2014年3月14日星期五

注目を集めているIBM 000-107認定試験の人気問題集

IT-Passports.comはきみの貴重な時間を節約するだけでなく、 安心で順調に試験に合格するのを保証します。IT-Passports.comは専門のIT業界での評判が高くて、あなたがインターネットでIT-Passports.comの部分のIBM 000-107資料を無料でダウンロードして、弊社の正確率を確認してください。弊社の商品が好きなのは弊社のたのしいです。

IT-Passports.comが提供したIBMの000-107トレーニング資料を利用したら、IBMの000-107認定試験に受かることはたやすくなります。IT-Passports.comがデザインしたトレーニングツールはあなたが一回で試験に合格することにヘルプを差し上げられます。 IT-Passports.comのIBMの000-107トレーニング資料即ち問題と解答をダウンロードする限り、気楽に試験に受かることができるようになります。まだ困っていたら、我々の試用版を使ってみてください。ためらわずに速くあなたのショッピングカートに入れてください。でないと、絶対後悔しますよ。

IBMの000-107のオンラインサービスのスタディガイドを買いたかったら、IT-Passports.comを買うのを薦めています。IT-Passports.comは同じ作用がある多くのサイトでリーダーとしているサイトで、最も良い品質と最新のトレーニング資料を提供しています。弊社が提供したすべての勉強資料と他のトレーニング資料はコスト効率の良い製品で、サイトが一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。ですから、弊社のトレーニング製品はあなたが試験に合格することを助けにならなかったら、全額で返金することを保証します。

IBM 000-107認証はIT業界にとても重要な地位があることがみんなが、たやすくその証本をとることはではありません。いまの市場にとてもよい問題集が探すことは難しいです。でも、IT-Passports.comにいつでも最新な問題を探すことができ、完璧な解説を楽に勉強することができます。

試験番号:000-107問題集
試験科目:IBM 「Power Systems with POWER7 and AIX Technical Sales Skills - v1」
問題と解答:全108問

IT-Passports.comはIBMの000-107認定試験に便利なサービスを提供するサイトで、従来の試験によってIT-Passports.com が今年のIBMの000-107認定試験を予測してもっとも真実に近い問題集を研究し続けます。

あなたはIT職員ですか。成功したいのですか。成功したいのならIT-Passports.comのIBMの000-107試験トレーニング資料を利用してください。当社の資料は実践の検証に合格したもので、あなたが首尾よくIT認証試験に合格することを助けます。IT-Passports.comのIBMの000-107トレーニング資料を手に入れたらあなたはIT業種でもっとよい昇進を持つようになり、高レベルのホワイトカラーのトリートメントを楽しむこともできます。あなたはまだ何を心配しているのですか。IT-Passports.comのIBMの000-107トレーニング資料はあなたのニーズを満たすことができますから、躊躇わずにIT-Passports.comを選んでください。IT-Passports.comはあなたと苦楽を共にして、一緒に挑戦に直面します。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/000-107.html

NO.1 A customer is interested in PS700 Blade with 32GB of memory. The Blade will have 4 partitions sharing
resources equally. They are looking for the least expensive operating system that supports Live Partition
Mobility. Which of the following AIX Editions address their requirement.?
A. Basic
B. Express
C. Standard
D. Enterprise
Answer: A

IBM   000-107   000-107問題集   000-107   000-107参考書

NO.2 Which AIX Edition includesall components nessary for Live Application mobility?
A. Basic
B. Express
C. Standard
D. Enterprise
Answer: D

IBM   000-107認定資格   000-107認定証   000-107過去問

NO.3 A small IT department is deploying Power 720 servers exploiting virtualization technologies. Each
Power 720 will have two partitions, one with 6 cores and one with 2 cores, and both partitions having
32GB of memory each. Live Partition Mobility is being considered at some point in the future. What is the
minimum AIX Edition required to support the customer?
A. AIX Basic Edition
B. AIX Express Edition
C. AIX Standard Edition
D. AIX Enterprise Edition
Answer: C

IBM   000-107   000-107問題集   000-107

NO.4 A customer with multiple Power System Servers wants the ability to update operating system and
firmware on all the servers and monitor the network system health with servers and attached storage.
Which edition of IBM System Director is required?
A. Basic
B. Express
C. Standard
D. Enterprise
Answer: C

