Alcatel-Lucentの4A0-M01認証試験はIT業界にとても重要な地位があることがみんなが、たやすくその証本をとることはではありません。いまの市場にとてもよい問題集が探すことは難しいです。IT-Passports.comは認定で優秀なIT資料のウエブサイトで、ここでAlcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01認定試験の先輩の経験と暦年の試験の材料を見つけることができるとともに部分の最新の試験の題目と詳しい回答を無料にダウンロードこともできますよ。
IT-Passports.com のAlcatel-Lucentの4A0-M01問題集は最も徹底的で、最も正確で、かつアップ·ツー·デートなものです。当面の市場であなたに初めて困難を乗り越える信心を差し上げられるユニークなソフトです。Alcatel-Lucentの4A0-M01認証試験は世界でどの国でも承認されて、すべての国が分け隔てをしないの試験です。IT-Passports.com のAlcatel-Lucentの4A0-M01認証証明書はあなたが自分の知識と技能を高めることに助けになれることだけでなく、さまざまな条件であなたのキャリアを助けることもできます。IT-Passports.com のAlcatel-Lucentの4A0-M01問題集を利用することをお勧めいたします。
試験番号:4A0-M01問題集
試験科目:Alcatel-Lucent 「Alcatel-Lucent IP/MPLS Mobile Backhaul Transport」
問題と解答:全150問
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01認証はIT業界にとても重要な地位があることがみんなが、たやすくその証本をとることはではありません。いまの市場にとてもよい問題集が探すことは難しいです。でも、IT-Passports.comにいつでも最新な問題を探すことができ、完璧な解説を楽に勉強することができます。
偉大な事業を実現するために信心を持つ必要があります。あなたは自分の知識レベルを疑っていて試験の準備をする前に詰め込み勉強しているときに、自分がどうやって試験に受かることを確保するかを考えましたか。心配しないでください。IT-Passports.comはあなたがAlcatel-Lucentの4A0-M01認定試験に合格する確保です。IT-Passports.com のトレーニング試験は問題と解答に含まれています。しかも100パーセントの合格率を保証できます。IT-Passports.comのAlcatel-Lucentの4A0-M01試験トレーニング資料を手に入れたら、あなたは自分の第一歩を進めることができます。試験に合格してから、あなたのキャリアは美しい時期を迎えるようになります。
Alcatel-Lucentの認証資格は最近ますます人気になっていますね。国際的に認可された資格として、Alcatel-Lucentの認定試験を受ける人も多くなっています。その中で、4A0-M01認定試験は最も重要な一つです。では、この試験に合格するためにどのように試験の準備をしているのですか。がむしゃらに試験に関連する知識を勉強しているのですか。それとも、効率が良い試験4A0-M01参考書を使っているのですか。
IT-Passports.comあなたに 最高のAlcatel-Lucentの4A0-M01試験問題集を提供して差し上げます。あなたを成功への道に引率します。IT-Passports.comのAlcatel-Lucentの4A0-M01試験トレーニング資料は試験の準備をしているあなたにヘルプを与えます。当社の資料はあなたがIT専門家になるように特別に受験生の皆さんのために作成したものです。IT-Passports.comのAlcatel-Lucentの4A0-M01試験トレーニング資料はあなたに最も適用して、あなたのニーズを満たす資料です。はやくIT-Passports.comのサイトを登録してくだい。きっと棚ぼたがありますよ。
逆境は人をテストすることができます。困難に直面するとき、勇敢な人だけはのんびりできます。あなたは勇敢な人ですか。もしIT認証の準備をしなかったら、あなたはのんびりできますか。もちろんです。 IT-Passports.comのAlcatel-Lucentの4A0-M01試験トレーニング資料を持っていますから、どんなに難しい試験でも成功することができます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.it-passports.com/4A0-M01.html
NO.1 Which synchronization technique supports time of day and phase synchronization?
A. IEEE 1588 v2/Precision Time Protocol (PTP)v2
B. Adaptive Clock Recovery (ACR)
C. Time Division Multiplexing (TDM) line timing
D. Synchronization Ethernet (SyncE)/Synchronization Status Message (SSM)
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent過去問 4A0-M01 4A0-M01問題集
NO.2 Click on the exhibit.
Given the show command results shown:
Which IEEE 1588v2/Precision Time Protocol (PTP) v2 parent clock value does the slave first consider
when choosing its master?
