2013年11月5日星期二

CAのCAT-100認定試験の問題集

IT-Passports.comが提供したCAのCAT-100トレーニング資料はシミュレーションの度合いがとても高いでから、実際の試験で資料での同じ問題に会うことができます。これは当社のITエリートの団体はすごい能力を持っていることが説明されました。現在、野心家としてのIT職員がたくさんいて、自分の構成ファイルは市場の需要と互換性があることを確保するために、人気があるIT認証試験を通じて自分の夢を実現します。そのようなものとして、CAのCAT-100試験はとても人気がある認定試験です。IT-Passports.comが提供したCAのCAT-100トレーニング資料を手にすると、夢への扉はあなたのために開きます。

CAのCAT-100の認証試験は現在IT業界でもっとも人気があって、その試験に合格すれば君の生活と仕事にいいです。 IT-Passports.comはCAのCAT-100の認証試験の合格率を高めるのウエブサイトで、IT-Passports.com中のIT業界の専門家が研究を通じてCAのCAT-100の認証試験について問題集を研究し続けています。100%合格率は彼らの研究成果でございます。IT-Passports.comを選られば、成功しましょう。

ここで私は明確にしたいのはIT-Passports.comのCAT-100問題集の核心価値です。IT-Passports.comの問題集は100%の合格率を持っています。IT-Passports.comのCAT-100問題集は多くのIT専門家の数年の経験の結晶で、高い価値を持っています。そのCAT-100参考資料はIT認定試験の準備に使用することができるだけでなく、自分のスキルを向上させるためのツールとして使えることもできます。そのほか、もし試験に関連する知識をより多く知りたいなら、それもあなたの望みを満たすことができます。

試験番号:CAT-100問題集
試験科目:CA 「CA Application Performance Management Professional Exam 」
問題と解答:全40問

CAT-100試験は簡単ではありません。専門的な知識が必要で、もしあなたはまだこの方面の知識を欠かれば、IT-Passports.comは君に向ける知識を提供いたします。IT-Passports.comの専門家チームは彼らの知識や経験を利用してあなたの知識を広めることを助けています。そしてあなたにCAT-100試験に関するテスト問題と解答が分析して差し上げるうちにあなたのIT専門知識を固めています。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/CAT-100.html

NO.1 In the process that defines how the default metrics are generated in CA Introscope, what occurs after
an Agent obtains a list of applicable ProbeBuilder Directive (PBD) files from the IntroscopeAgent.profile
file and parses their directives?
A. The Agent collects performance and execution data.
B. The Probes report performance and execution data to the Agent.
C. The Agent reports Metrics over the network to the Enterprise Manager.
D. The Agent inserts Probes into the Java or .NET classes based on the instructions found in the PBD
files.
Answer: B

CA   CAT-100   CAT-100

NO.2 While viewing Investigator, you notice that metric values are acceptable, but you want to determine
whether there are any outlying Servlet Response Times exceeding threshold limits. Which Workstation
feature enables you to do this?
A. Metric data
B. Boundary Blame
C. View Historical Data
D. Minimum and Maximum Metric values
Answer: D

CA   CAT-100認証試験   CAT-100練習問題   CAT-100認証試験

NO.3 Summary alert S is made up of single alerts 1, 2, and 3. Currently, the states of the alerts are as
follows: Alert 1: caution
Alert 2: caution
Alert 3: danger
What is the color of alert S?
A. Red
B. White
C. Green
D. Yellow
Answer: A

CA   CAT-100練習問題   CAT-100   CAT-100参考書

NO.4 Each element in a report template maps to a single:
A. Metric
B. PDF file
C. Dashboard
D. Metric grouping
Answer: A

CA   CAT-100認定証   CAT-100   CAT-100

NO.5 For reporting purposes, data from Transaction Impact Monitors (TIMs) is aggregated daily. By default,
this occurs at:
A. noon
B. 9:00 AM
C. 3:00 AM
D. midnight
Answer: D

CA認定資格   CAT-100認定資格   CAT-100   CAT-100参考書   CAT-100参考書

NO.6 You want to configure the list of keys that identify URL Groups in this agent. Which configuration
parameter will enable you to do this?
A. introscope.agent.urlgroup.keys
B. introscope.autoprobe.directivesFile
C. introscope.agent.urlgroup.group.<key>.format
D. introscope.agent.urlgroup.group.<key>.pathprefix
Answer: D

