2013年8月17日星期六

最高のIBMの000-M24 000-314 000-669 000-377認定試験問題集

今競争の激しいIT業界で地位を固めたいですが、IBM 000-M24 000-314 000-669 000-377認証試験に合格しなければなりません。IT業界ではさらに強くなるために強い専門知識が必要です。IBM 000-M24 000-314 000-669 000-377認証試験に合格することが簡単ではなくて、IBM 000-M24 000-314 000-669 000-377証明書は君にとってはIT業界に入るの一つの手づるになるかもしれません。しかし必ずしも大量の時間とエネルギーで復習しなくて、弊社が丹精にできあがった問題集を使って、試験なんて問題ではありません。


IBMの000-M24 000-314 000-669 000-377認定試験を一回合格するためには必ず良い準備しなければなりません。完全な知識がこの高度専門の試験に合格するのは必要でIT-Passports.comは君にこれらの資源を完全な需要に備わっています。


IBMの000-M24 000-314 000-669 000-377認定試験に受かる勉強サイトを探しているのなら、IT-Passports.comはあなたにとって一番良い選択です。IT-Passports.comがあなたに差し上げられるのはIT業種の最先端のスキルを習得したこととIBMの000-M24 000-314 000-669 000-377認定試験に合格したことです。この試験は本当に難しいことがみんなは良く知っていますが、試験に受かるのは不可能ではないです。自分に向いている勉強ツールを選べますから。IT-Passports.com のIBMの000-M24 000-314 000-669 000-377試験問題集と解答はあなたにとって一番良い選択です。IT-Passports.comのトレーニング資料は完全だけでなく、カバー率も高くて、高度なシミュレーションを持っているのです。これはさまざまな試験の実践の検査に合格したもので、IBMの000-M24 000-314 000-669 000-377認定試験に合格したかったら、IT-Passports.comを選ぶのは絶対正しいことです。


試験番号:000-M24問題集

試験科目:IBM 「M24 IBM Rational AppScan Technical Sales Mastery Test v1 」

問題と解答:全36問

試験番号:000-314問題集

試験科目:IBM 「IBM WebSphere Message Broker V6.1. System Administration」

問題と解答:全106問

試験番号:000-669問題集

試験科目:IBM 「SOA Fundamentals (2008)」

問題と解答:全108問

試験番号:000-377問題集

試験科目:IBM 「IBM Certified System Administrator - WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V7.0」

問題と解答:全112問

IT-Passports.comが提供した研修ツールはIBMの000-M24 000-314 000-669 000-377の認定試験に向けて学習資料やシミュレーション訓練宿題で、重要なのは試験に近い練習問題と解答を提供いたします。IT-Passports.com を選ばれば短時間にITの知識を身につけることができて、高い点数をとられます。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/000-377.html


NO.1 Which of the following options is NOT a valid method of running the Profile Management Tool?
A.Run the command directly from a system console.
B.Select Profile Management Tool from the First Steps application.
C.Select System Administration -> Run Profile Management Tool in the administrative console.
D.Check the Create a new WebSphere Application Server profile using the Profile Management Tool
option at the end of the installation process.
ANSWER: C

IBM問題集   000-377   000-377参考書

NO.2 A system administrator needs to modify the configuration of an enterprise application within a flexible
management environment. The system administrator can make the modification using wsadmin scripts by
connecting to which of the following components?
A.Node agent
B.Job manager
C.Work manager
D.Administrative agent
E.Deployment manager
ANSWER: BE

IBM   000-377認定資格   000-377練習問題   000-377認定証   000-377

NO.3 What would have to be configured in order to implement memory-to-memory HTTP Session
persistence?
A.Dynamic cache service and HTTP plug-in
B.Synchronization service and embedded Web server
C.Distributed environment settings in the web containers
D.Fast Response Cache Accelerator (FRCA) and external Web server
ANSWER: C

IBM認定証   000-377   000-377認定資格   000-377   000-377

NO.4 How is the response file specified in a silent installation scenario?
A.Specified in the installation.properties file
B.Specified as a parameter in the launchpad user interface
C.Included as a command-line option on the install command
D.Included as a command-line option on the launchpad application
ANSWER: C

IBM   000-377問題集   000-377   000-377認定証

NO.5 What is the Data Replication Service (DRS) used for? Please choose three from the following.
A.Node agents
B.Web servers
C.Caching Proxy
D.Dynamic cache replication
E.HTTP session persistence and failover
F.Stateful session EJB persistence and failover
ANSWER: DEF

IBM練習問題   000-377過去問   000-377練習問題   000-377

NO.6 A WebSphere Application Server installation finishes and the primary installation log indicates an exit
code of INSTCONFSUCCESS. What is the best conclusion that can be resolved from this result?
A.The Web server installed successfully.
B.The WebSphere Application Server installed successfully.
C.The InstallShield Wizard executed successfully to launch WebSphere Application Server installation.
D.The target operating system determined that it is compatible with WebSphere Application Server and
had configured environment variables for it.
ANSWER: B

