IT-Passports.comのCCNT問題集は実際のCCNT認定試験と同じです。この問題集は実際試験の問題をすべて含めることができるだけでなく、問題集のソフト版はCCNT試験の雰囲気を完全にシミュレートすることもできます。IT-Passports.comの問題集を利用してから、試験を受けるときに簡単に対処し、楽に高い点数を取ることができます。
君はまだTIAのCCNT認証試験を通じての大きい難度が悩んでいますか? 君はまだTIA CCNT認証試験に合格するために寝食を忘れて頑張って復習しますか? 早くてTIA CCNT認証試験を通りたいですか?IT-Passports.comを選択しましょう!IT-Passports.comはきみのIT夢に向かって力になりますよ。IT-Passports.comは多種なIT認証試験を受ける方を正確な資料を提供者でございます。弊社の無料なサンプルを遠慮なくダウンロードしてください。
試験番号:CCNT問題集
試験科目:TIA 「Convergent Network Technologies」
問題と解答:全1056問
IT-Passports.comを通じて最新のTIAのCCNT試験の問題と解答早めにを持てて、弊社の問題集があればきっと君の強い力になります。
IT領域で仕事しているあなたは、きっとIT認定試験を通して自分の能力を証明したいでしょう。それに、CCNT認証資格を持っている同僚や知人などますます多くなっているでしょう。そのような状況で、もし一つの資格を持っていないなら他の人に追及できないですから。では、どんな試験を受けるのかは決めましたか。TIAの試験はどうですか。CCNT認定試験のようなものはどうでしょうか。これは非常に価値がある試験なのですから、きっとあなたが念願を達成するのを助けられます。
TIAのCCNT試験の合格書は君の仕事の上で更に一歩の昇進と生活条件の向上を助けられて、大きな財産に相当します。TIAのCCNT認定試験はIT専門知識のレベルの考察として、とっても重要な地位になりつつます。IT-Passports.comは最も正確なTIAのCCNT試験資料を追求しています。
IT-Passports.comを選ぶかどうか状況があれば、弊社の無料なサンプルをダウンロードしてから、決めても大丈夫です。こうして、弊社の商品はどのくらいあなたの力になるのはよく分かっています。IT-Passports.comはTIA CCNT認証試験を助けって通じての最良の選択で、100%のTIA CCNT認証試験合格率のはIT-Passports.com最高の保証でございます。君が選んだのはIT-Passports.com、成功を選択したのに等しいです。
CCNTはTIAの一つ認証試験として、もしTIA認証試験に合格してIT業界にとても人気があってので、ますます多くの人がCCNT試験に申し込んで、CCNT試験は簡単ではなくて、時間とエネルギーがかかって用意しなければなりません。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/CCNT.html
NO.1 The MFJ:
A. Deregulated PBXs.
B. Deregulated premise wiring.
C. Created the RBOCs.
D. Created the Bell System.
Answer: C
TIA認定証 CCNT認証試験 CCNT認定試験 CCNT参考書 CCNT
NO.2 A PBX can provide multiple:
A. Billing systems.
B. Entry points.
C. Trunk groups.
D. Power supplies
Answer: C
TIA認定試験 CCNT CCNT CCNT CCNT
NO.3 The CO switch provides power for:
A. Analog station sets.
B. Digital station sets.
C. Tie lines.
D. Key service units.
Answer: A
TIA認定証 CCNT認定証 CCNT CCNT CCNT認定証
NO.4 A PBX is:
A. A switch.
B. A simplified line sharing device.
C. An analog multiplexer.
D. Owned by the telco.
Answer: A
TIA認証試験 CCNT CCNT CCNT認定試験
NO.5 Cellular subscribers represent:
A. Only 5 percent of the total voice users.
B. The largest growth in absolute numbers over the last decade.
C. A declining segment of the telecommunications market.
D. The most exciting area of Internet access innovation.
Answer: B
TIA CCNT CCNT CCNT問題集 CCNT認定試験
NO.6 Call appearance buttons allow the management of multiple:
A. Calls.
B. Station sets.
C. Display colors.
D. Analog modems
Answer: B
TIA認証試験 CCNT過去問 CCNT CCNT CCNT認証試験 CCNT
NO.7 A telephone is called a:
A. Station set.
B. Message oriented device.
C. Key device.
D. Simple port.
Answer: A
TIA CCNT過去問 CCNT CCNT過去問 CCNT認証試験
NO.8 The transistor, stored program control, and digital technologies enabled:
A. The Internet.
B. Universal service.
C. Deregulation of telecommunications.
D. International calling.
Answer: B
TIA認証試験 CCNT CCNT練習問題
NO.9 Direct Inward Dialing uses:
A. Key system lines.
B. Loop start functionality.
C. Digital key systems.
D. Trunks.
Answer: D
TIA過去問 CCNT問題集 CCNT認定証 CCNT
NO.10 A PBX can select the most economical trunk group using:
