2013年11月15日星期五

IBMの000-450 000-120 LOT-916 00M-194 000-610認定試験の最新教育資料

IT-Passports.comのシニア専門家チームはIBMの000-450 000-120 LOT-916 00M-194 000-610試験に対してトレーニング教材を研究できました。IT-Passports.comが提供した教材を勉強ツルとしてIBMの000-450 000-120 LOT-916 00M-194 000-610認定試験に合格するのはとても簡単です。IT-Passports.comも君の100%合格率を保証いたします。

IT-Passports.comの000-450 000-120 LOT-916 00M-194 000-610 問題集はあなたが000-450 000-120 LOT-916 00M-194 000-610認定試験に準備するときに最も欠かせない資料です。この問題集の価値は試験に関連する他の参考書の総合の価値に相当します。このアサーションは過言ではありません。IT-Passports.comの問題集を利用してからこのすべてが真であることがわかります。

IT-Passports.comは100%の合格率を保証するだけでなく、1年間の無料なオンラインの更新を提供しております。最新の資源と最新の動態が第一時間にお客様に知らせいたします。何の問題があったらお気軽に聞いてください。

最近、IBMの認定試験はますます人気があるようになっています。それと同時に、IBMの認証資格ももっと重要になっています。IT業界では広く認可されている試験として、000-450 000-120 LOT-916 00M-194 000-610認定試験はIBMの中の最も重要な試験の一つです。この試験の認証資格を取ったら、あなたは多くの利益を得ることができます。あなたもこの試験を受ける予定があれば、IT-Passports.comの000-450 000-120 LOT-916 00M-194 000-610問題集は試験に準備するときに欠くことができないツールです。この問題集は000-450 000-120 LOT-916 00M-194 000-610認定試験に関連する最も優秀な参考書ですから。

試験番号:000-450問題集
試験科目:IBM 「Midrange Storage Sales V1」
問題と解答:全174問

試験番号:000-120問題集
試験科目:IBM 「Academic Associate: IBM i 7 Administration」
問題と解答:全41問

試験番号:LOT-916問題集
試験科目:IBM 「IBM Forms 4 - Form Design and Development」
問題と解答:全90問

試験番号:00M-194問題集
試験科目:IBM 「IBM InfoSphere Guardium Sales Mastery Test v1」
問題と解答:全25問

試験番号:000-610問題集
試験科目:IBM 「DB2 10.1 Fundamentals」
問題と解答:全138問

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/000-610.html

NO.1 When is it appropriate to use a sequence?
A. When you want to control the order in which triggers are fired.
B. When you want to control the order in which stored procedures can be invoked.
C. When you want to automatically generate a numeric value that is not tied to any specific column or
table.
D. When you want to automatically generate a numeric value for each row that is added to a specific
table.
Answer: C

IBM   000-610   000-610認定資格   000-610   000-610   000-610認定証

NO.2 Given the following DDL statement: CREATE TABLE sales (item CHAR(20)); If a DBA wishes to
increase the size of the ITEM column, which SQL statement needs to be used?
A. ALTER TABLE sales ADD COLUMN item CHAR(40);
B. ALTER TABLE sales ALTER COLUMN item CHAR(40);
C. ALTER TABLE sales MODIFY COLUMN item CHAR(40);
D. ALTER TABLE sales ALTER COLUMN item SET DATA TYPE CHAR(40);
Answer: D

IBM   000-610   000-610

NO.3 What functionality allows users to perform a UNION operation between a DB2 table and an Oracle
view?
A. Oracle connect
B. Trusted context
C. Oracle federation
D. Distributed request
Answer: D

IBM   000-610過去問   000-610   000-610認定試験   000-610

NO.4 Which action needs to be performed in order to complete the definition of an application-period temporal
table?
A. A transaction-start-id column must be defined for the table.
B. A history table must be defined and associated with the base table.
C. A BUSINESS_TIME period must be specified in a CREATE or ALTER of the table.
D. A unique index must be created that prevents overlapping of the BUSINESS_TIME period of the table.
Answer: C

IBM問題集   000-610認定証   000-610参考書   000-610認定試験

NO.5 Which type of temporal table can be used to store only time-sensitive data?
A. Bitemporal
B. Time-period
C. System-period
D. Application-period
Answer: D

