2014年3月4日星期二

もっともよいMicrosoft 074-344試験の問題集

074-344試験はMicrosoftのひとつの認証試験でIT業界でとても歓迎があって、ますます多くの人が074-344認証試験に申し込んですがその認証試験が簡単に合格できません。準備することが時間と労力がかかります。でも、IT-Passports.comは君の多くの貴重な時間とエネルギーを節約することを助けることができます。

長年にわたり、IT-Passports.comはずっとIT認定試験を受験する皆さんに最良かつ最も信頼できる参考資料を提供するために取り組んでいます。IT認定試験の出題範囲に対して、IT-Passports.comは豊富な経験を持っています。また、IT-Passports.comは数え切れない受験生を助け、皆さんの信頼と称賛を得ました。ですから、IT-Passports.comの074-344問題集の品質を疑わないでください。これは間違いなくあなたが074-344認定試験に合格することを保証できる問題集です。IT-Passports.comは試験に失敗すれば全額返金を保証します。このような保証があれば、IT-Passports.comの074-344問題集を購入しようか購入するまいかと躊躇する必要は全くないです。この問題集をミスすればあなたの大きな損失ですよ。

IT領域での主要な問題が質と実用性が欠くということを我々ははっきり知っています。IT-Passports.comのMicrosoftの074-344の試験問題と解答はあなたが必要とした一切の試験トレーニング資料を準備して差し上げます。実際の試験のシナリオと一致で、选択問題(多肢選択問題)はあなたが試験を受かるために有効な助けになれます。IT-Passports.comのMicrosoftの074-344の試験トレーニング資料は検証した試験資料で、IT-Passports.comの専門的な実践経験に含まれています。

IT-Passports.comの専門家チームがMicrosoftの074-344認定試験に彼らの自分の経験と知識を利用して絶えなく研究し続けています。IT-Passports.comが提供したMicrosoftの074-344試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があり、一年の無料オンラインの更新のサービスがあり、100%のパス率を保証して、もし試験に合格しないと、弊社は全額で返金いたします。

IT-Passports.comの問題集はIT専門家がMicrosoftの074-344認証試験について自分の知識と経験を利用して研究したものでございます。IT-Passports.comの問題集は真実試験の問題にとても似ていて、弊社のチームは自分の商品が自信を持っています。IT-Passports.comが提供した商品をご利用してください。もし失敗したら、全額で返金を保証いたします。

IT-Passports.comが提供した問題集を使用してIT業界の頂点の第一歩としてとても重要な地位になります。君の夢は1歩更に近くなります。資料を提供するだけでなく、Microsoftの074-344試験も一年の無料アップデートになっています。

試験番号:074-344問題集
試験科目:Microsoft 「Managing Programs and Projects with Project Server 2013」
問題と解答:全97問

IT-Passports.com Microsoftの074-344試験スタディガイドはあなたのキャリアの灯台になれます。IT-Passports.comは全ての受かるべき074-344試験を含めていますから、Pass4を利用したら、あなたは試験に合格することができるようになります。これは絶対に賢明な決断です。恐い研究の中から逸することができます。IT-Passports.comがあなたのヘルパーで、IT-Passports.comを手に入れたら、半分の労力でも二倍の効果を得ることができます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/074-344.html

NO.1 Your organization has implemented Project Server 2013 to plan and control enterprise projects.
Your organization plans to perform a Portfolio Analysis for the first time on the Selection of Projects
to be done the next year. Business drivers, as well as a pair wise comparison of those business
drivers to set the business priorities, is the chosen method.
Your organization has provided you with a total of 35 business drivers, 30 of which are related in
some way.
You need to return with a valid set of drivers and prioritization to perform the analysis.
What should you do?
A. Perform a pairwise analysis on the drivers to identify relative priorities with key stakeholders.
B. Specify a priority value for each driver in order to complete the pairwise analysis.
C. Reduce the number of drivers to fewer than 12 and perform the prioritization with the key
stakeholders.
D. Assign priorities to each driver and normalize to 100 percent.
Answer: C

