?
A. install Agent Views
B. reboot the machine
C. close the 2-D Map and reopen it
D. stop and restart the CA-Unicenter Service
Answer: A
CA 270-132認定証 270-132認定試験 270-132認定証
NO.6 Certkiller has four locations each containing 100 computers being monitored with
Unicenter. Each location has one DSM to monitor all of the computers reporting to
a single COR. You have installed an Event Manager on each DSM to process the
events from computers at each location. You now want to implement fault tolerance.
You install a DSM and Event Manager on the COR machine. You configure this
DSM to monitor the Agents on the DSM at each location. You build a Message
Record and Actions that respond if any DSM fails, making the DSM on the COR
the DSM responsible for the 100 computers at the location where the DSM failed.
Which two things must the Message Record and Actions accomplish to cause the
central DSM to failover for the local DSM? (Choose two.)
A. modify the gwipfltii.dat file on the COR
B. issue the setdsmname command on the COR
C. modify the gwipflt.dat file on each local DSM
D. modify the gwipfltii.dat file on the local DSM
E. modify the aws_wvgate.ini file on each local DSM
Answer: AB
CA 270-132問題集 270-132過去問 270-132 270-132認証試験
NO.7 Your environment consists of five Unicenter NSM WorldView servers with a COR
and Unicenter Explorer installed on each. Four WorldView servers are at client
sites and point to a home office WorldView server which is the Global Catalog. One
of the client systems cannot connect to the home office Global Catalog.
Which two commands should you use to troubleshoot this problem? (Choose two.)
A. camstat
B. camping
C. unifstat
D. ccicntrl status
E. awservices status
Answer: AB
CA参考書 270-132認定試験 270-132 270-132参考書 270-132 270-132認証試験
NO.8 Certkiller requires securing the SNMP environment. Which two changes could be
made within the pollsets to make Unicenter consistent with this requirement?
(Choose two.)
A. retries
B. SNMP port
C. trap destination
D. SNMP update timer
E. SNMP GET community string
Answer: BE
CA認定資格 270-132過去問 270-132参考書 270-132 270-132認定証
NO.9 Which Unicenter NSM component, available in Unicenter Product Explorer, must
be installed to create BPVs with automatic re-evaluating criteria?
A. Dynamic BPV Browser
B. Advanced Event Correlation
C. Remote Administrative Client
D. Dynamic Containment Service
Answer: D
CA問題集 270-132 270-132認証試験 270-132過去問
NO.10 Your environment consists of five Unicenter NSM WorldView servers with a COR
and Unicenter Explorer installed on each. Four WorldView servers are at client
sites and point to a home office WorldView server which is the Global Catalog. At
the home office, in Unicenter Explorer Topology, you find that one of the client
COR's WorldView information is missing.
Which command should you run on that system to fix the problem?
A. synchcat
B. createcat
C. tndrepublish
D. tndunpublish
Answer: C
CA 270-132 270-132練習問題
NO.11 You wish to prevent your DSM from discovering and managing UNIX Agents.
Where should you move the caiuxos.dat and caiuxos.cnf files to make this happen?
A. CAIGLBL0000\config\aws_nsm\dm\exclude
B. CAIGLBL0000\services\config\aws_nsm\sys
C. CAIGLBL0000\services\config\aws_nsm\exclude
D. CAIGLBL0000\services\config\aws_nsm\dm\exclude
Answer: D
CA 270-132 270-132認定証
NO.12 What are the three functional areas of Unicenter NSM? (Choose three.)
A. WorldView
B. Agent Technology
C. Enterprise Management
D. Performance Management
E. Advanced Network Operations
Answer: ABC
CA 270-132認定試験 270-132 270-132認定試験 270-132参考書
NO.13 You want to secure Agents so they can only be modified by the correct users. What
accomplishes this?
A. editing the aws_sadmin.cfg file
B. editing the aws_sadmin.cnf file
C. editing the aws_snmp.cfg file
D. editing the gwipfltii.dat file
Answer: A
CA認証試験 270-132参考書 270-132 270-132
NO.14 If you use the abroswer command to view an Agent on a remote host, where is the
browser file located?
A. local machine in c:\tnd\config\abrowser
B. local machine in c:\tnd\services\config\abrowser
C. remote machine in c:\tnd\config\abrowser
D. remote machine in c:\tnd\services\config\abrowser
Answer: A
CA認定試験 270-132 270-132認証試験 270-132認定証
NO.15 Agent View tools are used to connect to which two Unicenter components? (Choose
two.)
A. DSM
B. COR
C. Agents
D. Event Manager
E. Workload Manager
Answer: AC
CA 270-132認定試験 270-132 270-132
NO.16 Certkiller has four locations each containing 100 computers being monitored with
Unicenter. Each location has one DSM to monitor all of the computers reporting to
a single COR. You have installed an Event Manager on each DSM to process the
events from computers at each location. You now want to implement fault tolerance.
You install a DSM and Event Manager on the COR machine. You configure this
DSM to monitor the Agents on the DSM at each location. You build a Message
Record and Actions which respond if any DSM fails, making the DSM on the COR
the DSM responsible for the 100 computers at the location where the DSM failed.
What else must you do?
A. modify the gwipflt.dat file on each local DSM
B. modify the gwipfltii.dat file on each local DSM
C. modify the aws_wvgate.ini file on each local DSM
D. modify the aws_sadmin.cfg file on all Agent machines
Answer: D
CA認定試験 270-132認定試験 270-132 270-132 270-132 270-132過去問
NO.17 As a manager, what are three of the DSM's functions? (Choose three.)
A. filtering traps
B. request SNMP polls
C. logging polled values
D. filtering console messages
E. query Enterprise Management Objects
Answer: ABC
CA練習問題 270-132 270-132 270-132 270-132参考書 270-132
NO.18 Which three components make up the Event Management architecture? (Choose
three.)
A. caopr.dsb
B. awservices
C. tngdb database
D. caioprdb database
E. NT Event Log Reader
Answer: ADE
CA認定資格 270-132 270-132認定資格 270-132問題集
NO.19 What is an accurate description of the Windows System Agent?
A. send alerts based upon critical operating system events
B. send alerts when a certain string of characters is written to a log file
C. send traps based on a service which is using too much memory
D. send traps based on a process which is using too much memory
Answer: D
CA 270-132 270-132 270-132 270-132 270-132
NO.20 A machine named AGENT managed by DSM1 is having a problem. How should you
open this Nodeview from the command line?
A. nodeview -d DSM1 -a AGENT
B. nodeview -dsm DSM1 -agent AGENT
C. nodeview -dsm DSM1 -view AGENT@DSM1
D. nodeview -@ DSM1 -target AGENT@DSM1
Answer: D
CA 270-132認証試験 270-132認証試験 270-132認定資格 270-132
IT-Passports.comのCAの270-132試験トレーニング資料はあなたに時間とエネルギーを節約させます。あなたが何ヶ月でやる必要があることを我々はやってさしあげましたから。あなたがするべきことは、IT-Passports.comのCAの270-132試験トレーニング資料に受かるのです。あなた自身のために、証明書をもらいます。IT-Passports.com はあなたに必要とした知識と経験を提供して、CAの270-132試験の目標を作ってあげました。IT-Passports.comを利用したら、試験に合格しないことは絶対ないです。
没有评论:
发表评论