IBM   000-610過去問   000-610認定証   000-610   000-610

NO.6 Which DB2 object is used to provide a logical grouping of other database objects?
A. Alias
B. Index
C. Schema
D. Collection
Answer: C

IBM   000-610過去問   000-610   000-610問題集

NO.7 What are two valid objects that can be created in DB2? (Choose two.)
A. Tree
B. Node
C. Trigger
D. Contexts
E. Sequence
Answer: C,E

IBM   000-610   000-610

NO.8 Which object is a stored procedure defined into?
A. Table
B. Schema
C. Package
D. Database
Answer: B

IBM参考書   000-610認定試験   000-610参考書   000-610過去問

NO.9 Which tool allows users to connect to a DB2 database using a wizard?
A. Control Center
B. IBM Data Studio
C. Universal Connection Expert
D. DB2 Connection Pool Manager
Answer: B

IBM   000-610参考書   000-610   000-610   000-610   000-610練習問題

NO.10 What type of mechanism is a simple token value that is used to refer to a much bigger large object
(LOB)?
A. locator
B. pointer
C. address
D. reference
Answer: A

IBM   000-610過去問   000-610

NO.11 Which clause should be included in a ALTER TABLE statement to update a table definition with a new
column?
A. ADD COLUMN
B. ALTER COLUMN
C. APPEND COLUMN
D. RENAME COLUMN
Answer: A

IBM   000-610   000-610

NO.12 Which two activities indicate the need for a data warehouse? (Choose two.)
A. Confirm product inventory.
B. Monitor product availability.
C. Summarize sales by region.
D. Identify patterns for products sold in the last five years.
E. Associate one or more products with a purchase order.
Answer: C,D

IBM認定証   000-610過去問   000-610   000-610問題集   000-610練習問題

NO.13 If the following command is executed: CREATE DATABASE test What is the page size (in kilobytes) of
the database?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 16
D. 32
Answer: A

IBM練習問題   000-610   000-610認定試験   000-610問題集   000-610

NO.14 You have a business need to query DB2 10 and DB2 9 databases and you want to write an application
that can run on most platforms unchanged. Which interface would you use to achieve your goal?
A. CLI
B. XML
C. JDBC
D. RUBY
Answer: C

IBM   000-610   000-610問題集   000-610

NO.15 What type of large object (LOB) is used to store LOB data together with the formatted rows on data
pages, instead of in a separate LOB storage object?
A. inline
B. binary
C. internal
D. partitioned
Answer: A

IBM   000-610認定証   000-610   000-610認定試験   000-610

NO.16 What is the primary function of an Online Transaction Processing (OLTP) workload?
A. To combine data from multiple sources.
B. To discover hidden relationships in data.
C. To analyze large amounts of data to find patterns.
D. To make changes to a small number of records within a single transaction.
Answer: D

IBM参考書   000-610認定証   000-610   000-610   000-610   000-610

NO.17 Which DB2 object can be used to improve the execution performance of qualified SELECT statements?
A. Trigger
B. SQL Procedure
C. Sequence Object
D. Materialized Query Table
Answer: D

IBM認定証   000-610認定資格   000-610練習問題   000-610   000-610   000-610

NO.18 Which product is used to customize execution environments for the purpose of controlling system
resources so that one department or service class does not overwhelm the system?
A. pureScale
B. Workload manager
C. Data partitioning feature
D. Self-tuning memory manager
Answer: B

IBM参考書   000-610   000-610   000-610   000-610練習問題

NO.19 What is the purpose of the Query Tuner?
A. To automatically capture and stop rogue queries.
B. To provide recommendations and analysis for tuning a single query.
C. To provide recommendations and analysis for tuning up to 100 queries.
D. To recommend indexes and to guide DBAs through the process of creating new indexes.
Answer: B

IBM過去問   000-610   000-610過去問   000-610   000-610   000-610

NO.20 When an index is created for a table, where is the metadata for that index stored?
A. In the table definition.
B. In the system catalog.
C. In the schema that the index resides in.
D. In the metadata of the table the index was created for.
Answer: B

IBM認定証   000-610   000-610問題集   000-610過去問

没有评论:

发表评论