CA認定資格   CAT-100参考書   CAT-100参考書

NO.7 You are viewing a dashboard that displays data from 10 different Agents. You want to isolate and view
data from three Agents, which you suspect may be affected by a problem. What must you do to enable
this?
A. Activate the Console Lens feature
B. Activate the Historical Query feature and select multiple time periods
C. Select the Show Module and Domain names with Dashboard Name option
D. Create multiple copies of Dashboards, each one designed to show data from a different Agent
Answer: A

CA参考書   CAT-100   CAT-100練習問題

NO.8 CA Introscopy holds historical data in multiple tiers. What is a characteristic of data held in Tier 1?
A. Is used in reporting
B. Is used for incident analysis
C. Is used in capacity planning
D. Is older and configured for lower resolutions
Answer: B

CA認定試験   CAT-100   CAT-100   CAT-100過去問

NO.9 Which metric type measures the number of incomplete requests during a time interval?
A. Stall Count
B. Instance counts
C. Errors Per Interval
D. Concurrent Invocations
Answer: D

CA認証試験   CAT-100   CAT-100参考書   CAT-100   CAT-100認定試験

NO.10 In CA Customer Experience Manager (CA CEM), the name of the file used for local authentication is:
A. users.xml
B. passwd.xml
C. security.xml
D. authenticate.xml
Answer: B

CA認定資格   CAT-100   CAT-100   CAT-100   CAT-100過去問

NO.11 The preferred scripting language for developing Environment Performance Agent (EPA) plugins is:
A. Perl
B. Python
C. JavaScript
D. Shell script
Answer: C

CA   CAT-100   CAT-100認定証   CAT-100

NO.12 Deleting a management module:
A. Removes the associated jar file from the operating system of the Enterprise Manager.
B. Does not remove the .jar file from the operating system of the Enterprise Manager and makes no
changes to the file.
C. Does not remove the .jar file from the operating system of the Enterprise Manager, but copies it to a
folder named MM_old.
D. Does not remove the .jar file from the operating system of the Enterprise Manager, but renames it by
appending the suffix?.inactive?.
Answer: A

CA認定資格   CAT-100認定証   CAT-100   CAT-100参考書   CAT-100過去問   CAT-100

NO.13 If you want to limit an Event Database search to error events only, which query should you use?
A. type:normal
B. type:sampled
C. type:errorsnapshot
D. type:whatsinteresting
Answer: C

CA   CAT-100   CAT-100問題集   CAT-100参考書   CAT-100   CAT-100

NO.14 Which statement about the Historical Query Viewer is TRUE?
A. It can be used to view errors from a command line.
B. It is a web-based alternative to the Live Error Viewer.
C. It can be used to open XML files containing error data.
D. It is a free open source utility that users without CA Introscope can use to view error data produced by
CA Introscope.
Answer: C

CA   CAT-100認証試験   CAT-100認定資格   CAT-100認定証   CAT-100過去問

NO.15 CA Introscope ChangeDetector configuration properties are stored in: A. Change-detector.xml
B. IntroscopeAgent.properties
C. ChangeDetector-config.xml
D. ChangeDetector-properties.xml
Answer: C

CA   CAT-100認定証   CAT-100   CAT-100

NO.16 You need an instruction in your Probe Builder Directive (PBD) to skip monitoring of all get() methods in
a given Tracer Group. Which command will do this?
A. SkipClass
B. SkipClassForFlag
C. SkipMethodForFlag
D. SkipMethodForClass
Answer: A

CA   CAT-100   CAT-100認定証   CAT-100問題集

NO.17 Which statements about HTTP sessions are TRUE? (Choose two)
A. Only large objects, such as shopping carts should be stored in the session object.
B. Each HTTPSession object has a parameter that you can set to specify the session timeout value.
C. If users do not log out of the HTTP session, the object remains in memory until a timeout is reached.
D. Data structures created to support HTTP sessions cannot be reclaimed by the garbage collector (GC).
Answer: B,C

