2013年11月15日星期五

IBM 000-978 000-977 000-107 000-106認定試験を受験したいならこの問題集を推奨

IT-Passports.comがIBM000-978 000-977 000-107 000-106のサンプルの問題のダウンロードを提供して、あなはリスクフリーの購入のプロセスを体験することができます。これは試用の練習問題で、あなたにインタフェースの友好、問題の質と購入する前の価値を見せます。弊社はIT-Passports.comのIBM000-978 000-977 000-107 000-106のサンプルは製品の性質を確かめるに足りて、あなたに満足させると信じております。あなたの権利と利益を保障するために、IT-Passports.comは一回で合格しなかったら、全額で返金することを約束します。弊社の目的はあなたが試験に合格することに助けを差し上げるだけでなく、あなたが本物のIT認証の専門家になることを願っています。あなたが仕事を求める競争力を高めて、自分の技術レベルに合わせている技術職を取って、気楽にホワイトカラー労働者になって高い給料を取ることをお祈りします。

ITテストと認定は当面の競争が激しい世界でこれまで以上に重要になりました。それは異なる世界の未来を意味しています。IBMの000-978 000-977 000-107 000-106の試験はあなたの職場生涯で重要な画期的な出来事になり、新しいチャンスを発見するかもしれません。ところが、IBMの000-978 000-977 000-107 000-106の試験にどうやって合格しますか。心配することはないですよ、ヘルプがあなたの手元にありますから。IT-Passports.comを利用したら恐いことはないです。IT-Passports.comのIBMの000-978 000-977 000-107 000-106の試験問題と解答は試験準備のパイオニアですから。

試験番号:000-978問題集
試験科目:IBM 「Power Systems with POWER7 & IBM i Sales Skills - V1」
問題と解答:全114問

試験番号:000-977問題集
試験科目:IBM 「Power Systems with POWER7 Common Sales Skills - v1」
問題と解答:全116問

試験番号:000-107問題集
試験科目:IBM 「Power Systems with POWER7 and AIX Technical Sales Skills - v1」
問題と解答:全108問

試験番号:000-106問題集
試験科目:IBM 「Power Systems with POWER7 Common Technical Sales Skills - v1」
問題と解答:全115問

この人材があちこちいる社会で、多くのプレッシャーを感じませんか。学歴はどんなに高くても実力を代表できません。学歴はただ踏み台だけで、あなたの地位を確保できる礎は実力です。IBMの000-978 000-977 000-107 000-106認定試験は人気がある認証で、その認証を持ちたい人がたくさんいます。この試験に受かったら自分のキャリアを固定することができます。IT-Passports.comのIBMの000-978 000-977 000-107 000-106試験トレーニング資料はとても良いトレーニングツールで、あなたが首尾よく試験に合格ことを助けられます。試験に合格したら、あなたは国際的に認可され、解雇される心配する必要はありません。

IBMの000-978 000-977 000-107 000-106認証試験を選んだ人々が一層多くなります。000-978 000-977 000-107 000-106試験がユニバーサルになりましたから、あなたはIT-Passports.com のIBMの000-978 000-977 000-107 000-106試験問題と解答¥を利用したらきっと試験に合格するができます。それに、あなたに極大な便利と快適をもたらせます。実践の検査に何度も合格したこのサイトは試験問題と解答を提供しています。皆様が知っているように、IT-Passports.comはIBMの000-978 000-977 000-107 000-106試験問題と解答を提供している専門的なサイトです。

IT-Passports.com IBMの000-978 000-977 000-107 000-106試験トレーニング資料というのは一体なんでしょうか。IBMの000-978 000-977 000-107 000-106試験トレーニングソースを提供するサイトがたくさんありますが、IT-Passports.comは最実用な資料を提供します。IT-Passports.comには専門的なエリート団体があります。認証専門家や技術者及び全面的な言語天才がずっと最新のIBMの000-978 000-977 000-107 000-106試験を研究していますから、IBMの000-978 000-977 000-107 000-106認定試験に受かりたかったら、IT-Passports.comのサイトをクッリクしてください。あなたに成功に近づいて、夢の楽園に一歩一歩進めさせられます。