Microsoft   074-344   074-344   074-344問題集

NO.2 You are a program manager for a company that uses Project Server 2013 and Project
Professional 2013. You manage the implementation of a data warehouse.
You have set up your program master project with subprojects for each implementation area.
You need to make edits to the dependencies between projects.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. View the subproject in Project Web App (PWA) and choose Edit. Then add your dependencies in
the predecessor's/successor's column.
B. Open the program-level project from Project Web App (PWA) by using Project Professional 2013.
Highlight the tasks you wish to link for a dependency with the control key. Then click the link button
on the tool bar.
C. Open the program-level project and the subproject from the Project Web App (PWA) and save
them to your local machine. Then add your predecessor's/successor's column in either file.
D. Open each of the required subprojects from the Project Web App (PWA) by using Project
Professional 2013 and create the link in the predecessor's/successor's column to the other projects
using the <>\Project Name\Task ID.
E. View the program-level project in Project Web App (PWA) and choose Edit. Then add your
dependencies in the predecessor's/ successor's column using the <>\Project Name\Task ID.
Answer: B,D

Microsoft   074-344認定資格   074-344   074-344認定試験   074-344   074-344

NO.3 A company deploys Project Server 2013 to perform a Portfolio Analysis, which they will use to
select the projects they will execute in the next fiscal period.
The company establishes the criteria to evaluate the portfolio components, and all business cases
must be evaluated under these parameters. When configuring Project Server 2013, the Project
Management Office (PMO) finds that the established criteria contain both qualitative and
quantitative elements, such as corporate reputation and internal rate of return (IRR).
You need to provide a system calculated approach to rank your strategic initiatives against each
other. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A. Create a Business Driver library that captures the criteria in quantifiable impact statements that
are specific and measurable.
B. Perform a pairwise analysis on the driver set to identify relative priorities.
C. Perform a prioritization by assigning a relative weight to each value criterion and establish the
priorities.
D. Create a custom field for each criterion and ensure each value is captured for each project by
making the project fields as required.
Answer: A,B

Microsoft   074-344認定証   074-344認定試験   074-344認証試験

NO.4 Your work in a multinational corporation which uses Project Server 2013 to plan and control
projects in different business units. Each business unit has its own portfolio of projects but can
participate in strategic projects. The Project Management Office (PMO) has configured
Enterprise Project Types (EPTs) to create new products, launch marketing campaigns, and deploy
new lines of business tools to comply with the governance processes.
One of your roles is to identify new products. A local team in Singapore produces an effective idea
for a new product.
You need to create a business case for the next portfolio analysis. You need to gather general
information about the new product by efficiently collaborating with the local team.
What should you do?
A. Start a Project with the New Product EPT, which will trigger a workflow and allow you to display
and collect descriptive data and exchange information in the Project site.
B. Exchange information by sharing documents through SkyDrive Pro 2013.
C. Create a Team Site for the Singapore business unit for gathering information and assigning tasks.
Save the Team Site as a template for use within the New Product EPT.
D. Start a new enterprise project with the Microsoft SharePoint task list EPT, and grant immediate
access to the team so they can share information, assign tasks, and collaborate.
Answer: A

Microsoft   074-344問題集   074-344   074-344   074-344参考書

NO.5 Your organization is a multinational corporation that uses Project Online to plan and control
the projects in different business units. Each business unit has its own portfolio of projects but can
participate in strategic projects.
The Research and Development (R&D) department has been struggling to gather and materialize
the new ideas. The Project Management Office (PMO) has the necessary templates and Enterprise
Project Types (EPTs) to start a formal process for any new product and to adhere to the general
guidelines. However, the R&D group does not want to register all of their ideas since many are
related to improvements and few of them could be materialized into projects.
You need to generate a solution that allows R&D to gather their ideas and facilitate the
materialization into Enterprise Projects.
What should you do?
A. Create a new EPT for the SharePoint Task List and name it R&D New Idea.
B. Within the same site collection of Project Web App (PWA), create a Custom SharePoint Item List
for ideation and requests with custom fields that easily match with Project custom fields when using
the Add SharePoint Sites command in Project Center.
C. Create a new EPT for Enterprise Projects and name it R&D New Idea.
D. Within the same site collection of Project Web App (PWA), create a custom list for ideation and
match list columns with Project custom fields when using the Create Projects command in the
SharePoint Item List.
Answer: D

