IT業界の中でたくさんの野心的な専門家がいって、IT業界の中でより一層頂上まで一歩更に近く立ちたくてNovellの50-665試験に参加して認可を得たくて、Novell の50-665試験が難度の高いので合格率も比較的低いです。Novellの50-665試験を申し込むのは賢明な選択で今のは競争の激しいIT業界では、絶えず自分を高めるべきです。しかし多くの選択肢があるので君はきっと悩んでいましょう。
Novellの50-665認定試験を除いて、最近非常に人気がある試験はまたNovell、Cisco、IBM、SAPなどの様々な認定試験があります。しかし、もし50-665認証資格を取りたいなら、IT-Passports.comの50-665問題集はあなたを願望を達成させることができます。試験の受験に自信を持たないので諦めることをしないでください。IT-Passports.comの試験参考書を利用することを通して自分の目標を達成することができますから。50-665認証資格を入手してから、他のIT認定試験を受験することもできます。IT-Passports.comの試験問題集を手にすると、どのような試験でも問題ではありません。
ITテストと認定は当面の競争が激しい世界でこれまで以上に重要になりました。それは異なる世界の未来を意味しています。Novellの50-665の試験はあなたの職場生涯で重要な画期的な出来事になり、新しいチャンスを発見するかもしれません。ところが、Novellの50-665の試験にどうやって合格しますか。心配することはないですよ、ヘルプがあなたの手元にありますから。IT-Passports.comを利用したら恐いことはないです。IT-Passports.comのNovellの50-665の試験問題と解答は試験準備のパイオニアですから。
他の人の成功を見上げるよりも、自分の成功への努力をしたほうがよいです。IT-Passports.comのNovellの50-665試験トレーニング資料はあなたの成功への第一歩です。この資料を持っていたら、難しいNovellの50-665認定試験に合格することができるようになります。あなたは新しい旅を始めることができ、人生の輝かしい実績を実現することができます。
試験番号:50-665問題集
試験科目:Novell 「Groupwise 6.0 Administration」
問題と解答:全55問
購入前にIT-Passports.comが提供した無料の問題集をダウンロードできます。自分の練習を通して、試験のまえにうろたえないでしょう。IT-Passports.comを選択して専門性の訓練が君の試験によいだと思います。
Novellの50-665試験に受かることは確かにあなたのキャリアに明るい未来を与えられます。Novellの50-665試験に受かったら、あなたの技能を検証できるだけでなく、あなたが専門的な豊富の知識を持っていることも証明します。IT-Passports.comのNovellの50-665試験トレーニング資料は実践の検証に合格したソフトで、手に入れたらあなたに最も向いているものを持つようになります。 IT-Passports.comのNovellの50-665試験トレーニング資料を購入する前に、無料な試用版を利用することができます。そうしたら資料の高品質を知ることができ、一番良いものを選んだということも分かります。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/50-665.html
NO.1 What is the correct command to load the GroupWise 6 GWPOA.NLM with the ACCT.POA startup file on
your NetWare server?
A.NGWPOA -ACCT.POA
B.GWPOA @ACCT.POA
C.GWPOA.NLM -ACCT.POA
D.load GWPOA /ACCT.POA
E.load GPOA /s ACCT.POA
Answer:B
Novell問題集 50-665 50-665 50-665練習問題 50-665
NO.2 To maintain Directory store databases, you need to use the System Maintenance options from the
Tools menu. What are the options? (Choose 5.)
A.DiskCheck
B.Rebuild Database
C.Validate Database
D.Recover Database
E.Reclaim Unused Space
F.Rebuild Indexes for Listing
G.NDS User Synchronization
H.Mailbox/Library Maintenance
Answer:B C D E F
Novell問題集 50-665認定試験 50-665
NO.3 Where are the log files for GroupWise monitor stored by default?
A.WEB SERVER\NOVELL\LOGS
B.WEB SERVER\NOVELL\GRPWISE
C.WEB SERVER\NOVELL\MONITOR
D.WEB SERVER\NOVELL\GWMONITOR
E.WEB SERVER\NOVELL\GRPWISE\LOGS
Answer:D
Novell認証試験 50-665 50-665 50-665認定試験 50-665
NO.4 What tools give you information to help you understand your system performance, to troubleshoot
problems, and to configure settings for your domains and post offices? (Choose 3.)
A.Web Console
B.GWIA Monitor
C.Agent display
D.Agent log files
E.GWCHECK.EXE
F.Netware Administrator
Answer:A C D
Novell問題集 50-665認定試験 50-665 50-665練習問題 50-665認定資格 50-665
NO.5 Your system consists of several domain sites linked to a hub domain. There is a gateway link to a
remote site consisting of several directly linked domains. What type of link configuration is this?
A.Star
B.Ring
C.Mesh
D.Direct
E.Hybrid
F.Indirect
Answer:E
Novell 50-665認定証 50-665練習問題 50-665認証試験
NO.6 A GroupWise system can span multiple trees. What is one limitation when you are spanning trees?
A.The post office object and all objects associated with the post office must be in the same container.
B.The post office object and all objects associated with the post office must be contained in the same
replica.
C.The domain object and all objects associated with the domain (gateway, post office, users) must be in
the same tree.
D.The domain object and all objects associated with the domain (gateway, post office, users) must be in
the same partition.
E.The domain object and all objects associated with the domain (gateway, post office, users) must be in
the same container.
