IT-Passports.comに提供されている資料はIT認定試験に対して10年過ぎの経験を持っているプロフェッショナルによって研究と実践を通じて作成し出されたものです。IT-Passports.comは最新かつ最も正確な試験1Z0-521問題集を用意しておきます。IT-Passports.comは皆さんの成功のために存在しているものですから、IT-Passports.comを選択することは成功を選択するのと同じです。順調にIT認定試験に合格したいなら、IT-Passports.comはあなたの唯一の選択です。
あなたは自分の職場の生涯にユニークな挑戦に直面していると思いましたら、Oracleの1Z0-521の認定試験に合格することが必要になります。IT-Passports.comはOracleの1Z0-521の認定試験を真実に、全面的に研究したサイトです。IT-Passports.com のユニークなOracleの1Z0-521の認定試験の問題と解答を利用したら、試験に合格することがたやすくなります。IT-Passports.comは認証試験の専門的なリーダーで、最全面的な認証基準のトレーニング方法を追求して、100パーセントの成功率を保証します。IT-Passports.comのOracleの1Z0-521の試験問題と解答は当面の市場で最も徹底的かつ正確かつ最新な模擬テストです。それを利用したら、初めに試験を受けても、合格する自信を持つようになります。
試験番号:1Z0-521問題集
試験科目:Oracle 「Oracle EBS R12.1 Order Management Essentials」
問題と解答:全92問
IT認定試験は現在の社会で、特にIT業界で最も人気のある試験だと考えられています。IT認定試験の認証資格は国際社会で広く認可されています。昇進したく、昇給したく、あるいは単に自分の仕事スキルを向上させたいなら、IT認定試験を受験して資格を取得するのはあなたの最もよい選択です。どうですか。あなたもきっとそう思うでしょう。ですから、躊躇しないではやく試験を申し込みましょう。Oracleの1Z0-521認定試験は最近最も人気のある試験ですから、受験したいのですか。試験に準備する方法がわからない場合、IT-Passports.comは教えてあげます。IT-Passports.comで、あなたは試験に関するすべての優れた参考書を見つけることができます。
IT-Passports.comのウェブサイトをクリックしたら、IT-Passports.comに登録した人々が非常にたくさんいることに驚いたでしょう。実はこれは普通なことです。IT-Passports.comは毎日異なる受験生に様々なトレーニング資料を提供します。彼らは当社の資料を利用してから試験に受かりました。これは当社が提供したOracleの1Z0-521トレーニング資料が本当に効果的なものということを証明しました。もしあなたも試験に合格したいのなら、IT-Passports.comをミスしないでください。IT-Passports.comはきっとあなたのニーズを満たせますから。
IT業の多くの人がいくつか認証試験にパスしたくて、それなりの合格証明書が君に最大な上昇空間を与えます。この競争の激しい業界でとんとん拍子に出世させるのはOracleの1Z0-521認定試験ですが、簡単にパスではありません。でもたくさんの方法があって、最も少ない時間をエネルギーをかかるのは最高です。
IT-Passports.comを利用するのは君の合格率を100%保証いたします。IT-Passports.comは多種なIT認証試験を受ける方を正確な資料を提供者でございます。弊社の無料なサンプルを遠慮なくダウンロードしてください。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/1Z0-521.html
NO.1 ACME has offices in various countries and its customers and supports are based around the globe.
Given that the addresses are formatted in each country, how would you setup the system to handle this
situation?
A. Ser up the address as a context-sensitive key Flexfield.
B. Ser up the address as a free format segmented value set.
C. Ser up the address as a context-sensitive descriptive field
D. Ser up the address as a dependent value set country-specific segments.
Answer: C
Oracle過去問 1Z0-521問題集 1Z0-521過去問
NO.2 Identify three correct statements regarding explicit and implicit acceptance. (Choose three)
A. Action attribute - Fulfillment Acceptance is necessary for implicit acceptance
B. An implicit acceptance request set ha two concurrent request:
1. Generate Pre-billing Acceptance program for pre-billing, implicit acceptance
2) Revenue contingency Analyzer for post-billing implicit acceptance.