A. GM Clock Priority1
B. GM Clock ID
C. GM Clock Priority2
D. GM Clock Class
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 4A0-M01
NO.3 Which statement correctly describes the Point-to-Point (PPP) Multilink Protocol (MP) negotiation
process?
A. At least one link must complete Link Control Protocol (LCP) negotiations before the bundle can
initialize
B. The endpoints indicate their desire to implement MP in the link Network Control Protocol (NCP) phase
C. The bundle must complete LCP negotiations before it can enter the NCP negotiation phase
D. Internet Protocol-Control Protocol (IPCP) negotiations must succeed for the bundle links to initialize
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent認定証 4A0-M01問題集 4A0-M01 4A0-M01練習問題 4A0-M01認定試験
NO.4 Which timing technique can deliver time of day and phase synchronization information to the base
station without concern for Packet Delay Variation (PDV)?
A. Building Integrated Timing Supply (BITS)
B. Global Positioning System (GPS)
C. Adaptive Clock Recovery (ACR)
D. IEEE 1588v2/Precision Time Protocol (PTP)
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent参考書 4A0-M01認定試験 4A0-M01認定資格 4A0-M01
NO.5 Click on the exhibit.
Given the following:
On the OC-3 port, each provisioned channel group contains all available timeslots.
The command result illustrates which circuit status?
A. The E1 channel group is administratively turned down
B. The DS1 circuit physical link is operationally down
C. The IMA bundle has no operational member links
D. The associated Layer 3 interface is operationallydown
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 4A0-M01
NO.6 Click on the exhibit.
Consider the topology and MLS1 configuration shown, and given the following conditions:
* MLS1 delivers the PRC traceable clock to the network
* Reference 1 receives Quality Level (QL) - EEC1
* Reference 2 receives QL - SSU-A
* BITS sets QL-SSU-B
Which quality level will MLS1 deliver to POC2-1 on its Synchronous Ethernet (SyncE) port 1/2/7?
A. QL-EEC1
B. QL-PRC
C. QL-SSU-A
D. QL-STU
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01認証試験 4A0-M01 4A0-M01
NO.7 Click on the exhibit.
The command result indicates which condition on the Inverse Multiplexing over ATM (IMA) bundle?
A. The number of active links has dropped belowthe minimum threshold
B. The associated Layer 3 interface is administratively down
C. The remote IMA bundle is administrativelydown
D. The parent OC-3 is operationally down
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent認証試験 4A0-M01 4A0-M01認定証 4A0-M01問題集
NO.8 Which is a characteristic of the IEEE 802.3 Slow Protocol?
A. There are a maximum of 10 frames transmitted per second
B. There are a maximum of 20 slow protocol subtypes per interface
C. The maximum slow protocol frame size is 64 bytes
D. The slow protocol header carries the clock quality level
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 4A0-M01練習問題 4A0-M01認定資格
NO.9 Click on the exhibit.
Given the show command results shown:
With what IEEE 1588v2/Precision Time Protocol (PTP) v2 message did the slave node set the Unicast
message rates used by the master?
A. Announce granted
B. Announce request
C. Sync granted
D. Sync request
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 4A0-M01練習問題 4A0-M01過去問
NO.10 Which messages, periodically sent between an IEEE 1588v2/Precision Time Protocol (PTP) v2 master
and slave, serve as hellos to help the slave choose the best available master?
A. Announce
B. Announce_grant
C. Sync
D. Delay_response
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent参考書 4A0-M01 4A0-M01参考書 4A0-M01
NO.11 In the Alcatel-Lucent SROS, which payload type set in a SDH-framed OC-12 port creates individual E1
containers?
A. Virtual Tributary (VT) 1.5
B. VT2
C. Virtual Container (VC)-11
D. VC-12
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent認定資格 4A0-M01 4A0-M01
NO.12 When researching carrier-class Ethernet standards to support the mobile backhaul Ethernet transport,
which standards body would you consult?
A. IEEE
B. MEF
C. ITU-T
D. NGMN
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01問題集 4A0-M01認定資格 4A0-M01 4A0-M01
NO.13 Click on the exhibit.
Given the configuration shown and the following conditions:
* The external reference is offline
* Reference 1 receives Quality Level (QL) - EEC1
* Reference 2 receives QL - SSU-A
Which quality level will the SAR router advertise to its Synchronous Ethernet (SyncE) peers?
