2013年8月7日星期三

最新のIBM BAS-012 BAS-011 00M-248 000-958 000-463試験の問題集

IT-Passports.comはIBMのBAS-012 BAS-011 00M-248 000-958 000-463認定試験に受かりたい各受験生に明確かつ顕著なソリューションを提供しました。当社はIBMのBAS-012 BAS-011 00M-248 000-958 000-463認定試験の詳しい問題と解答を提供します。当社のIT専門家が最も経験と資格があるプロな人々で、我々が提供したテストの問題と解答は実際の認定試験と殆ど同じです。これは本当に素晴らしいことです。それにもっと大切なのは、IT-Passports.comのサイトは世界的でBAS-012 BAS-011 00M-248 000-958 000-463試験トレーニングによっての試験合格率が一番高いです。


BAS-012 BAS-011 00M-248 000-958 000-463認定試験は専門知識と情報技術を検査する試験で、IT-Passports.comが一日早くIBMのBAS-012 BAS-011 00M-248 000-958 000-463認定試験に合格させるのサイトで試験の前に弊社が提供する訓練練習問題をテストして、短い時間であなたの収穫が大きいです。


IT-Passports.comのIBMBAS-012 BAS-011 00M-248 000-958 000-463試験トレーニング資料を手に入れたら、我々は一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。それはあなたがいつでも最新の試験資料を持てるということです。試験の目標が変わる限り、あるいは我々の勉強資料が変わる限り、すぐに更新して差し上げます。あなたのニーズをよく知っていていますから、あなたに試験に合格する自信を与えます。


試験番号:BAS-012問題集

試験科目:IBM 「IBM SPSS Modeler Data Analysis for Business Partners v2 」

問題と解答:全25問

試験番号:BAS-011問題集

試験科目:IBM 「IBM SPSS Statistics Level 1 v2」

問題と解答:全55問

試験番号:00M-248問題集

試験科目:IBM 「IBM Cognos Midmarket Foundational Sales Mastery Test v1」

問題と解答:全45問

試験番号:000-958問題集

試験科目:IBM 「Enterprise Storage Technical Support V3」

問題と解答:全73問

試験番号:000-463問題集

試験科目:IBM 「IBM InfoS phere Guardium」

問題と解答:全130問

IT-Passports.comは正確な選択を与えて、君の悩みを減らして、もし早くてIBM BAS-012 BAS-011 00M-248 000-958 000-463認証をとりたければ、早くてIT-Passports.comをショッピングカートに入れましょう。あなたにとても良い指導を確保できて、試験に合格するのを助けって、IT-Passports.comからすぐにあなたの通行証をとります。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/00M-248.html


NO.1 Which buying agenda is about turning data into accessible information and delivering the right
level to different users?
A. analysis
B. reporting
C. planning
D. intelligence
Answer: A

IBM   00M-248   00M-248   00M-248問題集

NO.2 Which statement is true about restrictions on IBM Cognos Express?
A. A customer may only purchase one IBM Cognos Express environment.
B. The maximum number of users is 50 per module, but no more than 100 in the environment.
C. IBM Cognos Express must be installed on a single Windows host.
D. A server hosting IBM Cognos Express may have a maximum of 64 cores.
Answer: B

IBM   00M-248認定試験   00M-248練習問題   00M-248

NO.3 Which question will yield the best results when selling IBM Cognos Express to a director of
sales
or marketing?
A. What happens when you do not identify the early warning signs of bottlenecks orproblems?
B. What happens when management is not able to get information they need in a timely manner
for decision making or do not have the visibility they need across the multitude of business
systems?
C. When looking at your customers, are you able to determine which of them is likely to be the
most profitable, costly, or most satisfied so you can to be proactive in managing them?
D. How many people do you have creating and maintaining reports, and what is the annual cost
for supporting your reporting applications?
Answer: B

IBM過去問   00M-248   00M-248認定証   00M-248過去問   00M-248   00M-248認定試験

NO.4 Which manager would it be most effective to ask, "Do you have a difficult time meeting the
needs
around information requests?" when proposing IBM Cognos Express?
A. accounting manager
B. sales manager
C. IT manager
D. customer service manager
Answer: C

IBM   00M-248過去問   00M-248認証試験   00M-248   00M-248問題集
6. Which question will yield the best results when selling IBM Cognos Express to a director in
operations or manufacturing?
A. What happens when you do not identify the early warning signs of bottlenecks or problems?
B. What happens when managementnot able to get information they need in a timely manner
fordecision-makingor do not have the visibility they need across the multitude of business
systems?
C. When looking at your customers, are you able to determine which of them is likely to be the
most profitable, costly, or most satisfied so you can to be proactive in managing them?
D. How many people do you have creating and maintaining reports, and what is the annual cost
for supporting your reporting applications?
Answer: A

IBM認証試験   00M-248認定試験   00M-248   00M-248参考書   00M-248   00M-248認定証
7. Which statement is true about the ideal prospect for IBM Cognos Express?
A. They are less mature in their business intelligence processes.
B. They are a small company (<100 employees).
C. They are an existing Cognos customer
D. They require more than just the essential reporting, analysis, and planning capabilities.
Answer: A

IBM   00M-248認定試験   00M-248認定試験   00M-248
8. Which statement is true about midmarket companies?
A. They are less price sensitive
B. They have fewer IT constraints
C. They rely less on Microsoft Excel for their business intelligence strategies
D. They have closer alignment between their IT and business departments
Answer: B

IBM   00M-248過去問   00M-248過去問
9. An organization currently uses silos of Microsoft Excel spreadsheets for their business analytics
processes. They want to enhance the way they use this information to make plans and budgets.
Which IBM Cognos Express module best meets their needs?
A. Reporter
B. Manager
C. Advisor
D. Xcelerator
Answer: D

IBM   00M-248問題集   00M-248認証試験   00M-248
10. What are the 3 key pillars to the IBM Cognos Express value proposition?
A. Cognos Express is easy to install, easy to sell, and easy to buy.
B. Cognos Express is easy to purchase, easy to maintain, and easy to navigate.
C. Cognos Express is easy to install, easy to use, and easy to buy.
D. Cognos Express is easy to use, easy to understand, and easy to manage.
Answer: C

IBM   00M-248   00M-248練習問題   00M-248   00M-248認定証

NO.5 Which IBM Cognos Express module provides a Web-based tool for analysis?
A. Reporter
B. Manager
C. Advisor
D. Xcelerator
Answer: C

IBM問題集   00M-248   00M-248認定資格   00M-248

没有评论:

发表评论