IBMの000-978 000-977 000-107 000-106の認定試験に合格すれば、就職機会が多くなります。IT-Passports.comはIBMの000-978 000-977 000-107 000-106の認定試験の受験生にとっても適合するサイトで、受験生に試験に関する情報を提供するだけでなく、試験の問題と解答をはっきり解説いたします。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/000-978.html

NO.1 Which IBM external storage subsystem model can be natively attached to an IBM i partition?
A. DS8000
B. DS5500
C. DS4500
D. DS4700
Answer: A

IBM認定証   000-978練習問題   000-978

NO.2 A client is looking for ways to simplify the management of disk space on their x86 file server. They have
available disk space on their Power 520 and would like to understand the advantages of using this space
and IBM i to help solve this problem.Which of the following optimization features of IBM i will address
these issues?
A. Single consistent system-wide interface
B. Integrated Systems Director and iSeries Navigator
C. Shared folders and virtual disk using iSCSI connectivity
D. Dynamic management of files, programs, and space allocation
Answer: D

IBM認定試験   000-978   000-978認定試験   000-978過去問

NO.3 A CIO wants to improve business responsiveness and operational speed by dynamically reallocating
resources to applications as needed.In addition to a Power Systems server, which of the following
solutions will address the customer requirement?
A. IBM i
B. PowerVM
C. VMControl
D. Systems Director
Answer: B

IBM   000-978過去問   000-978

NO.4 A CIO needs a solution which allows for business-driven policies to deliver resources based on time,
cost, and service-level requirements. Making workloads independent of hardware resources and
simplifying IT infrastructure management are crucial.What Power Systems solution should be
recommended?
A. PowerVM
B. Tivoli Systems Manager
C. Linux Enterprise Server
D. Smart Analytics Software
Answer: D

IBM   000-978   000-978

NO.5 A CFO has requested a proposal for a database solution. The environment currently includes several
Dell servers which require constant manipulation of the data and the Oracle database software.What part
of a Power Systems solution addresses the customer pain point?
A. IBM i automates storage management.
B. Business Analytics enables easier data manipulation.
C. Power Turbo Mode provides lowers database licensing cost.
D. Capacity Upgrade on Demand enables dynamic addition of processors.
Answer: A

IBM認証試験   000-978   000-978認証試験

NO.6 A prospective customer has heard that IBM i on Power reduces systems administration resource
requirements. The prospect currently uses Windows to run their business.Which of the following explains
lower systems administration requirements?
A. IBM i includes Smart Analytics which provides physical and virtual systems management capability.
B. IBM i provides a single management interface for automating storage, network, backups and many
administrator tasks.
C. Power Systems hardware built for IBM i simplifies operations by creating a highly self managed and
self healing ecosystem.
D. IBM i includes Systems Director Express Edition which provides an intuitive operations and systems
console and performs most functions normally required by a system administrator.
Answer: B

IBM   000-978認定試験   000-978   000-978参考書

NO.7 A customer is investigating a new ERP application. It can run under Windows or IBM i. The customer
believes that IBM i is much more expensive than x86 with Windows.What advantages should be
emphasized to this customer?
A. The IBM i Express Edition allows applications to run with less overhead.The hardware is better utilized
due to superior virtualization.
B. The application can run on Windows servers and the database under IBM i.Systems Director will
manage this environment with less staff.
C. The TCA of POWER7 is significantly lower than previous POWER technologies.Windows will run in an
LPAR.Systems Director will manage this environment with less staff.
D. The TCA of POWER7 is significantly lower than previous POWER technologies.The hardware is better
utilized due to superior virtualization and requires less staff to manage.
Answer: D

IBM認定資格   000-978   000-978問題集

NO.8 A POWER5 customer plans to install a new Power Systems server due to slow system response time.
The user would like to keep their current IBM Licensed Program Products (LPPs).What options are
available to this customer?
A. IBM LPPs can be transferred from POWER5 to POWER7.
B. POWER5 upgrades directly to POWER7 along with LPPs using an RPQ
C. POWER5 Enterprise Editions can be upgraded to POWER7 with IBM LPPs at a reduced price.
D. For MES upgrades to POWER6 and POWER7, IBM LPPs are carried over as part of the upgrade
process at no additional charge.
Answer: A

