君はまずネットで無料なHPのHP0-J23 HP0-J18 HP0-J15 HP0-D01試験問題をダウンロードしてから 弊社の品質を確信してから、購入してください。IT-Passports.comは提供した商品は君の成功を全力で助けさしたげます。
IT-Passports.comが提供したHPのHP0-J23 HP0-J18 HP0-J15 HP0-D01トレーニング資料はあなたが自分の夢を実現することを助けられます。 IT-Passports.comはすべてのHPのHP0-J23 HP0-J18 HP0-J15 HP0-D01試験に受かるための資料に含まれていますから。IT-Passports.comを手にすると、あなたは安心に試験の準備に身を投げられるようになります。IT-Passports.comは高品質なトレーニング資料を提供して、あなたが試験に合格することを保証します。明るい未来を準備してあげます。
インターネットで高品質かつ最新のHPのHP0-J23 HP0-J18 HP0-J15 HP0-D01の試験の資料を提供していると言うサイトがたくさんあります。が、サイトに相関する依頼できる保証が何一つありません。ここで私が言いたいのはIT-Passports.comのコアバリューです。すべてのHPのHP0-J23 HP0-J18 HP0-J15 HP0-D01試験は非常に重要ですが、こんな情報技術が急速に発展している時代に、IT-Passports.comはただその中の一つです。では、なぜ受験生たちはほとんどIT-Passports.comを選んだのですか。それはIT-Passports.comが提供した試験問題資料は絶対あなたが試験に合格することを保証しますから。なんでそうやって言ったのはIT-Passports.comが提供した試験問題資料は最新な資料ですから。それも受験生たちが実践を通して証明したことです。
IT-Passports.comはIT試験問題集を提供するウエブダイトで、ここによく分かります。最もよくて最新で資料を提供いたします。こうして、君は安心で試験の準備を行ってください。弊社の資料を使って、100%に合格を保証いたします。もし合格しないと、われは全額で返金いたします。
試験番号:HP0-J23問題集
試験科目:HP 「Implementing MSA Storage Solutions」
問題と解答:全77問
試験番号:HP0-J18問題集
試験科目:HP 「Implementing HP StorageWorks EVA Solutions」
問題と解答:全206問
試験番号:HP0-J15問題集
試験科目:HP 「HP StorageWorks MASE 2088 Delta Exam」
問題と解答:全160問
試験番号:HP0-D01問題集
試験科目:HP 「Planning and Designing HP Enterprise Solutions」
問題と解答:全120問
同じ目的を達成するためにいろいろな方法があって、多くの人がいい仕事とすばらしい生活を人生の目的にしています。IT-Passports.comが提供した研修ツールはHPのHP0-J23 HP0-J18 HP0-J15 HP0-D01の認定試験に向けて学習資料やシミュレーション訓練宿題で、重要なのは試験に近い練習問題と解答を提供いたします。IT-Passports.com を選ばれば短時間にITの知識を身につけることができて、高い点数をとられます。
天帝様は公平ですから、人間としての一人一人は完璧ではないです。私のように、以前が努力しなかったので、今は無駄に悩んでいます。現在のIT領域で競争が激しくなっていることは皆は良く知っていますから、みんなはIT認証を通じて自分の価値を高めたいです。私もそう思いますが、IT認証は私にとって大変難しいです。でも、幸い私はインターネットでIT-Passports.comのHPのHP0-J23 HP0-J18 HP0-J15 HP0-D01試験トレーニング資料を見つけました。それを手に入れてから私は試験に合格する自信を持つようになります。IT-Passports.comのHPのHP0-J23 HP0-J18 HP0-J15 HP0-D01試験トレーニング資料のカバー率がとても高いですから、自分で勉強するよりずっと効率が高いです。あなたもIT業種の一人としたら、ためらわずにIT-Passports.comのHPのHP0-J23 HP0-J18 HP0-J15 HP0-D01試験トレーニング資料をショッピングカートに入れましょう。IT-Passports.comはきっとあなたが成功への良いアシスタントになります。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/HP0-J23.html
NO.1 What are high availability features of a SAN? (Select two.)
A.online storage migration
B.backup multiplexing
C.dynamic failover protection
D.LAN-free backup
E.storage server clustering
ANSWER: CE
HP HP0-J23 HP0-J23
NO.2 Which physical or logical storage components can be managed using the HP StorageWorks MSA2000
Family Storage Management Utility? (Select three.)
A.virtual disks
B.disk groups
C.replication groups
D.pre-fetch cache
E.master volumes
F.drive modules
ANSWER: AEF
HP HP0-J23過去問 HP0-J23認証試験 HP0-J23 HP0-J23
NO.3 Your customer wants to share data among many servers in their LAN.
Which storage solution is most suitable for this customer?
A.Network Attached Storage
B.Internet SCSI
C.Storage Area Network
D.Fibre Channel over IP
ANSWER: A
HP HP0-J23 HP0-J23過去問
NO.4 Click the Exhibit button.
Which function does a Network Storage Router (NSR) provide?
A.backup accelerator for 2Gb SANs
B.two-stage backup capabilities for SAN environments
C.Fibre Channel-to-SCSI bridge
D.data encryption to the tape device
ANSWER: C
HP HP0-J23 HP0-J23参考書 HP0-J23問題集 HP0-J23
NO.5 Which action is performed by MultiPath I/O if the Device Specific Module (DSM) returns
an inactive path to the system?