IBM   000-107認証試験   000-107練習問題   000-107認定資格

NO.5 A customer has an 8-core Power 720 with three partitions. the Power 720 is configured with an AIX 6.1
partition using 2.3 processors, an AIX 7.1 parition using 3.5 processors and a Linux partition using 1.8
processors. The customer wants to purchase a duplicate Power 720 and create an active to passive
PowerHA disaster recover solution. How many licenses of PowerHA SystemMirror for AIX are required for
this solution?
A. 7
B. 8
C. 9
D. 16
Answer: A

IBM   000-107認定資格   000-107

NO.6 System software for the Power 780 server is licensed at which tier?
A. Large
B. Small
C. Medium
D. Enterprise
Answer: A

IBM認定証   000-107   000-107参考書   000-107

NO.7 A customer has purchased two servers which need several identical LPAR profiles defined. What
resource allows an administrator to create LPAR definitions and import them into the HMC?
A. SPT
B. WLE
C. NIM
D. eConfig
Answer: A

IBM   000-107参考書   000-107問題集

NO.8 A customer plans to consolidate two existing POWER6 processor-based servers to a Power 770. In
what way will Live Partition Mobility benefit them?
A. It enables hot-swap of adapters from the old systems to the new system.
B. The old and new systems can be run in parallel to test new system functionality.
C. LPARs can be moved from the old systems to the new one while they are still running
D. The system serial number will remain the same after the upgrade for accounting purposes.
Answer: C

IBM   000-107   000-107   000-107認定証

NO.9 The system administrator at a university has many standalone machines and wants to consolidate
them, minimizing the amount of time to upgrade all of the operating systems. Which of the following
solutions supports the requirement?
A. Micropartitions
B. Logical Partitions
C. Dynamic Partitions
D. Workload Partitions
Answer: D

IBM   000-107   000-107認定試験   000-107参考書   000-107練習問題

NO.10 Which Edition of Systems Director should be recommended to an IT Director who wants performance
analysis and capacity trend analysis reporting?
A. Systems Director Express Edition
B. Systems Director Standard Edition
C. Systems Director Enterprise Edition
D. Systems Director Standard Edition with the Capacity Analysis Plug-In
Answer: C

IBM認証試験   000-107認定試験   000-107   000-107認定資格

NO.11 Which AIX edition is intended for price sensitive situations involving smaller workloads?
A. AIX Basic Edition
B. AIX Entry Edition
C. AIX Express Edition
D. AIX Standard Edition
Answer: C

IBM   000-107   000-107

NO.12 A customer has a requirement to eliminate single points of failure for an application. They have
allocated one Ethernet adapter to each VIO server on the system. Which features of PowerVM and AIX
will support the customer requirement?
A. Etherchannel and trunking
B. Network Interface Backup and Etherchannel
C. Shared Ethernet Adapter (SEA) Failover and Etherchannel
D. Network Interface Backup and Shared Ethernet Adapter failover
Answer: D

IBM参考書   000-107認証試験   000-107   000-107   000-107過去問   000-107認定試験

NO.13 A customer is interested in PS700 Blade with 32GB of memory. The Blade will have 4 partitions sharing
resources equally. They want the least expensive operating system that supports Live Partition Mobility.
Which of the following AIX Editions address their requirement?
A. Basic
B. Express
C. Standard
D. Enterprise
Answer: B

IBM過去問   000-107   000-107認定資格   000-107   000-107

NO.14 How many total processor threads are possible when a customer migrates a workload requiring AIX
5.3 from an 8-core Power 550 to an 8-core Power 750?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 32
D. 64
Answer: B

IBM   000-107   000-107参考書   000-107   000-107

NO.15 Which of the following is enabled by using NPIV technology for fibre channel adapters?
A. Sharing SAN disks as vSCSI disks
B. Multipathing and load balancing SAN traffic
C. Combining SAN and LAN traffic on one adapter
D. Virtualization and sharing of SAN adapters with client LPARs
Answer: D

IBM練習問題   000-107   000-107練習問題

成功することが大変難しいと思っていますか。IT認定試験に合格するのは難しいと思いますか。今IBMの000-107認定試験のためにため息をつくのでしょうか。実際にはそれは全く不要です。IT認定試験はあなたの思い通りに神秘的なものではありません。我々は適当なツールを使用して成功することができます。適切なツールを選択する限り、成功することは正に朝飯前のことです。どんなツールが最高なのかを知りたいですか。いま教えてあげます。IT-Passports.comの000-107問題集が最高のツールです。この問題集には試験の優秀な過去問が集められ、しかも最新のシラバスに従って出題される可能性がある新しい問題も追加しました。これはあなたが一回で試験に合格することを保証できる問題集です。

没有评论:

发表评论