Answer:C
Novell練習問題 50-665参考書 50-665 50-665問題集 50-665参考書
NO.7 By default, all users in the GroupWise system can use GWIA services. You can prevent access to
GWIA services for individual users, distribution lists, post offices, or domains. Users can be members of
more than one class of service, resulting in conflicting privileges. If a user has a class membership in a
distribution list that prevents SMTP outgoing messages and has class membership in another distribution
list that allows SMTP outgoing messages, which would apply?
A.The class membership in the distribution list that was created last.
B.The class membership in the distribution list that was created first.
C.The class membership in the distribution list that offers the least access takes precedence.
D.The class membership in the distribution list that offers the greatest access takes precedence.
Answer:D
Novell 50-665参考書 50-665 50-665参考書
NO.8 A resource is a physical asset that can be checked out or scheduled. You can check a resources
availability with a busy search. When creating a GroupWise resource, you must assign an owner who
makes scheduling and allocation decisions. Which is a prerequisite when assigning an owner?
A.A resource owner cannot own any other objects.
B.A resource must be in the same container as the resource owner.
C.A resource must be in the same post office as the resource owner.
D.A resource must be in the same domain as the resource owner, but it can be in a different post office.
E.It makes no difference where the owner and resource objects are located as long as they are defined in
the system and are visible in the address book.
Answer:C
Novell練習問題 50-665 50-665 50-665
NO.9 The link configuration screen in ConsoleOne allows you to modify or create links. What does the
following icon represent?
A.Link down
B.Indirect link
C.Gateway link
D.Undefined link
E.No rights to modify link
F.Link modified in another view
Answer:F
Novell問題集 50-665問題集 50-665
NO.10 By default, GroupWise 6 GWIA is configured to prevent message relaying. How does this affect
remote users?
A.It has no affect on them.
B.Remote users can't send or receive email.
C.GroupWise POP3/IMAP4 users can't receive email from GIWA but can use GWIA to send mail.
D.GroupWise POP3/IMAP4 users can receive email from GWIA but cannot use GWIA to send mail unless
access control exceptions are configured.
Answer:D
Novell認証試験 50-665認定資格 50-665
NO.11 Perform the following drag-and-drop task. Begin by clicking the Drag-and-Drop button. When you
finish, continue to the next question by clicking the Next button. Match each timeout setting with its
description.
Answer:
Green choice1---->Yellow Choice1
Green choice3---->Yellow Choice2
Green choice4---->Yellow Choice3
Green choice2---->Yellow Choice4
Green choice5---->Yellow Choice5
Green choice6---->Yellow Choice6
NO.12 What WebAccess configuration file contains the encryption key, IP address, and port of the default
agent? (Enter the file name only.) Answer:
A.COMMGR.CFG
Answer:A
Novell 50-665 50-665認定証 50-665 50-665参考書
NO.13 What WebAccess installation provides the most security?
A.A one-server solution
B.A two-server solution
C.A one-to-many server solution
D.A single WebAccess installation
E.Multiple WebAccess installations
Answer:B
Novell 50-665 50-665認定試験 50-665 50-665
NO.14 GroupWise Monitor consists of 2 modules. What are they? (Choose 2.)
A.Workstation
B.GroupWise System
C.GroupWise Web Server
D.GroupWise Web Browser
E.GroupWise Monitor Agent
F.GroupWise Monitor Application
Answer:E F
Novell認定資格 50-665過去問 50-665認証試験 50-665 50-665問題集
NO.15 Why does an external entity appear in the GroupWise address book?
A.For addressing purposes only
B.For administrative purposes only
C.So the external entity can connect to eDirectory
D.It does not display in the address book. It only appears in eDirectory
E.To allow the administrator to run Mailbox/Library Maintenance in the external entity to make sure there
is no database corruption
Answer:A
Novell認定資格 50-665 50-665 50-665練習問題
NO.16 Perform the following point and click task. Begin by clicking the Point-and-Click button. When you finish,
continue to the next question by clicking the Next button. On the displayed graphic, click on the option you
would select in GroupWise System Maintenance when the Primary Domain database contains
out-of-date information about a secondary domain?
Answer:
NO.17 When configuring the WebAccess Agent Properties page in ConsoleOne, what is the default name for
the SNMP Community "Get" String field? Answer:
A.PUBLIC
Answer:A
Novell参考書 50-665問題集 50-665問題集 50-665 50-665認定資格
NO.18 When you delete an eDirectory user who has a GroupWise account, you are prompted to identify what
attributes to delete. Which options can you use if the NetWare user and the GroupWise object are no
longer used? (Choose 3.)
A.Delete External Entity
B.Delete GroupWise Alias
C.Delete eDirectory Account
D.Delete GroupWise Account
E.Expire GroupWise Account
F.Delete GroupWise Nickname
Answer:C D E
Novell 50-665 50-665認定試験 50-665
NO.19 By default, what protocol does GroupWise monitor use to communicate with your web browser?
Answer:
A.HTTP
Answer:A
Novell 50-665認定試験 50-665認証試験 50-665
NO.20 The agents are responsible for updating all directory store databases. What is this process called?
A.Agent replication
B.Database distribution
C.Index synchronization
D.Directory store update
E.Directory synchronization
Answer:E
Novell 50-665問題集 50-665 50-665過去問
IT認定試験の中でどんな試験を受けても、IT-Passports.comの50-665試験参考資料はあなたに大きなヘルプを与えることができます。それは IT-Passports.comの50-665問題集には実際の試験に出題される可能性がある問題をすべて含んでいて、しかもあなたをよりよく問題を理解させるように詳しい解析を与えますから。真剣にIT-Passports.comのNovell 50-665問題集を勉強する限り、受験したい試験に楽に合格することができるということです。
没有评论:
发表评论