IT-Passports.comを選択したら100%試験に合格することができます。試験科目の変化によって、最新の試験の内容も更新いたします。IT-Passports.comのインターネットであなたに年24時間のオンライン顧客サービスを無料で提供して、もしあなたはIT-Passports.comに失敗したら、弊社が全額で返金いたします。
IT-Passports.comは正確な選択を与えて、君の悩みを減らして、もし早くてAltiris 60-DSFA680 060-DSFA680認証をとりたければ、早くてIT-Passports.comをショッピングカートに入れましょう。あなたにとても良い指導を確保できて、試験に合格するのを助けって、IT-Passports.comからすぐにあなたの通行証をとります。
IT-Passports.comのAltirisの60-DSFA680 060-DSFA680試験トレーニング資料は最高のトレーニング資料です。あなたはIT職員としたら、IT-Passports.comはあなたが選ばなくてはならないトレーニング資料です。IT-Passports.comのAltirisの60-DSFA680 060-DSFA680試験トレーニング資料は絶対に信頼できるもので、IT認証を受ける受験生を対象として特別に研究された問題と解答に含まれているう資料です。 Altirisの60-DSFA680 060-DSFA680試験に受かるのはIT職員の皆さんの目標です。IT-Passports.comの合格率は信じられないほど高いです。IT-Passports.comはあなたの成功にずっと力を尽くしています。
試験番号:60-DSFA680問題集
試験科目:Altiris 「Altiris Deployment Solution Foundation 6.8」
問題と解答:全99問
試験番号:060-DSFA680問題集
試験科目:Altiris 「Altiris Deployment Solution Foundation 6.8」
問題と解答:全100問
この人材が多い社会で、人々はずっと自分の能力を高めていますが、世界で最先端のIT専門家に対する需要が継続的に拡大しています。ですから、Altirisの60-DSFA680 060-DSFA680認定試験に受かりたい人が多くなります。しかし、試験に受かるのは容易なことではないです。実は良いトレーニング資料を選んだら試験に合格することは不可能ではないです。IT-Passports.comが提供したAltirisの60-DSFA680 060-DSFA680試験トレーニング資料はあなたが試験に合格することを助けられます。IT-Passports.comのトレーニング資料は大勢な受験生に証明されたもので、国際的に他のサイトをずっと先んじています。Altirisの60-DSFA680 060-DSFA680認定試験に合格したいのなら、IT-Passports.comが提供したAltirisの60-DSFA680 060-DSFA680トレーニング資料をショッピングカートに入れましょう。
IT-Passports.comの商品を使用したあとのひとはIT-Passports.comの商品がIT関連認定試験に対して役に立つとフィードバックします。弊社が提供した商品を利用すると試験にたやすく合格しました。Altirisの60-DSFA680 060-DSFA680認証試験に関する訓練は対応性のテストで君を助けることができて、試験の前に十分の準備をさしあげます。
人々はそれぞれ自分の人生計画があります。違った選択をしたら違った結果を取得しますから、選択は非常に重要なことです。IT-Passports.comのAltirisの60-DSFA680 060-DSFA680試験トレーニング資料はIT職員が自分の高い目標を達成することを助けます。この資料は問題と解答に含まれていて、実際の試験問題と殆ど同じで、最高のトレーニング資料とみなすことができます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/060-DSFA680.html
NO.1 Which Deployment Solution component stores the main Deployment System program files?
A. Deployment Server
B. Deployment Database
C. Deployment Share
D. Microsoft DHCP Server
E. Deployment PXE Server
F. Deployment Console
Answer: C
Altiris認証試験 060-DSFA680過去問 060-DSFA680参考書 060-DSFA680 060-DSFA680 060-DSFA680問題集
NO.2 AClient has been installed on your Windows XP managed computers.
Which three methods can be used to change the settings AClient is currently using? (Choose three.)
