2013年8月19日星期一

Ciscoの642-145認定試験の問題集

IT-Passports.comのCiscoの642-145の試験問題と解答はあなたが受験する前にすべての必要とした準備資料を提供しています。Ciscoの642-145の認証試験について、あなたは異なるサイトや書籍で色々な問題を見つけることができます。しかし、ロジックが接続されているかどうかはキーです。IT-Passports.comの問題と解答は初めに試験を受けるあなたが気楽に成功することを助けるだけではなく、あなたの貴重な時間を節約することもできます。


あなたはまだ何を待っているのですか。機会が一回だけありますよ。いまCiscoの642-145試験問題のフルバージョンを取ることができます。IT-Passports.comというサイトをクッリクしたらあなたの願いを果たせます。あなたが最も良いCiscoの642-145試験トレーニング資料を見つけましたから、IT-Passports.comの問題と解答を安心に利用してください。きっと試験に合格しますよ。


試験番号:642-145問題集

試験科目:Cisco 「Implementing Cisco IOS Unified Communications Advanced」

問題と解答:全80問

IT-Passports.comは受験生の皆様に最も良いかつ便利なサービスを提供できるようにずっと一生懸命頑張っています。現在の時代で高効率は避けられない話題ですから、速いスピードと高効率が我々の目標です。受験の皆さんは速く知識を理解して高い点数を取得できるようにIT-Passports.comは効率的なトレーニング資料をデザインしてさしあげます。皆さんは節約した時間とエネルギーを利用してもっと多くの金銭を稼ぐことができます。


IT-Passports.com はプロなウェブサイトで、受験生の皆さんに質の高いサービスを提供します。プリセールス.サービスとアフターサービスに含まれているのです。IT-Passports.comのCiscoの642-145試験トレーニング資料を必要としたら、まず我々の無料な試用版の問題と解答を使ってみることができます。そうしたら、この資料があなたに適用するかどうかを確かめてから購入することができます。IT-Passports.comのCiscoの642-145試験トレーニング資料を利用してから失敗になりましたら、当社は全額で返金します。それに、一年間の無料更新サービスを提供することができます。


逆境は人をテストすることができます。困難に直面するとき、勇敢な人だけはのんびりできます。あなたは勇敢な人ですか。もしIT認証の準備をしなかったら、あなたはのんびりできますか。もちろんです。 IT-Passports.comのCiscoの642-145試験トレーニング資料を持っていますから、どんなに難しい試験でも成功することができます。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/642-145.html


NO.1 Which figure shows E&M voiceport configuration?
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
F.
Answer:A

Cisco参考書   642-145   642-145認定証   642-145

NO.2 Acme Co. is using a Cisco Unified Messaging Gateway to network two of their Cisco Unified
Communications Manager Express/Cisco UnityExpress sites to each other. Site11is running
CiscoUnity Express 2.3.4 and Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express 3.2 and site 12 is running
Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express 4.2(0) and Cisco Unity Express 3.1. One of the
sites autoregisters correctly with the Cisco Unified Messaging Gateway, but the other site
does not. Which site is not autoregistering and what is the reason it is not registering? (Choose two.)
A. Site 11 is not autoregistering.
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express 4.2 does not support Cisco Unified Messaging
Gateway autoregistration.
C. Site 12 is not autoregistering.
D. Cisco Unity Express 2.3.4 does not support Cisco Unified Messaging Gateway autoregistration.
E. Cisco Unity Express 3.1 does not support Cisco Unified Messaging Gateway autoregistration.
F. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express 3.2 does not support Cisco Unified Messaging
Gateway autoregistration.
Answer:AD

Cisco認定試験   642-145   642-145練習問題   642-145問題集   642-145

NO.3 Jerry's Fish Farm is installing in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express system at their
new Sales facility. The
office has 4 sales people that handle all incoming sales calls. The manager does not want to
have to have a receptionist to answer and route calls, so he wants all of the sales people phones to have
the main sales phone number. He also wants them to all ring at the same time, allowing the first availabl
e sales person to answer the call. What type of phone system model should they deploy?
A. Octel
B. Key
C. Centrex
D. PBX
E. PSTN
Answer: B

Cisco   642-145   642-145練習問題   642-145認定証

NO.4 Refer to the exhibit. Which command can be used to override all the blocked patterns in the afterhours
configuration?
A. Configure the afterhours exempt command under the ephonedn command.
B. Configure the pin command under the ephone command.
C. Configure the afterhours exempt and pin commands under the ephonedn command.
D. Configure the no afterhours block pattern command under the ephone command.
Answer:A

Cisco   642-145認定資格   642-145   642-145

NO.5 An
IT manager has been trying to configure Cisco Unified CallManager Express without success. The IT
manager has decided that there might be more success with the Automated Setup Utility. To
start this process, what command should be executed first?
A. autosetup
B. auto assign
C. no telephonyservice
D. auto telephonyservice
E. telephonyservice auto
F. telephonyservice setup
Answer: C

Cisco   642-145   642-145問題集

NO.6 Your IP telephony manager wants you to configure an FXS port on a voiceenabled router with these
requirements: 1) It supports groundstart signaling. 2) Calling name is James Smith. 3) Calling number
is 4085551212. 4) Ring frequency is 25hz. 5) Ring cadence is for Germany. Which configuration will
meet these requirements?
A. voiceport 1/0/0 signal groundstart cptone DE ring frequency 25 stationid name James Smith
stationid number 4085551212
B. voiceport 1/0/0 description extension 5551212, name "James Smith"
signal groundstart ring cadence DE ring frequency 25
C. voiceport 1/0/0 description extension 5551212, name "James Smith" ring cadence Germany ring
frequency 25 stationid name James Smith stationid number 5551212
D. voiceport 1/0/0 signal groundstart cadence Germany frequency 25 stationid name James Smith
stationid number 4085551212
Answer:A

