今の競争の激しいIT業界ではCitrixの1Y0-731試験にパスした方はメリットがおおくなります。給料もほかの人と比べて高くて仕事の内容も豊富です。でも、この試験はそれほど簡単ではありません。
IT-Passports.comの専門家チームは彼らの経験と知識を利用して長年の研究をわたって多くの人は待ちに待ったCitrixの1Y0-731認証試験について教育資料が完成してから、大変にお客様に歓迎されます。IT-Passports.comの模擬試験は真実の試験問題はとても似ている専門家チームの勤労の結果としてとても値打ちがあります。
試験番号:1Y0-731問題集
試験科目:Citrix 「Citrix Netsoaler 8.0: Administration Exam」
問題と解答:全112問
全てのIT専門人員はCitrixの1Y0-731の認定試験をよく知っていて、その難しい試験に受かることを望んでいます。Citrixの1Y0-731の認定試験の認可を取ったら、あなたは望むキャリアを得ることができるようになります。IT-Passports.comのCitrixの1Y0-731試験トレーニング資料を利用したら、望むことを取得できます。
Citrixの1Y0-731認定試験に受かる勉強サイトを探しているのなら、IT-Passports.comはあなたにとって一番良い選択です。IT-Passports.comがあなたに差し上げられるのはIT業種の最先端のスキルを習得したこととCitrixの1Y0-731認定試験に合格したことです。この試験は本当に難しいことがみんなは良く知っていますが、試験に受かるのは不可能ではないです。自分に向いている勉強ツールを選べますから。IT-Passports.com のCitrixの1Y0-731試験問題集と解答はあなたにとって一番良い選択です。IT-Passports.comのトレーニング資料は完全だけでなく、カバー率も高くて、高度なシミュレーションを持っているのです。これはさまざまな試験の実践の検査に合格したもので、Citrixの1Y0-731認定試験に合格したかったら、IT-Passports.comを選ぶのは絶対正しいことです。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/1Y0-731.html
NO.1 Which option must an administrator enable on a NetScaler system to route packets that are not
destined for the NetScaler?
A. L2 mode
B. L3 mode
C. Static route advertisement
D. Dynamic route advertisement
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-731 1Y0-731 1Y0-731 1Y0-731認証試験
NO.2 How many untagged VLANs can an administrator configure on a single interface?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 16
D. 256
E. 4,096
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-731練習問題 1Y0-731認定資格 1Y0-731 1Y0-731
NO.3 A company is planning on implementing NetScaler systems in High Availability pairs.
Which entry in the NS.CONF file of the secondary system needs to be unique from those of the primary
system?
A. VMAC
B. Node ID
C. MIP address
D. NSIP address
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-731 1Y0-731 1Y0-731練習問題 1Y0-731認定試験 1Y0-731問題集
NO.4 Which two modes could a NetScaler system be deployed in if all traffic must pass through the
NetScaler? (Choose two.)
A. HA inline
B. HA one-arm
C. Stand-alone inline
D. Stand-alone one-arm
Answer: AC
Citrix参考書 1Y0-731認定資格 1Y0-731過去問 1Y0-731認定資格
NO.5 Scenario: A company based in Beijing was unable to reach their data center for more than a week due
to a nearby earthquake. The company now has Distributed Data Centers in multiple regions, including a
disaster recovery center, to increase redundancy. The company wants their new NetScaler systems to
load balance these
centers.
Which NetScaler feature will allow load balancing across these centers only for redundancy?
A. Global Server Load Balancing to make load balancing decisions between the two sites
B. TCP-based content switching to make a decision between the load balance virtual servers
C. Proximity-based Global Server Load Balancing based on the RTT of client requests to virtual servers
D. SNMP load monitor bound to each location and bound to the default NetScaler metric table and with
the appropriate SNMP OIDs to load balance the different locations
Answer: A
Citrix認定資格 1Y0-731過去問 1Y0-731参考書 1Y0-731認定試験
NO.6 What does an administrator need to configure in order for a NetScaler system to advertise virtual IP
addresses, directly connected routes and static routes on the upstream routers?
A. Static Routes
B. Link Load Balancing
C. Route Health Injection
D. Front-end Health Check
Answer: C
Citrix問題集 1Y0-731過去問 1Y0-731 1Y0-731認証試験 1Y0-731
NO.7 An administrator should configure Link Aggregation on a NetScaler system when __________.
(Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. redundancy on a half duplex operation is required
B. redundancy on an operation across multiple data rates is required
C. network connections between LAN switches and network servers require more than 1Gb/sec
D. network connections between LAN switches and network servers require more than 8 Gb/sec
Answer: C
Citrix認定資格 1Y0-731認定証 1Y0-731認定証 1Y0-731 1Y0-731
NO.8 Which type of VLAN is used when an administrator leaves the NetScaler system interfaces on the
default VLAN?
A. Tagged
B. Port-based
C. MAC-based
D. Protocol-based
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-731 1Y0-731
NO.9 Scenario: An administrator is configuring monitoring for web servers in the environment that often
results in services being marked as DOWN because of slow back-end servers. The administrator wants to
configure the virtual server and services so that existing connections stay open when a service is marked
down but not when a virtual server is marked DOWN.
How must the administrator configure the service and virtual server to reflect this dependency?
A. set lb vserver lbv1 -downStateFlush DISABLED
set service svc1 -downStateFlush ENABLED
B. set lb vserver lbv1 -downStateFlush ENABLED
set service svc1 -downStateFlush ENABLED
C. set lb vserver lbv1 -downStateFlush DISABLED
set service svc1 -downStateFlush DISABLED
D. set lb vserver lbv1 -downStateFlush ENABLED
set service svc 1 -downStateFlush DISABLED
Answer: D
Citrix認定証 1Y0-731 1Y0-731
NO.10 What must an administrator configure the NetScaler log to record in order to know when someone has
altered the system configurations?