Microsoft   074-344参考書   074-344

NO.6 You are a project manager in an organization that uses Project Server 2013.
All project managers have permission to edit all projects.
You edit a project in Project Web App (PWA), make changes, publish the project, and close your
browser.
A project manager calls you to report they are unable to open your project for edit in PWA. You
need to resolve this issue. What should you do?
A. Advise the project manager to open the project in Project Professional 2013.
B. Open Project Professional 2013 and use the Clean Up Cache button.
C. Open the Project Center in PWA and use the Check in My Projects button.
D. Open the Project Center in PWA and use the Project Permissions button.
Answer: C

Microsoft   074-344認定証   074-344   074-344

NO.7 Your organization is performing a Portfolio Analysis in Project Server 2013.
You want to create a consolidated Portfolio Analysis optimization based on Cost and Resource data,
which will be part of the project information in Project Server 2013.
You plan to provide different simulations to your organization by using those parameters and
returning the best prioritization.
This organization has two different unit directors, who have the final decision on the consolidated
Portfolio Analysis results.
You need to provide the ability for your unit directors to modify the final portfolio selection.
Which element should you use?
A. Resource Requirements
B. Project/Proposal Priority
C. Field Cost Constraint
D. Project Original Start
E. Field Force In/Out
Answer: E

Microsoft過去問   074-344問題集   074-344   074-344   074-344認定証

NO.8 Your organization uses Project Online for project portfolio selection. The business drivers and
priorities are set, as are the main constraints to identify the efficient frontier.
The company has been collecting business cases for new proposals in which many projects may
solve the same business need. For example, the selection for a Customer Relationship Management
system has six different proposals, whereas only one is necessary to fulfill the business need.
You need to guarantee that the analysis will produce the most viable proposal in terms of cost and
resources and that no repetitive efforts exist in the portfolio selection.
What should you do?
A. Create a mutual exclusion dependency among all these projects.
B. Create a mutual inclusion dependency among all these projects.
C. Exclude these projects from the Portfolio Analysis to prevent a deviation from the main goal.
D. Exclude the related projects from the portfolio after the cost analysis with the Force in/out option.
Answer: A

Microsoft認証試験   074-344認定証   074-344過去問   074-344

NO.9 You are a manager for a project your team has been working on for many weeks. Your project
is created as a Microsoft SharePoint task list project and is available in Project Center.
You have established the work breakdown structure (WBS), predecessors, assignments, and all of
the functionalities you can get from a SharePoint task list. However, the project has grown in detail,
and managing 200 activities has become difficult in Project Web App (PWA).
You need to ensure resources continue to report their progress in the same way.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. Activate the Enterprise Project Features for the SharePoint site task list and edit the tasks in PWA
project details.
B. Edit the project in Project Professional 2013 from the Project Center by clicking the icon of the
SharePoint task list project in the Indicators column.
C. Activate the Enterprise Project Features for the SharePoint site task list and edit the tasks in
Project Professional 2013.
D. Edit the project in Project Professional 2013 by synching the SharePoint task list so you can take
advantage of the extended features.
Answer: B,D

Microsoft   074-344   074-344   074-344練習問題

NO.10 You are a program manager for an organization that uses Project Server 2013.
You are responsible for implementing a data warehouse that compiles relational data from many
business areas. Your project managers need to be able to manage the implementation for a
business area as separate projects, while still recognizing the dependencies at a program level.
You need to maintain ownership and authority of key program dates at the program level.
What should you do?
A. Create one project file for all project managers that includes the program-level tasks and each
sub-project's tasks. Require each area project manager to share the file, and add their dependencies
within their own tasks.
B. Create and publish a master project file with general durations for each business area sub-project,
and have the area project manager reconcile the dates in their own project manually each week.
C. Have the project managers create, save, and publish sub-projects for each area. Then insert them
into a program-level project, define dependencies, and save and publish the program-level project
to the server.
D. Create a master project and insert your projects, but never publish the file on the server.
Answer: C

Microsoft   074-344認定証   074-344認定資格   074-344

この人材があちこちいる社会で、多くのプレッシャーを感じませんか。学歴はどんなに高くても実力を代表できません。学歴はただ踏み台だけで、あなたの地位を確保できる礎は実力です。Microsoftの074-344認定試験は人気がある認証で、その認証を持ちたい人がたくさんいます。この試験に受かったら自分のキャリアを固定することができます。IT-Passports.comのMicrosoftの074-344試験トレーニング資料はとても良いトレーニングツールで、あなたが首尾よく試験に合格ことを助けられます。試験に合格したら、あなたは国際的に認可され、解雇される心配する必要はありません。

没有评论:

发表评论