2014年3月18日星期二

注目を集めているNovell 50-892認定試験の人気問題集

IT-Passports.comのNovellの50-892試験トレーニング資料は最高のトレーニング資料です。あなたはIT職員としたら、IT-Passports.comはあなたが選ばなくてはならないトレーニング資料です。IT-Passports.comのNovellの50-892試験トレーニング資料は絶対に信頼できるもので、IT認証を受ける受験生を対象として特別に研究された問題と解答に含まれているう資料です。 Novellの50-892試験に受かるのはIT職員の皆さんの目標です。IT-Passports.comの合格率は信じられないほど高いです。IT-Passports.comはあなたの成功にずっと力を尽くしています。

IT職員としてのあなたは昇進したいのですか。プロなIT技術専門家になりたいのですか。速くNovellの50-892認定試験を申し込みましょう。この認証がどんなに重要するかあなたもよく知っています。試験に合格できないなんて心配しないで、あなたの能力を疑わないでください。Novellの50-892認定試験を受けたいのなら、試験の準備に関する全ての質問がIT-Passports.comは解決して差し上げます。IT-Passports.comはIT認証に対するプロなサイトです。IT-Passports.comがそばのいてあげたら、全ての難問が解決できます。IT-Passports.comに助けられた受験生は数え切れないです。IT-Passports.comをクロックしたら、100パーセントの成功を差し上げます。

Novellの50-892認定試験に受かることを悩んでいたら、IT-Passports.comを選びましょう。IT-Passports.comのNovellの50-892試験トレーニング資料は間違いなく最高のトレーニング資料ですから、それを選ぶことはあなたにとって最高の選択です。IT専門家になりたいですか。そうだったら、IT-Passports.comを利用したください。

IT-Passports.comの50-892問題集はあなたが信じられないほどの的中率を持っています。この問題集は実際試験に出る可能性があるすべての問題を含んでいます。したがって、この問題集をまじめに勉強する限り、試験に合格することが朝飯前のことになることができます。Novell試験の重要なの一環として、50-892認定試験はあなたに大きな恩恵を与えることができます。ですから、あなたを楽に試験に合格させる機会を逃してはいけません。IT-Passports.comは試験に失敗した場合は全額返金を約束しますから、50-892試験に合格することができるように、はやくIT-Passports.comのウェブサイトに行ってもっと詳細な情報を読んでください。

IT-Passports.comの専門家チームが彼ら自分の知識と経験を使って多くの人の夢が実現させるIT関連の認証試験の問題集を研究し続けています。IT-Passports.comが提供したNovellの50-892試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があります。IT-Passports.comがあなたの夢が実現させるサイトでございます。

試験番号:50-892問題集
試験科目:Novell 「Novell zenworks 6.5 desktop management」
問題と解答:全247問

あなたはIT職員ですか。今年で一番人気があるIT認証試験に申し込みましたか。もし「はい」と答えてくれたら、あなたはラッキですよ。IT-Passports.comのNovellの50-892トレーニング資料はあなたが100パーセント試験に合格することを保証しますから。これは絶対に真実なことです。IT業種でより高いレベルに行きたいのなら、IT-Passports.comを選ぶのは間違いなく選択です。当社のトレーニング資料はあなたが全てのIT認証試験に合格することを助けます。しかも値段が手頃です。信じないことはしないでください。IT-Passports.comを利用したら分かります。

進歩を勇敢に追及する人生こそ素晴らしい人生です。未来のある日、椅子で休むとき、自分の人生を思い出したときに笑顔が出たら成功な人生になります。あなたは成功な人生がほしいですか。そうしたいのなら、速くIT-Passports.comのNovellの50-892試験トレーニング資料を利用してください。これはIT認証試験を受ける皆さんのために特別に研究されたもので、100パーセントの合格率を保証できますから、躊躇わずに購入しましょう。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/50-892.html

NO.1 Which eDirectory object do you use to generate Inventory reports in ConsoleOne?
A. User
B. Server
C. Workstation
D. Inventory server
E. Inventory database
F. User policy package
G. Workstation policy package
Answer: E