A. Access logs
B. Event messages
C. System counters
D. Audited commands
Answer: D
Citrix問題集 1Y0-731認証試験 1Y0-731参考書 1Y0-731
NO.11 Scenario: A company has distributed Internet sites and installations are spread across multiple
network locations and requires load balancing to be based on the client's proximity to the site, with the
least amount of configuration.
What must the administrator do to ensure GSLB uses the appropriate load balancing method?
A. Enable and configure Dynamic Proximity based Global Server Load Balancing.
B. Enable Dynamic Network Proximity based on the RTT of the client accessing the load balancing virtual
server.
C. Enable DNS view based Static Proximity through an Advanced expression to extract the client IP and
compare it to the subnet of the site.
D. Enable Proximity based Global Server Load Balancing and use the location's database to enter the
MAC address of all the clients and the corresponding site to which they should make the connection.
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-731 1Y0-731 1Y0-731認定証
NO.12 Scenario: An administrator is planning to deploy NetScaler systems in an environment with multiple IP
subnets, one of which is non-routable. The company is an online retailer and needs outbound
connections from the non-routable subnet in order to verify credit cards.
What will an administrator need to configure to meet the company's requirements?
A. SIP
B. USIP
C. RNAT
D. USNIP
E. Layer 2 mode
Answer: C
Citrix過去問 1Y0-731認定試験 1Y0-731 1Y0-731認定試験 1Y0-731 1Y0-731練習問題
NO.13 The auditing and security policy of a company requires that all transactions that can be logged must be
logged. Which option must an administrator configure a syslog server for to meet this requirement?
A. Device counters
B. System counters
C. HTTP transactions
D. Audited commands
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-731認証試験 1Y0-731 1Y0-731
NO.14 A large e-commerce company is planning on integrating NetScaler systems into their network
environment. The company requires that the original client IP addresses be recorded in the web server
logs.
Which two features on the NetScaler could accomplish this? (Choose two.)
A. USIP
B. RNAT
C. USNIP
D. Edge mode
E. Client IP insertion
Answer: AE
Citrix認定資格 1Y0-731認定試験 1Y0-731参考書 1Y0-731
NO.15 Scenario: An administrator is planning on deploying a NetScaler system into a network environment
using SNMP. The administrator plans on enabling the 11 SNMP traps relating to request and response
rates.
Which two objects must the administrator configure in order for the SNMP traps to send alerts? (Choose
two.)
A. SNMP destination
B. Source IP address
C. Threshold levels for the traps
D. Additional IP addresses on which the SNMP service can respond to SNMP queries
Answer: AC
Citrix認証試験 1Y0-731認証試験 1Y0-731認定資格 1Y0-731 1Y0-731認定試験
NO.16 An administrator plans to configure a NetScaler system to resolve DNS queries using an external DNS
server with an IP address of 10.10.10.1.
Which command could the administrator use to configure this?
A. add nameserver DNS1 10.10.10.1
B. add lb vserver DNS1 dns 10.10.10.1
C. add server DNS1 10.10.10.1 -external
D. add nameserver DNS1 dns 10.10.10.1 -local
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-731 1Y0-731 1Y0-731問題集
NO.17 An SNMP manager attempted to poll for an OID but received the error message: "response timeout."
Which two options could the administrator have misconfigured for SNMPv2 to cause this error message?
(Choose two.)
A. SNMP user
B. SNMP group
C. SNMP manager
D. SNMP community
Answer: CD
Citrix認証試験 1Y0-731認証試験 1Y0-731
NO.18 A multinational company with two server farms wants to set-up a NetScaler system with High
Availability as shown in the attached exhibit without using content switching.
How many virtual IP addresses will the administrator need for the environment set up to work?
Click the Exhibit button to view the environment.
A. One
B. Two
C. Three
D. Four
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-731 1Y0-731 1Y0-731 1Y0-731
NO.19 Scenario: An administrator introduced two new servers into a server farm that can handle more traffic
than the older servers. The current load balancing method set for the virtual server managing the traffic
for this group of servers is Least Connections. The administrator wants to maintain the load balancing
method but also wants to use the new servers to improve performance by having them take more of the
traffic than the older servers.
Which advanced option must the administrator configure to achieve this?
A. Spillover
B. Max Client
C. Backup vserver
D. Service Weights
E. Global Setting Override
Answer: D
Citrix認証試験 1Y0-731 1Y0-731 1Y0-731認定試験
NO.20 Scenario: A company is deploying a NetScaler system in a network environment with some subnets
open to the public Internet and one non-routable subnet. The administrator plans on enabling
Use-Subnet-IP mode and disabling Use-Source-IP mode.
Which two IP addresses can the administrator set as source IP addresses for connections to back-end
servers?
(Choose two.)
A. VIP
B. MIP
C. SNIP
D. NSIP
Answer: BC
Citrix 1Y0-731練習問題 1Y0-731 1Y0-731
IT-Passports.comはCitrixの1Y0-731認定試験にたいして短期で有効なウェブサイトで1Y0-731認定試験に合格するのを保証したり、Citrix認証試験に合格しなければ全額で返金いたします。あなたはIT-Passports.comが提供した1Y0-731の認証試験の問題集を購入するの前にインターネットで無料な試用版をダウンロードしてください。
没有评论:
发表评论