2013年11月15日星期五

気楽にIBM 000-M602 000-M235 000-M194 000-058 000-562認定試験に受かるコツを知りたいのか

IT-Passports.comのIBMの000-M602 000-M235 000-M194 000-058 000-562試験トレーニング資料が受験生の皆様の評判を取ったのはもう最近のことではないです。これはIT-Passports.comのIBMの000-M602 000-M235 000-M194 000-058 000-562試験トレーニング資料は確かに信頼できて、受験生の皆様が首尾よく試験に合格することに助けを差し上げられることが証明されました。 IT-Passports.comのIBMの000-M602 000-M235 000-M194 000-058 000-562試験トレーニング資料がベストセラーになって、他のサイトをずっと先んじて皆様の認可を取りましたから、好評は言うまでもないです。 IBMの000-M602 000-M235 000-M194 000-058 000-562認定試験を受けたら、速くIT-Passports.comというサイトをクリックしてください。あなたがずっとほしいものを手に入れることができますから。最もプロな人々が注目しているIT専門家になりたかったら、後悔しないように速くショッピングカートを入れましょう。

IT-Passports.comはあなたの100パーセントの合格率を保証します。例外がないです。いまIT-Passports.comを選んで、あなたが始めたいトレーニングを選んで、しかも次のテストに受かったら、最も良いソース及び市場適合性と信頼性を得ることができます。IT-Passports.comのIBMの000-M602 000-M235 000-M194 000-058 000-562問題集と解答は000-M602 000-M235 000-M194 000-058 000-562認定試験に一番向いているソフトです。

IT-Passports.comが提供した問題集をショッピングカートに入れて100分の自信で試験に参加して、成功を楽しんで、一回だけIBMの000-M602 000-M235 000-M194 000-058 000-562試験に合格するのが君は絶対後悔はしません。

試験番号:000-M602問題集
試験科目:IBM 「IBM Banking Industry Solutions Sales Mastery Test v1」
問題と解答:全30問

試験番号:000-M235問題集
試験科目:IBM 「IBM Tivoli Security Sales Mastery Test v4」
問題と解答:全51問

試験番号:000-M194問題集
試験科目:IBM 「IBM InfoSphere Guardium Sales Mastery Test v1」
問題と解答:全25問

試験番号:000-058問題集
試験科目:IBM 「Rational Performance Tester V8 」
問題と解答:全60問

試験番号:000-562問題集
試験科目:IBM 「IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.2 Implementation」
問題と解答:全200問

IT-Passports.comの000-M602 000-M235 000-M194 000-058 000-562問題集は的中率が高いですから、あなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。これは多くの受験生たちによって証明されたことです。ですから、問題集の品質を心配しないでください。これは間違いなくあなたが一番信頼できる000-M602 000-M235 000-M194 000-058 000-562試験に関連する資料です。まだそれを信じていないなら、すぐに自分で体験してください。そうすると、きっと私の言葉を信じるようになります。

IBMの認定試験は現在とても人気がある試験ですね。この重要な認証資格をもうすでに手に入れましたか。例えば、もう既に000-M602 000-M235 000-M194 000-058 000-562認定試験を受験したのですか。もしまだ受験していないなら、はやく行動する必要がありますよ。こんなに大切な資格を取らなくてはいけないです。ここで言いたいのは、どのようにすれば効率的に000-M602 000-M235 000-M194 000-058 000-562認定試験の準備をして一回で試験に合格できるのかということです。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/000-562.html

NO.1 Which command must be run for IBM DB2 before IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.2 is
installed in a UNIX environment?
A. ./usr/db2inst1/sqllib/db2profile
B. . /opt/db2inst1/sqllib/db2profile
C. . /home/db2inst1/sqllib/db2profile
D. . /home/sqllib/db2profile/db2inst1
Answer: C

IBM   000-562認定試験   000-562認定試験

NO.2 Which two areas can configure history retention in order to perform historical analysis and reporting?
(Choose two.)
A. Scan
B. Probe
C. Computers
D. Filesystems
E. Performance Monitors
Answer: D,E