A. Translations.
B. Least cost routing.
C. Automatic selection lists.
D. Account code routing.
Answer: B
TIA CCNT練習問題 CCNT CCNT認定試験 CCNT認証試験
NO.11 An 8 by 4 key system would have:
A. Eight lines.
B. Eight trunks.
C. Eight stations.
D. Four stations.
Answer: C
TIA認定資格 CCNT CCNT CCNT過去問 CCNT
NO.12 The point of demarcation divides:
A. The central office from the network.
B. Network responsibility and subscriber responsibility.
C. Local networks and long-distance networks.
D. IXC POP switch and CO switch.
Answer: B
TIA CCNT認定試験 CCNT CCNT練習問題
NO.13 DC signaling is used by analog sets for:
A. In-band signaling.
B. Supervisory signaling.
C. Ringing.
D. Touchtone signaling
Answer: C
TIA参考書 CCNT CCNT参考書 CCNT
NO.14 Telecommunications is:
A. The use of a telephone or similar equipment for voice communication.
B. The practice of transporting a signal, often through a switch, typically using voice
communications technology.
C. Communications at a distance.
D. The designing of a telephone network calling area.
Answer: C
TIA CCNT CCNT認定資格 CCNT認定証
NO.15 An in-band signal used by station sets is:
A. Loop start.
B. TT, or DTMF.
C. Rotary dial.
D. E&M.
Answer: B
TIA CCNT認証試験 CCNT CCNT CCNT認証試験
NO.16 In a key system, direct access means:
A. Callers can access an outside line.
B. Callers access an outside line using "dial 9."
C. Callers access an outside line without using an attendant.
D. Callers access an outside by pressing a button.
Answer: D
TIA認定試験 CCNT問題集 CCNT認証試験 CCNT
NO.17 The three parts of the PSTN are switching, access, and:
A. CPE.
B. PBX.
C. Trunking.
D. Transmission.
Answer: D
TIA練習問題 CCNT CCNT CCNT
NO.18 A connection between a phone and a switch is called a:
A. T1.
B. Trunk.
C. Line.
D. Wire.
Answer: C
TIA CCNT認証試験 CCNT CCNT参考書 CCNT
NO.19 Commercial long distance telephony began in:
A. 1938.
B. 1811.
C. 1881.
D. 1876.
Answer: C
TIA認定証 CCNT CCNT CCNT
NO.20 The LEC service that provides PBX like features from the LEC switch is:
A. Centrex.
B. SMDR.
C. Off-premise extensions.
D. Off-premise switching.
Answer: A
TIA認証試験 CCNT CCNT
NO.21 CPE is:
A. Owned by the ILEC.
B. Owned by a CLEC.
C. Owned or leased by the end user.
D. Provided by the IXC.
Answer: C
TIA CCNT CCNT CCNT練習問題 CCNT認証試験 CCNT
NO.22 If you want to track the cost of long distance calls, the feature you use is called:
A. SMDR
B. CAR
C. LLCR
D. LCR
Answer: A
TIA過去問 CCNT認定証 CCNT
NO.23 A trunk is:
A. A T1.
B. A connection between a key system and a switch.
C. A connection between two switches.
D. A connection between a switch and a STP.
Answer: C
TIA認証試験 CCNT CCNT問題集
NO.24 A few lines serve multiple users using a:
A. PBX.
B. CO switch.
C. Multiplexer.
D. Key system.
Answer: D
TIA認定試験 CCNT練習問題 CCNT認定試験 CCNT CCNT認定証
NO.25 The device that controls the operation of the key telephone system is called:
A. Central control.
B. A call processor.
C. A key service unit.
D. The system controller.
Answer: C
TIA CCNT CCNT認証試験
NO.26 The public switched telephone network (PSTN) is defined by:
A. Direct trunk access to the called party.
B. Private leased lines.
C. Long-distance connection.
D. Dial-up access
Answer: D
TIA CCNT CCNT CCNT練習問題 CCNT
NO.27 An OPX is:
A. An outside party line.
B. A station set on a different premise than the PBX.
C. An outside priority extension call.
D. Onside parameter exchange.
Answer: C
TIA CCNT認証試験 CCNT
NO.28 Which of the following technologies are changing our view of telecommunications?
A. Transistor, computers, and fiber optics
B. Satellite and submarine technology
C. Computers and communications
D. Cell and PCS phones, and the Web browser
Answer: D
TIA CCNT CCNT認定資格 CCNT
NO.29 Universal service and interconnection are goals of:
A. IXCs.
B. Public policy in the United States.
C. The FCC.
D. Congress.
Answer: B
TIA練習問題 CCNT参考書 CCNT CCNT
NO.30 Tie trunks are not switched by:
A. The telco.
B. The PBX.
C. The premise switch.
D. Using LCR.
Answer: A
TIA過去問 CCNT CCNT問題集 CCNT
TIA CCNT認証試験に合格することが簡単ではなくて、TIA CCNT証明書は君にとってはIT業界に入るの一つの手づるになるかもしれません。しかし必ずしも大量の時間とエネルギーで復習しなくて、弊社が丹精にできあがった問題集を使って、試験なんて問題ではありません。
没有评论:
发表评论