IT-Passports.comは専門的なIT認証サイトで、成功率が100パーセントです。これは多くの受験生に証明されたことです。IT-Passports.comにはIT専門家が組み立てられた団体があります。彼らは受験生の皆さんの重要な利益が保障できるように専門的な知識と豊富な経験を活かして特別に適用性が強いトレーニング資料を研究します。その資料が即ちCIWの1D0-525試験トレーニング資料で、問題集と解答に含まれていますから。
君はまだCIW 1D0-525認証試験を通じての大きい難度が悩んでいますか? 君はまだCIW 1D0-525認証試験に合格するために寝食を忘れて頑張って復習しますか? 早くてCIW 1D0-525認証試験を通りたいですか?IT-Passports.comを選択しましょう!IT-Passports.comはきみのIT夢に向かって力になりますよ。
「成功っていうのはどちらですか。」このように質問した人がいます。私は答えてあげますよ。IT-Passports.comを選んだら成功を選ぶということです。IT-Passports.comのCIWの1D0-525試験トレーニング資料はIT認証試験を受ける全ての受験生が試験に合格することを助けるものです。この資料はCIWの1D0-525試験のために特別に研究されたもので、受験生からの良い評価をたくさんもらいました。IT-Passports.comのCIWの1D0-525試験トレーニング資料を選んだらぜひ成功するということを証明しました。
試験番号:1D0-525問題集
試験科目:CIW 「CIW v5 E-Commeroe Designer」
問題と解答:全144問
IT-Passports.comがCIWの1D0-525のサンプルの問題のダウンロードを提供して、あなはリスクフリーの購入のプロセスを体験することができます。これは試用の練習問題で、あなたにインタフェースの友好、問題の質と購入する前の価値を見せます。弊社はIT-Passports.comのCIWの1D0-525のサンプルは製品の性質を確かめるに足りて、あなたに満足させると信じております。あなたの権利と利益を保障するために、IT-Passports.comは一回で合格しなかったら、全額で返金することを約束します。弊社の目的はあなたが試験に合格することに助けを差し上げるだけでなく、あなたが本物のIT認証の専門家になることを願っています。あなたが仕事を求める競争力を高めて、自分の技術レベルに合わせている技術職を取って、気楽にホワイトカラー労働者になって高い給料を取ることをお祈りします。
みなさんにIT-Passports.comを選ぶのはより安心させるためにIT-Passports.comは部分のCIW 1D0-525試験材料がネットで提供して、君が無料でダウンロードすることができます。安心に弊社の商品を選ぶとともに貴重な時間とエネルギーを節約することができる。IT-Passports.comは真実のCIW 1D0-525認証試験の問題集が100%で君の試験の合格を保証します。君の明るい将来を祈っています。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/1D0-525.html
NO.1 An online instant storefront can build community by:
A. granting quantity discounts.
B. creating an e-mail newsletter.
C. using banner exchange programs.
D. providing a public listing of customer e-mail addresses.
Answer: B
CIW 1D0-525 1D0-525認定証 1D0-525 1D0-525
NO.2 Before you can conduct usability testing, you should:
A. identify your potential customers.
B. identify browser compatibility issues.
C. publish your site to a production server.
D. identify the most-traveled path of your site.
Answer: A
CIW認証試験 1D0-525認定試験 1D0-525問題集 1D0-525認定試験
NO.3 You are transitioning from a traditional "brick-and-mortar?storefront that accepts credit cards to a new
e-commerce storefront. Which payment method would be most appropriate during the transition?
A. Cash on delivery (c.o.d.)
B. Open Buying on the Internet (OBI)
C. Credit card with offline processing
D. Advance payment using check or money order
Answer: C
CIW認定証 1D0-525 1D0-525 1D0-525問題集
NO.4 Paul conducts business in a country that levies a value-added tax (VAT) on all goods purchased within
its borders. What must Paul configure in order to add a VAT automatically to the total cost of a purchase?
A. The shopping cart
B. The payment gateway
C. The inventory database
D. The purchasing database
Answer: A
CIW 1D0-525 1D0-525参考書
NO.5 Which of the following describes a Sharable Content Object Reference Model (SCORM) manifest?
A. An XHTML document that is SCORM-conformant
B. An XML document that describes a Sharable Content Object (SCO)
C. A relational database that contains Sharable Content Object (SCO) information
D. A style sheet that gives structure to the page containing a Sharable Content Object (SCO)
Answer: B
CIW過去問 1D0-525 1D0-525 1D0-525認証試験
NO.6 Under Secure Electronic Transactions (SET), which three parties involved in a transaction are required
to use the SET protocol?
A. The merchant, the bank, the customer
B. The wholesaler, the merchant, the bank
C. The broker, the merchant, the customer
D. The customer, the credit card company, the bank
Answer: A
CIW認定資格 1D0-525 1D0-525 1D0-525 1D0-525過去問 1D0-525
NO.7 Which of the following is a common cause of a buffer overflow?
A. Unchecked data entered into the buffer
B. Unnecessary services running in the buffer
C. Repeated attempts to guess a password stored in the buffer
D. Unexpected SQL statements causing database information to be revealed in the buffer
Answer: A
CIW 1D0-525認定資格 1D0-525認定資格 1D0-525認定証
NO.8 You have just developed a business-to-consumer (B2C) Web site that sells wetsuits for scuba diving.