C. Execution of concurrent program is not needed to perform post billing, implicit acceptance.
D. CSR can enter explicit acceptance via the order information portal or the order import correction.
E. An acceptance comment field is available on order header level (Order information/other tab) of the
sales order form.
F. An implicit acceptance deferral reason must be defined in AR with an event attribute using ship
confirmation date and expiration days.
Answer: B,D,F
Oracle 1Z0-521認証試験 1Z0-521練習問題 1Z0-521 1Z0-521問題集
NO.3 ACME runs on the PTO fulfillment model.
All the business rules for configuring the model are set up using configurator, which makes it initial for
configuring PTO models.
Which statement is true?
A. A routing needs to be defined for PTO model.
B. Ship the model completely or the individual options.
C. Process the configured item to generate the work order.
D. After selecting the all options, the PTO model must be processed to get the configured.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-521認定資格 1Z0-521 1Z0-521認定資格 1Z0-521
NO.4 Identify three true statements regarding freight and special charges. (Choose three)
A. Accrual is valid application method for modifier type of freight/special charges.
B. Basic pricing provides seeded freight and special charges type of modifier list.
C. You can define your own implementation-specific freight and special charges type of the modifier list.
D. You can use the range price breaks in creating modifiers for freight and special charges if you are using
only Basic pricing.
E. You can handle your own implementation-specific freight cost type or freight charges type codes for
use in modifiers for calculating freight and special charges.
F. When there are two equal modifiers with the highest precedence in an incompatibility level, the pricing
engine selects the modifier that provides the best benefit to the customer.
Answer: B,E,F
Oracle 1Z0-521問題集 1Z0-521練習問題
NO.5 Allowing a negative on hand balance is set at _________.
A. The Entity Level
B. The Subinventory Level
C. The operating Unit Level
D. The Item master inventory level
E. The Inventory organization level
Answer: E
Oracle認証試験 1Z0-521 1Z0-521
NO.6 Which option identifies the requirements to ship confirm a sale order line?
A. The item attribute is shippable and shipping is an activity in the line work flow.
B. The item attribute is shippable, the line status is picked and shipping is an identity to the lines workflow.
C. The item attribute is shippable, the line status Booked, and shipping is an activity in the lines workflow.
D. The item attribute is shippable, the line status Entered, and shipping is an activity in the lines workflow.
E. The item attribute is shippable, the line status Shipped, and shipping is an activity in the lines workflow.
F. The item attribute is shippable, the line status Awaiting, and shipping is an activity in the lines workflow.
Answer: B
Oracle問題集 1Z0-521認証試験 1Z0-521 1Z0-521過去問
NO.7 Identify four functional setup steps that you would perform for ATP base on collection data. (Choose
four)
A. Define price lists
B. Define ATP rules
C. Setup stock locations
D. Setup transit lead time
E. Set up pricing modifiers
F. Select the ATP item attribute
G. Set up profile INV: capable to promise
Answer: B,D,F,G
Oracle 1Z0-521練習問題 1Z0-521認定資格 1Z0-521 1Z0-521認定証
NO.8 The item sub inventory report output contains _______. (Choose three)
A. EOQ
B. Source type
C. Locator control
D. Focus forecast
E. Fixed Lot multiple
F. Min-max information
Answer: B,E,F
Oracle 1Z0-521 1Z0-521認定資格 1Z0-521
NO.9 Which three statements are true regarding OM system parameters? (Choose three)
A. System parameters can be set with different values of different operating units.
B. System parameters can not be set with different values for different operating units.
C. The profile OM: credit sales person for freight on sales has been changed to an OM system.
D. The system parameter OM Employee for self service order has been changed to an OM system
parameter with the same name.
E. The system parameter name OM employee for self service order in single OM system parameter which
ha not changed to an OM profile.
