2014年1月6日星期一

注目のMicrosoft 70-583認定試験の資格を取得しよう

IT-Passports.comはあなたが完全に信頼できるウェブサイトです。受験生の皆さんをもっと効率的な参考資料を勉強させるように、IT-Passports.comのIT技術者はずっとさまざまなIT認定試験の研究に取り組んでいますから、もっと多くの素晴らしい資料を開発し出します。一度IT-Passports.comの70-583問題集を使用すると、きっと二度目を使用したいです。IT-Passports.comは最高の70-583資料を提供するだけでなく、高品質のサービスも提供します。私達の資料についてどんなアドバイスがあってもお気軽に言ってください。受験生の皆さんを試験に合格させることを旨とするだけでなく、皆さんに最高のサービスを提供することも目標としています。

Microsoftの70-583試験に受かるために一所懸命頑張って勉強していれば、あなたは間違っているのです。もちろん頑張って勉強するのは試験に合格することができますが、望ましい効果を達成できないかもしれません。現在はインターネットの時代で、試験に合格する ショートカットがたくさんあります。IT-Passports.comのMicrosoftの70-583試験トレーニング資料はとても良いトレーニング資料で、あなたが試験に合格することを保証します。この資料は値段が手頃だけでなく、あなたの時間を大量に節約できます。そうしたら、半分の労力で二倍の効果を得ることができます。

IT-Passports.com のMicrosoftの70-583問題集は最も徹底的で、最も正確で、かつアップ·ツー·デートなものです。当面の市場であなたに初めて困難を乗り越える信心を差し上げられるユニークなソフトです。Microsoftの70-583認証試験は世界でどの国でも承認されて、すべての国が分け隔てをしないの試験です。IT-Passports.com のMicrosoftの70-583認証証明書はあなたが自分の知識と技能を高めることに助けになれることだけでなく、さまざまな条件であなたのキャリアを助けることもできます。IT-Passports.com のMicrosoftの70-583問題集を利用することをお勧めいたします。

IT業種で仕事している皆さんが現在最も受験したい認定試験はMicrosoftの認定試験のようですね。広く認証されている認証試験として、Microsoftの試験はますます人気があるようになっています。その中で、70-583認定試験が最も重要な一つです。この試験の認定資格はあなたが高い技能を身につけていることも証明できます。しかし、試験の大切さと同じ、この試験も非常に難しいです。試験に合格するのは少し大変ですが、心配しないでくださいよ。IT-Passports.comは70-583認定試験に合格することを助けてあげますから。

IT-Passports.comは多くのIT職員の夢を達成することであるウェブサイトです。IT夢を持っていたら、速くIT-Passports.comに来ましょう。 IT-Passports.comにはすごいトレーニング即ち Microsoftの70-583試験トレーニング資料があります。これはIT職員の皆が熱望しているものです。あなたが試験に合格することを助けられますから。

Microsoftの70-583認証試験のために少ないお金でよい成果を取られるのIT-Passports.comのは最良の選択でございます。IT-Passports.comは例年試験内容を提供したあなたに後悔しないように価値があるサイトだけではなく、無料の一年更新サービスも提供するに最も賢明な選択でございます。

試験番号:70-583問題集
試験科目:Microsoft 「PRO: Designing and Developing Windows Azure Applications」
問題と解答:全90問

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/70-583.html

NO.1 You are designing a plan for migrating an existing Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database to SQL Azure.
The database includes a SQL Server Agent job that cleans the application log table.
You need to recommend an approach for ensuring that the SQL Server Agent job continues to run without
modification.
What should you recommend?
A. Use the SQL Azure Data Sync service.
B. Run the SQL Server Agent in SQL Azure.
C. Use SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) to connect to SQL Azure.
D. Connect the existing on-premise SQL Server Agent jobs to SQL Azure.
Answer: D

