当面の実際のテストを一致させるために、IT-Passports.comのOracleの1Z0-547問題集の技術者はずべての変化によって常に問題と解答をアップデートしています。それに我々はいつもユーザーからのフィードバックを受け付け、アドバイスの一部をフルに活用していますから、完璧なIT-Passports.comのOracleの1Z0-547問題集を取得しました。IT-Passports.comはそれを通じていつまでも最高の品質を持っています。
Oracleの1Z0-547認証試験を選んだ人々が一層多くなります。1Z0-547試験がユニバーサルになりましたから、あなたはIT-Passports.com のOracleの1Z0-547試験問題と解答¥を利用したらきっと試験に合格するができます。それに、あなたに極大な便利と快適をもたらせます。実践の検査に何度も合格したこのサイトは試験問題と解答を提供しています。皆様が知っているように、IT-Passports.comはOracleの1Z0-547試験問題と解答を提供している専門的なサイトです。
1Z0-547試験は簡単ではありません。専門的な知識が必要で、もしあなたはまだこの方面の知識を欠かれば、IT-Passports.comは君に向ける知識を提供いたします。IT-Passports.comの専門家チームは彼らの知識や経験を利用してあなたの知識を広めることを助けています。そしてあなたに1Z0-547試験に関するテスト問題と解答が分析して差し上げるうちにあなたのIT専門知識を固めています。
試験番号:1Z0-547問題集
試験科目:Oracle 「Sun Storage 7000 Unified Storage Systems Essentials」
問題と解答:全70問
Pass4のOracleの1Z0-547試験トレーニング資料を利用したら、最新のOracleの1Z0-547認定試験の問題と解答を得られます。そうしたらPass4のOracleの1Z0-547試験に合格することができるようになります。Pass4のOracleの1Z0-547試験に合格することはあなたのキャリアを助けられて、将来の異なる環境でチャンスを与えます。Pass4のOracleの1Z0-547試験トレーニング資料はあなたが完全に問題と問題に含まれているコンセプトを理解できることを保証しますから、あなたは気楽に一回で試験に合格することができます。
君はほかのサイトや書籍もブラウズ するがもしれませんが、弊社の関連の学習資料と比較してからIT-Passports.comの商品の範囲が広くてまたネット上でダウンロードを発見してしまいました。IT-Passports.comだけ全面と高品質の問題集があるのではIT-Passports.comの専門家チームが彼らの長年のIT知識と豊富な経験で研究してしました。そして、IT-Passports.comに多くの受験生の歓迎されます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/1Z0-547.html
NO.1 Which three statements are true?
A. One share can have multiple protocol access to its data
B. The identity mapping feature can manage Windows and UNIX user Identities simultaneously on the
same share.
C. All shares within one project can share common settings.
D. Snapshot and Replication can be done at the share level only.
E. One of the share properties that protects the share against accidental deletion of the share is read
only.
Answer: A,C,E
Oracle問題集 1Z0-547過去問 1Z0-547 1Z0-547認定資格
NO.2 Enterprise solid state devices (SSDs) based on Mash technology are a critical component of the
7000-series systems. Which statement is true?
A. Flash technology completes operations as fast as, or better than, DRAM.
B. Enterprise SSDs support bad block management, wear leveling, and error correction codes (ECC) for
data integrity
C. Read-optimized SSDs are used in place of NVRAM to host the ZFS Intent Log (ZIL)
D. Write-based SSDs are used to extend the ZFS cache (L2ARC) for reads and writes
Answer: D
Oracle過去問 1Z0-547認定資格 1Z0-547認定証
NO.3 Which two items are the correct and supported ways to add user accounts to the 7000-series system?
A. Editing/etc/passwd and/etc/shadow
B. After logging in to the BUI as root, click the Maintenance: Users: Add User via the plus (+) sign and fill
out the blanks; click Apply.
C. Using ssh, add users via the CLI by configuration users create . Set the properties, and commit.
D. Using ssh, add users via the CLI by configuration users user newname
where newname is the new
userID to be added.
E. From the BUI as root, click Configuration: USERS: plus(+) sign to add a new user and fill out the blanks;
click add.
F. Add user accounts in active directory, LDAP, or NIS. User accounts don t usually need to be added to
the 7000.
Answer: D,E
Oracle 1Z0-547参考書 1Z0-547
NO.4 What does the term "outlier elimination" that is used in the 7000-series system mean?
A. Truncating chronological data
B. Removing inactive client sessions
C. Throttling throughput with busy clients
D. Blocking errant processes
E. Cropping the highest data points from view
Answer: E
Oracle認定証 1Z0-547練習問題 1Z0-547認定資格
NO.5 Which three items are available via the Status Dashboard in the Browser User Interface (BUI).?
A. Summary of storage pool and main memory usage
B. Known hardware faults
C. Status of each physical network port
D. Status of services on the appliance
Answer: A,B,D
Oracle 1Z0-547練習問題 1Z0-547認定試験 1Z0-547
NO.6 Which Command Line Interface (CLI) command provides hardware status details?
A. Maintenance hardware show
B. Hardware status is not available through the CLI
C. Status hardware show
D. Status dashboard hardware
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-547認定資格 1Z0-547問題集 1Z0-547 1Z0-547
NO.7 Which two statements regarding thin provisioning are true?
A. The property for thin provisioned may only be set on a LUN
B. The property for thin provisioned may be set on a share or LUN
C. A LUN that is thinly provisioned will only represent to the host the physical amount of space used
D. A thinly provisioned LUN will represent to the host the defined LUN size, and not the actual physical
space used
Answer: A,D
Oracle 1Z0-547認定資格 1Z0-547 1Z0-547認定試験
NO.8 Log devices are designed to improve the performance of asynchronous write workloads.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-547参考書 1Z0-547
NO.9 Which three are supported methods for viewing system statistics?
A. Analytics
B. Solaris stat tools: iostat(1M), vmstat(1M), and so on
C. Appliance CLI
D. Oracle SunPlex Manager
E. SNMP
Answer: A,C,E
Oracle 1Z0-547 1Z0-547認定証 1Z0-547
NO.10 What type of I/O workload is likely to get the most benefit from read SSDs?
A. Random write
B. Random read
C. Sequential read
D. Sequential write
E. Mixed random and sequential write
Answer: B
Oracle認定試験 1Z0-547 1Z0-547認定試験 1Z0-547 1Z0-547
まだOracleの1Z0-547認定試験を悩んでいますかこの情報の時代の中で専門なトレーニングを選択するのと思っていますか?良いターゲットのトレーニングを利用すれば有効で君のIT方面の大量の知識を補充 できます。Oracleの1Z0-547認定試験によい準備ができて、試験に穏やかな心情をもって扱うことができます。IT-Passports.comの専門家が研究された問題集を利用してください。
没有评论:
发表评论