IT-Passports.comの00M-657 000-N36 000-959 BAS-013 BAS-001問題集を入手してから、非常に短い時間で試験に準備しても、あなたは順調に試験に合格することができます。IT-Passports.comの問題集には、実際の試験に出る可能性がある問題が全部含まれていますから、問題集における問題を覚える限り、簡単に試験に合格することができます。これは試験に合格する最速のショートカットです。仕事に忙しいから試験の準備をする時間はあまりないとしたら、絶対IT-Passports.comの00M-657 000-N36 000-959 BAS-013 BAS-001問題集を見逃すことはできないです。これはあなたが00M-657 000-N36 000-959 BAS-013 BAS-001試験に合格できる最善で、しかも唯一の方法ですから。
いま00M-657 000-N36 000-959 BAS-013 BAS-001認定試験の過去問問題集や参考書を必要とするでしょう。仕事に忙しいですから、試験の準備をする時間が足りないでしょう。ですから、効率が良い試験00M-657 000-N36 000-959 BAS-013 BAS-001参考書が必要です。もちろん、よりよく試験の準備をするように、自分に相応しいツールを選択するのは一番大事なことです。これは試験に合格できるかどうかに関連する大切な問題です。ですから、IT-Passports.comの00M-657 000-N36 000-959 BAS-013 BAS-001問題集を選択してください。
IT-Passports.comのIBMの00M-657 000-N36 000-959 BAS-013 BAS-001問題集を買う前に、一部の問題と解答を無料に試用することができます。そうすると、IT-Passports.comのIBMの00M-657 000-N36 000-959 BAS-013 BAS-001トレーニング資料の品質をよく知っています。IT-Passports.comのIBMの00M-657 000-N36 000-959 BAS-013 BAS-001問題集は絶対あなたの最良の選択です。
最近のわずかの数年間で、IBMの00M-657 000-N36 000-959 BAS-013 BAS-001認定試験は日常生活でますます大きな影響をもたらすようになりました。将来の重要な問題はどうやって一回で効果的にIBMの00M-657 000-N36 000-959 BAS-013 BAS-001認定試験に合格するかのことになります。この質問を解決したいのなら、IT-Passports.comのIBMの00M-657 000-N36 000-959 BAS-013 BAS-001試験トレーニング資料を利用すればいいです。この資料を手に入れたら、一回で試験に合格することができるようになりますから、あなたはまだ何を持っているのですか。速くIT-Passports.comのIBMの00M-657 000-N36 000-959 BAS-013 BAS-001試験トレーニング資料を買いに行きましょう。
試験番号:00M-657問題集
試験科目:IBM 「IBM i2 Intelligence Sales Mastery Test v1」
問題と解答:全44問
試験番号:000-N36問題集
試験科目:IBM 「IBM i2 iBase Support Mastery Test v1」
問題と解答:全33問
試験番号:000-959問題集
試験科目:IBM 「Enterprise Storage Sales V3」
問題と解答:全60問
試験番号:BAS-013問題集
試験科目:IBM 「IBM SPSS Modeler Data Mining for Business Partners v2」
問題と解答:全25問
試験番号:BAS-001問題集
試験科目:IBM 「IBM OpenPages Developer Fundamentals」
問題と解答:全60問
IT-Passports.comの専門家チームがIBMの00M-657 000-N36 000-959 BAS-013 BAS-001認定試験に彼らの自分の経験と知識を利用して絶えなく研究し続けています。IT-Passports.comが提供したIBMの00M-657 000-N36 000-959 BAS-013 BAS-001試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があり、一年の無料オンラインの更新のサービスがあり、100%のパス率を保証して、もし試験に合格しないと、弊社は全額で返金いたします。
IBMの00M-657 000-N36 000-959 BAS-013 BAS-001認定試験を受けて00M-657 000-N36 000-959 BAS-013 BAS-001認証資格を取得したいですか。IT-Passports.comはあなたの成功を保証することができます。もちろん、試験の準備をするときに試験に関連する知識を学ぶのは必要です。なお大切なのは、自分に相応しい効率的なツールを選択することです。IT-Passports.comの00M-657 000-N36 000-959 BAS-013 BAS-001問題集はあなたに合う最善の勉強法です。この高品質の問題集は信じられないほどの結果を見せることができます。自分が試験に合格できない心配があれば、はやくIT-Passports.comのウェブサイトをクリックしてもっと多くの情報を読んでください。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/000-959.html
NO.1 A customer with storage arrays from a number of vendors is looking at EMC and IBM storage
management tools. What should the sales specialist discuss with this customer?
