2013年11月5日星期二

CheckPoint 156-915-71認定試験の出題範囲を絞る参考書

IT-Passports.com CheckPointの156-915-71試験問題集は完全な無制限のダンプが含まれていますから、IT-Passports.comを利用したら気楽に試験に受かることができます。製品検定合格の証明書あるいは他の人気がある身分検定によって、IT-Passports.com CheckPointの156-915-71試験トレーニング資料の長所を完璧に見せることができます。依頼だけでなく、指導のことも最高です。IT-Passports.com CheckPointの156-915-71試験トレーニング資料に含まれている問題と解答を利用して、CheckPointの156-915-71認定試験に合格することができます。

人々はそれぞれ自分の人生計画があります。違った選択をしたら違った結果を取得しますから、選択は非常に重要なことです。IT-Passports.comのCheckPointの156-915-71試験トレーニング資料はIT職員が自分の高い目標を達成することを助けます。この資料は問題と解答に含まれていて、実際の試験問題と殆ど同じで、最高のトレーニング資料とみなすことができます。

試験番号:156-915-71問題集
試験科目:CheckPoint 「Check Point Certified Security Expert R71 Update」
問題と解答:全312問

受験生の皆様にもっと多くの助けを差し上げるために、IT-Passports.com のCheckPointの156-915-71トレーニング資料はインターネットであなたの緊張を解消することができます。156-915-71 勉強資料は公式CheckPointの156-915-71試験トレーニング授業 、CheckPointの156-915-71 自習ガイド、CheckPointの156-915-71 の試験と実践やCheckPointの156-915-71オンラインテストなどに含まれています。IT-Passports.com がデザインしたCheckPointの156-915-71模擬トレーニングパッケージはあなたが楽に試験に合格することを助けます。IT-Passports.comの勉強資料を手に入れたら、指示に従えば 156-915-71認定試験に受かることはたやすくなります。

IT-Passports.comのIT認証試験問題集は長年のトレーニング経験を持っています。IT-Passports.com CheckPointの156-915-71試験トレーニング資料は信頼できる製品です。当社のスタッフ は受験生の皆様が試験で高い点数を取ることを保証できるように、巨大な努力をして皆様に最新版の156-915-71試験トレーニング資料を提供しています。IT-Passports.com CheckPointの156-915-71試験材料は最も実用的なIT認定材料を提供することを確認することができます。

IT-Passports.comはきみのIT夢に向かって力になりますよ。CheckPointの156-915-71の認証そんなに人気があって、IT-Passports.comも君の試験に合格するために全力で助けてあげて、またあなたを一年の無料なサービスの更新を提供します。明日の成功のためにIT-Passports.comを選らばましょう。

他の人の成功を見上げるよりも、自分の成功への努力をしたほうがよいです。IT-Passports.comのCheckPointの156-915-71試験トレーニング資料はあなたの成功への第一歩です。この資料を持っていたら、難しいCheckPointの156-915-71認定試験に合格することができるようになります。あなたは新しい旅を始めることができ、人生の輝かしい実績を実現することができます。

IT-Passports.comを選ぶかどうか状況があれば、弊社の無料なサンプルをダウンロードしてから、決めても大丈夫です。こうして、弊社の商品はどのくらいあなたの力になるのはよく分かっています。IT-Passports.comはCheckPoint 156-915-71認証試験を助けって通じての最良の選択で、100%のCheckPoint 156-915-71認証試験合格率のはIT-Passports.com最高の保証でございます。君が選んだのはIT-Passports.com、成功を選択したのに等しいです。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/156-915-71.html

NO.1 John isconfiguring anew R17 Gateway cluster but he cannot configurethecluster asThird Party IP
Clusteringin Gateway Cluster Properties:
What s happening?
A. Johnis not using thirdparty hardware asIP Clustering ispart of Check Point sIPAppliance.
B. Third Party Clustering is not available for R71 Security Gateways.
C. ClusterXLneeds to be unsetected to permit 3nd party clustering configuration.
D. John has an invalid ClusterXL license
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-915-71認定試験   156-915-71   156-915-71参考書   156-915-71

NO.2 TotallyCoolSecuirty Company has a large security staff. Bob configured a new IPS
Chicago_Profile for fw-Chicagousing Detect mode. After reviewing Matt noticed that fw-Chicagois not
detecting any of the IPS protections that Bob had previously setup. Analyze the output below and
determine how Mattcorrectsthe problem.
A. Matt should assign the fw-ChicagoSecurity Gateway to theChicago_Profile.
B. Matt should theChicago_Profile to useProtect mode because Detect mode
C. Matt should re-create theChicago_Profile and select Activeprotections manually instead of per
theIPSPolicy.
D. Mattshouldactivatethe Chicago_Profileasitis currently notactivated.
Answer: A