CA過去問   CAT-100   CAT-100認証試験   CAT-100認定資格

NO.18 A summary alert notification includes: (Choose three)
A. time stamps
B. transaction traces
C. a summary alert name
D. the current state of the summary alert
E. details of the user-defined time period for checking the current state of each underlying simple alert
Answer: B,C,E

CA   CAT-100   CAT-100   CAT-100   CAT-100

NO.19 You have decided that it is unnecessary to show socket-level metrics in your system and want to
disable the SocketTracing tracer group. Which command will enable you to do this?
A. TurnOff: SocketTracing
B. //TurnOn: SocketTracing
C. --TurnOn: SocketTracing
D. #TurnOn: SocketTracing
Answer: D

CA   CAT-100   CAT-100過去問   CAT-100過去問

NO.20 What is a characteristic of the CA Introscope boundary blame feature?
A. Boundary blame is disabled by default.
B. Disabling Boundary blame in an agent will generate fewer metrics than an agent with boundary blame
enabled.
C. The boundary blame metric tree provides visibility to each component in the stack, showing a called
component for every calling component.
D. Boundary blame gives visibility into the front-end components and the back-end component with all
components between these two not in the blame stack.
Answer: D

CA   CAT-100過去問   CAT-100参考書   CAT-100   CAT-100過去問

NO.21 CA Introscope collects performance data from applications in a Java Virtual Machine (JVM) or .NET
Common Language Runtime (CLR). Which feature of the CA Introscope architecture is responsible for
collecting this data?
A. Agent
B. Enterprise Manager
C. Command Line Workstation
D. Environment Performance Agent (EPA)
Answer: A

CA   CAT-100認証試験   CAT-100参考書   CAT-100問題集

NO.22 An element that is a logical grouping of metrics treated as a single element is known as a:
A. Report
B. Calculator
C. Dashboard
D. Metric Grouping
Answer: D

CA認定証   CAT-100参考書   CAT-100参考書

NO.23 Which metrics are MOST suitable for building alerts? (Choose three)
A. Stall Count
B. Errors Per Interval
C. Responses Per Interval
D. Concurrent Invocations
E. Average Response Time (ms)
Answer: A,B,E

CA   CAT-100認定試験   CAT-100

NO.24 Which type of file stores all items contained in a management module?
A. Zip
B. Package (PKG)
C. Java Archive (JAR)
D. Tape archive (TAR)
Answer: C

CA   CAT-100参考書   CAT-100   CAT-100   CAT-100練習問題   CAT-100過去問

NO.25 A group of business transactions in a CA Customer Experience Manager (CA CEM) domain is known as
a:
A. business service
B. business transaction
C. transaction parameter
D. transaction component
Answer: A

CA   CAT-100認定資格   CAT-100認定資格

NO.26 What must you configure for the Transaction Impact Monitor (TIM) to see network traffic sent by a web
server?
A. A full transaction
B. The monitor interface
C. The IP address of the web server
D. The requesting user s login credentials
Answer: A

CA練習問題   CAT-100認証試験   CAT-100   CAT-100過去問

NO.27 Which statement about tracer groups is TRUE?
A. They are defined in XML files.
B. You can activate component tracing at the class level only.
C. After you activate component tracing, you need to restart the Enterprise Manager.
D. Agent performance can be improved by modifying the default metric set to monitor only the necessary
classes.
Answer: D

CA認定試験   CAT-100認証試験   CAT-100認証試験   CAT-100問題集

NO.28 You want to set up CA Introscopy so that users are always using the most up-to-date version of the
client. Which mechanism enables you to do this?
A. WebView
B. Workstation
C. Transaction Tracer
D. Web Start Workstation
Answer: D

CA   CAT-100過去問   CAT-100認定試験   CAT-100過去問

NO.29 What is the name of the .jar file containing the CLW.?
A. CLW.jar
B. CLWorkstation.jar
C. CommandLine.jar
D. CommandLineWorkstation.jar
Answer: B

CA   CAT-100   CAT-100認定資格

NO.30 In the Dashboard Editor, the palette consists of static content tools and:
A. Data viewers
B. View creators
C. Data view creators
D. Dynamic content tools
Answer: A