A. from the Deployment Console, right-click on the computer and select Change Agent Settings
B. from the Deployment Console, select Tools > AClient > Configurations
C. from the managed computer, select Start > All Programs > Altiris > AClient > Configuration
D. from the managed computer, double-click the AClient icon located in the system tray and select
Properties
E. from the Deployment Console, double-click on a computer and edit the client properties
F. use the Deployment Console to reinstall AClient with the desired settings
Answer: ADF
Altiris 060-DSFA680認定証 060-DSFA680 060-DSFA680 060-DSFA680認定資格
NO.3 You can use _____ to ensure that your PXE servers are servicing the correct managed computers.
A. IP blocking
B. Conditions
C. MAC filtering
D. NetBIOS name recognition
Answer: C
Altiris 060-DSFA680練習問題 060-DSFA680 060-DSFA680
NO.4 Which statement about deploying computer image files is true?
A. The RDeploy switch used to preserve existing partitions is enabled by default.
B. Aborting the deployment process (after imaging as started) corrupts the destination computer's hard
drive.
C. The maximum space required on the destination hard drive is equal to the size of the image file.
D. The imaging process is non-destructive, and adds data to what is already stored on an existing hard
drive partition.
Answer: B
Altiris 060-DSFA680 060-DSFA680 060-DSFA680認定資格 060-DSFA680
NO.5 When using the DOS operating system, image files with an .EXE file extension _____?
A. cannot be deployed using a Deployment job
B. must be converted to .IMG before they can be deployed with a Deployment job
C. cannot be converted to .IMG files
D. can be deployed without using additional Altiris imaging software
Answer: D
Altiris 060-DSFA680 060-DSFA680過去問 060-DSFA680 060-DSFA680
NO.6 AClient has not been password protected.
Which three tasks can be performed after right-clicking on the AClient icon from a managed computer?
(Choose three.)
A. initiate Microsoft's Sysprep Utility in preparation for imaging
B. view the AClient log file when log files have been enabled
C. change the name of the managed computer as it appears in the Deployment Console
D. change the NetBIOS name of the managed computer
E. monitor AClient's communication with the Deployment Server
F. reinstall AClient
G. edit the AClient template file
Answer: BCE
Altiris過去問 060-DSFA680認定証 060-DSFA680問題集 060-DSFA680過去問
NO.7 Deployment Solution's Simple Install Helper will check for and install which required third-party
software? (Choose two.)
A. Java
B. DirectX
C. ActiveX
D. .NET framework
E. Pre-boot automation operating systems
F. SQL
Answer: DF
Altiris 060-DSFA680認定証 060-DSFA680認証試験 060-DSFA680認証試験 060-DSFA680練習問題
NO.8 Which program lets you edit image files after they have been created?
A. ImgViewer
B. ImageExplorer
C. ImageEditor
D. ImageManager
E. ImgManager
Answer: B
Altiris認定資格 060-DSFA680問題集 060-DSFA680過去問 060-DSFA680 060-DSFA680認定試験
NO.9 Deployment Agents (such as AClient) can be installed on remote computers using the Remote Agent
Installer, but only when the remote computers are running which four operating systems? (Choose four.)
A. Windows 2000
B. Windows 95
C. Windows NT
D. Windows XP
E. Windows 2003
F. Linux
G. Windows 98
Answer: ACDE
Altiris過去問 060-DSFA680認定試験 060-DSFA680問題集 060-DSFA680認証試験
NO.10 How does a Deployment Solution job let you work with software virtualization layers? (Choose two.)
A. layers can be imported to a managed computer
B. layers can be created
C. the state of a layer can be managed (activated, deactivated, and so forth)
D. the content of a layer can be modified
Answer: AC
Altiris認定証 060-DSFA680 060-DSFA680 060-DSFA680認証試験
NO.11 When capturing a computer's personality, the application settings used for this process are located in
which file type?