Microsoft認定証   70-583   70-583   70-583   70-583

NO.2 You are planning the migration of an existing application to Windows Azure and SQL Azure.
The current application includes reports that are hosted by SQL Server Reporting Services.
You need to recommend an approach for migrating the reports.
What should you recommend?
A. Use SQL Azure to host client report definitions.
B. Use SQL Azure to host server report definitions.
C. Use Windows Azure to host client report definitions in an ASP.NET webpage.
D. Use Windows Azure to host server report definitions in an ASP.NET webpage.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-583   70-583

NO.3 You are designing a Windows Azure application that will store data.
You have the following requirements:
¡¤The data storage system must support the storage of more than 500 GB of data
¡¤Data retrieval must be possible from a large number of paralll threads without threads blocking each
other.
You need to recommend an approach for storing data.
What should you recommend?
A. Use Windows Azure Queues.
B. Use Windows Live Mesh 2011.
C. Use a single SQL Azure database.
D. Use Windows Azure Table storage.
Answer: D

Microsoft参考書   70-583認定証   70-583   70-583認定証   70-583認証試験   70-583

NO.4 You are designing a plan to migrate Microsoft SQL Server 2008 databases to SQL Azure. You do not
plan to migrate the SQL Server databases to SQL Server 2008 R2.
You need to recommend an approach for performing bulk data transfers from the SQL Server databases
to SQL Azure.
What should you recommend?
A. Use the bcp utility.
B. Use the dta utility.
C. Use the SQL Server Import and Export Wizard.
D. Attach each SQL Server database to SQL Azure.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-583認定試験   70-583認証試験   70-583

NO.5 Which of the following software products or technologies would you consider yourself proficient in?
Choose all that apply.
A. Windows Server 2008
B. Windows Server 2008 R2
C. SQL Server 2008
D. SQL Server 2008 R2
E. Internet Information Server (IIS)
F. Visual Studio 2010
G. Windows Communication Foundation
H. .NET Framework 4
Answer: A

Microsoft練習問題   70-583   70-583問題集   70-583

NO.6 You are designing a plan for migrating Virtual Hard Disks (VHDs) and video files to Windows Azure
Storage.
The VHDs must be optimized for random read/write operation. The video files must be optimized for
sequential access.
You need to recommend storage types for storing the VHDs and video files.
Which two storage types should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A. Store VHDs in Windows Azure page blob storage.
B. Store VHDs in Windows Azure block blob storage.
C. Store video files in Windows Azure page blob storage.
D. Store video files in Windows Azure block blob storage.
Answer: AD

Microsoft   70-583   70-583

NO.7 You are designing a web service that will be hosted in Windows Azure. The web service will accept and
store structured and semi-structured data.
The web service must meet the following requirements:
¡¤Update all data within a single transation.
¡¤Enforce the data structure for structured data within the data store
You need to recommend an approach for storing the data.
What should you recommend?
A. Use Windows Azure Queues.
B. Use a single SQL Azure database.
C. Use a single Windows Azure Drive.
D. Use Windows Azure Table storage.
Answer: B

Microsoft問題集   70-583   70-583   70-583

NO.8 You are designing a Windows Azure solution.
The solution will be used by multiple customers. Each customer has different business logic and user
interface requirements. Not all customers use the same version of the .NET runtime.
You need to recommend a deployment strategy.
What should you recommend?
A. Deploy in a multi-tenant configuration.
B. Deploy in a single-tenant configuration.
C. Deploy with multiple web role instances.
D. Deploy with multiple worker role instances.
Answer: B

Microsoft認定試験   70-583   70-583認証試験   70-583   70-583

NO.9 You are designing a Windows Azure application that will provide online backup storage for very large
media files.
The application must be capable of storing an average of 1 GB of data for each user. The application must
provide random read/write access.
You need to recommend a durable data storage solution.
What should you recommend?
A. Use a Windows Azure Drive.
B. Use Windows Azure page blob storage.
C. Use Windows Azure block blob storage.
D. Use local storage on a Windows Azure instance.
Answer: C

