2014年3月14日星期五

IT-Passports.comのIBM LOT-822認定試験の教科書を利用してみよう

IT-Passports.comはIBMのLOT-822認定試験に便利なサービスを提供するサイトで、従来の試験によってIT-Passports.com が今年のIBMのLOT-822認定試験を予測してもっとも真実に近い問題集を研究し続けます。

IT-Passports.comのLOT-822問題集は実際のLOT-822認定試験と同じです。この問題集は実際試験の問題をすべて含めることができるだけでなく、問題集のソフト版はLOT-822試験の雰囲気を完全にシミュレートすることもできます。IT-Passports.comの問題集を利用してから、試験を受けるときに簡単に対処し、楽に高い点数を取ることができます。

IT-Passports.comが提供したIBMのLOT-822トレーニング資料を利用したら、IBMのLOT-822認定試験に受かることはたやすくなります。IT-Passports.comがデザインしたトレーニングツールはあなたが一回で試験に合格することにヘルプを差し上げられます。 IT-Passports.comのIBMのLOT-822トレーニング資料即ち問題と解答をダウンロードする限り、気楽に試験に受かることができるようになります。まだ困っていたら、我々の試用版を使ってみてください。ためらわずに速くあなたのショッピングカートに入れてください。でないと、絶対後悔しますよ。

このインターネットが普及された時代に、どのような情報を得るのが非常に簡単なことだということを我々はよく知っていますが、品質と適用性の欠如が問題です。インターネットでIBMのLOT-822試験トレーニング資料を探す人がたくさんいますが、どれが信頼できるか良く分からないです。ここで私はIT-Passports.comのIBMのLOT-822試験トレーニング資料を勧めたいです。この資料はインターネットでのクリック率と好評率が一番高いです。IT-Passports.comはIBMのLOT-822試験トレーニング資料の一部の問題と解答を無料に提供しますから、あなたは試用してから買うかどうかを決めることができます。

IT-Passports.comにIT業界のエリートのグループがあって、彼達は自分の経験と専門知識を使ってIBM LOT-822認証試験に参加する方に対して問題集を研究続けています。

試験番号:LOT-822問題集
試験科目:IBM 「Building Forms Applications Using IBM Workplace Forms 2.6 」
問題と解答:全77問

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/LOT-822.html

NO.1 .Marvin is integrating a Workplace Forms form with DB2 Content Manager. What must be created
in DB2 Content Manager in order to perform the integration?
A. Binders and folders
B. Attributes and item types
C. Databases and instances
D. New versioning policies
Answer: B

IBM参考書   LOT-822認定資格   LOT-822練習問題   LOT-822   LOT-822練習問題   LOT-822認定証

NO.2 .Lance needs to calculate interest on a form. However, based on the value placed into another field
on the form, the interest rate may be either 5% or 7%. How does he approach this task?
A. Use the annuity function
B. Use an if/then/else formula
C. Use thecountDatagroupItems to determine of the value in the other field is present
D. Combine thesetAttr function to determine if one function fails, if so call another function
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-822認証試験   LOT-822   LOT-822   LOT-822問題集   LOT-822認定証

NO.3 .Gary is debugging an XForms form and needs to intercept the form while it is opening in the
Viewer, presenting a message to the user (himself) as a debug step. Which event handler should
he use to activate the message?
A. xforms-readonly
B. xforms-model-open
C. xforms-model-construct
D. xforms-model-construct-done
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-822   LOT-822

NO.4 .While Carrie is reviewing an XFDL source file, she repeatedly sees the term "sid". What is "sid"?
A. Scope Identifier
B. Section Identifier
C. Signature Identifier
D. Submission Identifier
Answer: A

IBM認定資格   LOT-822   LOT-822   LOT-822認定証   LOT-822

NO.5 .Padma is creating a formula on her form and needs to reference a field value, but the field is a list
with several choices. How can she be sure to only use the value that is selected from the list?
A. Create an indirect reference to the selected value using the "==" operator
B. Create a direct reference to the selected value using theitemlocation operator
C. Create a direct reference to each cell using a for loop until it returns a value
D. Create an indirect reference to the selected value using the "->" dereference symbol
Answer: D