You want to partner with another company to start a banner ad program. What sort of company would be
the most effective choice for a partner?
A. A company that sells canoes and small boats
B. A company that sells wetsuits mainly to surfers
C. A company that sells tanks, masks and snorkels
D. A company that sells a different brand of wetsuits
Answer: C
CIW練習問題 1D0-525認定証 1D0-525認定資格 1D0-525 1D0-525
NO.9 Which of the following is the most effective strategy for conducting an opt-in e-mail marketing
campaign?
A. Send e-mail messages once a day to initial contacts for the first two weeks.
B. Send e-mail messages once every two weeks to follow up on an initial contact.
C. Create an executable Java application as an e-mail attachment that describes the company.
D. Create an executable ActiveX application as an e-mail attachment that describes the company.
Answer: B
CIW 1D0-525 1D0-525認定試験 1D0-525 1D0-525認定資格
NO.10 Which of the following site creation models would be most appropriate for a site needing customer
relationship management (CRM) and personalization?
A. Online instant storefront
B. Mid-level online instant storefront
C. Mid-level offline instant storefront
D. High-level offline instant storefront
Answer: D
CIW練習問題 1D0-525認定資格 1D0-525認定試験 1D0-525 1D0-525認定資格
NO.11 You are considering payment methods for a business-to-business (B2B) e-commerce site. Which
payment method would be most appropriate for your needs?
A. Cash on delivery (c.o.d.)
B. Purchase order and post-purchase billing
C. Purchase request and pre-purchase billing
D. Advance payment using check or money order
Answer: B
CIW練習問題 1D0-525 1D0-525 1D0-525問題集
NO.12 Which of the following describes a referrer program?
A. One site pays another site for the traffic it sends; traffic is directed in one direction.
B. One site pays several sites for traffic it sends; traffic is generated in multiple directions.
C. A third party verifies referrals from one site to another site as traffic flows from one to the other.
D. Referrals occur only after a company pays a commission for them; traffic is directed in one direction.
Answer: A
CIW 1D0-525 1D0-525
NO.13 What security protocol typically allows Web-based applications to pass data securely by providing an
encrypted channel?
A. SET
B. SSH
C. SSL
D. HTTP
Answer: C
CIW 1D0-525 1D0-525過去問 1D0-525認証試験
NO.14 Which of the following pieces of information will best help you determine the number of transactions
your database server can accommodate?
A. Maximum uptime requirements
B. Minimum installation requirements
C. The number of database tables required
D. The number of concurrent user connections
Answer: D
CIW 1D0-525認定資格 1D0-525問題集 1D0-525練習問題 1D0-525
NO.15 The main purpose of monitoring e-commerce Web server resources and performance (including
bandwidth, uptime, downtime and network usage) is to ensure:
A. site availability.
B. visitor satisfaction.
C. cost-effectiveness.
D. increased profitability.
Answer: A
CIW認定証 1D0-525 1D0-525 1D0-525練習問題
NO.16 You will be hiring someone to localize your e-commerce site in order to reach a specific audience.
Which of the following is most essential for the person you hire to effectively complete the job?
A. The ability to communicate clearly with the team that created the site
B. An understanding of the scripting language and database type used on the site
C. An understanding of the language and culture of the audience you want to reach
D. An understanding of the importance of the just-in-time (JIT) process to the company
Answer: C
CIW認定資格 1D0-525 1D0-525 1D0-525
NO.17 Online credit-card transactions require a payment gateway. Payment gateway software can be
installed on your Web server or hosted online. After you install a payment gateway, you must:
A. develop an effective marketing strategy.
B. install the e-commerce database system.
C. select and establish a compatible merchant account.
D. configure the gateway to work with your e-commerce server.
Answer: D
CIW 1D0-525 1D0-525 1D0-525認定試験
NO.18 Nain is a front-desk receptionist at a large corporation. After a recent payday for the employees, Nain
received a phone call from someone claiming to be an employee who was out-of-state on an assignment.
This person asked Nain whether his check had been deposited, and to verify that the check was written to
a specific account name and bank routing number. This occurrence may be a type of attack known as a:
A. phishing attack.
B. pharming attack.
C. denial-of-service attack.
D. social-engineering attack.
Answer: D
CIW 1D0-525 1D0-525
NO.19 Which of the following can help customers complete purchases more quickly?
A. A well-planned site hierarchy
B. Detailed descriptions of products
C. Product testimonials from other customers
D. An RSS feed directing customers to a site blog
Answer: A
CIW 1D0-525 1D0-525過去問 1D0-525問題集 1D0-525問題集
NO.20 What is the name of the electronic funds transfer (EFT) system governed by the United States and
designed to provide the clearing of electronic payments between banks?
A. The National Clearing House (NCH) network
B. The Automated Clearing House (ACH) network
C. The Receiving Depository Financial Institution (RDFI)
D. The Originating Depository Financial Institution (ODFI)
Answer: B
CIW 1D0-525 1D0-525 1D0-525問題集 1D0-525
CIWの1D0-525試験に合格することは容易なことではなくて、良い訓練ツールは成功の保証でIT-Passports.comは君の試験の問題を準備してしまいました。君の初めての合格を目標にします。
没有评论:
发表评论