Microsoft問題集   70-583参考書   70-583   70-583

NO.10 You are planning to move streaming media content to Windows Azure Storage.
You need to recommend an approach for providing worldwide users the fastest possible access to the
content.
Which two actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
two.)
A. Use a Shared Access Signature.
B. Use Windows Azure page blob storage.
C. Use Windows Azure block blob storage.
D. Use the Windows Azure Content Delivery Network (CDN).
Answer: CD

Microsoft   70-583認定証   70-583認定証

NO.11 You are planning the deployment of a SQL Azure database. Your company has a Volume Licensing
Agreement for Microsoft SQL Server 2008.
The SQL Azure database must maintain a monthly availability of 99.9%.
You need to recommend an approach for minimizing the monthly expenses associated with the SQL
Azure database.
What should you recommend?
A. Add a processor license to the existing SQL Server licensing agreement.
B. Purchase a Windows Azure consumption platform subscription.
C. Purchase a SQL Server Services Provider Licensing Agreement (SPLA).
D. Purchase a SQL Server Web license to extend the existing SQL Server licensing agreement.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-583   70-583認証試験   70-583過去問   70-583

NO.12 You are designing a strategy for synchronizing two geographically disparate SQL Azure databases. A
database named DB1 is located in North America. A database named DB2 is located in Asia. DB2
contains a subset of the tables in DB1.
You need to recommend an approach for bidirectionally synchronizing the databases each day.
What should you recommend?
A. Use SQL Azure Data Sync.
B. Use custom Microsoft Sync Framework metadata.
C. Use a Microsoft Sync Framework Partial Participant.
D. Use a Microsoft Sync Framework file synchronization provider.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-583認定資格   70-583過去問   70-583参考書

NO.13 You are designing a Windows Azure application. The application will include occasionally connected
clients that reference data stored in Windows Azure Blob storage. The clients will be able to add data
while disconnected.
You need to recommend an approach for synchronizing offline client data with Windows Azure Blob
storage.
What should you recommend?
A. Use SQL Azure Data Sync.
B. Use the Microsoft Sync Framework.
C. Use Windows Azure Blob storage snapshots.
D. Use the Microsoft SQL Server replication component.
Answer: B

Microsoft認証試験   70-583問題集   70-583参考書

NO.14 You are designing a Windows Azure application that will allow for the processing of image files. Images
will be processed in batches by remote applications running on multiple servers.
The application must meet the following requirements:
¡¤Remain operational during batc-processing operations.
¡¤Allow users to roll back each image to previous versions
Each remote application must have exclusive access to an image while processing it.
You need to recommend an approach for storing the images.
What should you recommend?
A. Store the images in a Windows Azure Queue.
B. Store the images in Windows Azure Blob storage.
C. Store the images in Windows Azure Table storage.
D. Store images in a single Windows Azure Drive attached to the web role.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-583   70-583   70-583

NO.15 You are designing a strategy for synchronizing a SQL Azure database and multiple remote Microsoft
SQL Server 2008 databases.
The SQL Azure database contains many tables that have circular foreign key relationships.
You need to recommend an approach for ensuring that all changes in the remote databases synchronize
with the SQL Azure database.
What should you recommend?
A. Use SQL Azure Data Sync Service.
B. Use SQL Server replication.
C. Use SQL Server backup and restore.
D. Use SQL Server database snapshots.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-583認証試験   70-583認証試験

IT認定試験を受ける受験生はほとんど仕事をしている人です。試験に受かるために大量の時間とトレーニング費用を費やした受験生がたくさんいます。ここで我々は良い学習資料のウェブサイトをお勧めします。IT-Passports.comというサイトです。IT-Passports.comの Microsoftの70-583試験資料を利用したら、時間を節約することができるようになります。我々はあなたに向いて適当の資料を選びます。しかも、サイトでテストデータの一部は無料です。もっと重要のことは、リアルな模擬練習はあなたがMicrosoftの70-583試験に受かることに大きな助けになれます。IT-Passports.com のMicrosoftの70-583試験資料はあなたに時間を節約させることができるだけではなく、あなたに首尾よく試験に合格させることもできますから、IT-Passports.comを選ばない理由はないです。

没有评论:

发表评论