CheckPoint認定試験   156-915-71認定証   156-915-71認証試験   156-915-71認定資格

NO.3 YoujustupgradedtoR71 and are using the IPS Software Blade You want toenable all critical protections
while keeping the rate of false positively verylow.How can you achieve this?
A. The new IPS system is basedon policies, but it has no abilitytocalculate or change the
confidence level, so it always has a high rate of falsepositives.
B. This can t be achieved; activating any IPS system always causes ahigh rate of false positives.
C. The new IPS system is based on policies and gives you the abilitytoactivate all checks with critical
severity and a high confidence level.
D. As in SmartDefense,this can be achieved by activating all the criticalchecks manually.
Answer: C

CheckPoint練習問題   156-915-71認定試験   156-915-71

NO.4 Whichof theft flowing is TRUE concerning unnumberedVPNTunnelInterfaces (VTIs)?
A. VTTs cannot be assigned a proxy interface
B. Local IP addresses are not configured, remoteIPaddresses are configured
C. VTIs can only be physical, not loopback
D. VTIs are only supported on the IPSO Operating System
Answer: B

CheckPoint認定試験   156-915-71参考書   156-915-71   156-915-71   156-915-71練習問題

NO.5 Your company has the requirement that SmartEvent reports should show a detailed and accurate view
of network activity but also performance should be guaranteed. Which actions should be taken to achieve
that?
A. (i), (ii) and (iv)
B. (i), (iii), (iv)
C. (ii) and (iv)
D. (i) and (ii)
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-915-71過去問   156-915-71   156-915-71練習問題   156-915-71参考書   156-915-71

NO.6 What command will allow you to disable sync on a cluster firewall member?
A. fw ctl setaync 0
B. fw ctl syncsatat stop
C. fw ctl syncstat off
D. fw ctl setsync off
Answer: D

CheckPoint認定証   156-915-71過去問   156-915-71   156-915-71

NO.7 In which case is a Sticky Decision Function relevant?
A. Load Sharing - Unicast
B. Load Balancing - Forward
C. High Availability
D. Load Sharing - Multicast
Answer: D

CheckPoint参考書   156-915-71   156-915-71問題集

NO.8 The default port for browser access to the Management Portal is
A. 4433
B. 4343
C. 8080
D. 443
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-915-71   156-915-71   156-915-71認定証   156-915-71

NO.9 Which of the following is NOT an Smartevent event-triggered Automatic Reaction?
A. Mail
B. Block Access
C. External Script
D. SNMP Trap
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-915-71認定資格   156-915-71問題集

NO.10 After repairing a SmartWorkflow session:
A. The session moves to status Repaired and a new session can be started
B. The session moves to status Awaiting Repair and must be resubmitted
C. The session is continued with status Not approved and a new session must be started
D. The session is discarded and a new session is automatically started
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-915-71練習問題   156-915-71   156-915-71

NO.11 When using ClusterXl in load sharing, what method is used be default?
A. IPs, SPIs
B. IPs, Ports, SPIs
C. IPs
D. IPs, Ports
Answer: C

CheckPoint認定試験   156-915-71過去問   156-915-71認証試験

NO.12 Which at the followingcommands showsfull synchronization status?
A. cphaprob-ilist.
B. fw ctliflist
C. Fw hastat
D. cphaprob aif
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-915-71認定資格   156-915-71   156-915-71

NO.13 To force clients to use integritySecurity Workspace when accessing sensitive applications, the
Administrator can configure Connectra:
A. Via protection levels
B. To implement integrity Clientless Security
C. To force the user to re-authenticate at login
D. Without a special setting. Secure Workspace is automatically configured.
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-915-71   156-915-71認定試験

NO.14 Which of the following is the default port few Management Portal?
A. 4434
B. 443
C. 444
D. 4433
Answer: D

CheckPoint過去問   156-915-71   156-915-71

NO.15 When synchronizing clusters, which of the following statements is NOT true?
A. Client Auth or Session Auth connections through a cluster member will be lost if the cluster member
fails.
B. The stare of connection using resources is maintained by a Security Server, so there
connections cannot be synchronized.
C. Only cluster members running on me same OS platform can be synchronized.
D. In the case of a failover, accounting information on the failed member may be lost despite a properly
working synchronization.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915-71問題集   156-915-71

NO.16 How do you verify the Check Pant kernel running on a firewall.?
A. fw ctrl get kernel
B. fw ctrl pstat
C. fwkernel
D. fwver -k
Answer: D

CheckPoint過去問   156-915-71認定証   156-915-71問題集

NO.17 What process manages the dynamic routing protocols (ospp, RIP, etc) on SecurelPlatform Pro?
A. gated
B. arouted
C. routerd
D. There s no separate process, but the Linux default router can take care of that.
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-915-71過去問   156-915-71練習問題   156-915-71

NO.18 By default, a standby Security Management Server is automatically synchronized by an active Security
Management Server, when:
A. The Security Policy is saved.
B. The Security Policy is installed.
C. The user database is installed.
D. The standby Security Management Server starts for the first time.
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-915-71練習問題   156-915-71参考書   156-915-71   156-915-71認定資格

NO.19 A customer is calling saying one member's status is Down.What will you check?
A. cphaprob list (verify what critical device is down)
B. Fw ctl debug m cluster + forward(forwarding layer debug)
C. tcpdump/snoop (CCP traffic)
D. fw ctlpstat (check sync)
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-915-71認定試験   156-915-71   156-915-71

