IT-Passports.comはCitrixの1Y0-A03認定試験に受かりたい各受験生に明確かつ顕著なソリューションを提供しました。当社はCitrixの1Y0-A03認定試験の詳しい問題と解答を提供します。当社のIT専門家が最も経験と資格があるプロな人々で、我々が提供したテストの問題と解答は実際の認定試験と殆ど同じです。これは本当に素晴らしいことです。それにもっと大切なのは、IT-Passports.comのサイトは世界的で1Y0-A03試験トレーニングによっての試験合格率が一番高いです。
Citrixの1Y0-A03の認証試験は現在IT業界でもっとも人気があって、その試験に合格すれば君の生活と仕事にいいです。 IT-Passports.comはCitrixの1Y0-A03の認証試験の合格率を高めるのウエブサイトで、IT-Passports.com中のIT業界の専門家が研究を通じてCitrixの1Y0-A03の認証試験について問題集を研究し続けています。100%合格率は彼らの研究成果でございます。IT-Passports.comを選られば、成功しましょう。
IT-Passports.comはCitrixの1Y0-A03試験に向けて問題集を提供する専門できなサイトで、君の専門知識を向上させるだけでなく、一回に試験に合格するのを目標にして、君がいい仕事がさがせるのを一生懸命頑張ったウェブサイトでございます。
多くのIT者がCitrixの1Y0-A03認定試験を通してIT業界の中で良い就職機会を得たくて、生活水準も向上させたいです。でも多くの人が合格するために大量の時間とエネルギーをかかって、無駄になります。同等の効果は、IT-Passports.comは君の貴重な時間とお金を節約するだけでなく100%の合格率を保証いたします。もし弊社の商品が君にとっては何も役割にならなくて全額で返金いたいます。
試験番号:1Y0-A03問題集
試験科目:Citrix 「Citrix XenDesktop 2.0 Enterprise Edition: Administration」
問題と解答:全62問
君はまずネットで無料なCitrixの1Y0-A03試験問題をダウンロードしてから 弊社の品質を確信してから、購入してください。IT-Passports.comは提供した商品は君の成功を全力で助けさしたげます。
IT-Passports.comの1Y0-A03問題集を入手してから、非常に短い時間で試験に準備しても、あなたは順調に試験に合格することができます。IT-Passports.comの問題集には、実際の試験に出る可能性がある問題が全部含まれていますから、問題集における問題を覚える限り、簡単に試験に合格することができます。これは試験に合格する最速のショートカットです。仕事に忙しいから試験の準備をする時間はあまりないとしたら、絶対IT-Passports.comの1Y0-A03問題集を見逃すことはできないです。これはあなたが1Y0-A03試験に合格できる最善で、しかも唯一の方法ですから。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/1Y0-A03.html
NO.1 Scenario: An administrator must determine the shared storage necessary for the virtual desktops in a
XenDesktop implementation. The XenDesktop environment will include Provisioning Server, XenApp and
XenServer. The administrator will be using XenDesktop to provision virtual desktops to office workers on
desktop appliances. Which two requirements should the administrator consider to determine the shared
storage necessary for the virtual desktops? (Choose two.)
A.Size of the XenApp farm
B.Location of caching for Provisioning Server
C.Number of standard images and private images
D.The number of Desktop Delivery Controllers in the farm
Answer:B C
Citrix練習問題 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03
NO.2 An administrator is implementing a XenDesktop environment that requires resource pools. When
creating the resource pools, the administrator should make sure that __________ and __________.
(Choose two phrases that correctly complete the sentence.)
A.the NICs across all members connect to the same networks
B.the NICs used for the servers in the resource pool are from the same vendor
C.the NICs used for the servers in the resource pool are in the same order on each system
D.the virtual machines hosted by the servers in the resource pool need the same number of NICs
Answer:A C
Citrix 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03認定証
NO.3 On which component must an administrator run the Active Directory Configuration Wizard for a
XenDesktop implementation?
A.XenServer
B.Domain Controller
C.Provisioning Server
D.Desktop Delivery Controller
Answer:D
Citrix過去問 1Y0-A03問題集 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03認証試験 1Y0-A03認定試験
NO.4 An administrator should configure desktops as assigned when __________. (Choose the phrase that
correctly completes the sentence.)
A.XenApp will be used to deliver applications
B.users will be installing their own applications
C.the administrator needs to apply specific access policies to a few users
D.roaming profiles are used to allow end users to personalize their desktops
Answer:B
Citrix 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03
NO.5 Scenario: An administrator is implementing a XenDesktop environment that will use XenApp to stream
the applications, Provisioning Server to stream the operating system and XenServer to host the virtual
machines. The administrator has completed the installation of the components including the vDisks and is
now beginning the creation of the virtual machines.Which template should the administrator create in this
scenario?
A.A template with two NICs
B.A local fixed disk template
C.A template without a hard drive
D.A TFTP chained bootstrap disk template
Answer:C
Citrix認定資格 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03参考書
NO.6 Scenario: An administrator is about to install XenDesktop 2.0 Enterprise Edition for a large environment
with thousands of users. The administrator plans to install the Desktop Delivery Controller and the
components necessary to allow it to run correctly.According to best practices, what must the administrator
install prior to installing the Desktop Delivery Controller in this environment?
A.Web server
B.Desktop Receiver
C.Microsoft SQL server
D.Virtual Desktop Agent
Answer:C
Citrix 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03認定証 1Y0-A03問題集
NO.7 What is the role of the XenDesktop Setup Wizard?
A.To install XenDesktop on a server
B.To create provisioned virtual desktops
C.To organize virtual machines into groups
D.To add Microsoft Active Directory OUs for the Desktop Delivery Controller
Answer:B
Citrix 1Y0-A03認証試験 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03認定資格
NO.8 What are two roles of a DHCP server in a XenDesktop environment? (Choose two.)
A.Route PXE boot to the Provisioning Server vDisks
B.Make DHCP reservations for XenDesktop components
C.Assign IP addresses to new virtual desktops dynamically
D.Apply static IP addresses to virtual desktops as they are created
E.Replicate DCHP boot options from the Provisioning Server to the XenServer
Answer:A C
Citrix 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03参考書
NO.9 Which four XenDesktop 2.0 Enterprise Edition components make use of the standard Citrix licensing
infrastructure? (Choose four).
A.XenApp
B.XenServer
C.WANScaler
D.Desktop Delivery Controller
E.Provisioning Server for Desktops
F.Access Gateway Standard Edition
Answer:A D E F
Citrix認定資格 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03認定資格 1Y0-A03参考書 1Y0-A03過去問
NO.10 An administrator is planning a XenDesktop implementation and needs to take into consideration how
much storage will be necessary for the implementation.Which two XenDesktop configuration options
could the administrator implement to reduce storage usage? (Choose two.)
A.Stream applications through XenApp
B.Host the virtual desktops through XenServer
C.Provision standard images through Provisioning Server
D.Configure Microsoft Active Directory with roaming profiles for all users
Answer:A C
Citrix参考書 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03
IT-Passports.comの問題集を購入したら、あなたの試験合格率が100%を保証いたします。もし試験に失敗したら、弊社が全額で返金いたします。
没有评论:
发表评论