IT-Passports.comはIT技術を勉強している人がよく知っているウェブサイトです。このサイトはIT認定試験を受けた受験生から広く好評されました。これはあなたに本当のヘルプを与えるサイトです。では、なぜIT-Passports.comは皆さんの信頼を得ることができますか。それはIT-Passports.comにはIT業界のエリートのグループがあって、グループのIT専門家達がずっと皆さんに最高の9L0-518資料を提供することに力を尽くしていますから。したがって、IT-Passports.comは優れた参考書を提供して、みなさんのニーズを満たすことができます。
チャンスは常に準備ができあがった者に属します。しかし、我々に属する成功の機会が来たとき、それをつかむことができましたか。Appleの9L0-518認定試験を受験するために準備をしているあなたは、IT-Passports.comという成功できるチャンスを掴みましたか。IT-Passports.comの9L0-518問題集はあなたが楽に試験に合格する保障です。この問題集は大量な時間を節約させ、効率的に試験に準備させることができます。IT-Passports.comの練習資料を利用すれば、あなたはこの資料の特別と素晴らしさをはっきり感じることができます。この問題集は間違いなくあなたの成功への近道で、あなたが十分に9L0-518試験を準備させます。
Apple 9L0-518試験に合格することは簡単ではなくて、適切な訓练を選ぶのはあなたの成功の第一歩です。情報源はあなたの成功の保障で、IT-Passports.comの商品はとてもいい情報保障ですよ。君はIT-Passports.comの商品を選ばればApple 9L0-518認証試験に合格するのを100%保証するだけでなくあなたのために1年の更新を無料で提供します。
IT-Passports.comにIT業界のエリートのグループがあって、彼達は自分の経験と専門知識を使ってApple 9L0-518認証試験に参加する方に対して問題集を研究続けています。君が後悔しないようにもっと少ないお金を使って大きな良い成果を取得するためにIT-Passports.comを選択してください。IT-Passports.comはまた一年間に無料なサービスを更新いたします。
IT-Passports.comが提供したAppleの9L0-518トレーニング資料はあなたが自分の夢を実現することを助けられます。 IT-Passports.comはすべてのAppleの9L0-518試験に受かるための資料に含まれていますから。IT-Passports.comを手にすると、あなたは安心に試験の準備に身を投げられるようになります。IT-Passports.comは高品質なトレーニング資料を提供して、あなたが試験に合格することを保証します。明るい未来を準備してあげます。
試験番号:9L0-518問題集
試験科目:Apple 「OS X Server Essentials 10.8 Exam」
問題と解答:全116問
今あなたが無料でIT-Passports.comが提供したAppleの9L0-518認定試験の学習ガイドをダウンロードできます。それは受験者にとって重要な情報です。
長年にわたり、IT-Passports.comはずっとIT認定試験を受験する皆さんに最良かつ最も信頼できる参考資料を提供するために取り組んでいます。IT認定試験の出題範囲に対して、IT-Passports.comは豊富な経験を持っています。また、IT-Passports.comは数え切れない受験生を助け、皆さんの信頼と称賛を得ました。ですから、IT-Passports.comの9L0-518問題集の品質を疑わないでください。これは間違いなくあなたが9L0-518認定試験に合格することを保証できる問題集です。IT-Passports.comは試験に失敗すれば全額返金を保証します。このような保証があれば、IT-Passports.comの9L0-518問題集を購入しようか購入するまいかと躊躇する必要は全くないです。この問題集をミスすればあなたの大きな損失ですよ。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/9L0-518.html
NO.1 Which statement best describes the function of Gatekeeper?
A. To prevent users from opening untrusted applications.
B. To prevent users from downloading untrusted applications.
C. To prevent users from installing untrusted applications.
D. To prevent users from installing viruses and trojan horses.
Answer: A
Apple過去問 9L0-518認定資格 9L0-518 9L0-518 9L0-518練習問題
NO.2 When a user logs in, which task is NOT performed by the user's loginwindow or launchd
processes?