IBM認証試験   000-377   000-377参考書

NO.7 Why does IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment utilize node groups to implement
a distributed environment? To:
A.segment multiple security domains within a WebSphere cell.
B.define the logical grouping of application servers to scale horizontally or vertically.
C.enable mixed nodes with different capabilities within the same cell for administration purposes.
D.allow application servers having the same applications installed to be grouped logically for workload
management.
ANSWER: C

IBM   000-377認証試験   000-377認証試験   000-377

NO.8 Applications that need to create additional persistent bindings of objects associated with a specific
node can bind those objects under which of the following types of namespace partition?
A.Server roots
B.Cell persistent
C.Node persistent
D.System namespace
ANSWER: C

IBM   000-377練習問題   000-377   000-377

NO.9 When backing up WebSphere Application Server configuration and runtime settings, which of the
following commands would be relevant?
A.backupConfig -location location
B.restoreConfig -profileName profile_name -backupFile backupFile_name
C.manageprofiles -backupProfile -profileName profile_name -backupFile backupFile_name
D.wsadmin -backupConfig -profileName profile_name -backupFile backupFile_name
ANSWER: C

IBM過去問   000-377   000-377

NO.10 Which type of server is recommended to be placed in the demilitarized zone (DMZ)?
A.Generic servers
B.Application servers
C.Managed HTTP servers
D.Unmanaged HTTP servers
ANSWER: D

IBM   000-377過去問   000-377   000-377   000-377過去問

NO.11 What is the advantage of deploying more than one messaging engine and linking them together in a
topology that has multiple interconnected service integration buses (SIBus)?
A.Enable protocol transformation between buses.
B.Improve the availability of the persistent storage.
C.Spread messaging workload across multiple servers.
D.Preserve message ordering through the messaging engines.
ANSWER: C

IBM   000-377   000-377   000-377

NO.12 When configuring automated transaction peer recovery for recovering in-flight transactions from the
transaction log, what is required from the file system?
A.RAID disks must be used to host the transaction log
B.Exclusive read only file locks and the ability to invalidate them
C.File locking must be disabled for Network File System Version 4 (NFSv4)
D.Lease-based exclusive locks on files
ANSWER: D

IBM   000-377問題集   000-377参考書

NO.13 A system administrator has successfully installed WebSphere Application Server V7.0 and has run
the Installation Verification Tool (IVT) with a success message. Which additional step can be taken to
further verify the installation?
A.Check to see if the InstallShield application will run again.
B Check to see if the installation directory specified exists in the file system.
CUse a browser to access the launch page of the IBM HTTP Server.
D.Use a browser to access the administrative console and log in successfully.
ANSWER: D

IBM   000-377   000-377認定証

NO.14 Which one of the following profile related tasks can only be performed using the manageprofiles
command-line facility?
A.Delete a profile
B.Secure a profile
C.Federate a profile
D.Update profile templates
ANSWER: A

IBM認定証   000-377認定試験   000-377

NO.15 What are the three possible replication types for the dynamic caching service?
A.Client mode
B.Server mode
C.Not shared
D.Push only
E.Both push and pull
F.Broadcast mode
ANSWER: CDE

IBM   000-377認定資格   000-377   000-377   000-377

NO.16 Which of the following statements most accurately describes the relationship between a flexible
management topology and the network deployment cell?
A.Flexible management can be an alternative to the network deployment cell model.
B.Flexible management eliminates the need for node agents in a network deployment cell.
C.The flexible management topology is a replacement for the network deployment cell.
D.The flexible management job manager can perform all the tasks of the deployment manager.
ANSWER: A

IBM過去問   000-377認定試験   000-377認証試験   000-377

NO.17 What is the sequence of components which would typically be involved in the flow of a request from a
Web browser to a servlet?
A.External HTTP Server, HTTP Server Plug-in and EJB Container
B.Load Balancer, Embedded HTTP Server, HTTP Server Plug-in and Web Container
C.Edge Component, HTTP Server Plug-in, external HTTP Server, and Web Container
D.External HTTP Server, HTTP Server Plug-in, embedded HTTP Server and Web Container
ANSWER: D

IBM   000-377   000-377認定資格   000-377認定資格   000-377   000-377

NO.18 Aside from the administrative console and the addNode command, what other facilities does
WebSphere Application Server provide for federating nodes into cells?
A.wsadmin
B.The administrative agent
C.The Profile Management Tool (PMT)
D.Rational Application Developer Assembly and Deploy Module
ANSWER: C

IBM問題集   000-377認定資格   000-377認定試験

NO.19 Which one of the following can be used to instantiate resource adapter classes for establishing and
maintaining resource connections?
A.a data source
B.connection factories
C.connection pool settings
D.a JMS activation specification
ANSWER: B

