2013年8月10日星期六

ACSMの040-444 030-333 020-222 010-111の試験問題集が登場します

IT 職員のそれぞれは昇進または高給のために頑張っています。これも現代社会が圧力に満ちている一つの反映です。そのためにACSMの040-444 030-333 020-222 010-111認定試験に受かる必要があります。適当なトレーニング資料を選んだらこの試験はそんなに難しくなくなります。IT-Passports.comのACSMの040-444 030-333 020-222 010-111試験トレーニング資料は最高のトレーニング資料で、あなたの全てのニーズを満たすことができますから、速く行動しましょう。


21世紀の情報化時代の急流の到来につれて、人々はこの時代に適応できるようにいつも自分の知識を増加していてますが、まだずっと足りないです。IT業種について言えば、ACSMの040-444 030-333 020-222 010-111認定試験はIT業種で欠くことができない認証ですから、この試験に合格するのはとても必要です。この試験が難しいですから、試験に合格すれば国際的に認証され、受け入れられることができます。そうすると、美しい未来と高給をもらう仕事を持てるようになります。IT-Passports.comというサイトは世界で最も信頼できるIT認証トレーニング資料を持っていますから、IT-Passports.comを利用したらあなたがずっと期待している夢を実現することができるようになります。100パーセントの合格率を保証しますから、ACSMの040-444 030-333 020-222 010-111認定試験を受ける受験生のあなたはまだ何を待っているのですか。速くIT-Passports.comというサイトをクリックしてください。


IT-Passports.comが提供した教育資料は真実のテストに非常に近くて、あなたが弊社の短期の特殊訓練問題を通じてすぐにIT専門の知識を身につけられます。弊社は君の試験の100%合格率を保証いたします。


試験番号:040-444問題集

試験科目:ACSM 「ACSM Registered Clinical Exercise Physiologist」

問題と解答:全370問

試験番号:030-333問題集

試験科目:ACSM 「ACSM Exercise Specialist Exam」

問題と解答:全160問

試験番号:020-222問題集

試験科目:ACSM 「ACSM Health/Fitness Instructor Exam」

問題と解答:全75問

試験番号:010-111問題集

試験科目:ACSM 「ACSM Certified Personal Trainer」

問題と解答:全208問

たくさんの人はACSM 040-444 030-333 020-222 010-111認証試験を通ることが難しいと思います。もし弊社の問題集を勉強してそれは簡単になります。弊社はオンラインサービスとアフターサービスとオンラインなどの全面方面を含めてます。オンラインサービスは研究資料模擬练習問題などで、アフターサービスはIT-Passports.comが最新の認定問題だけでなく、絶えずに問題集を更新しています。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/010-111.html


NO.1 .An abnormal curve of the spine with lateral deviation of the vertebral column is called
A. Lordosis.
B. Scoliosis.
C. Kyphosis.
D. Primary curve.
Answer: B

ACSM過去問   010-111参考書   010-111過去問   010-111過去問

NO.2 .Blood leaving the heart to be oxygenated in the lungs must first pass through the right atrium and
ventricle. Through which valve does blood flow when moving from the right atrium to the right
ventricle?
A. Bicuspid valve.
B. Tricuspid valve.
C. Pulmonic valve.
D. Aortic valve.
Answer: B

ACSM   010-111   010-111過去問   010-111   010-111

NO.3 .All of the following statements are true regarding long bones EXCEPT
A. Thediaphysis is composed of compact bone.
B. The epiphysis consists of spongy bone.
C. Most bones of the axial skeleton are of this type.
D. The central shaft encases themedullary canal.
Answer: C

ACSM認定資格   010-111   010-111認証試験

NO.4 .A client in your exercise class has been complaining of back pain with no ridiculer symptoms. This
person has been treated medically and is now joining the exercise program to improve flexibility in
the low back. Which exercise would be most appropriate for this person to address the stated
goal?
A. Hip flexor stretch.
B. Knee-to-chest stretch.
C. Gastrocnemius stretch.
D. Lateral trunk stretch.
Answer: B

ACSM   010-111認定証   010-111認証試験

NO.5 .The law of inertia
A. States that a body at rest tends to remain at rest, whereas a body in motion tends to continue to
stay in motion with consistent speed and in the same direction unless acted on by an outside force
B. States that the velocity of a body is changed only when acted on by an additional force
C. States that the driving force of the body is doubled and that the rate of acceleration is also
doubled.
D. States that the production of any force will create another force that will be opposite and equal
to the first force.
Answer: A