A. EMC Unisphere manages IBM and EMC storage arrays
B. EMC can deploy a single solution to manage HDS and EMC
C. Tivoli Storage Productivity Center can only manage the IBM storage arrays
D. Tivoli Storage Productivity Center can manage SMI-S compliant storage from a single
management console
Answer: D
IBM認証試験 000-959練習問題 000-959 000-959
NO.2 A mainframe customer who utilizes 3490 tape is interested in reducing their need for tape and
would like to compare offerings from IBM and Oracle.
Which competitive product from Oracle should the specialist gather information on?
A. VSM
B. VSP
C. VPLEX
D. Bus-Tech
Answer: A
IBM認証試験 000-959 000-959参考書 000-959 000-959
NO.3 What is one clear advantage of IBM’s TS3500 Tape Library over Oracle’s SL-8500 Library?
A. FC0E connectivity
B. Higher number of robots
C. Modularity of storage units
D. Capability for handling mixed media
Answer: C
IBM認定試験 000-959認定試験 000-959
6. A customer has a number of non-IBM storage arrays, which are capable of provisioning using
only
traditional RAID volumes. Over-allocation of storage is an issue on some arrays and not on others.
In order to balance storage use across the arrays, the customer wishes to virtualize the
environment.
Which advantage would IBM SAN Volume Controller provide over EMC VPLEX?
A. SAN Volume Controller can provide thin provisioned volumes to reduce capacity regardless of
array capability.
B. SAN Volume Controller can provide Real-time Compression to reduce capacity if the array
supports compression.
C. SAN Volume Controller can provide block-level deduplication to reduce capacity regardless of
array capability.
D. SAN Volume Controller can provide thin provisioned volumes to reduce capacity if the array
supports thin provisioning.
Answer: A
IBM 000-959認定資格 000-959認証試験 000-959練習問題 000-959認定証
7. A customer tells the sales specialist that the cost for high performance storage is too
expensive,
especially for data that is infrequently accessed.
Which technology allows them to assign types of data to different types of storage media in order
to reduce costs?
A. Data archival
B. Storage tiering
C. Thin provisioning
D. Storage virtualization
Answer: B
IBM 000-959参考書 000-959認定試験 000-959認定資格 000-959問題集
8. A company wants additional storage for their database system and has been looking at HP
competitive disk proposals as a solution. When discussing IBM’s solutions with the company’s
010, the sales specialist learns that the company is directly attaching the HP disk and is buying
fewer, larger capacity drives.
Based on this information, which financial justification is this customer using?
A. Price/performance
B. Return on investment
C. Total cost of ownership
D. Total cost of acquisition
Answer: D
IBM 000-959 000-959認定資格 000-959 000-959認定試験
9. A sales specialist discusses system acquisition requirements with a company’s OFO, who
states,
“our final evaluation will be based on hard dollars, but l still want to see what kind of value I’m
getting with the solution we choose.”
How is this customer performing the purchasing analysis?
A. TOA
B. TCO
C. NPV
D. ROI
Answer: D
IBM 000-959 000-959 000-959認定試験
10. The PRIMARY purpose of the SAN Volume Controller is to provide which function?
A. Increased performance
B. Storage virtualization
C. Merging multiple LANs and SANs into one
D. Replication within a single storage array (homogeneous)
Answer: B
IBM 000-959過去問 000-959認証試験 000-959認証試験
NO.4 A sales specialist is discussing FO SAN with a customer, who says that it is not the right
solution
for the company’s needs. The customer has another solution in mind but has forgotten the exact
name of it, saying only that it has something to do with the LAN.
Which term is the customer most likely trying to articulate?
A. SAS
B. WAN
C. SATA
D. SCSI
Answer: D
IBM問題集 000-959認定試験 000-959練習問題 000-959
NO.5 A customer is looking for a small VTL that comes standard with deduplication as well as with
atleast4 TB of usable capacity which can grow to 20 TB.
Which IBM solution should be proposed to this customer?
A. TS7610
B. TS7680
C. T37650
D. TS7650G
Answer: C
IBM参考書 000-959認証試験 000-959問題集 000-959練習問題 000-959
没有评论:
发表评论