NO.20 Refer to the network topology below. You have IPS Software Blades active on the Security Gateways
sglondon, sgla, andsgny, but still experience attacks on the Web server in the New York DMZ. How is this
possible?
A. AH of these options are possible.
B. The attacker may have used a bunch of evasion techniques likeusing escape sequence instead of
cleartext commands.It is also possible that thereare entry points not shown in the network layout, like
rogue access points.
C. Since other Gateways do not have IPS activated, attacks may originate from their network without
anyone noticing.
D. An IPS may combine different detection technologies, but is dependent on regular signature updates
and well-turned anomaly algorithms.Even if this is accomplished, notechnology can offer 100 %
protection.
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-915-71   156-915-71   156-915-71過去問   156-915-71認定試験

NO.21 Where do Gateways managed by SmartProvisioning fetch their assigned profiles?
A. The Smartview Monitor
B. The standalone SmartProvisioning server
C. The Security Management server or CMA
D. They are fetched locally from the individual device
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-915-71   156-915-71認定証   156-915-71

NO.22 You have a High Availability ClusterXL configuration.Machines arenot synchronizer. What happens to
connections on failover?
A. It is not possible to configure High Availabilitythat is not synchronized.
B. B. Old connections are lost but can be reestablished.
C. Connection cannot be established until cluster members are fully synchronized.
D. Old connections are lost but are automatically recovered whenever the failed machine
recovers.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-915-71過去問   156-915-71認定資格   156-915-71認定資格

NO.23 If Victor wanted to edit new Signature Protections, what tab would he need to access inSmart
Dashboard?
A. QoS Tab
B. SmartDefense Tab
C. IPSec VPN Tab
D. IPS Tab
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915-71練習問題   156-915-71   156-915-71

NO.24 What SmartConsole application allows you to change the Log Consolidation Policy?
A. SmartReporter
B. SmartUpdate
C. SmartEvent Server
D. Smart Dashboard
Answer: A

CheckPoint参考書   156-915-71   156-915-71

NO.25 A customer calls saying that a load-sharing cluster shows drops with the error First packet is
notSYN.Completethe followingsentence. I will recommend:
A. Change the load on each member.
B. configuring flush and ack
C. turning off SDF (Sticky Decision Function)
D. turning on SDF (Sticky Decision Function)
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915-71   156-915-71   156-915-71   156-915-71認定試験   156-915-71認証試験

NO.26 Which Remote Desktop protocols are supported natively in SSL VPN?
A. Microsoft RDP only
B. AT&T VNC and Microsoft RDP
C. Citrix ICA and Microsoft RDP
D. AT&T VNC, Citrix ICA and Microsoft RDP
Answer: D

CheckPoint過去問   156-915-71   156-915-71   156-915-71

NO.27 In configure a client to property log in to the user portal using a certificate, the Administrator MUST:
A. Create aninternal userin the admin portal.
B. Install an R71 internal Certificate Authority certificate.
C. Create a client certificate fromSmart Dashboard
D. Store the clientcertificate on the SSL VPN Gateway
Answer: C

CheckPoint認定証   156-915-71認定試験   156-915-71   156-915-71

NO.28 To change the default port of the Management Portal,
A. Editthe masters.conffileon the Portal server.
B. Modify the file cp_httpd_admin.conf.
C. Run sysconfig and change the management interface
D. Re-initializeSIC.
Answer: C

CheckPoint認定試験   156-915-71認定試験   156-915-71認定資格   156-915-71認定試験

NO.29 Due to some recent performance issues, you are asked to add additional processors to your firewall. If
you already have CoreXL enabled, how are you able to increase Kernel instances?
A. Kernel instances are automatically added after process installed and no additional configuration is
needed.
B. In SmartUpdate, right-click on Firewall Object and choose Add Kernel instances.
C. Once CoreXL is installed you cannot enable additional Kernel instances without reinstalling R71.
D. Use cpconfig to reconfigure CoreXL.
Answer: D

CheckPoint認定証   156-915-71   156-915-71   156-915-71

NO.30 Which SmartEvent, what is the Correlation Unit's function?
A. Invoke and define automatic reactions and add events to the database
B. Assign seventy levels to events
C. Display received threats and tune the Events Policy
D. Analyze log entries, looking for Event Policy patterns
Answer: D

CheckPoint認定試験   156-915-71認定証   156-915-71   156-915-71過去問

CheckPointの156-915-71認定試験に関連する知識を学んで自分のスキルを向上させ、156-915-71認証資格を通して他人の認可を得たいですか。CheckPointの認定試験はあなたが自分自身のレベルを高めることができます。156-915-71認定試験の資格を取ったら、あなたがより良く仕事をすることができます。この試験が非常に困難ですが、実は試験の準備時に一生懸命である必要はありません。IT-Passports.comの156-915-71問題集を利用してから、一回で試験に合格することができるだけでなく、試験に必要な技能を身につけることもできます。

没有评论:

发表评论