F. The profile OM employee for self service order is the only OM responsibility level profile, which has
been changed to an OM system parameter with a new name requestor for drop ship order created by
external users.
Answer: A,C,F
Oracle 1Z0-521 1Z0-521問題集 1Z0-521練習問題 1Z0-521 1Z0-521練習問題
NO.10 Identify three correct statements about cascading attributes. (Choose three)
A. Enable Quit code OM_Header_to _line_Cascade.
B. Enable the key profile option OM: sales order form: Cascade Header changes to the line.
C. The cascading attributes feature is applicable for user interface, but not for an API (Process order)
D. When an update constraint is violated for a line attribute, the constraint will allows updates to other
lines.
E. There are only two modes (Automatic and Manual) for the profile OM: sales order form Cascade
Header change to line.
Answer: A,B,C
Oracle 1Z0-521 1Z0-521 1Z0-521
NO.11 Which three statements are about freight carriers? (Choose three)
A. Freight carriers can be defined only in transportation.
B. Freight carriers are used for customer shipments.
C. Freight carriers are specific to inventory organization.
D. General ledger accounts can not be associated with freight to collect associated costs.
E. Inter organization transfer uses an associated general ledger account to specify the freight.
F. Freight carriers are used for shipments to and from customers, suppliers, and internal organizations.
Answer: C,E,F
Oracle参考書 1Z0-521練習問題 1Z0-521
NO.12 A key business user requirement to those users should be able to create sales order with distributor
keys trokes.
Which four setup options facilitate reduced data entry? (Choose four)
A. Defaulting rules
B. Transaction types
C. OM: invoice source
D. Processing constraints
E. Automatic attachments rules
F. OM: invoice transaction type
G. OM: enable Related items and manual substitutions
Answer: A,B,E,G
Oracle過去問 1Z0-521 1Z0-521 1Z0-521参考書 1Z0-521練習問題
NO.13 Identify three correct statements regarding the credit card encryption features? (Choose three)
A. Credit type is displayed as card brand.
B. The entire card information is stored at the order-line level.
C. Oracle payment is the single repository for multiple payment mode information access applications
modules.
D. Oracle payment is the single repository for multiple payment mode information access set up options.
E. The main idea behind the credit card security code and credit encryption is the make the credit card
and bank account information more centralized across the application and hence more secure.
Answer: A,C,E
Oracle 1Z0-521 1Z0-521 1Z0-521
NO.14 An order has five lines with line status of staged/pick confirmed.
There is no record on the delivery tab in the shipping transaction from for this order.
What could be the possible solution?
A. Resolve the shipping exception.
B. Enable shipping privilege for the user.
C. Auto create delivery from the pick release form.
D. Auto create delivery from the delivery transaction form.
E. Auto create delivery from the shipping transaction form.
Answer: E
Oracle 1Z0-521参考書 1Z0-521 1Z0-521過去問
NO.15 The seeded OM workflow contains a number of item types. Identify five valid item types? (Choose five)
A. Ship Only
B. Order Only
C. OM Standard
D. Order Header
E. OM price Only
F. Return for Credit
G. OM change Order
H. OM blanket Header
Answer: B,C,D,G,H
Oracle 1Z0-521 1Z0-521認定資格 1Z0-521
いつもあなたに最高の1Z0-521認定試験に関連する試験参考書を与えられるために、IT-Passports.comは常に問題集の質を改善し、ずっと最新の試験のシラバスに応じて問題集を更新しています。現在の市場では、IT-Passports.comはあなたの最もよい選択です。長い間にわたって、IT-Passports.comは多くの受験生に認可されました。私を信じていないなら、周りの人々に聞いてみてもいいです。IT-Passports.comの試験問題集を利用したことがある人がきっといますから。IT-Passports.comは最優秀な試験1Z0-521参考書を提供してあなたを試験に合格させることを保証します。
没有评论:
发表评论