CA   CAT-100認定試験   CAT-100認定試験   CAT-100認定試験   CAT-100   CAT-100問題集

NO.31 You can configure CA Introscope ErrorDetector to ignore certain errors by editing which file?
A. errors.pbd
B. ErrorDetector.profile
C. IntroscopeAgent.profile
D. IntroscopeEnterpriseManager.profile
Answer: A

CA認定証   CAT-100   CAT-100練習問題

NO.32 Significant changes were introduced for CA Customer Experience Manager (CA CEM) version 5.0. A
new CA CEM server deployment model is:
A. software only
B. v5.0 appliance only
C. legacy appliance only
D. virtual appliance only
Answer: A

CA   CAT-100   CAT-100   CAT-100問題集

NO.33 Which graph displays the most information within a single view?
A. Dashboard
B. Box-Whisker
C. Defect Pareto
D. Standard Deviation
Answer: B

CA   CAT-100認定試験   CAT-100参考書

NO.34 CA Customer Experience Manager (CA CEM) records specific client transactions and never stores
private parameters. An example of a private parameter is a:
A. Password
B. client name
C. transaction name
D. transaction signature
Answer: A

CA   CAT-100   CAT-100   CAT-100認定資格   CAT-100   CAT-100

NO.35 When default metrics are generated during application execution, the probes:
A. Retain data until agents collect it.
B. Report data directly to the Enterprise Manager.
C. Report data to agents, which in turn pass it to the Enterprise Manager.
D. Report data to agents, which retain it until the Enterprise Manager collects it.
Answer: C

CA   CAT-100   CAT-100   CAT-100認証試験   CAT-100

NO.36 Which information can you view using the Summary View tab of the CA Introscope Transaction Tracer?
(Choose three)
A. Color codes, which indicate call durations
B. The number of times a URL was accessed
C. The number of milliseconds to complete the call
D. The number of milliseconds required for the fastest call completion
E. The number of transaction components affected, shown using a hierarchical format
Answer: B,C,D

CA   CAT-100   CAT-100

NO.37 Which step do you need to perform before you install CA Introscope ChangeDetector?
A. Stop all Enterprise Managers in your system.
B. Verify that you are using CA Introscope 9.0 or newer.
C. Set the ChangeDetector properties in IntroscopeAgent.profile.
D. Identify the <agent_home>, <Introscope_home>, and <Workstation_home> directories for CA
Introscope.
Answer: D

CA参考書   CAT-100   CAT-100   CAT-100   CAT-100   CAT-100

NO.38 What is the Metric name in this Metric path?
H04|VVAS_Node|Server 0|Servlets|SeatServlet:Stall Count
A. H04
B. Servlets
C. Stall Count
D. WAS_Node
Answer: C

CA認証試験   CAT-100参考書   CAT-100   CAT-100   CAT-100参考書   CAT-100認定資格

NO.39 Which file should you create to change certain default CA Customer Experience Manager (CA CEM)
settings, such as baseline duration?
A. Web.xml
B. TESS -default. Properties
C. EM-baseline.properties
D. TESS-customer.properties
Answer: A

CA参考書   CAT-100   CAT-100   CAT-100   CAT-100

NO.40 When you create metric groupings in the Investigator, you specify the data you want the metric
grouping to display, using regular expression language from Perl 5 in the metric grouping Agent
Expressions and Metric Expressions fields. A fully qualified metric name of a metric in a Resource looks
like this:
Acme|c1737019-a|AcmeUSA|AcmeWest|GC Heap:BytesIn Use
In this example, what does AcmeWest represent?
A. Domain
B. Process
C. Resource
D. Agent name
Answer: D

CA   CAT-100過去問   CAT-100過去問

IT-Passports.comのCAT-100問題集の超低い価格に反して、 IT-Passports.comに提供される問題集は最高の品質を持っています。そして、もっと重要なのは、IT-Passports.comは質の高いサービスを提供します。望ましい問題集を支払うと、あなたはすぐにそれを得ることができます。IT-Passports.comのサイトはあなたが最も必要なもの、しかもあなたに最適な試験参考書を持っています。CAT-100問題集を購入してから、また一年間の無料更新サービスを得ることもできます。一年以内に、あなたが持っている資料を更新したい限り、IT-Passports.comは最新バージョンのCAT-100問題集を捧げます。IT-Passports.comはあなたに最大の利便性を与えるために全力を尽くしています。

没有评论:

发表评论