IBM   000-562練習問題   000-562認定試験   000-562認証試験   000-562過去問

NO.3 When including profiles in a scan the desired profiles can be highlighted in the Available Profiles list box
and applied to which two selectable sections? (Choose two.)
A. Files
B. Hosts
C. Directories
D. Filesystems
E. Operating System Types
Answer: C,D

IBM   000-562   000-562認定試験

NO.4 What must be done before IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.2 (TPC) manages network
attached storage (NAS)?
A. enable SNMP on the NAS filer
B. enable the Storage Resource Agent on the NAS filer
C. mount a file system of the NAS filer to the agent server
D. configure the CIMOM server to be on a trusted domain of the NAS filer
Answer: A

IBM認定証   000-562   000-562   000-562

NO.5 How can the storage subsystem's performance be viewed?
A. Data Manager > Reporting > Storage Subsystem Performance
B. Disk Manager > Reporting > Storage Subsystems > Volume to HBA Assignment
C. Topology > Storage, click Topology Settings and add Performance on the Active Overlay settings
D. Topology > Fabrics, click Topology Settings and add Expand All Sections on the Active Overlay
settings
Answer: C

IBM   000-562   000-562認証試験   000-562   000-562

NO.6 A customer has IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.1 (TPC) installed on Windows 2003 with 8GB
of RAM running IBM DB2 V9.5 Fixpack 5 with 10 Data Agents and 5 Fabric Agents. The customer wants
to utilize the Configure Device Wizard on the newest TPC V4.2 code. Which solution will retain their
current configuration and minimize additional setup time?
A. fresh install of DB2
B. upgrade to TPC V4.2
C. upgrade to TPC V4.2 and migrate Data and Fabric Agents
D. fresh install of TPC V4.2 and deploy Storage Resource Agents
Answer: C

IBM   000-562   000-562認証試験   000-562参考書

NO.7 A customer wants to manage devices in the same manner (storage, fabric, server, or tapes). Which
panel would be displayed in the Configure Device Wizard?
A. Select CIMOM
B. Select Devices
C. Select Device Preference
D. Select Storage Subsystem
Answer: B

IBM   000-562過去問   000-562

NO.8 A customer uses the Configure Wizard device to configure new or existing resources so that data is
collected on the configured group. Which resource can be configured with the wizard?
A. In-band Fabric Agent
B. SAN Volume Controller
C. Storage Resource Agent
D. VMWare VI Data Source
Answer: B

IBM過去問   000-562認証試験   000-562認証試験

NO.9 In provisioning a new storage subsystem, an administrator inadvertently violated a zoning-related
policy. If the zoning-related configuration changes persist in the database, which IBM Tivoli Storage
Productivity Center V4.2 analytics function can be used to detect this policy violation?
A. Storage Optimizer
B. Analytics Validation
C. SAN Policy Manager
D. Configuration Analysis
Answer: D

IBM   000-562練習問題   000-562   000-562

NO.10 Which task must be completed to fine tune and control which files are scanned during a filesystem scan
and specify exactly which statistical information is gathered?
A. create a custom scan
B. create a custom probe
C. create a custom profile
D. create a custom Storage Resource Agent Group
Answer: C

IBM認証試験   000-562認定証   000-562練習問題   000-562認定資格

NO.11 A client wants to migrate 100 data and fabric agents into Storage Resource Agents (SRA). In addition to
command line and installation wizard, what other method can be used for the migration?
A. Administrative Services > Configuration > SRA Upgrades
B. Administrative Services > Configuration > SRA Deployments
C. Administrative Services > Configuration > Migrate Data/Fabric Agent
D. Administrative Services > Data Sources > Data/SRA > Migrate Data/Fabric Agent
Answer: C

IBM   000-562問題集   000-562練習問題   000-562練習問題

NO.12 When attempting to log in to the IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.2 (TPC) Graphical User
Interface (GUI) the user gets an access denied message. What is causing this error?
A. The TPC GUI service is down.
B. The user does not have a valid operating system login ID.
C. The user does not have Administrative Authority on the server.
D. The user has not been added to a mapped role or group within TPC.
Answer: D