IBM練習問題   000-377認定証   000-377練習問題   000-377   000-377参考書

NO.20 A system administrator is installing WebSphere Application Server for the first time and was surprised
that the Profile Management Tool (PMT) did not have the expected profile type options, as stated in the
Information Center.
What is the best conclusion for this finding?
A.The Java runtime being used by the installation program is not at the required version.
B.The system administrator is installing a variant of WebSphere Application Server that is not Network
Deployment.
C.The target operating system the system administrator is installing on is not compatible with WebSphere
Application Server.
D.A previous step in the installation has failed. The system administrator should cancel and check the
logs before starting over again.
ANSWER: B

IBM   000-377過去問   000-377   000-377認定証   000-377

NO.21 What is the most common role that naming plays in WebSphere Application Server?
A.Allows applications to obtain references to objects such as EJB homes.
B.Allows Java programs (clients and Java EE applications) to create, send, receive, and read
asynchronous requests, as messages.
C.Provides a runtime environment for enterprise beans within the application server.
D.Provides a secure facility to support customer's basic organizational entity management needs.
ANSWER: A

IBM練習問題   000-377練習問題   000-377   000-377   000-377過去問

NO.22 Global security is turned on for a federated cell using a file-based federated repository. The
administrator created a new security domain called App1Domain using local operating system registry
and mapping it to the application server. The administrator also created a new local operating system
user ID App1Admin.
Which one of the following is true when the new security domain is enabled to secure Application1?
A.The administrator can access Application1.
B.The administrator can disable Application1 security.
C.App1Admin can disable Application1 security.
D.App1Admin can access the administrative console.
ANSWER: B

IBM   000-377   000-377   000-377練習問題

NO.23 Which of the following is an option given in the First Steps application that runs automatically after
installation?
A.Start the server.
B.Execute wsadmin.
C.Configure resources.
D.Run the Snoop servlet.
ANSWER: A

IBM   000-377認証試験   000-377   000-377   000-377参考書   000-377認定試験

NO.24 An administrator would like to use the Centralized Installation Manager (CIM) to install WebSphere
Application Server Network Deployment V7.0 on a remote Solaris host. The Solaris host has been
updated with all the required operating system patches.
What is the next step the administrator must perform?
A.Configure an installation target for the Solaris host.
B.Download Solaris interim fixes to the CIM repository.
C.Use the Job manager to create a remote installation job.
D.Copy WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V7.0 software to the Solaris host.
ANSWER: A

IBM   000-377認定資格   000-377   000-377

NO.25 A system administrator wants to improve response time and system load of a Web application running
in a clustered environment.
What might the system administrator attempt to decrease the response time of the Web application?
A.Configure dynamic caching
B.Enable memory-to-memory replication
C.Configure session replication to use a database.
D.Ensure that all cluster members are in the same node group.
ANSWER: A

IBM   000-377認定試験   000-377   000-377参考書   000-377   000-377認定試験

NO.26 How could an administrator manage multiple stand-alone application servers on different hosts in a
network?
By using:
A.a job manager which administers multiple application server nodes through administrative agents.
B.a deployment manager which administers multiple application server nodes through their node agents.
C.a high availability manager which administers multiple application server nodes through their
administrative agents.
D.an administrative agent which administers multiple application server nodes through their
administrative service.
ANSWER: A

IBM認定証   000-377   000-377認定資格

NO.27 An administrator has created a deployment manager profile. However, the administrator chose not to
create the Centralized Installation Manager (CIM) repository and populate it with the WebSphere
Application Server Network Deployment V7.0 product files.
If, in the future, the administrator wants to use the Centralized Installation Manager to install WebSphere
Application Server Network Deployment V7.0 on a remote host, which of the following tasks will be
necessary?
A.Create the CIM repository using the Installation Factory.
B.Create a new deployment manager profile including the CIM repository.
C.Use the Centralized Installation Manager to create an installation target.
D.Use the Centralized Installation Manager to create an installation package.
ANSWER: A

IBM参考書   000-377過去問   000-377   000-377練習問題   000-377練習問題

NO.28 Which of the following items best gives a reason to perform an unattended installation of WebSphere
Application Server?
A.The installation for the particular target platform is being done for the first time.
B.The installation for the particular target platform has been done before and will be repeated in the future.
C.The installation for WebSphere Application Server would initially not be able to include administrative
security.
D.The installation for the particular target platform is expected to require a lot of adjustments to be done
over several installation attempts.
ANSWER: B

IBM   000-377   000-377認定資格   000-377   000-377認定試験   000-377

NO.29 In order for a deployment manager to participate in a flexible management environment, which one of
the following steps must be completed?
A.Register directly with the job manager.
B.Register with the node agent on the job managers host.
C.Register with an administrative agent on the job managers host
D.First register with a local administrative agent, and then register with the job manager.
ANSWER: A

IBM   000-377   000-377   000-377   000-377認定資格

NO.30 What can the system administrator do to distribute incoming HTTP traffic across a farm of Web servers?
A.Enable server affinity for each HTTP server in the cluster
B.Implement the Tivoli Access Manager as a load balancer
C.Implement the caching proxy server component of the Edge Components
D.Use the Load Balancer component of the Edge Components
ANSWER: D

IBM   000-377認定資格   000-377

没有评论:

发表评论