A.The automatic load balancing policy is disabled.
B.Load balancing policy is reduced by this path.
C.A path failover is initiated.
D.The inactive path is verified again.
ty
ANSWER: C
HP認定証 HP0-J23問題集 HP0-J23
NO.6 How does the Storage Management Utility distinguish users while they are connected to an MSA2000
Family Modular Smart Array controller?
A.by name of the connected user
B.by IP address of the connected client
C.by WWN of the management host
D.by certificate issued by the Storage Management Utility
ANSWER: B
HP HP0-J23認定資格 HP0-J23
NO.7 Which technologies are used to transmit data over IP networks? (Select two.)
A.FC-over-ATM
B.iSCSI
C.FC-IP
D.ESCON
E.FICON
ANSWER: AE
HP HP0-J23認証試験 HP0-J23 HP0-J23問題集
NO.8 What is the maximum number of hosts that can be connected to an MSA2012fc?
A.16
B.32
C.64
D.128
ANSWER: C
HP問題集 HP0-J23 HP0-J23認定資格 HP0-J23
NO.9 Which component enables access to block storage on a Fibre Channel SAN across an
Ethernet network?
A.Fibre Channel Switch
B.Ethernet Switch
C.iSCSI to Fibre Channel bridge
D.FC-IP gateway connector
ANSWER: C
HP認定試験 HP0-J23過去問 HP0-J23 HP0-J23
NO.10 You are specifying a storage solution for your customer, but the customer has limited skills to configure
the solution. The MSA2012fc has a new feature called Automatic Virtual Disk Creation which will help the
customer configure the array.
What must you ensure when specifying the solution?
A.Only one type of disk (SAS or SATA) is specified.
B.Only SAS drives are specified.
C.The solution is a dual controller solution.
D.A minimum of two disk enclosures is connected.
ANSWER: A
HP認定証 HP0-J23 HP0-J23過去問 HP0-J23認定証 HP0-J23認定証 HP0-J23問題集
NO.11 What are benefits of storage consolidation to a customer? (Select two.)
A.regular, mandatory maintenance hours
B.more efficient storage growth
C.higher availability through decentralized storage pools
D.better disk capacity utilization than DAS
E.eliminates the need for a backup
ANSWER: CE
HP認証試験 HP0-J23 HP0-J23認定資格
NO.12 How many ports are available on an HP StorageWorks 4/32 SAN switch base system?
A.12
B.16
C.20
D.28
ANSWER: B
HP過去問 HP0-J23 HP0-J23認定資格 HP0-J23問題集 HP0-J23問題集
NO.13 Where is the MSA Storage Management Utility web server located?
A.on each of MSA controller modules
B.on the master MSA controller module
C.on the SAN management server
D.on any server connected to the SAN
ANSWER: A
HP過去問 HP0-J23認定資格 HP0-J23 HP0-J23認証試験
NO.14 How many volume copies and snapshots are supported when using an MSA2012i storage array?
A.64 volume copies and 64 snapshots
B.64 volume copies and 128 snapshots
C.128 volume copies and 64 snapshots
D.128 volume copies and 128 snapshots
ANSWER: C
HP認証試験 HP0-J23認定証 HP0-J23参考書 HP0-J23参考書
NO.15 What are key features of the MSA2012i? (Select three.)
A.support for up to 64 hosts
B.controller-based replication capability
C.support for up to 16 servers
D.snapshot and clone capability
E.automated active/passive failover
F.hardware active/active failover
ANSWER: CDF
HP HP0-J23認定資格 HP0-J23認定試験 HP0-J23認定資格
NO.16 Which data backup features are introduced as part of a SAN? (Select three.)
A.reduction of congestion
B.elimination of single point of failure
C.elimination of database downtime for backup
D.efficient utilization of storage resources
E.reduction of power outage risk in the storage network
F.improvements of backup window
ANSWER: BCE
HP HP0-J23認定証 HP0-J23 HP0-J23練習問題
NO.17 What is the Recovery Point Objective?
A.the amount of data that must be recovered
B.the amount of time the restoration takes for all data
C.the amount of data you can afford to lose
D.the amount of time you can afford to be without the data
ANSWER: C
HP練習問題 HP0-J23 HP0-J23認定資格 HP0-J23練習問題 HP0-J23
NO.18 Click the Task button. Click on the area where a post configuration successful (green) message would
appear.
Answer:
NO.19 What is a Recovery Time Objective?
A.maximum duration of data restore per system
B.maximum acceptable time interval for business data unavailability
C.maximum time frame for restoring data of all systems
D.maximum time frame for data loss in case of failure
ANSWER: B
HP HP0-J23問題集 HP0-J23参考書 HP0-J23問題集
NO.20 Which disk drive technology is best suited to sequential-access data and secondary storage
applications within an MSA2000 Family array system?
A.SCSI
B.SAS
C.FATA
D.SATA
E.FC SCSI
ANSWER: D
HP HP0-J23 HP0-J23 HP0-J23認定試験 HP0-J23認定資格
没有评论:
发表评论