IBM   000-562認定資格   000-562   000-562

NO.13 IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.2 (TPC) is managing DS8000, DS6000, DS5000, DS4000,
DS3000, Element Management Clients, NetApp, Hitachi Data Systems, XIV storage subsystems, and
SAN Volume Controllers. A discovery job is scheduled to run every 6 hours and a probe job is scheduled
to run every 12 hours. Recently the probe job is the only one that has errors. What could be the problem?
A. The probe job failed on CIMOM devices.
B. The probe job is taking more than 12 hours.
C. The discovery job taking more than 6 hours.
D. The probe job is schedule to run indefinitely.
Answer: B

IBM参考書   000-562   000-562   000-562   000-562練習問題

NO.14 Given a malfunctioning IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.2 (TPC) installation at a customer
site after a network topology reconfiguration, what is the full path to check the TPC configuration files?
A. c:\Program Files\IBM
B. c:\Program Files\IBM\TPC
C. c:\Program Files\IBM\TPC\config
D. c:\Program Files\IBM\TPC\server\config
Answer: C

IBM認証試験   000-562   000-562認証試験   000-562   000-562

NO.15 Profiles enable which two capabilities when used in a scan? (Choose two.)
A. ability to gather statistics
B. ability to control which files are scanned
C. ability to control which hosts are scanned
D. ability to control which fabrics are scanned
E. ability to control which disk storage subsystems are scanned
Answer: A,B

IBM認証試験   000-562認定証   000-562   000-562認定証

NO.16 In preparing for migration of all IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center (TPC) components to the newest
level, the implementing person installed an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) Backup/Archive client on
the TPC Server and configured it to run standard file backups of the local filesystems. What is the best
practice backup method for TPC?
A. online backup using TSM API for Databases to save TPC configuration
B. online backup using the built-in TPC Backup Utility which uses the API to send data to a TSM server
C. offline backup of TPC to TSM without pausing any servers to archive the current state of the TPC
Server
D. offline backup of TPC to TSM with stopping the data, the device servers, and the DB2 database prior to
copying the files
Answer: D

IBM認定資格   000-562   000-562認定試験   000-562   000-562   000-562

NO.17 The History Aggregator is enabled by default to run every day at 3:00 a.m. Which two historical data
statistics can be used for trend analysis? (Choose two.)
A. disk removal statistics
B. disk capacity statistics
C. file modification statistics
D. file backup time statistics
E. file type space usage statistics
Answer: B,E

IBM認定試験   000-562問題集   000-562

NO.18 What is the full default path for finding log files that give information about the success or failure of the
IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.2 (TPC) installation on a 32-bit Windows server.?
A. C:\Program Files\TPC\log
B. C:\Program Files\IBM\data\log
C. C:\Program Files\IBM\TPC\log
D. C:\Program Files\IBM\device\log
Answer: C

IBM   000-562過去問   000-562   000-562過去問

NO.19 IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.2 (TPC) Server audit logging initiated by the Graphical User
Interface writes to the log file at which location?
A. TPC_installation_directory\IBM\TPC\data\log\AuditTrace.log
B. TPC_installation_directory\IBM\TPC\device\log\AuditTrace.log
C. TPC_installation_directory\IBM\TPC\data\log\auditTPCDataServer.log
D. TPC_installation_directory\IBM\TPC\device\log\auditTPCDeviceServer.log
Answer: A

IBM   000-562   000-562認定試験

NO.20 Where can a list of all the devices discovered by IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.2 be
viewed?
A. Reporting > System Reporting
B. System Reports > Disk > SAN Assets (All)
C. System Reports > Fabric > SAN Assets (All)
D. Data Manager > Reporting > Asset Reporting
Answer: C

IBM認定資格   000-562   000-562   000-562認証試験   000-562認定試験

没有评论:

发表评论