Novell参考書   50-892認定資格   50-892認定試験   50-892認証試験

NO.2 You're configuring a container login script in your eDirectory tree to automatically distribute the ZPMS
Update Agent to your users' workstations. You've copied the Update Agent files from the Update Server to
the Sys:\Public directory on your DA1 NetWare 6.5 server. Which file should you call from within your
login script to install the Update Agent?
A. Setup.bat
B. NetInstall.bat
C. ZPMSAgent.msi
D. UpdateAgent.bat
E. ZPMSUpdateAgent.exe
F. ZENUpdateAgentInstall.bat
Answer: B

Novell   50-892認定証   50-892

NO.3 Which tasks can the ZENworks 6.5 Desktop Management Remote Management service accomplish?
(Choose 3.)
A. Remotely boot a powered-off managed workstation.
B. Remotely blank out the managed workstation's screen.
C. Remotely run executables on the managed workstation.
D. Remotely modify the managed workstation's CMOS settings.
E. Remotely access the SCSI ROM BIOS on workstations with SCSI adapters.
Answer: ABC

Novell認定資格   50-892練習問題   50-892過去問   50-892認証試験

NO.4 Which parameter in the Settings.txt file is used to specify the address of your Imaging server?
A. IPADDR
B. SERVER
C. PXEADDR
D. TFTPSRVR
E. PROXYADDR
F. PXESERVER
G. SERVERADDR
H. IMAGESRVRADDR
Answer: E

Novell認証試験   50-892参考書   50-892練習問題   50-892   50-892

NO.5 You're configuring a Remote Control session with a remote managed workstation over a slow
connection. Which Color Quality option should you choose for best performance?
A. Normal
B. 8 colors
C. Greyscale
D. 16 colors
E. 256 colors
F. 64k colors
Answer: D

Novell問題集   50-892問題集   50-892   50-892認証試験   50-892

NO.6 To configure user-defined policies using the ADM files for workstation objects, which policy do you
configure?
A. iPrint
B. Remote control
C. Computer extensible
D. Workstation imaging
E. ZENworks Desktop Management agent
Answer: C

Novell   50-892   50-892問題集   50-892   50-892練習問題   50-892

NO.7 With reference to ZENworks Desktop Management imaging, which term refers to an archived
collection of files to be added to an existing Windows installation on target workstation without overwriting
the existing hard drive contents? (Choose 2.)
A. Add-on image
B. File-only image
C. Workstation image
D. Application overlay
E. Image-safe data area
F. Application transform
Answer: AD

Novell   50-892   50-892練習問題   50-892   50-892

NO.8 Which Novell application launcher (NAL) settings are applied if custom settings for the user object and
it's parent container are configured?
A. The default settings only
B. The container's custom settings only
C. The user's custom settings will override any conflicts
D. The container's custom settings will override any conflicts
Answer: C

Novell認証試験   50-892認定証   50-892   50-892

NO.9 Which type of policy package contains the Workstation Import policy?
A. User policy package
B. Server policy package
C. Container policy package
D. Workstation policy package
E. Service Location policy package
Answer: B

Novell過去問   50-892   50-892   50-892認定資格   50-892

NO.10 Which type of ZENworks Personality Migration saves the personality in a file which can be then
transferred to a different computer?
A. Imaged migration
B. Hosted migration
C. Stored migration
D. Delayed migration
E. Deferred migration
F. Real-time migration
G. Suspended migration
Answer: E

Novell認定証   50-892   50-892   50-892   50-892認証試験

NO.11 Which statements are true about ZENworks 6.5 Desktop Management site lists? (Choose 2.)
A. The Novell Client must be installed to use them.
B. They must be configured differently depending on which client is being used.
C. Users can access applications locally even if they authenticate across the WAN.
D. They can be implemented, regardless of whether users authenticate using the Novell Client or a
ZENworks middle-tier server.
Answer: CD

Novell   50-892過去問   50-892過去問

NO.12 Which objects can you associate with a workstation package? (Choose 3.)
A. User
B. Group
C. Alias
D. Server
E. Printer
F. Profile
G. Container
H. Workstation
I. Workstation Group
Answer: GHI