A. QL-DNU
B. QL-EEC1
C. QL-SSU-A
D. QL-PRC
E. QL-UNC
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 4A0-M01 4A0-M01
NO.14 In the Alcatel-Lucent SROS, which command creates the OC-3 path's Administrative Unit (AU)-4 Virtual
Container (VC) capacity?
A. configure port 3/1/2 sonet-sdh path au-4
B. configure port 3/1/2 sonet-sdh path sts3
C. configure port 3/1/2 sonet-sdh path tug-3
D. configure port 3/1/2 sonet-sdh path vc-4
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent認証試験 4A0-M01 4A0-M01 4A0-M01 4A0-M01参考書 4A0-M01認定試験
NO.15 Click on the exhibit.
Consider the topology and MLS1 configuration shown, and given the following conditions:
-MLS1 delivers the PRC traceable clock to the network
-Reference 1 receives Quality Level (QL) - ST3
-Reference 2 receives QL - DUS
-BITS sets QL-STU
Which quality level will MLS1 deliver to POC2-1 on its Synchronous Ethernet (SyncE) port 1/2/7?
A. QL-EEC2
B. QL-PRS
C. QL-ST3
D. QL-STU
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01認定証 4A0-M01認証試験
NO.16 Which statement best describes adaptive timing techniques?
A. Adaptive timing calculates the time of day from time stamped packets
B. Adaptive timing calculates the time of day from the arriving packet rate
C. Adaptive timing only supports frequency synchronization
D. Adaptive timing only operates on point-to-point links
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01認定証 4A0-M01練習問題 4A0-M01参考書
NO.17 Click on the exhibit.
On the OC-3 port, each provisioned channel group contains all available timeslots
The command result illustrates which OC-3 port characteristic?
A. On STS1-1,the second VT1.5 in the second VTG is set for IPCP encapsulation
B. On STS1-1,the second DS1 channel group in the second VTG isoperationallyup
C. On STS1-1, the second E1 channel group in the second TUG-2 is operationally up
D. On STS1-1, the second VT2 in the second TUG-2 is set for IPCP encapsulation
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent認証試験 4A0-M01過去問 4A0-M01問題集
NO.18 An SROS router obtains its timing exclusively from its BITS input port. The router sets Quality Level
(QL) SONET Traceability Unknown (STU) on this Superframe (SF) framed DS1 BITS reference.
What must you configure on this master router to pass the best clock quality level to the downstream
Synchronous Ethernet (SyncE) slave nodes while maintaining traceability to the DS1 source?
A. Enable "ql-override prs" on the BITS reference
B. Enable "ql-override prs" on the master's SyncE ports
C. Enable "ql-selection prs" on the BITS reference
D. Set the master router to choose its source by quality level
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01練習問題 4A0-M01練習問題 4A0-M01過去問
NO.19 If an IEEE 1588v2/Precision Time Protocol (PTP) v2 slave times out announce messages with the
master, to which state does the slave port transition to choose another potential master?
A. Initial
B. Listening
C. Passive
D. Un-calibrated
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 4A0-M01認定試験 4A0-M01認定試験
NO.20 The IETF is know for which standardization effort.?
A. It develops recommendations for core network functionality, broadband service delivery and next
generation services
B. It maintains Requests for Comment (RFC) that describe technical solutions to Internet challenges
C. It creates single, integrated network design guidelines to support mobile broadband services
D. It develops radio access services and systems for high capacity mobile networks
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 4A0-M01 4A0-M01参考書 4A0-M01
あなたはいまAlcatel-Lucentの4A0-M01認定試験にどうやって合格できるかということで首を傾けているのですか。Alcatel-Lucentの4A0-M01認定試験は現在のいろいろなIT認定試験における最も価値のある資格の一つです。ここ数十年間では、インターネット・テクノロジーは世界中の人々の注目を集めているのです。それがもう現代生活の不可欠な一部となりました。その中で、Alcatel-Lucentの認証資格は広範な国際的な認可を得ました。ですから、IT業界で仕事している皆さんはAlcatel-Lucentの認定試験を受験して資格を取得することを通して、彼らの知識やスキルを向上させます。4A0-M01認定試験はAlcatel-Lucentの最も重要な試験の一つです。この資格は皆さんに大きな利益をもたらすことができます。
没有评论:
发表评论