IBM認定証   000-978   000-978過去問   000-978   000-978

NO.9 Which of the following describes IBM i DB2 reliability.?
A. DB2 is integrated throughout IBM i which results in a more dependable system.
B. DB2 Enterprise Edition for IBM i contains programming interfaces designed to prevent data and
hardware error conflicts.
C. The simplified database design of DB2 on IBM i creates seamless compatibility between table data and
hardware technology.
D. DB2 within IBM i uses referential integrity to prevent incomplete database transactions, resulting in a
high degree of database stability.
Answer: A

IBM練習問題   000-978   000-978認定試験   000-978

NO.10 A customer wants to consolidate 2 older iSeries systems and 10 older pSeries systems on to a Power
750 with 6 active cores. What is required to create multiple Logical Partitions (LPARs)?
A. Purchase PowerVM Standard Edition for the entire system.
B. Purchase PowerVM Enterprise Edition for the entire system.
C. Use the integrated function of IBM i to create all of the LPARs.
D. Purchase PowerVM only for the cores that will have more than one LPAR.
Answer: A

IBM   000-978参考書   000-978   000-978認定資格   000-978

NO.11 A customer is replacing their current system running 5250 applications with a Power 750. They also
intend to implement a WebSphere solution but are undecided whether to run it on Power or x86.Which of
the following favors running WebSphere on Power instead of on x86?
A. The Power 750 can run Windows under PowerVM.
B. The lower Total Cost of Ownership of IBM i Standard Edition.
C. WebSphere Application Server is included with IBM i Enterprise Edition.
D. WebSphere on Power provides greater functionality than WebSphere on x86
Answer: C

IBM問題集   000-978   000-978問題集   000-978認証試験   000-978

NO.12 Which IBM i Edition only adds DB2 for systems with processor-based pricing?
A. Basic
B. Express
C. Standard
D. Enterprise
Answer: C

IBM   000-978参考書   000-978認定試験   000-978参考書   000-978認定試験

NO.13 An IBM i customer has an ERP solution that must interface to a Dell x86 web server which provides
Payment Card Information (PCI) data for credit card transactions. The customer wants an easier solution
to manage.Which of the following would meet this requirement?
A. Use the IBM i Zend Server to create a simple API to directly interface to IBM i based applications for
PCI.
B. Install IBM Internet Security Systems (ISS) software to support a direct PCI interface to the x86 web
server.
C. Implement IBM HTTP Server for i, running Apache directly on IBM i, in order to support the PCI data
application.
D. Deploy IBM i Access for Windows 7.1 which offers enhancements to ODBC data transfers supporting
credit card applications.
Answer: C

IBM練習問題   000-978認定試験   000-978

NO.14 A customer wants a tool that will help convert some of their legacy RPG green screens to a more
graphical, user-friendly interface. What IBM solution provides this capability?
A. HATS for 5250 Applications
B. WebSphere Graphical Services
C. WebSphere Application Services
D. Rational Open Access: RPG Edition
Answer: A

IBM認定証   000-978参考書   000-978参考書   000-978   000-978認定試験

NO.15 An IBM i customer using Lotus Domino email has acquired a company with over 12,000 Exchange
email users running on six x86-based Windows servers. The CIO must decide whether to continue using
Exchange or to migrate the acquired company users to Domino.Which factor will influence the CIO
decision?
A. Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 is fully supported on POWER7 under IBM i 7.1.
B. Domino Version 8.5.1 will support a maximum of 15,000 email users per POWER7 server.
C. The Domino email infrastructure and ongoing support costs are significantly lower than using Windows
servers.
D. IBM Message Broker Version 7 utilizing POWER7 multithreading supports huge volumes of email
interchange between Domino and Exchange.
Answer: C

IBM参考書   000-978   000-978認定試験   000-978問題集   000-978

没有评论:

发表评论