Cisco認証試験   642-145過去問   642-145   642-145

NO.7 Refer to the exhibit. The Greene Supply Company is integrating Cisco Unified CallManager
Express into a SIP network. Which two statements are accurate? (Choose two.)
A. SIP support in dial peers is a Cisco IOS function.
B. Use the notifybased DTMF relay mechanism that is proprietary to Cisco.
C. SIP support in Cisco IOS is a function of localized call processing integrated with Cisco Unity Express.
D. Use either the notifybased DTMF relay mechanism that is proprietary to Cisco or the RFCbased
DTMF relay.
E. The SIP server must be configured for the E.164 numbers that are going to register with the Cisco
CallManager Express database.
Answer:AD

Cisco認定試験   642-145認定証   642-145   642-145問題集   642-145問題集

NO.8 Refer to the exhibit. A configuration has been proposed for VPIM networking between two Cisco
Unified Communications Manager Express routers using Cisco Unity Express. What component of the
proposed configuration must be changed for this configuration to function properly?
A. Location IDs are invalid.
B. Email domain syntax is incorrect, must use DNS for VPIM networking.
C. VPIM broadcast IDs are invalid.
D. VPIM encoding is invalid.
E. Domains are not on the same network.
Answer: D

Cisco   642-145練習問題   642-145過去問   642-145問題集   642-145

NO.9 Refer to the exhibit. CiscoUnityExpress is not registeredto a CiscoUnifiedMessaging
Gateway. What is causing this condition?
A. Local location ID should be changed to be "10".
B. The messaginggateway registration command is not configured.
C. Cisco Unified Messaging Gateway location is not defined.
D. Email domains are not on the same subnet.
E. VoiceView cannot be enabled.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-145   642-145

NO.10 Refer to the exhibit. When two separate calls, FXO and PRI, arrive at the following Cisco Unified
Communications Manager Express router, which statement about call behavior is true?
A. TheFXOcall matches dialpeer 50pots andsucceeds, andthePRI call matches dialpeer
123pots,but it fails due to a missing port statement.
B. ThePRI call matches dialpeer 50pots andsucceeds, andtheFXOcallmatches dialpeer
123pots,but it fails due to a missing port statement.
C. The FXOcall matches dialpeer 50pots, andthe PRI call matches dialpeer 123pots, but bothcalls fail
due to misconfiguration.
D. The FXO call matches dialpeer 50 pots, the PRI call matches dialpeer 123 pots, and both
calls succeed.
E. The PRI call matches dialpeer 50 pots, the FXO call matches dialpeer 123 pots, and both
calls succeed.
Answer: D

Cisco認定試験   642-145参考書   642-145   642-145

NO.11 Which two configuration snips will configure two ephonedns that will function as a private intercom
between "Sales Mgr" and his "Sales Admin"? The intercom must automatically answer and not require
any direct phone intervention from the administrator to speak with the manager. (Choose two.)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
Answer: DE

Cisco認証試験   642-145認定証   642-145問題集   642-145   642-145参考書

NO.12 Refer to the exhibit. The Saratoga Softball League is setting up Call Transfer for its Cisco Unified
CallManager Express solution, which uses version 4.0. The network supports the H.450
standards. What will be used to execute the transfer?
A. Tcl script
B. hairpin routing
C. H.450.2 standard
D. H.450.3 standard
E. proprietary Cisco method
Answer: E

Cisco認定証   642-145   642-145   642-145過去問

NO.13 Which mode allows you to configure the BACD service provided in Cisco Unified
Communications Manager Express?
A. Tcl
B. telephony
C. application
D. IPtelephony
E. telephonyservice
Answer: C

Cisco   642-145   642-145認定証

NO.14 What is the best practice of configuring an intercom on a shared line?
A. This feature allows all endpoints to participate in intercom messages.
B. This feature allows one endpoint to contact multiple endpoints simultaneously.
C. This feature is not supported and should not be used.
D. This feature can be used only when the intercom ephonedn is configured as a dual line.
E. This feature can be supported only in a unidirectional manner.
Answer: C

Cisco認定資格   642-145   642-145認証試験

NO.15 Refer to the exhibit. Which analog extension rings when an incoming call to 2151 arrives at FXO
voiceport 0/0/0?
A. Extension 2152 rings.
B. Extension 2151 rings.
C. The call fails because the voice translation rule conflicts with connection plar.
D. Extension 2152 rings first and 2151 rings next.
E. Both extensions ring simultaneously.
Answer: B

Cisco認定証   642-145参考書   642-145   642-145

Ciscoの642-145認定試験と言ったら、人々は迷っています。異なる考えがありますが、要約は試験が大変難しいことです。Ciscoの642-145認定試験は確かに難しい試験ですが、IT-Passports.com を選んだら、これは大丈夫です。IT-Passports.comのCiscoの642-145試験トレーニング資料は受験生としてのあなたが欠くことができない資料です。それは受験生のために特別に作成したものですから、100パーセントの合格率を保証します。信じないになら、IT-Passports.comのサイトをクリックしてください。購入する人々が大変多いですから、あなたもミスしないで速くショッピングカートに入れましょう。


没有评论:

发表评论