IBM問題集   LOT-822   LOT-822   LOT-822   LOT-822

NO.6 .Quintessa has a need for data integration between her form and another database system in order
to obtain data from the external data source while users complete the form. Which general method
of data integration would she investigate first?
A. Smartfill
B. Web services
C. Server-sideprepopulation
D. Template and completed for storage
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-822練習問題   LOT-822

NO.7 .As Peggy is researching options for UI integration of her new form, she wishes to have "zero
footprint" of client software on her users' desktops. Which deployment model gives her this option
by default?
A. Webform Server
B. Portal integration
C. Eclipse integration
D. Workplace Forms Viewer
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-822練習問題   LOT-822過去問   LOT-822   LOT-822認定資格

NO.8 .Abigail is working with Workplace Forms for the first time. After installation, which Eclipse
perspective should she switch to in order to begin designing forms?
A. Forms
B. Designer
C. Resource
D. Developer
Answer: B

IBM認定試験   LOT-822認定資格   LOT-822認定資格

NO.9 .Quinn wishes to use a template constraint on a field. How does this help his users?
A. It provides a reusable component for use on several pages on a multi-page form
B. It limits user input to the visible parentheses, such as with parentheses for telephone numbers
C. It provides a way to force users to use either letters or numbers in specific positions in the field
D. It display symbols in the input area before the user enters their data, giving them an idea of
what the field input should look like
Answer: D

IBM認定証   LOT-822   LOT-822認定証   LOT-822

NO.10 .While designing a form for the Webform server, Hank wishes to make sure users enter characters
into a phone number field in a specific format. When will the user be notified if there is an error?
A. Upon submission
B. Upon exiting the field
C. Predictively - during data entry
D. Upon navigating to another page on the form
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-822   LOT-822   LOT-822   LOT-822

NO.11 .Wendy works for an accounting firm, and they are fairly particular about how they like to see
numbers on forms. They prefer to see negative numbers enclosed in parentheses instead of with a
minus sign. For instance negative one hundred should appear everywhere on their firms as (100)
instead of -100. How does she accomplish this goal?
A. Use the pad presentation property with the "( )" string as the value
B. Use the pattern data constraint type to provide a pattern for the field
C. Use a template data constraint type to pre-fill the field with parentheses
D. Use thenegativeindicator presentation property to provide prefix and suffix strings
Answer: D

IBM練習問題   LOT-822   LOT-822   LOT-822過去問   LOT-822認定証

NO.12 .Sylvester is developing a forms application that will integrate with a biometric device. As there is
no support for biometric devices in the core product, what technology must he use to develop this
support?
A. The External Function Handler (EFH)
B. The device API and the Translation server
C. The Smartfill extension, using Java to communicate with the device
D. The Java or C language and the Function Call Interface of the Workplace Forms API
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-822   LOT-822参考書

NO.13 .Kendra would like to have a set of actions available at the top of every page for users to submit
forms, print forms, save form data, etc. What design element will help her do this?
A. Toolbars
B. Scroll regions
C. Aligned buttons
D. Protected sections
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-822   LOT-822   LOT-822認定証   LOT-822

NO.14 .Randy is preparing to deploy a form to a J2EE server for the first time. In general where should he
address the form's access security settings?
A. In the signature elements of the form
B. At the file system on the host server
C. In the Access Control List of the form
D. In the security role settings, or other security context, of the host server
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-822問題集   LOT-822

NO.15 .Webster wishes to align several items on his form as part of final form design. What types of
alignment are available to let him accomplish this task?
A. Relative and absolute alignment
B. Left, right and center alignment
C. Vertical and horizontal alignment
D. Left to right and left to center alignment
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-822過去問   LOT-822認証試験   LOT-822認定証

君はまずネットで無料な部分のIBM認証試験をダウンロードして現場の試験の雰囲気を感じて試験に上手になりますよ。IBMのLOT-822認証試験に失敗したら弊社は全額で返金するのを保証いたします。

没有评论:

发表评论