A. Launch items in /Library/LaunchDaemons.
B. Launch Dock and Finder.
C. Launch Login Items specified in Users & Groups preferences.
D. Configure input device and system settings according to System Preferences.
Answer: A
Apple 9L0-518練習問題 9L0-518 9L0-518
NO.3 What advantage is gained by configuring the Contacts service in OS X Server to provide LDAP
searches?
A. It lets admins integrate Microsoft Exchange Server with the Contacts service.
B. It enables third-party contact management apps to be integrated with the Contacts service.
C. It eliminates the need for users to configure the Contacts app to perform LDAP searches.
D. It lets the Contacts service sync contact modifications to the LDAP server.
Answer: C
Apple過去問 9L0-518参考書 9L0-518練習問題
NO.4 In OS X Mountain Lion, which TWO types of file service hosts can you browse in the Network
folder? (Select 2)
A. WebDAV
B. SMB
C. DFS
D. FTP
E. AFP
Answer: B,E
Apple 9L0-518問題集 9L0-518問題集 9L0-518 9L0-518
NO.5 Which statement best describes how Time Machine stores files from an OS X Mountain Lion
computer, when backing up to a directly-connected FireWire hard disk drive?
A. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. File changes are stored in a database on the
external hard disk.
B. Each file is rewritten to the external hard disk during each backup.
C. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. Files that do not change between backups are
represented by hard linksto save space.
D. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. Files that do not change between backups are
represented by symbolic links tosave space.
Answer: C
Apple認証試験 9L0-518 9L0-518 9L0-518
NO.6 You want to secure the communication between the Calendar service in OS X Server and its
Calendar clients in OS X Mountain Lion. In Server app, which of these can you use to achieve
your goal?
A. A complex global password policy
B. An SSH tunnel
C. An SSL certificate and the HTTPS protocol
D. A Kerberos Ticket Granting Ticket (TGT)
Answer: C
Apple参考書 9L0-518過去問 9L0-518
NO.7 Using Server app, you are configuring email alerts to be sent to an OS X Server system
administrator. Which TWO of these server events can you set to trigger an alert? (Select 2)
A. A user has exceeded his or her assigned disk quota for file sharing.
B. New software updates are available for the server.
C. An unsuccessful attempt was made to log in with the root account.
D. A certificate has expired or is about to expire.
E. The number of files on the server has exceeded a specified number.
Answer: A,B
Apple 9L0-518 9L0-518問題集 9L0-518 9L0-518参考書
NO.8 What is the minimum amount of RAM required to install and run OS X Server on an OS X
Mountain Lion computer?
A. 2 GB
B. 4 GB
C. 6 GB
D. 8 GB
Answer: A
Apple 9L0-518 9L0-518参考書 9L0-518認定資格
NO.9 If you use the Get Info window to change Sharing & Permissions settings on a file or folder,
Finder
preserves and can revert to the previous settings until the window is closed.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Apple認定証 9L0-518 9L0-518 9L0-518認定資格 9L0-518認定試験
NO.10 Which statement about Gatekeeper is TRUE?
A. Gatekeeper can ONLY be disabled using a configuration profile.
B. Standard users can bypass Gatekeeper.
C. Only the root user can disable Gatekeeper.
D. Only administrator users can bypass Gatekeeper.
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-518 9L0-518 9L0-518認証試験 9L0-518
当面の実際のテストを一致させるために、IT-Passports.comのAppleの9L0-518問題集の技術者はずべての変化によって常に問題と解答をアップデートしています。それに我々はいつもユーザーからのフィードバックを受け付け、アドバイスの一部をフルに活用していますから、完璧なIT-Passports.comのAppleの9L0-518問題集を取得しました。IT-Passports.comはそれを通じていつまでも最高の品質を持っています。
没有评论:
发表评论