Novell参考書   50-892認定試験   50-892問題集   50-892

NO.13 Which file system rights should users have to the Personality Migration Personality Store directory on
your NetWare server? (Choose 4.)
A. Read
B. Erase
C. Write
D. Create
E. Modify
F. File Scan
G. Access Control
Answer: ACDF

Novell   50-892認定証   50-892   50-892   50-892   50-892

NO.14 User MHoffmann.LEADS.SALES.SLC.DA is a member of the ProjectLeads.DA group. You have
associated a user policy package with the DA container that configures user desktops to use the
Corplogo.bmp background. You've also associated a user policy package with the SALES.SLC.DA
container that configures user desktops to use the Corplogo2.bmp background. You've also associated a
user policy package with ProjectLeads.DA that configures user desktops to use the Corplogo3.bmp
background. When MHoffmann logs in, which background will be applied to her workstation?
A. Corplogo.bmp
B. Corplogo2.bmp
C. Corplogo3.bmp
D. The container and group associations are in conflict and, therefore, no background will be applied.
Answer: C

Novell認証試験   50-892認定試験   50-892   50-892

NO.15 Which utility can be used to create an MST file?
A. iManager
B. Schemax
C. SnAppShot
D. ConsoleOne
E. AdminStudio
Answer: E

Novell認証試験   50-892認定試験   50-892認定証

NO.16 Which statements are true about NAL application fault tolerance? (Choose 2.)
A. It is configured to handle server failure.
B. It is configured to optimize server utilization.
C. You do not need to create and define application objects.
D. Duplicate application object files must be stored on a different server.
E. Duplicate application objects must be stored on the same server as the application objects.
Answer: AD

Novell   50-892   50-892   50-892

NO.17 You need to deliver applications to your users and workstations that reside in remote locations outside
your organization's firewall. What is required to accomplish this using ZENworks 6.5 Desktop
Management?
A. Load Nal.nlm with the -N switch.
B. Implement the ZENworks Middle-Tier server.
C. Load Appman.nlm with the -PASSTHROUGH switch.
D. Enable dynamic NAT passthrough on the server where ZENworks is installed.
Answer: B

Novell   50-892   50-892   50-892   50-892過去問

NO.18 You are configuring the Dynamic Local User policy in a user package for users in your eDirectory tree.
Company policy dictates that any local user accounts created on workstations by the Dynamic Local User
policy must be immediately deleted when users log out. Which type of Dynamic Local User accounts
should you configure the policy to use?
A. Volatile
B. Temporary
C. Transient
D. Nonvolatile
E. Non-persistent
F. The Dynamic Local User policy doesn't support this type of account.
Answer: A

Novell   50-892認定試験   50-892認定試験   50-892認定証

NO.19 Which file can you edit on the managed workstation to configure the TCP port used by the Remote
Management Agent?
A. Rm.cfg
B. Zrm.ini
C. Rmcfg.ini
D. ZenRm.cfg
E. Remote.ini
F. RemMan.cfg
Answer: C

Novell過去問   50-892認定証   50-892   50-892認証試験

NO.20 What must be installed and configured on the server along with the Middle Tier Server in order for it to
function? (Choose 2.)
A. MySQL
B. Rsync
C. iSCSI
D. iManager
E. NetStorage
F. A web server
G. Workstation Imaging
H. Workstation Inventory
Answer: EF

Novell   50-892練習問題   50-892過去問   50-892過去問   50-892   50-892過去問

IT-Passports.comのNovellの50-892試験トレーニング資料はPDFぼ形式とソフトウェアの形式で提供して、IT-Passports.comのNovellの50-892試験問題と解答に含まれています。50-892認定試験の真実の問題に会うかもしれません。そんな問題はパーフェクトと称するに足って、効果的な方法がありますから、どちらのNovellの50-892試験に成功を取ることができます。IT-Passports.comのNovellの50-892問題集は総合的にすべてのシラバスと複雑な問題をカバーしています。IT-Passports.comのNovellの50-892テストの問題と解答は本物の試験の挑戦で、あなたのいつもの考え方を変換しなければなりません。

没有评论:

发表评论