A. .INI
B. .A2I
C. .ASI
D. .PBT
Answer: B
Altiris練習問題 060-DSFA680認定試験 060-DSFA680認証試験 060-DSFA680認定試験 060-DSFA680
NO.12 Which required symbol identifies the opening and closing of a Deployment token?
A. %
B. #
C. $
D. *
Answer: A
Altiris 060-DSFA680認定資格 060-DSFA680
NO.13 While imaging computers, Deployment Solution supports the use of UNDI drivers.
Which UNDI driver statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. UNDI drivers are written specifically to work with the Altiris automation process.
B. UNDI drivers must be downloaded and installed from Intel's Web site before they can be used.
C. UNDI drivers let you image computers without obtaining a specific manufacturer's network driver for
each network card.
D. UNDI drivers do not support multicasting of hard disk images across the entire network.
E. UNDI drivers support multicasting of hard disk images across the entire network.
Answer: CD
Altiris認定証 060-DSFA680 060-DSFA680認定試験
NO.14 Which Deployment Console method lets you work with software virtualization layers?
A. using a Deployment job
B. selecting Tools > Software Virtualization
C. right-clicking on a computer and selecting Software Virtualization > Manage Layers
Answer: A
Altiris認証試験 060-DSFA680認定証 060-DSFA680 060-DSFA680 060-DSFA680
NO.15 You have deployed a hardware independent image to an ACPI Uniprocessor computer and now the
computer will not start.
What is the probable cause?
A. the wrong hardware abstraction layer (HAL) was deployed
B. Sysprep was not run on the source computer
C. the ACPI Uniprocessor computer does not support hardware independent images
D. a clean Windows installation was not performed on the source computer before creating the hardware
independent image.
Answer: A
Altiris 060-DSFA680 060-DSFA680
NO.16 Which Altiris utility creates the necessary media to run the Initial Deployment job from a CD?
A. ImageExplorer
B. RapiDeploy
C. PXE Configuration Utility
D. Initial Deployment Configuration Utility
E. Boot Disk Creator
Answer: E
Altiris問題集 060-DSFA680認定資格 060-DSFA680 060-DSFA680練習問題 060-DSFA680認定試験
NO.17 Which utility removes the security ID (SID) before making an image of a computer?
A. SIDgenerator
B. SetupCapture
C. Sysprep
D. ImageExplorer
E. SIDconfig
Answer: C
Altiris 060-DSFA680 060-DSFA680認定資格 060-DSFA680認定試験 060-DSFA680
NO.18 When using Altiris PXE servers in a Deployment System, which PXE statement is true?
A. Multiple PXE servers can only be installed if a router separates them.
B. If a PXE server is configured to delay its response, it will respond only if no other PXE server responds
immediately.
C. A managed computer only uses the first PXE server it hears from.
D. Configuring multiple PXE servers to respond immediately causes errors on the managed computers.
Answer: C
Altiris過去問 060-DSFA680 060-DSFA680
NO.19 AClient (on a managed computer) has been configured to use a multicast packet to locate the
Deployment Server.
Which statement is now true?
A. moving this computer to a different Deployment System requires the AClient agent be reconfigured
B. images can be sent using unicast packets or multicast packets
C. this setting configures images to be sent to the computer using multicasting technology
D. the Deployment Server must be configured to obtain its IP address from a DHCP server
Answer: B
Altiris認証試験 060-DSFA680 060-DSFA680 060-DSFA680参考書
NO.20 You are using the Deployment Console's New Job Wizard to migrate a computer's personality from
one computer to different computer.
What happens to the names of these two computers during this process?
A. The destination computer is automatically given a new unique name.
B. The source computer is automatically renamed and the destination computer gets the original name of
the source computer.
C. The two computers will end up with identical names, therefore you must rename one of the computers
manually.
Answer: B
Altiris認証試験 060-DSFA680 060-DSFA680認証試験 060-DSFA680参考書
没有评论:
发表评论