ACSM   010-111認定証   010-111認定証   010-111

NO.6 .Cartilage is categorized as which of the following types of connective tissue?
A. Loose.
B. Dense.
C. Fluid.
D. Supporting.
Answer: D

ACSM問題集   010-111認証試験   010-111   010-111認定試験   010-111

NO.7 .The arm is capable of performing all of the following motions EXCEPT
A. Flexion.
B. Abduction.
C. Inversion.
D. Supination.
Answer: C

ACSM   010-111   010-111認定証   010-111認定資格   010-111認定資格

NO.8 .Running is a locomotor activity similar to walking but with some differences. In comparison to
walking, running requires greater
A. Balance.
B. Muscle strength.
C. Range of motion.
D. All of the above
Answer: D

ACSM   010-111認定資格   010-111

NO.9 .Standard sites for the measurement of skinfolds include the
A. Medial thigh.
B. Biceps.
C. Infrailiac.
D. Forearm.
Answer: B

ACSM参考書   010-111   010-111   010-111   010-111認証試験   010-111

NO.10 .A standard site for the measurement of circumfer- ences is the
A. Abdomen.
B. Neck.
C. Wrist.
D. Ankle.
Answer: A

ACSM   010-111   010-111認定資格   010-111参考書

NO.11 .The prime movers for extension of the knee are the
A. Bicepsfemoris.
B. Bicepsbrachii.
C. Quadricepsfemoris.
D. Gastrocnemius.
Answer: C

ACSM認定資格   010-111認証試験   010-111   010-111   010-111

NO.12 The C-shaped cartilages of the trachea allow all of the following to occur EXCEPT
A. Ciliated movement of mucus-secreting cells.
B. Distention of the esophagus.
C. Maintenance of open airway.
D. Prevention of tracheal collapse during pres- sure changes.
Answer: A

ACSM過去問   010-111   010-111認定証   010-111認証試験   010-111

NO.13 .The most common site used for measurement of the pulse during exercise is the
A. Popliteal.
B. Femoral.
C. Radial.
D. Dorsalis pedis.
Answer: C

ACSM   010-111練習問題   010-111認定資格   010-111

NO.14 .Which of the following is considered to be a "balland-socket" joint?
A. Ankle.
B. Elbow.
C. Knee.
D. Hip.
Answer: D

ACSM   010-111   010-111認定証

NO.15 .Arteries are large-diameter vessels that carry blood away from the heart. As they course through
the body, they progressively decrease in size until they become
A. Arterioles.
B. Anastomoses.
C. Venules.
D. Veins.
Answer: A

ACSM参考書   010-111   010-111   010-111認定資格   010-111認定証

NO.16 .Functions of bone include all of the following EXCEPT
A. Support for the body.
B. Protection of organs and tissues.
C. Production of red blood cells.
D. Production of force.
Answer: D

ACSM   010-111認定試験   010-111認定証   010-111認証試験   010-111認定証   010-111

NO.17 .Blood from the peripheral anatomy flows to the heart through the superior and inferior venae
cavae into the
A. Right atrium.
B. Left atrium.
C. Right ventricle.
D. Left ventricle.
Answer: A

ACSM認定資格   010-111認定資格   010-111参考書   010-111認定試験   010-111   010-111

NO.18 .In the organization of skeletal muscle, the muscle cell contains the contractile proteins. Which of
the following is a contractile protein?
A. Myosin.
B. Muscle fascicle.
C. Myofibril.
D. Muscle fiber.
Answer: A

ACSM認定資格   010-111参考書   010-111練習問題   010-111   010-111認定試験

NO.19 .A baseball pitcher has been complaining of weakness in the lateral rotation motions of the
shoulder. You have been asked to evaluate him for a strengthening program. Which of the
following muscles would you have him concentrate on strengthening?
A. Subscapularis.
B. Teres major.
C. Latissimus dorsi.
D. Teres minor.
Answer: D

ACSM過去問   010-111   010-111   010-111

NO.20 .Which of the following is the ability of a force to cause rotation of a lever?
A. Center of gravity.
B. Base of support.
C. Torque.
D. Stability.
Answer: C

ACSM練習問題   010-111   010-111参考書   010-111練習問題   010-111認定証   010-111

没有评论:

发表评论